South Africa Tenders - 4 August 2023

156 tenders published in South Africa on 4 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 August 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Real Estate, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Real Estate, IT-Software, Transportation-Railways, Education & Training, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3403069 LAST MILE SERVICES FOR MBDA AND MBDA MANAGED SITES (MBDA ICT 02/23) Deadline04 Sep 2023 3403070 DOCUMENT RETENTION SERVICES (MBDA DRS 03/23) Deadline05 Sep 2023 3403071 CRAC-ELF-41440 CULVERTS at VRYBURG Deadline04 Aug 2023 3403072 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS TO HIGH, MEDIUM AND LOW VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR, TRANSFORMERS AND ACCESSORIES (CIDB grading of 2EP to 5E Deadline06 Sep 2023 3403076 Department Of Education: UThukela District: Sinenhlanhla Primary School. Water and Sanitation programme. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3403079 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL FOR CATSHILE BRIDGE Deadline14 Aug 2023 3403080 TENDER FOR THE SALE OF RESIDENTIAL ERVEN, ERF 2017 AT BOTTERBLOM STREET, VAALWATER 9BERGSIG) Deadline17 Aug 2023 3403102 The objective of this RFP/T is to appoint a suitable Service Provider to implement a New Venture Creation NQF Level 4 accredited learning programmes. The programme seeks to empower Deadline24 Aug 2023 3403104 Renewal of electronic document management system for the period of three years Deadline30 Aug 2023 3403137 Cattle kraal and Neck Clamp (Brahman) Deadline10 Aug 2023 3403140 DRPW 007/2023 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline08 Sep 2023 3403142 Request quotation for a service provider to provide photography, editing pictures and video editing training course. Deadline16 Aug 2023 3403144 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR MECHANISED HARVESTING TEAMS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline07 Aug 2023 3403151 PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A BUSINESS CASE FOR THE MTHATHA – AMABELE BRANCH LINE CONCESSION. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403152 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLES (ONCE-OFF PURCHASE) Deadline08 Aug 2023 3403155 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY OF PA SYSTEM VEHICLE Deadline24 Aug 2023 3403160 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF RAILS, TURNOUTS, SLEEPERS, LUBRICATORS, FIELD WELDING AND GRINDING OF RAILS, MANUFACTURE Deadline31 Aug 2023 3403162 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE MICT SETA ANNUAL STAKEHOLDER SATISFACTION SURVEY Deadline10 Aug 2023 3403165 PROVISION OF EZEMVELO’S REMOTE PILOT LICENCE/COMPETANCY (RPL/RPC) TRAINING Deadline08 Aug 2023 3403168 Management of Fraud Hotline for a period of 36 month Deadline07 Sep 2023 3403170 Facilities Equipment Deadline09 Aug 2023 3403176 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP)SERVICE FOR SUSE LINUX ENTEPRISE SUBSCRIPTION. Deadline15 Aug 2023 3403177 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVSION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR GENERAL BUIDLING, PLUMBING, ELECTRICAL AND MINOR NEW WORKS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR SAB Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403464 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Fingerprint Sensor Scanner and Card Reader Deadline08 Aug 2023 3403567 Request for quotation - Publication in Die Plattelander Newspaper (Namakwa Region in the Northern Cape) for the post of Cultural Affairs Officer: Pixley ka Seme Salary Level 7. Deadline09 Aug 2023 3403568 Request for quotation - Publication in Diamond Field Advertiser (DFA) Newspaper (Frances Baard Region in the Northern Cape) for the post of Cultural Affairs Officer: Pixley ka Seme Deadline09 Aug 2023 3403569 Refurbishment of MV Motors for Medupi Power station for a period of five (5) years Deadline24 Aug 2023 3403570 KZN: Department of Public Works: appointment of service provider for the hiring of office plants for Mayville Complex at eThekwini Region. