South Africa Tenders - 1 August 2023

128 tenders published in South Africa on 1 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 August 2023, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3389366 Supply and delivery of fertilizer(ARC-TSC_Burgershall Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389368 Intel(x86) standalone servers for Vendor Portal Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389372 APPOINTMENT OF A BUILT ENVIRONMENT TECHNICAL SPECIALIST FOR THE BID COMMITTEES FOR DUBE TRADEPORT CORPORATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3389374 Supply and delivery of gas for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389377 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ASSESSMENT, DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION SUPPORT OF A BUILDING AUTOMATION (MANAGEMENT) SYSTEM AND AUTOMATED SMART METER READING SYSTEM FOR TH Deadline25 Aug 2023 3389378 TENDER CANCELLATION - THE PROVISION OF QUALITY CONTROL SERVICES AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389382 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply, deliver, installation and maintenance of prepaid electricity meters for Rand West City Local Municipality for a period o Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389384 Supply and delivery of burnt clay masonry and allied products for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389385 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RECRUITMENT AGENCIES TO UNDERTAKE RECRUITMENT, SEARCH AND PLACEMENT ON AN ADHOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389386 Supply and delivery of Insecticides (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389387 UPGRADING OF THE ROAD D3954 AND D3958 BETWEEN CASTEEL AND ZOEKNOG IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN EHLANZENI REGION OF MPUMALANGA PROVINCE (9,00KM) Deadline14 Aug 2023 3389388 Widening of Sea Cow Lake Road including the construction of overhead rail bridges Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389392 Assistance of a service provider to develop Enterprise Architecture for the MTF Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389394 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of Milling Machine, Materials and Equipment (Re-advertisement) Deadline02 Aug 2023 3389397 Renewal of web, mobile and email filtering solution including licensing, maintenance, and support services Deadline22 Aug 2023 3389399 Property Development Plan and Feasibility Study for Nqanqarhu, Ugie and Tlokoeng Investment Properties and Sites Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389401 Reinsurance Broking Services Deadline14 Aug 2023 3389418 MZIMHLOPE PUBLIC OPEN SPACE SINKHOLE INVESTIGATION Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389419 RE-ADVERTISEMENTProvision of Advertisement of Tenders, Vacancies and other Articles in the Print Media Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389420 Sourcing for a Senior Engineer: Network Planning for 12 months Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389421 Provision of 4 999.5m² Leasing of Office Accommodation (existing Building) on behalf of the Department of Social Development (Head Office) in Mahikeng for the period of 36 Months Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389422 FOR PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 5 FROM SECTION 1 VAALPENSSPRUIT (KM 31.0) TO SECTION 2 SENEKAL (KM 4.4) Deadline01 Sep 2023 3389423 THAKADU PRIMARY SCHOOL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 3 GRADE R CLASSROOMS, 1 GUARD HOUSE, EXTERNAL WORKS AND ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS AT THAKADU PRIMARY SCH Deadline06 Sep 2023 3389425 SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF OIL SPILL KIT, RESPOND TO OIL SPILLAGE AND DISPOSAL OF CONTAMINATED PRODUCTS Deadline30 Aug 2023 3389426 RAGOGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 1 GRADE R CLASSROOM, EXTERNAL WORKS AND ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS TO RAGOGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL FOR THE DE Deadline06 Sep 2023 3389427 Professional service provider who will be required to do remedial work, design, manufacture, and install interior signage at Umtata sefa office. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389428 Supply, delivery and offloading of screened river sand at ERI construction services P20 Kusile Power Station on a“as and when needed basis for a period of 2 years Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389429 Request for supply and delivery of Glucometer, Ketometer, Digital and Meter, Haemoglobin, Analyser Blood Gas and Analyser Blood Gas Handheld in ECDoH Facilities for a period of 36 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3389430 HIRING AND SERVICING OF SANITARY BINS AT VARIOUS SAN ESTABLISHMENTS FOR A 36 MONTH CONTRAT. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SA NAVY/1436 Deadline24 Aug 2023 3389431 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE THE CORPORATE IDENTITY MANUAL FOR SENTECH, DEVELOP VECTOR, JPEG, AI AND EPS FORMATS, DESIGN FORMS, TEMPLATES AND PRODUCT MARKINGS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389432 KOLONG PRIMARY SCHOOL - APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF GRADE R CLASSROOMS AT KOLONG PRIMARY SCHOOL IN DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOPATI DISTRICT FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCA Deadline06 Sep 2023 3389433 PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE IM EQUIPMENTS IN LIMLANGA CLUSTER(POLOKWANE) (E-WASTE) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389434 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide two (2) days working at heights training for 10 personnel who work at elevated sur Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389435 WCPK1124AR The refurbishment and maintenance works of dams and outlet works at Small Hydro Eskom Plants Deadline12 Sep 2023 3389436 Supply, delivery and calibration of Micro Pipettes to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape. Calibration for 5-year period Deadline15 Aug 2023 3389437 FOR THE PROVISION OF FORMATION SURVEYING SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 DAYS AT ERMELO RLRA KM 131 AND 133 MAIN LINE ERM-BXS SECTION. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389439 Microsoft Basic Word, Excel, and PowerPoint Online Training for twelve (12) personnel members. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389440 Printing and supply of Rainfall Register and Sunshine Charts. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389441 TENDER CANCELATION LETTER-SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRANSFORMER. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3389442 Repairs to Free Me Building at Rietfontein Nature Reserve Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389443 Repairs to Springfield Street Trees & Pioneer Park Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389444 PLACEMENT OF SENIOR MANAGER: INTEGRITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389445 Job Evaluation and Grading Services Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389446 UV lamp for laminar flow bench (ARC-ITSC) Nelspruit Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389447 Website Maintenance of Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo Website Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389448 Optical filter 690nm (ARC-ITSC) Nelspruit Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389449 HUSTLER BLADES (ARC-ITSC)Addo Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389450 Supply and Delivery of Tools Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389451 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER A PARROT WHITEBOARD FOR OFFICE OF THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) IN MPUMALANGA (NELSPRUIT) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389452 Request for Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389453 THE ALIGNMENT AND CONSOLIDATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL LEGAL PROTOCOL, LEGAL FRAMEWORK, PERFORMANCE INDICATORS, PROTOTYPE ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURES, COSTING OF ENVIRONMENTAL FUNCTIONS AN Deadline14 Aug 2023 3389454 Trend analysis report for the South African Human Rights Commission Deadline10 Aug 2023 3389455 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT IN THE KAALFONTEIN – JOHANNESBURG PHASE 2 CORRIDOR FOR THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389456 Appointment of a panel of contractors to assist the department with the refurbishment of the FDC Industrial Park for a period of one (1) year Deadline29 Aug 2023 3389457 Cleaning Material (ARC-ITSC) Levubu Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389458 Provision of Helicopter Service for conducting Game Management Activities on Free State Provincial Reserve for the Period of Three (3) years Deadline29 Aug 2023 3389459 Supply and delivery of irrigation materials(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389460 Public Website Hosting Deadline29 Aug 2023 3389462 Provision of Security Services Deadline17 Aug 2023 3389463 Rendering of Travel Management Services in Respect of Air Travel, Car Hire and Accommodation for Domestic and or International Travel for Free State