South Africa Tenders - 6 July 2023

151 tenders published in South Africa on 6 July 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 July 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Medals & Coins, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Medical Consumables, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Meters, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Medals & Coins, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Renewable Energy, Medical Consumables, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Meters, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3300442 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN MSINGA ZONE 2 (P6-4, P752, P280, P363, D1272, P281, L1353) MSINGA AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Aug 2023 3300443 Supply and Fit Tractor Tyres as specification to ARC Stellenbosch Deadline07 Jul 2023 3300444 Provision of water treatment plant operations for 36 months period Deadline20 Jul 2023 3300445 Emergency Diesel Generators Maintenance Service at Kusile Deadline21 Jul 2023 3300446 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY PREMISES IN REGION 1 (BETHAL AND EMZINONI) FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3300447 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICESFOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (READVERTISEMENT) Deadline01 Aug 2023 3300448 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY PREMISES IN REGION 2 (SECUNDA, TRICHARDT, EVANDER, KINROSS, LESLIE, LEBOHANG AND EENDRACHT) FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3300449 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO REGISTER ON THE PANEL OF CONTRACTORS[ CIDB GRADE 2 TO 5 (GB/CE/ME/EB/EP/SF/SH/SO/SQ)] ON ''AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS'' FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline01 Aug 2023 3300450 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO BOARD CHAIRPERSON ON A SIX (6) MONTHS FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline13 Jul 2023 3300451 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF A TWO (2) SINGLE PHASE POWER SUPPLY (UPS’S) AND BATTERIE Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300452 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY PREMISES IN REGION 3 (EMBALENHLE AND CHARL CILLIERS) FOR THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline10 Aug 2023 3300453 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide six-eight (6-8)weeks Facilities Management training for two (2) SAWS personnel on Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300454 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF REFRESHMENTS AT INGONYAMA TRUST BOARD Deadline13 Jul 2023 3300455 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON ROADS (D51, P184, D214, D500, L1157 & L468 WITHIN THEMBALIHLE ZONE 2 IN THE ESTCOURT AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Aug 2023 3300456 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN GREYTOWN ZONE 2 (D215, L1861, L1182, L2525, P17, D79, D2208, P6/3, P16/1) GREYTOWN AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Aug 2023 3300457 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide Online ReportWriting Training for 34 Employees. Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300458 OPERATING COMMISSIONING RESOURCES DURING THE OUTAGES/ AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT MAJUBA POWER STATION Deadline08 Aug 2023 3300459 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN NTABAMHLOPHE ZONE P280,D69,D488,L3295,D2473,P176,L177 (ZONE IN THE ESTCOURT AREA) ESTCOURT AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Aug 2023 3300460 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON ROADS (D871, D1278, D1290, D1291, D1366, D2254, D 2802, L 2471, L373, L478, L1187, L1298, L1810, L1908, L2019, L 3152, L 3158, L3416, Deadline16 Aug 2023 3300461 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS AT 1 MILITARY HOSPITAL. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SAMHS/587 Deadline10 Aug 2023 3300462 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHEETS, PILLOWCASE AND PILLOWS FOR JOINT OPERATIONAL HEADQUARTERS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/J OPS/1443 Deadline10 Aug 2023 3300463 Irene camp fencing Deadline14 Jul 2023 3300464 THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS WITH EFFECT FROM 1 APRIL 2024 UNTIL 31 MARCH 2029 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3300465 Provision of Psychometric Assessments Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300466 Supply and Delivery Pesticides Deadline14 Jul 2023 3300467 Request for proposals for the provision of a Central Trading System for the Joburg Market and including a maintenance plan for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Aug 2023 3300468 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SANITARY HYGIENE SERVICES AT DEFENCE WORKS FORMATION Deadline15 Aug 2023 3300469 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVER WITH CIDB GRADING OF 3SQ FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCES AT VARIOUS PLANTATIONS Deadline28 Jul 2023 3300470 Supply and Delivery Fertilizer Deadline14 Jul 2023 3300471 Supply and Delivery Plant Growth Regulant Deadline14 Jul 2023 3300472 Supply and Delivery Herbicides Deadline14 Jul 2023 3300473 Supply and delivery Fungicides Deadline14 Jul 2023 3300474 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY & DELIVER GOLD COINS TO SABC AUCKLAND PARK, HR SHARED SERVICES IN SEALED PRESENTATION BOXES FOR An ONCE PERIOD Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300476 APPOINTMENT OF SERVRICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF WATER DISPENSER AND WATER REFILL Deadline07 Jul 2023 3300477 Request for Information on how to have a Technology Day event to showcase the latest equipment and technology. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3300478 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER DISPENSER] Deadline07 Jul 2023 3300479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIALS OF LEAD ELEMENTS FOR TESTING LEAD IN THE PAINTS Deadline07 Jul 2023 3300480 RFQ137/2023 Wooden Easels Deadline06 Jul 2023 3300481 RENDERING OF INTERNET SERVICES TO THE MILITARY PSYCHOLOGICAL INSTITUTE FOR A TWO (02) YEAR PERIOD Deadline15 Aug 2023 3300482 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING, HYGIENE & HORTICULTURE SERVICES AND COACH SEMI-INTENSIVE CLEANING AND DISINFECTION AT KOMATIPOORT STATION IN MPUMALANGA P Deadline13 Jul 2023 3300483 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON-RECHARGEABLE BATERRIES Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300484 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE CONTAINERS] Deadline10 Jul 2023 3300485 Supply and delivery of Nursery maintenance(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline13 Jul 2023 3300486 Distilled Water Deadline07 Jul 2023 3300487 IYM02/07/2023Q Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300488 Appointment of Structural Engineering Firms to a Panel of Pre-qualified Professional Suppliers to Render Structural Design and Analysis on Sentech SOC Ltd Mast Structures for a Per Deadline28 Jul 2023 3300489 Appointment of Structural Engineering Firms to a Panel of Pre-qualified Professional Suppliers to Render Structural Design and Analysis on Sentech SOC Ltd Mast Structures for a Per Deadline28 Jul 2023 3300490 RE-ADVERTISEMENT - ELECTRONIC DECLARTION OF INTEREST SYSTEM Deadline20 Jul 2023 3300492 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF OFFICE CONTAINERS FOR PERIOD OF 12 TO 36 MONTHS] Deadline10 Jul 2023 3300507 Shelving Units Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300519 On-site Service & Calibration(14xTop pan & 4xFloor balances (ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline13 Jul 2023 3300520 JOZINI REGIONAL COMMUNITY WATER SUPPLY SCHEME - PHASE 1A-2CONSTRUCTION OF 5.6KM LONG 700/200 MM DIAMETER WELDED STEEL PIPELINES AND TWO 50kl ELEVATED TANKS Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300522 JOZINI REGIONAL COMMUNITY SCHEME - PHASE 1A-2CONSTRUCTION OF 5.6 KM LONG 700/200 MM DIAMETER WELDED STEEL PIPELINES AND TWO 50kl ELEVATED TANKS Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300525 RFQ138/2023 Projector Bulbs Deadline07 Jul 2023 3300526 EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEGAL AID SA EMPLOYEE WELLNESS COUNSELLING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline31 Jul 2023 3300527 MEDIA BUYING ON NATIONAL NEWSPAPERS Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300529 T11/06/23: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ACQUISITION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A CROP INSURANCE ADMINISTRATION SYSTEM FOR LAND BANK INSURANCE COMPANY (SOC) LTD Deadline01 Aug 2023 3300530 AGRISETA WISHES TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT AGRISETA FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline03 Aug 2023 3300531 Subcontracting of laboratory to test disinfectants products according to SANS51276 Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300532 To request a printer for the ChinaSA Training Workshop bags Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300549 FOR THE PROVISION OF DRYDOCK SERVICES FOR TUGBOAT SHASA AT THE PORT OF NGQURA FOR A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300551 Invitation of suppliers to indicate their interest to be listed on a database of accredited service providers to conduct accredited and outcomes – based training for SASSA Wester Deadline28 Jul 2023 3300552 Subcontracting of testing activity for fire engineering laboratory for period of 36 months AT SABS. Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300553 Libode 1328 (350) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for construction of 350 units at Libode in Nyandeni Local Municipality. Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300554 Appointment of a service provider to conduct Limited pest control training at Zululand Region 2023 Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300555 SUPPLY OF PLANT (CHERRY PICKER TRUCK AND FORKLIFT) PHASE 2 FOR INFRASTRUCTURE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT AT PORT OF NGQURA, TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY(TNPA) ON A ONCE OFF BASIS Deadline20 Jul 2023 3300556 Ngcolorha 1000 (350) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for construction of 350 units at Ngcolorha in Nyandeni Local Municipality Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300557 Mgwenyane 1000 (350) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for construction of 350 units at Mgwenyane in Nyandeni local municipality Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300558 Mkhanzini 1200 (350) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for construction of 350 units at Mkhanzini in Port St Johns Local Municipality Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300559 Mkhanzini 1200 (350) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for construction of 350 units at Mkhanzini in Port St Johns Local Municipality Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300560 Electrical Maintenance training for Eskom Lethabo Power Station Learner Artisans and Learner Technicians over a period of five (5) Years Deadline14 Aug 2023 3300561 Mankosi 1000 (350) rural housing project: Appointment of a contractor for the construction of 350 housing units at Mankosi in Nyandeni local municipality Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300562 Control and Instrumentation Maintenance training for Eskom Lethabo Power Station Learner Artisans and Learner Technicians over a period of five (5) Years Deadline15 Aug 2023 3300563 Lutshaya 1200 (350) rural housing project: appointment of a contractor for the construction of 350 housing units at Lutshaya in Port St Johns local municipality Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300564 Mechanical Maintenance training for Eskom Lethabo Power Station Learner Artisans and Learner Technicians over a period of five (5) Years Deadline17 Aug 2023 3300565 Gasela 75 housing project: Appointment of a contractor for the construction of 75 housing units at Gasela village in Amahlathi local municipality Deadline20 Jul 2023 3300566 Appointment of a contractor for the installation of services to 301 sites and construction of 301 units with rainwater tanks at Katikati in Amahlathi Municipality Deadline20 Jul 2023 3300567 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO PROVIDE THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND WITH LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline02 Aug 2023 3300568 Provision for professional services to develop the Eskom Factor 3.0 Report Deadline27 Jul 2023 3300569 REISSUE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNET AND GLOBAL SYSTEMS FOR MOBILE (GSM) SERVICES FOR CEF OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2023 3300570 GRAP 25 - LONG SERVICE AWARD VALUATIO Deadline10 Jul 2023 3300571 COMPILATION OF THE 2022/2023 ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS OF XHARIEP DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY AND REVIEW OF FIXED ASSETS REGISTER Deadline19 Jul 2023 3300605 Packaging Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300606 