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3403571 Supply and delivery of Computer Equipment’s for a period of 36 Months Deadline05 Sep 2023 3403572 Request for quotation - Publication in Noordkaap Bulletin (Coverage within various areas in the Northern Cape) for the post of Cultural Affairs Officer: Pixley ka Seme Salary Level Deadline09 Aug 2023 3403573 SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 1 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403575 Appointment of a professional Virtual Reality (VR) experience developers to design and deliver VR interactive experiences to showcase three (3) sanitation technologies for SASTEP. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403576 Department of Public Works: appointment of service provider for the Procurement of Occupational Health and Safety act no 85 of 1993 and Regulations Handbooks for eThekwini Region Deadline10 Aug 2023 3403577 Appointment of a contractor for the construction of internal water sewer infrastructure for Ventersburg 100 mixed development Deadline29 Aug 2023 3403578 SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 2 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403579 Provision of Subsidised Public Transport Service between KwaDukuza, KwaSithebe, Darnall and surrounding areas for the period of (7) seven years Deadline08 Sep 2023 3403580 SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: AREA 3 Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403581 Request for quotation - Publication in Kalahari Bulletin (ZF Mgcawu District in the Northern Cape) for the post of Cultural Affairs Officer: Pixley ka Seme Salary Level 7. Deadline09 Aug 2023 3403582 PROVISION OF ESRI ANNUAL SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE LICENSE RENEWAL Deadline11 Aug 2023 3403583 SUB-CONTRACT FOR SITE MATERIALS LABORATORY FOR THE REALIGNMENT OF NATIONAL ROUTE 3, SECTION 2 FROM KEY RIDGE (KM 2.8) TO HAMMARSDALE (KM 8.825) Deadline25 Aug 2023 3403585 Request for quotation - Publication in Die Gemsbok ((ZF Mgcawu District and Surrounding Areas in the Northern Cape) for the post of Cultural Affairs Officer: Pixley ka Seme Salary Deadline09 Aug 2023 3403586 CONVEYOR E1 SAMPLING HAMMER INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3403587 DMRE/028/2022/23: Battery Energy Storage Bid Window 1List of Bids Received on 2 August 2, 2023 Deadline31 Aug 2023 3403588 BREAKFAST FOR 20 PEOPLE , LUNCH FOR 1200 AND VENUE INCLUDING LOGISTICS OF THE EVENT AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION ON 14 AUGUST 2023 Deadline10 Aug 2023 3403589 Supply, Delivery, Design and Printing of Municipal Branding Material Deadline14 Aug 2023 3403590 Edit, Design, Layout, Formatting, Printing And Binding Plus Cover Of The 2023/2024 Idp Deadline14 Aug 2023 3403591 SUPPLY ON SITE AND OFF-SITE CALIBRATION OF INSTRUMENTS: TEMPERATURE / TIME / RPM / VOLUME VERIFICATION FOR LABORATORIES AT PROCESS TECHNOLOGY. Deadline18 Aug 2023 3403592 hiring of tlb and driver Deadline08 Aug 2023 3403593 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR GENERAL CIVIL WORKS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline04 Sep 2023 3403594 Appointment of a service provider for the review and implementation of SAP Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) system for a period of twelve (12) months as well as support and main Deadline24 Aug 2023 3403595 Supply and delivery of four shredder Machines Deadline16 Aug 2023 3403596 Supply and Delivery of Five Chainsaws Deadline16 Aug 2023 3403597 PROVISION OF VELD GRASS CUTTING AND TREE FELLING SERVICES ON AN AS AN WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR THE INLAND REGION NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline18 Aug 2023 3403602 Supply, Delivery And Installation Of Sign Boards And Information Board At Govan Mbeki’s House Heritage Site Deadline15 Aug 2023 3403605 Catering And Event Facilities For Heritage Day Celebration Deadline15 Aug 2023 3404538 Training in Braamfontein, Bloemfontein and Mafikeng Deadline10 Aug 2023 3404539 Supply of Results Printers Deadline08 Aug 2023 3404563 Invasive Species Control Plans Training Deadline11 Aug 2023 3404565 Community Based Vendor Workshops Deadline03 Aug 2023 3404597 Appointment as Service Provider to Provide Kzn Dot with Maritime Transport Professional Services Deadline05 Sep 2023 3405444 Provide Laboratory Services to Nurse Practitioners Undergoing Impairment at the South African Nursing Council (Sanc) Deadline01 Sep 2023 3405463 Supply, And Delivery of Building