South Africa Tenders - 30 June 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

254 tenders published in South Africa on 30 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 June 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 30 June 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Park Management, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3283828 1st Aid Training Deadline29 Jun 2023 3284291 Appointment for Rehabilitation of Runway 0220 and Taxiways at Bram Fischer International Airport for a Period of 12 Months Deadline10 Jul 2023 3284293 Repairs of the First Response Foam Tank Deadline30 Jun 2023 3284297 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Medical Equipment and Supplies Deadline20 Jul 2023 3284300 Provision of Production and Backup Storage Deadline28 Jul 2023 3284301 Provision of Servers Deadline28 Jul 2023 3284460 Appointment of the New Safeguarding and Security Services at Esplanade Govern-Ment Building Deadline03 Jul 2023 3284832 General Valuation and Preparation of the Valuation Roll for Implementation Deadline07 Jul 2023 3284838 Render Landscaping and Gardening Maintenance Services Deadline30 Jun 2023 3284849 Construction of 10ml Terminal Reservoir Deadline10 Jul 2023 3284859 Provision of Support for the Infrastructure and Immovable Assets (Land and Buildings) Management Function for a Period of 24 Months Deadline13 Jul 2023 3285020 Supply and delivery of livestock at Qunu Youth & Heritage Centre Deadline05 Jul 2023 3285028 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAIZE (WHITE AND YELLOW) AND SUNFLOWER SEED RAW MATERIALS TO GRAIN MILLING PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285031 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AGRO-PROCESSING MACHINERIES AND EQUPMENTS IN GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285034 Installation of Modular Library at Madibe Makgabana Village In Mahikeng Local Municipality Deadline31 Jul 2023 3285035 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROMOTION OF THE WORK OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, RURAL DEVELOPMENT, AND ENVIRONMENT, THROUGH PRINT MEDIA, BROADCAST MEDIA, OUTDO Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285037 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE EXISTING ICT STANDARD CHART OF ACCOUNTS (SCOA) CODES STRUCTURE FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE. Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285039 UPGRADE OF A 100 TON LEVER TYPE STATIC WEIGHBRIDGE TO A 120 TON DIGITAL SYSTEM AT POSTMASBURG FOR A PERIOD OF TWO MONTHS - Tenderers are required to ensure that electronic bid subm Deadline14 Jul 2023 3285040 Rendering of laundry services to Marcus Mbetha Sindisi Secure Care Centre,Upington-ZF Mgcawu District,For a period of 36 months Deadline28 Jul 2023 3285043 Appointment of a sevice provider to manage and admister the payment of monthly EPWP stipends and UIF deductions,for 36 months Deadline28 Jul 2023 3285044 Rendering of pest control services at all offices of the Department i.e Provincial Office (Latlhi Mabilo Complex), Frances Baard District (Kimberley), Pixley Ka Seme District (De A Deadline28 Jul 2023 3285045 COFFEE BAY SAPS CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE ON BUILDING, CIVIL, STRUCTURAL AND ELECTRICAL ELEMENTS OF THE POLICE STATION AT COFFEE BAY Deadline31 Jul 2023 3285048 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO REGISTER ON THE MVULA TRUST SMME DATABASE FOR WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE FOR BUILDING SECTOR – EASTERN CAPE Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285052 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SCREENING AND VERIFICATION SERVICES FOR GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Aug 2023 3285054 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES ATEMAZIMENI JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, TEMBEKILE PRIMARY SCHOOL AND NKQUBELA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline14 Jul 2023 3285055 Electrification of 29 Houses at Boomplaas and 50 Houses at Kenhardt Deadline14 Jul 2023 3285059 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR THE PURCHASE, SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC WORKSHOPEQUIPMENT. Deadline19 Jul 2023 3285060 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STERILE LIQUID MEDIA AND STERILE CONTACT AND SETTLE PLATES TO ITHEMBA LABS IN FAURE, WESTERN CAPE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3285063 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE R27 SECTION 10 FROM BRANDVLEI (KM 0.00) TO KENHARDT (KM 141.96) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3285064 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) OF NATIONAL ROUTE R27 SECTION 11 FROM KENHARDT (KM 0.00) TO KEIMOES (KM 74.614) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3285068 INVITATION FOR AN OPEN TENDER TO PROVIDE RESTAURANT AND CATERING SERVICES TO THE INNOVATION HUB MANANGEMENT COMPANY (SOC) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285070 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADING OF HUGO BIERMAN BUILDING WITHIN THE SIMONSTOWN NAVAL BASE LOCATED IN THE WESTERN CAPE Deadline24 Jul 2023 3285073 DOJ: Clocolan Magistrate Office-Removal of trees that are damaging the fence. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3285075 Rouxville Magistrate Office: 36 Months Garden Maintenance service contract. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3285076 MATHUNZI TO NGOQONGO GRAVEL ROAD (CAUSEWAY) PHASE 2 Deadline17 Jul 2023 3285078 Theunissen Magistrate Office: 36 Months Garden Maintenance service contract. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3285079 Henneman Magistrate Office: 36 Months Garden Maintenance service contract. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3285080 KZN: Department of Health: Umlazi: Appointment of a service provider for operating a tuck-shop services at Prince Mshiyeni Hospital for a period of five (05) years by the Departmen Deadline13 Jul 2023 3285084 FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF NATIONAL ROAD R33 SECTION 12 FROM THE N1 (KM 77.0) TO SECTION 13 MODIMOLLE (KM 0.6) (TOTAL 12.3km) Deadline03 Aug 2023 3285085 PLACEMENT/OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF HAEMATOLOGY AUTOMATED SLIDE STAINER INCLUDING CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS FOR ROB FERREIRA AND WITBANK LABORA Deadline27 Jul 2023 3285086 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 9 FROM BULTFONTEIN (KM 60.00) TO RICHMOND (KM 104.63) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3285089 MIGRATION OFAFRICAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE FROM OLD DESKTOPS TO NEW DESKTOPS Deadline07 Jul 2023 3285092 KZN: Department of Health: Stanger: Appointment of a service provider for operating a tuck-shop services at General Justice Gizenga Mpanza Hospital for a period of five (05) years Deadline13 Jul 2023 3285104 Supply and deliver book ambulance return for ems zululand Deadline04 Jul 2023 3285177 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO REGISTER ON THE MVULA TRUST SMME INFRASTRUCTURE DATABASE – EASTERN CAPE Deadline21 Jul 2023 3285296 Supply & delivery of oncology & immunological agents for 01 July 2024 to 30 June 2026 Deadline14 Aug 2023 3285304 Provision of radiation oncology service to select patients in George drainage area for radiation treatment over 3 years, with option to extend contract by an additional 2 years Deadline04 Aug 2023 3285376 Supply & delivery of A3 certificates Deadline05 Jul 2023 3285426 Surgical face mask Deadline04 Jul 2023 3285564 Appointment of contractor to install kroonstad botha solar Deadline28 Sep 2023 3285727 Supply & delivery of thermo eco hm labels Deadline05 Jul 2023 3285764 Supply and Delivery of PPE for the Cape Town Terminals as a once-off BOOTS SAFETY; CHELSEA, BOVA 90006,UNISEX Deadline05 Jul 2023 3285770 Supply & installation of new door lock card systems for Academy Learning for 3 months Deadline01 Aug 2023 3285873 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ARC Corporate ROC Application process Deadline12 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us