Department of Economic, Small B Deadline29 Aug 2023 3389464 Appointment of brokers for provision of Insurance Services to the PPECB: (short-term, commercial professional indemnity and directors & officers’ liability) Deadline14 Aug 2023 3389465 Security guards(ARC-TSC) Hluhluwe Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389466 Supply and delivery of reaper binder Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389468 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF REPLACEMENT PRIME GENERATORS AT CLUSTER 3 (BUFFALO CITY METRO AND AMATHOLE DISTRICT) & 4 (FOUR NELSON MANDELA METRO AND SARAH BAARTMAN) HOSPIT Deadline25 Aug 2023 3389469 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL NEW INNER PERIMETER FENCE AT ACORNHOEK SUBSTATION.A non-compulsory site visit with representatives of the Employer will take place as follows Date: 11 A Deadline28 Aug 2023 3389470 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS – FOODBEV FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3389471 LEASING OF MUNICIPAL VEHICLES FOR EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389472 CALIBRATION AND SERVICING OF ??? RT MACHINES Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389473 Independent external assessment of the internal audit function. Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389475 The purpose of this document is to request for proposals with quotations from qualifying service providers to provide a report on the Commissioners term at the South African Human Deadline10 Aug 2023 3389476 APPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF THE PSYCHOMETRIC AND COMPETENCY ASSESSMENT SERVICES ON AN Deadline10 Aug 2023 3389477 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389479 Provision of 1 557m² Leasing of Office Accommodation (existing Building) on behalf of the Department of Social Development (Madibeng Service Point) in Brits for the period of 36 Deadline18 Aug 2023 3389480 THE PROVISION OF FACILITIES MAINTENANCE AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline30 Aug 2023 3389481 Servicing of ARC-OVR Firefighting Equipment 2023 Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389482 Appointment of a service provider/s to undertake a review of the National Dam Siltation Management (NATSILT) Programme Deadline11 Aug 2023 3389483 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR PIKETBERG OFFICE Deadline11 Aug 2023 3389484 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 5 MVA TRANSFORMER; SERIAL NUMBER 42248; FROM ESKOM IN COLIGNY RURAL SUBSTATION IN NORTH-WEST OPERATING UNIT Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389485 APPOINTMENT OF A OF A PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAINING, SKILLS DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES Deadline28 Aug 2023 3389486 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT BOARD AND COMMITTEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389487 Washer Service/Maintenance??? Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389488 Supply of Whatman no. 4 Deadline04 Aug 2023 3389489 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 3KV DC OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT IN THE NALEDI – JOHANNESBURG PHASE 2 CORRIDOR FOR THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline31 Aug 2023 3389490 Indoor air quality continuously monitoring units. Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389491 Request for a service provider to provide individual executive voice program training Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389492 Request for a service provider to provide executive support training Deadline08 Aug 2023 3389509 Supply and Delivery of Hawker Stalls Deadline22 Aug 2023 3389533 Facilities Management Services at DPP Mpumalanga (Middelburg Office) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3389536 CATEGORY A : SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCT FOR THE DIESEL FUEL TANKCATEGORY B: SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF DIESEL FUEL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Aug 2023 3389539 ANIMAL FEED MEAT PRODUCTS – JHB ZOO Deadline07 Aug 2023 3389541 Update and Review of a Municipal Spatial Developmental Framework Deadline22 Aug 2023 3389547 REHABILITATION OF A COAL HAUL ROAD P120/2 (JUNCTION WITH P120/1 NEAR VAN DYKSDRIFT) TO THE JUNCTION WITH P52/3 TOWARDS KRIEL (12,6KM) IN EMALAHLENI IN NKANGALA REGION OF THE MPUMAL Deadline16 Aug 2023 3389557 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF AN APPLICATION PERFORMANCE MONITORING SOLUTION (APM) Deadline29 Aug 2023 3390127 Appointment of Suitable and Qualified Service Providers to Provide