Light Material for Three (3) Years Deadline01 Sep 2023 3405464 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region: Cluster 25 Makhathini Primary School Deadline23 Aug 2023 3405495 Supply and Delivery of Petri Dishes (Lab Consumables) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3405501 COM018/2023- Appointment of a service provider for the rendering of a complete, well-equipped, and suitably qualified lifesaving function in the greater George Area, from date of a Deadline18 Aug 2023 3405504 URGENT Request for Quotation for Catering Services for Mokassa II Workshop (North West) Deadline07 Aug 2023 3405505 Supply and Deliver Ethanol and PDA at Stellenbosch Deadline07 Aug 2023 3405506 Request for quotation - Publication in Die Echo Newspaper (Pixley ka Seme Region in the Northern Cape) for the post of Cultural Affairs Officer: Pixley ka Seme Salary Level 7. Deadline09 Aug 2023 3405511 REQUEST TO SOURCE SKILLS DEVELOPMENT SERVICE PROVIDER AET TUTORS (2) FOR THE ADULT EDUCATION AND TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR ELEVEN (11) LEARNERS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Aug 2023 3405512 Laboratory Equipment Deadline09 Aug 2023 3405513 Provision of a Full End-To-End Managed Information and Communication Technology Network Service for the Period of 36 Months Deadline17 Aug 2023 3405516 Provision of personal Protective Equipment and clothing for a Period of 36 Months Deadline06 Sep 2023 3405613 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECRETARIAT SERVICES FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL ECONOMIC COUNCIL Deadline05 Sep 2023 3405624 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISIONING, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICING OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AND RELATED ACCESSORIES ON VARIOUS MUNICIPAL OFFICES/BUILDINGS Deadline06 Sep 2023 3405627 DECOMMISSIONING, REMOVAL, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMOTIVE FUEL DISPENSING UNITS AND STORAGE TANKS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SAN/459 Deadline07 Sep 2023 3405629 Provision and maintenance of the sanitary services at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline16 Aug 2023 3405630 Disposal of obsolete chemicals(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405632 LCD media digital display stand Deadline09 Aug 2023 3405634 Security lights (ARC-TSC(Addo) Deadline18 Aug 2023 3405638 LCD media digital display stand Deadline09 Aug 2023 3405639 ZNB 9012/2023-H; SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VISUAL ASSISTIVE DEVICES FOR KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: 3 YEAR CONTRACT Deadline28 Aug 2023 3405641 First aid Training Deadline15 Aug 2023 3405644 Defensive and Offensive driving Deadline15 Aug 2023 3405647 Upgrade Of All Ablution Facilities Areas With New Tiles, Toilets, Toilet Mechanisms, Basins, Taps, Vanities, Mirrors, Ceiling Tiles And Light Fittings - Erasmuskloof And Centurion Deadline28 Aug 2023 3405648 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH COMPETENCY ASSESSMENTS ON 8 CANDIDATES FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405649 DUCTING, CHILLED WATER PIPING, INSULATION RENEWAL, CLADDING, MOUNTING BRACKETS AND MAJOR RENEWAL OF AIR HANDLING UNITS (THEATRE BUILDING) - PHASE 1 Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405650 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE HOSTING, OPERATIONALIZE, SUPPORT, ENHANCEMENT AND MAINTENANCE ON CASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR CONSUMER PROTECTION SERVICES WITHIN THE DEP Deadline05 Sep 2023 3405651 Provision of Safety Co-Ordinator Training Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405652 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INDUSTRIAL KITCHEN EQUIPMENT AND APPLIANCES FOR SOUTH AFRICAN AIR FORCE GYMNASIUM HOEDSPRUIT. PROCUREMENT P Deadline18 Sep 2023 3405654 Vehicle Logbooks Deadline10 Aug 2023 3405656 Provision of Incident Investigation Training Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405658 Provision of COID ACT Training Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405659 Provision of Hazard Identification and Risk Assessment Training Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405660 Training for Advanced Project Management Deadline15 Aug 