South Africa Tenders - 2 August 2023

165 tenders published in South Africa on 2 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 August 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Defence, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Cyber Security, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Defence, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3394141 Professional Service Provider for Planning, Design and Project Management for the Construction of Nxaxho a, Nombanjana - Gcizela Access Road Deadline04 Aug 2023 3394246 Install and Programming of controllers as per attached specification for information contact person is Howard Ruiters <RuitersH@arc.agric.za> Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394247 Phase 14 Storm Damaged Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm damaged schools throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region: Cluster 43 Ntumbeni Primary Scho Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394248 PROVISION OF ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394249 Supply and deliver High pressure cleaner Overberg Research Farm 1.00 EAContact person : Leslie Hose <HoseL@arc.agric.za> Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394250 Supply and deliver Regulator for weed killer pumps for Overberg Research Farm 2.00 EA Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394251 Supply and deliver Olives Insecticides( RFQ 016230) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394252 Lovu Landfill Site: Construction of Cell 6 and ancillary works Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394257 Phase 14 Storm Damaged Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm damaged schools throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region: Cluster 21 Khishwa Primary Schoo Deadline23 Aug 2023 3394258 RENDERING OF EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC, SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3394259 Strip, assess and repair all Analog and Thyristor drives for Lethabo Power Station for a 5-year period as and when required basis. Deadline19 Sep 2023 3394260 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A COMPREHENSIVE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMME (EHWP) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3394261 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO INVITE SUITABLE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS OR JOINT VENTURES, ACCREDITED WITH MERSETA/QCTO FOR AUTOMOTIVE TRADES AND SKILLS PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline29 Aug 2023 3394262 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS - CATHSSETA FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3394263 PROVISION OF VEEAM LICENCE- 3 YEARS SUBSCRIPTION UPFRONT FOR IT DEPARTMENT AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394264 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TOURISM PRODUCT AND DESTINATION DEVELOPMENT IN THE FREE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3394265 Supply and delivery of fertilizer(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline08 Aug 2023 3394297 Procurement of an Independent Legal Reviewer for the Evaluation Process undertaken for the ESIPPPP. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394310 Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of travelling Agency services for a period of 3 years Deadline18 Aug 2023 3394337 Panel of Labour Relations Consultants for Technology Innovation Agency Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394352 Procurement of an Independent Financial Reviewer for the Evaluation Process undertaken for the ESIPPPP Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394359 FOR THE ASSESS AND COMPLETE DESIGN,SUPPLY,INSTALLATION,INTEGRATION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE MS TEAMS ROOM IN DANGANI BOADROOM FO Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394364 Cleaning service for Germiston Main Plant for the period of Two (2) years Deadline18 Aug 2023 3394366 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO PARTICIPATE IN THE COMMERCIALISATION OF BLACK AGRO-ENTERPRISES (Grain Development Partners) Deadline18 Aug 2023 3394367 Legal Adviser support to the Bid Specification Committee (BSC) of the Bid Window 7 IPPPP Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394426 Appointment of a Team of Consultants to undertake a Feasibility Study for the conceptualization, design, financing and establishment of a Power Park or Parks under an IPP Programme Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394430 PROVISION OF COMMERCIAL BANKING SERVICES TO THE NORTH WEST PROVINCIAL ADMINISTRATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394434 Rendering of Security services Deadline22 Aug 2023 3394508 The provision of specialized Cybersecurity services Deadline05 Sep 2023 3394509 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OFWATER