Technical Support through Mentoring and Coaching for Civil Society Organisation (Cso) Deadline15 Aug 2023 3392467 Supply, Installation, Configuration, Integration, Training and Maintenance for Equipment and Software Deadline24 Aug 2023 3392633 Service Providers to Register on the Tshwane University of Technology Supplier Database Deadline01 Aug 2023 3392684 Cold Room Refurbishment Deadline08 Aug 2023 3392685 Supply, Deliver 1 X Orbital Rpr Rotator to Nhls Laboratory, Victoria Hospital, Ntselamanzi Loc, Alice Deadline08 Aug 2023 3392686 Supply, Deliver 1 X Hot Plate Deadline08 Aug 2023 3392689 Supply and Installation of Header Microscope Deadline04 Aug 2023 3392691 Case Surveillance Linking Project- Linkage Hub Deadline03 Aug 2023 3392709 Emergency Course Training Specification (Common Spec.) Handling and Transport of Dangerous Goods Certificate Deadline04 Aug 2023 3392856 Relocate Network Cabinet Deadline08 Aug 2023 3393132 SUPPLY , AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING LIGHT MATERIAL FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3393133 APPOINTMENT OF A PUBLIC RELATIONS AGENCY Deadline31 Aug 2023 3393134 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS & SUPPLY OF ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT IN RELATION TO MEDIUM VOLTAGE EQUIPMENT ON ERWAT SITES FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD ON AN Deadline01 Sep 2023 3393135 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF GEARBOXES FOR ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD ON AN ‘AS & WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3393136 PROVISION OF A FULL END-TO-END MANAGED INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY NETWORK SERVICE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Aug 2023 3393137 Request for Quotation for Annual Service of Fire Alarm and Gas Fire Suppression System (Re-Advert) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3393138 APPOINTMENT OF SUPPLIER FOR HIRING OF A TOWER CRANE AS REQUIRED FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE TZANEEN DAM Deadline23 Aug 2023 3393139 REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE AUDIO-VISUAL SYSTEMS OF COUNCIL CHAMBER AND BOARDROOM FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3393140 Humanity - Floor glass display installation and floor repair services Deadline08 Aug 2023 3393161 SUPPLY OF HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING OF WHEELIE BINS AND BIN STORAGE AREAS AT THE PARLIAMENT PRECINCT. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3393176 Supply and delivery of pharmacy books Deadline02 Aug 2023 3393554 Phase 14 Storm Damaged Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm damaged schools throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region: Cluster 25 Makhathini Primary Sc Deadline23 Aug 2023 3393558 Supply and delivery of protective clothing at Stellenbosch Deadline07 Aug 2023 3393559 Professional Video Cameras Deadline07 Aug 2023 3393560 KwaMashu Wastewater Treatment Works functional upgrade Deadline01 Sep 2023 3393561 Supply and delivery of Protective Clothing for Bien Donne Farm Personnel in Stellenbosch Deadline07 Aug 2023 3393562 King Dinuzulu Hospital: Completion Project and Alterations and Additions to the Existing Star Shaped Ward and Ground Floor of the Existing Tuberculosis Multi-Storey Complex. Deadline28 Aug 2023 3393563 Professional services contract for the design and contract supervision of the trunk sewer from Ntshongweni to Dassenhoek Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline01 Sep 2023 3393564 ARC seeking for qualified and professional organizations/labs to Conduct WINE ANALYSIS for the NMR analyses of wines.Specifications: Wine profiling by 1H-NMR for the quantificatio Deadline07 Aug 2023 3393565 Once-off Maintenance of Airconditioning System NLC Mpumalanga (Nelspruit) Office Deadline08 Aug 2023 3393566 Widening of carriageway on Corridor C3 BRT Route at Erf 77 Pineside Road on Qashana Khuzwayo Road, Pinetown, Wards 18 and 21 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3393567 Supply and Deliver Petri dishes ( Lab consumables) see specification attached Deadline07 Aug 2023 3393571 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ETHANOL AND PDA AT STELLENBOSCH( See attached specification for items) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3393572 Appointment of a service Provider to undertake a turnkey solution for energy efficiency and renewable energy solutions to EWC Tembisa, Kathorus and Alberton Campus Deadline31 Aug 2023 3393913 Repair of gymnastics building at Van Der Stel sports facility Deadline28 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us