Herbicides Deadline12 Jul 2023 3300607 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROPERTY VALUERS FOR ITHALA SOC LIMITED HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3301669 Provision Of Solar Photovoltaic And Battery Energy Storage System: Eskom Academy Oflearning Deadline25 Jul 2023 3302097 Bandage: Gauze; Swab Sterile;75mmx75mm Deadline06 Jul 2023 3302682 Compilation and Maintenance of General and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for a Contract Period of 48 Months Deadline28 Jul 2023 3302683 Supply, Manufacture, and Construction of a Steel Mezzanine with Stairs Deadline17 Jul 2023 3302685 Supply of Google Workspace Business plus Licences Deadline14 Jul 2023 3302689 Provision of Pathology Services Deadline21 Jul 2023 3302692 Transport Legal Specialist Services for Drafting Regulations on Intelligent Number Plates in Gauteng Province Deadline14 Jul 2023 3302700 Repairs and Restoration of External Facades of a Building Deadline24 Jul 2023 3302703 Non-Bank Lenders Willing to Lend to Joshco Service Providers Deadline14 Jul 2023 3302704 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Internet Services to All Hda Offices Nationally for a Period of 36 Months Deadline07 Jul 2023 3302705 Appointment of a Turnkey Service Provider for the Construction of 24 Temporary Residential Units with Communal Ablution Facilities at Umgababa Residential Flat Deadline13 Jul 2023 3302707 Completion of Construction of Thornhill Elevated Tower Sewer Pump Station and Pumping Main Deadline28 Jul 2023 3302723 Construction of Mbalane to Gaywood Gravel Road in Ward 11 Deadline07 Jul 2023 3302729 Supply and Delivery of Sterile Liquid Media and Sterile Contact and Settle Plates Deadline26 Jul 2023 3302743 Placement/ Outright Purchase of Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) Analysers, for IACLCH Laboratory Deadline14 Jul 2023 3302744 Design Review and Build of the bsl3 Tb Laboratory at Tshepong Hospital. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3302746 Placement/Outright Purchase of Haematology Automated Slide Stainer including Consumables, Service and Maintenance Deadline27 Jul 2023 3302752 Repairs and Maintenance of the Tunnel Deadline06 Jul 2023 3302929 Supply and deliver of Batteries as specification attached to Infruitec in Stellenbosch Deadline07 Jul 2023 3302930 Supply and deliver of Batteries as specification attached to Infruitec in Stellenbosch Deadline07 Jul 2023 3302931 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HOSTING OF CHAPLAIN GENERAL SYMPOSIUM AND SEMINARS OVER THE PERIOD 09 OCTOBER 2023 TO 13 OCTOBER 2023 FOR CHAPLAIN SERVICE DIVISION. PROCUREMENT Deadline14 Aug 2023 3302932 Supply and deliver of Tractor Parts as per attached specification Deadline07 Jul 2023 3302933 WEBSITE HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline18 Jul 2023 3302935 RE-ADVERT : NWDOH 02/2023: TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE ORACLE DRUG SUPPLY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (DSMS) AT MMABATHO MEDICAL DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Jul 2023 3302936 Specialist Irrigation Service providers to provide specifications for the installation of an irrigation system in Block BD7B at Bien Donne Research Farm. A site visit is mandatory. Deadline18 Jul 2023 3302938 RENOVATIONS OF CHALETS 1-15, THATCH ROOF REPAIRS TO ALL BUILDINGS & CONSTRUCTION OF 24 SHADED, PAVED CARPORTS AT MOSU LODGE, MOKALA NATIONAL PARK, NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline07 Aug 2023 3302940 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE ON DEPARTMENTAL DATABASE FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES, WHICH INCLUDES REPAIRS, CALIBRATION, REFURBISHING AND REGULAR SERVICING OF MEDICAL Deadline31 Jul 2023 3302942 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SOFTWARE-DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SDWAN) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3302944 Supply and Deliver Canola SeedsCanola seed (Diamond cultivar) 5KG 2.00 EACanola seed (Garnet cultivar) 5KG 2.00 EA Deadline07 Jul 2023 3302949 Appointment of service provider to supply Twenty (20) Cash Cards for visiting non-South African weather forecasters. Deadline12 Jul 2023 3302952 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (02) LED OUTDOOR SCREEN FOR SA ARMY SIGNAL FORMATION. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SA ARMY/1310 Deadline17 Aug 2023 3302955 Procurement of Condemned bin (abattoir) Deadline10 Jul 2023 3303229 Shelving Unit 2 Deadline12 Jul 2023 3303372 Supply Server and Storage Equipment Deadline25 Jul 2023 3303394 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Minute Taking Service for a Period of Two (2) Years with an Option to Extend for a Further Period of One Year Deadline25 Jul 2023 3303422 Provision of fire detection & suppression system, fire fighting equipment service & PA system at FALE control tower & bluff radar for 1 year Deadline17 Jul 2023 3303423 PROVISION OF FIRE SUPPRESSION MAINTENANCE Deadline12 Jul 2023 3303427 Supply and delivery of Benchtop laboratory incubator Deadline10 Jul 2023 3303428 Maintenance of fire suppression installations at Riverside Government Complex (RGC) Nelspruit & head office extension for 3 years Deadline17 Jul 2023 3303473 Provision of services for PM correlations & gaseous parallel tests for units 1 to 6 at Kendal Power station Deadline10 Aug 2023 3303505 Supply and Management of Digital and Red-Light Cameras and Traffic Contravention Management System, and Collection and Payment Methods of Traffic Fines for Makana Local Municipalit Deadline28 Jul 2023 3303563 3 ply surgical mask Deadline07 Jul 2023 3303709 Appointment of service for provision of fire suppression maintenance at head office for 5 years Deadline12 Jul 2023 3303710 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of water meters Deadline10 Jul 2023 3303713 Request for quotation for Supply of UAV Camera payload system Deadline17 Jul 2023 3303716 TRequest for proposals for Supply of transport legal specialist services for drafting regulations on intelligent number plates in gauteng province Deadline14 Jul 2023 3303726 Book requisition for ward stock medicines & disinfectnts Deadline11 Jul 2023 3303731 Supply & delivery of LV switchgear MM300 relay spares at Medupi Power station Deadline01 Aug 2023 3303737 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A DETAILED PROPOSAL FOR THE PRINTING, PUNCHING AND FILING LEARNER MATERIALS IN LEVER ARCH FILES 04/0 Deadline11 Jul 2023 3303823 Card operation identification Deadline11 Jul 2023 3303842 On-site infrared thermal imaging of high voltage substation equipment for 3 years Deadline04 Aug 2023 3303859 Supply & deliver incubator to Microbiology department, Bloemfontein Deadline07 Jul 2023 3303881 Re-issue provision of solar photovoltaic and battery energy storage system: eskom academy of learning Deadline25 Jul 2023 3303989 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE CONTRACT OF THE X-RAY MACHINES AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTORS SABC BLOEMFONTEIN AND Deadline03 Aug 2023 3304048 Supply and deliver tracer paper, gun & blankets Deadline13 Jul 2023 3304071 Provision for printed monthly municipal account statements ending 30 June 2026 Deadline04 Aug 2023 3304076 Vanderkloof generator protection, synchroniser and metering upgrade. the works entails the supply, design, software logic design and panel manufacturing, factory inspection, progra Deadline06 Jul 2023 3304080 Supply & deliver personal protective equipment at FALE control tower Deadline17 Jul 2023 3304095 Supply & delivery of personal protective equipment for North West operating unit Deadline14 Jul 2023 3304098 Supply of 9 each x ed black jacket : large 17 each x ed black jacket : medium 15 each x ed black jacket : xl 6 each x ed black jacket : xxl 1 each x ed black jacket : xxxl 2 each x Deadline13 Jul 2023 3304129 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY TWENTY (20) CASH CARDS FOR VISITING NON-SOUTH AFRICAN WEATHER FORECASTERS. 05/07/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline12 Jul 2023 3304189 Provision of Biometrics access control, time & attendance system, human management system & CCTV for 3 years Deadline28 Jul 2023 3304369 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of a sound system and a portable fm radio Deadline11 Jul 2023 3304371 Tenders are invited for Supply of radio slots Deadline11 Jul 2023 3304373 - Appointment Of A Suitable Service Provider To Supply And Deliver Dittel Radio Parts To Atns Control Tower At King Shaka International Airport Deadline26 Jul 2023 3304388 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF INDEPENDENT PENETRATION TESTING AND VULNERABILTY ASSESSMENT SERVICES OF THE SABC INTERNET WEBSITES, INTERNAL NETWORK AND CORE SYS Deadline21 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us