BOREHOLE SYSTEM IN GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR THE PERIOD OF TWO (02 Deadline31 Aug 2023 3394510 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIA SPACE BUYING SERVICE FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Aug 2023 3394511 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of maintenance hardware for the Solaris Environment for a period of 36 months Deadline31 Aug 2023 3394512 TENDER CANCELLATION FOR LIVE LINE PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT(MWP1877TX) Deadline10 Aug 2023 3394513 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REHABILITATION OF AERIAL OPTIC FIBRE NETWORK IN GAUTENG EAST REGION AT ALL THE SIGNAL EQUIPMENT ROOMS, DEPOTS, ELECTRICAL SUBS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394514 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CLINIC AND ACCOMMODATION: ROOSEBOOM CLNIC Deadline04 Sep 2023 3394515 Appointment of a service provider to conduct chemical clearing for 1000ha of Alien invasive plants(Prosopis)at four locations in Pixley Ka Seme district ,Northern Cape Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394516 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF GIFTS BRICS FOR DELEGATES Deadline04 Aug 2023 3394517 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR ACCOMMODATION FOR A THREE (3) MONTH PERIOD Deadline04 Aug 2023 3394518 SAT 224/23 Organisational Development for South African Tourism Deadline31 Aug 2023 3394519 SUPPLY AND DELIVER AUTO BATTERIES SMF 101 TAPER FOR IMPENDLE PARKHOME Deadline14 Aug 2023 3394520 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOITNMENT OF AN OPERATOR TO PERFORM JET A1 RECIEPT, STORAGE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING INTO-PLANE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 10 YEARS Deadline27 Sep 2023 3394522 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN OPERATOR TO PERFORM JET A1 RECIEPT, STORAGE OPERATIONS AND MAINTENANCE, INCLUDING INTO-PLANE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 10 YEARS Deadline27 Sep 2023 3394523 The supply of two point of sale hardware equipment as requested. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3394524 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CLINIC AND ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394525 Construction of Internal Gravel Road From Masisi Town Hall To District Road R525 Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394526 Appointment as Service Provider to Provide KZN DOT With Maritime Transport Professional Services and Other Related Support for 60 Months Deadline05 Sep 2023 3394527 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REHABILITATION OF AERIAL OPTIC FIBRE NETWORK IN GAUTENG NORTH REGION AT ALL THE SIGNAL EQUIPMENT ROOMS, DEPOTS, ELECTRICAL SUB Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394528 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CLINIC AND ACCOMMODATION: MAHLONI CLINIC Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394529 Improvement to Stormwater Drainage Structures(Open Channel and Prefabricated Culvert) in Nancefield Ext 5 - Skoonplaas Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394530 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN EMPLOYEE SATISFACTION SURVEY Deadline11 Aug 2023 3394531 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REHABILITATION OF AERIAL OPTIC FIBRE NETWORK IN GAUTENG SOUTH REGION AT ALL THE SIGNAL EQUIPMENT ROOMS, DEPOTS, ELECTRICAL SUB Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394532 Tshikotoni Village Portal Culvert Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394533 Geographical Information System (GIS) Consultants contracts for GIS maintenance, support, Geodatabase Development, GIS Projects. Deadline06 Sep 2023 3394534 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REHABILITATION OF AERIAL OPTIC FIBRE NETWORK IN GAUTENG WEST REGION AT ALL THE SIGNAL EQUIPMENT ROOMS, DEPOTS, ELECTRICAL SUBS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3394535 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VARIOUS TRAININGS AT FOODBEV SETA Deadline11 Aug 2023 3394537 Appointment of an experienced service provider for provision of videography and photography services for a period of three (3) years from the date of appointment. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3394538 Provision of Air Conditioners Maintenance and the repairs in municipal offices including the supply, installation of new air conditioners and the replacement parts Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394539 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CLINIC AND ACCOMMODATION: MAHHEHLE CLINIC Deadline04 Sep 2023 3394540 Compilation of a Local Economic Development Strategy Deadline31 Aug 2023 3394541 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF UNINTERUPTED POWER SYSTEM (UPS) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS IN SABC BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE. Deadline28 Aug 2023 3394543 Supply and delivery of rhino cards for a period of 3 years as and when required by Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife. Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394544 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS TO TRANSNET SALT RIVER, FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline15 Aug 2023 3394545 Proposal to host a cross border bus/taxi holding facility for a period of three years Deadline31 Aug 2023 3394546 NRF iThemba LABS in Faure CCT requires the supply and delivery of Motor vehicle access and egress control automatic boom gates from the suitable service provider. Deadline14 Aug 2023 3394547 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3394548 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WATER QUALITY MONITORING ANALYSIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3394549 Request For Quotations (RFQ) - The Small Enterprise Development Agency (Seda) through its strategic objective of establishing a national SMME service delivery network that reaches Deadline07 Aug 2023 3394550 Panel of Contractors for the Rudimental Boreholes Water Construction Projects Deadline29 Aug 2023 3394551 Request to appoint a service provider to supply fish feed for a period of approximately 12 months. Deadline14 Aug 2023 3394552 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND SEWER SPARES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3394553 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISIONING OF STANDBY GENERATORS AT MACHARDODORP PUMP STATION AND EMTHONJENI WASTEWATER TREA Deadline16 Aug 2023 3394554 Provide a Once Off Service for Placement, Removal, Transportation, and Disposal of Hazardous and Other Types of Waste at Rand Water Zuikerbosch. Deadline04 Aug 2023 3394557 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline25 Aug 2023 3394560 Supply and Delivery of LAN Infrastructure Equipment at Various Departments of Health Facilities, Cape Town. No Briefing Session Deadline25 Aug 2023 3395649 Renewal of Web, Mobile and Email Filtering Solution including Licensing, Maintenance, and Support Services Deadline22 Aug 2023 3395826 Hosting Servers in an Integrated, Scalable, Secure, Resilient and Fully Managed Externally Hosted Cloud Solution Deadline11 Aug 2023 3395955 Provision of Incremental Services Deadline11 Aug 2023 3396076 Blading of Roads D1852, D1857, D1818 and D1890 Under Nongoma Area Office Within Nongoma Local Municipality (KZ265) Deadline07 Sep 2023 3396077 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road D856 from Km 0.0 to Km 5 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3396078 Betterment and Regravelling on Road p745 (from Km 0+000 to Km 5+000) Deadline05 Sep 2023 3396079 Betterment and Regravelling on Road d2491 (from Km 2.5 to Km 5.0) at Big 5 Hlabisa Municipalty under Empangeni Region Deadline05 Sep 2023 3396080 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road d1848 from Km 1.1 to Km 4.1 under Umhlabuyalingana Local Municipality –Empangeni Region Deadline05 Sep 2023 3396081 Betterment and Regravelling for Road L2860 Deadline05 Sep 2023 3396169 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM A WATER PROCESS AUDIT, WATER SAFETY PLAN AND WASTEWATER RISK ABATEMENT PLAN AT PRINCE ALBERT MUNICIPALITY’S WATER AND WA Deadline09 Aug 2023 3396170 Provision of National Brand Perception Survey for a period of 3 months Deadline31 Aug 2023 3396171 FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AT TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL NATIONALLY ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED” FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3396172 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPERATIONAL MATERIALS Deadline09 Aug 2023 3396173 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC LINE PAINT FOR MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Aug 2023 3396175 Request For Acquisition, Maintenance And Support For Mainframe Dump And Fault Analysis Tool For DOD For A Period of (3) Years.A Compulsory Briefing Session Will Be Held On 10 Augus Deadline28 Aug 2023 3396176 Appointment of a service provider to develop and implement a comprehensive Software as a Service (SaaS) Portfolio, programme and project management system (Project Management Tool) Deadline05 Sep 2023 3396177 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline15 Aug 2023 3396178 Provision of safety management systems training Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396179 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SERVICE AND REPAIR 2 X NUAIRE ULTRA-LOW -860C FREEZERS AT THE DFFE MARINE RESEARCH AQUARIUM IN SEA POINT (CAPE TOWN). Deadline14 Aug 2023 3396180 Citrus tree stumps removal (RFQ-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline15 Aug 2023 3396181 RE-ISSUE - THE DECOMMISSIONING, DESIGN AND REPLACEMENT OF THE 120M METEOROLOGICAL MAST STRUCTURE AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT (KOU) Deadline22 Aug 2023 3396182 The invitation to bid is intended to obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) Gauteng Provincial office. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3396183 REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL MUSEUM FOR 60 MONTHS Deadline10 Aug 2023 3396184 Construction of Roads and stormwater in newtown: Steve Tshwete Local Municipality Deadline31 Aug 2023 3396185 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWENTY(20) X 9000 BTU AIR-CONS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396186 Appointment of a consultant to implement pointmen programme in Nkangala District Municipality for 30 Leaners for 3 years Deadline31 Aug 2023 3396187 RE: SOCIO- ECONOMIC INFRASTRUCTURE ASSESSMENT STUDY Deadline11 Aug 2023 3396188 LEASING OF SHOP SPACE AT VICTORIA BAY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline23 Aug 2023 3396189 The invitation to bid is intended to obtain leased office premises for the South African Human Rights Commission’s (Commission) Bloemfontein Provincial office. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3396190 CONSTRUCTION OF MGQUTSALALA ACCESS ROAD IN WARD 18 Deadline14 Aug 2023 3396191 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS AS WELL AS CONSUMABLES USED IN THE DETERMINATION OF FLOAT & SINK TEST Deadline11 Aug 2023 3396192 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCE AT LAKE CUBHU WATER TREATMENT PLANT FOR THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE. Deadline23 Aug 2023 3396193 Supply of McAfee License Renewals To The Government Pensions Administration Agency (GPAA) For A Period of Twenty-Four (24) Months. No Briefing Session Deadline28 Aug 2023 3396194 Maintenance of Cherry Picker Deadline09 Aug 2023 3396195 INVITATION FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED SYSTEM AND SERVICES FOR THE CCTV/VMS INFRASTRUCTURE, ACCESS CONTROL AND VISITORS’ MANAGEMENT FOR DUBE TRADEPORT CORPORATI Deadline01 Sep 2023 3396196 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL,INCLUDING THE REFUELLING OF THE GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396197 Closing Register for Tender #12/2023 Legal Services Attached. Deadline01 Nov 2023 3396198 Cancellation: Provision of Conservation Maintenance Services at the Thyspunt Nuclear Site Deadline31 Aug 2023 3396199 ENG 012 OF 2023 : SS-PROEFPLAAS SUBSTATION: PHASE 3. Deadline08 Sep 2023 3396200 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A CORPORATE OFFICE SPACE IN POLOKWANE CBD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3396202 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FOUR (04) ID MOBILE SCANNER MACHINES AND SIX (06) TWO -WAY RADIO FOR COMMUNICATION Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396205 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR REPLACE THE STANDBY GENERATOR AND THE CHANGEOVER SWITCH IN A6 GENERATOR ROOM TENDER Deadline22 Aug 2023 3396207 Provision Of BMC Control Software Support And Maintenance For The Numerus And Centurion Data Centres Deadline25 Aug 2023 3396210 Rendering of Security services Deadline22 Aug 2023 3396212 Manufacture, supply and delivery of the abrasiveness index instruments and its components as and when required Deadline01 Sep 2023 3396217 WACS INTERNET SERVICE FOR DCN FOR THE CIENA UPGRADE 4 FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396220 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF INVERTER BATTERY BACKUP / SOLAR SYSTEM IN GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) Deadline31 Aug 2023 3396224 PROVISION OF GENERAL AND INDUSTRIAL CLEANING IN AND AROUND KOMATI POWER STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3396242 REPAIR OF 200 kVA TRANSFORMER IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline10 Aug 2023 3396358 Purchase, Collection And Removal Of 1 X Scrap 5 Mva Transformer; Serial Number 42248; From Eskom In Coligny Rural Substation In North-west Operating Unit Deadline07 Aug 2023 3396367 Tender Cancelation Letter-Supply And Delivery Of Transformer. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3396468 Design, supply, installation and maintenance hybrid solar photovoltaic energy backup system Deadline24 Aug 2023 3396469 Piloting of an innovative solution in collaboration with Mogale City Local Muncipality & Tshimologong digital innovation precinct towards technology innovation in variable renewabl Deadline18 Aug 2023 3396473 Appointment of communication strategy for energy partnership Deadline11 Aug 2023 3396786 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR DESIGN, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF INVERTER BATTERY BACKUP / SOLAR SYSTEM IN GAUTENG PROVINCE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) Deadline31 Aug 2023 3396815 Design, Supply Installation And Maintenance Of Hybrid Solar Photovoltaic Energy Backup System Deadline24 Aug 2023 3396871 Request for Quotation for Supply and deliver water meters Deadline07 Aug 2023 3396880 Provision of reprint, brand, supply, package & deliver brochures & promotional items Deadline22 Aug 2023 3396885 SUPPLYOFROPE,WIRE Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396886 8th BDE OCONUS Air Rifles Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396887 Request for Quotation for Appointment of a service provider to Supply and deliver business cards at atns bruma Deadline07 Aug 2023 3396888 SUPPLY & INSTALL THREE (3) WATER METERS, THREE (3) GEARBOX VALVES Deadline08 Aug 2023 3396889 Norton Dam Wire Rope Replacement Deadline14 Aug 2023 3397057 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO PARTICIPATE IN THE COMMERCIALISATION OF BLACK AGRO-ENTERPRISES (LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT PARTNERS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3397059 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KITS Deadline09 Aug 2023 3397247 Service provider to supply and install the following HVAC & BMS controllers. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3397248 TERM CONTRACT OF ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN OR TAMBO TO VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3397249 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A TERM CONTRACT FOR LIFT MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN OR TAMBO REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3397250 Supply and Delivery of Council Vehicles Deadline17 Aug 2023 3397251 TERM CONTRACT FOR HVAC MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN OR TAMBO REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline25 Aug 2023 3397252 Publication of Names of Bidders - Construction of Liner system for Tutuka and Thuthukani Maturation Ponds Deadline01 Sep 2023 3397253 Publication of Names of Bidders - Replacement of Tutuka Power Station Hydrogen Generating Plant Deadline01 Sep 2023 3397254 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST AND STREETLIGHTS IN THE THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPAL AREAELEC 05/2023/24 Deadline08 Sep 2023 3397256 MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE ELECTRICAL UPGRADING IN CALEDON, VILLIERSDORP AND RIVIERSONDEREND ELEC 04/2023/24 Deadline08 Sep 2023 3397257 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED STREETLIGHT LUMINAIRES TO THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline08 Sep 2023 3397258 Appointment of a service provider to provide security services to various sites up to a period ending 31 March 2025.Bidders registered with private security industry regulatory aut Deadline31 Aug 2023 3397259 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY (30) MARINE VERY HIGH FREQUENCY (VHF) HANDHELD RADIOS, THIRTY (30) SPARE BATTERIES, THIRTY (30) BATTERY CHARGERS, THIRTY (30) REMOTE MICS AND SPEAKERS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3397260 Appointment of service provider for the supply of sporting attire, apparels and equipment for a period of 3 years/36 months (as and when required).Bidders shall be assessed on elig Deadline30 Aug 2023 3397261 Procurement of office stationery for the South African Weather Services. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3397263 Supply and delivery of A4 picture frames and Bars for long service awards at Head office (Queen Elizabeth park) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3397380 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF RAINFALL REGISTER AND SUNSHINE CHARTS. 31/07/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3397459 DISPOSALS: GENERAL PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 5 MVA TRANSFORMER; SERIAL NUMBER 42248; FROM ESKOM IN COLIGNY RURAL SUBSTATION IN NORTH-WEST OPERATING UNIT 31/07/2 Deadline07 Aug 2023 3397469 Request for Proposal for The provision of a learning factory web portal to the csir Deadline14 Aug 2023 3397536 Delivery Of The Training Programme (Municipal Finance Management Programme) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3397548 Appointment of a for a tax consultant Deadline07 Aug 2023 3397558 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PAIA AND POPIA LEGAL ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline08 Aug 2023 3397566 Provision Of Accounting Support Services For A Contract Period Of Three Deadline01 Sep 2023 3397603 Appointment of a Panel of Professional Forensic Audit Service Providers Deadline23 Aug 2023 3397633 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM A WATER PROCESS AUDIT, WATER SAFETY PLAN AND WASTEWATER RISK ABATEMENT P Deadline09 Aug 2023 3397651 Internal audit training as per the attached specifications Deadline07 Aug 2023 3397660 Independent external assessment of the internal audit function. Deadline18 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us