2023 3405662 CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC CALMING AND PEDESTRIAN SAFETY MEASURES Deadline01 Sep 2023 3405664 Appointment of a service provider to provide Catering Services for 170 people Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405666 Provision of Fire Marshal Training Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405667 Ptix rolls ( Ticketing Material) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405668 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF A FRANKING MACHINE Deadline18 Aug 2023 3405669 The Provision of Minute-taking services as and when required. Deadline10 Aug 2023 3405676 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES OF MUNICIPAL FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3405677 LEASE OF SPACE - SUURBRAAK BUSINESS HUB (ERF 310) Deadline18 Aug 2023 3405678 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A FIRE SKID Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405679 Supply and delivery of Materials to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline07 Aug 2023 3405681 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROLLER MOWER Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405683 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DIGGING OF TRENCHES (WATER SERVICES) Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405684 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSHCUTTERS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405685 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL –BID DESCRIPTION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TURNKEY (DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION) SERVICE FOR DRAINAGE SYSTEM UPG Deadline31 Aug 2023 3405686 Laboratory Equipment Deadline09 Aug 2023 3405687 The Supply of Laboratory Services for ERI Construction Services at various project sites nationally for a period of 12 months. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3405688 Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Removal, Installation and Commissioning of 2 (two) Generators and Associated Auxiliaries at Kriel Power Station for a period of 4 years Deadline02 Nov 2023 3405690 BA051/2023q – Appointment of A Service Provider for the Recruitment and Selection Process of the Director: Electrotechnical Services, in Line with the Regulations on Appointment Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405691 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY OF ESET NOD32 ANTIVIRUS LICENSE OR EQUIVALENT, AND SUPPORT FOR THE NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Aug 2023 3405692 Request for Cell Culture Consumables for 3-year contract as in when required. Deadline14 Aug 2023 3405693 COM 021 OF 2023 : THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW, BALANCED, HEAVY DUTY BRAKED TRAILERS FOR THE TRANSPORTATION OF MATERIAL, EQUIPMENT & TOOLS Deadline11 Aug 2023 3406297 Scintillation detectors for radiation detection application Deadline17 Aug 2023 3406335 Appointment Of A Contractor For The Siting, Drilling, Yield Testing, Water Quality Testing, Equipping And Commissioning Of Six Solar Powered Production Boreholes In Nongoma Lm Unde Deadline25 Aug 2023 3406535 Tenders are invited for Printing of refuse removal calendars Deadline10 Aug 2023 3406830 SIU- Anti Corruption Campaign (Thuma Mina) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3406831 Southern Region: Department of Transport: Construction of New Armoury Building at Training College: Completion Contract Deadline14 Aug 2023 3406834 THE APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) TO ASSIST WITH THE IMPACT REPORT AND REVIEW OF STRATEGIC DOCUMENTS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3406837 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE GAUTENG PARTNERSHIP FUND (GPF) IN PROVIDING CLIENTS WITHIN THE KASI 4 RE Deadline30 Aug 2023 3406839 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A TERM CONTRACT FOR PLUMBING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN O.R TAMBO REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3406840 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE GAUTENG GAMBLING BOARD FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Sep 2023 3406843 PREQUALIFIED LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE FORENSIC AUDIT SERVICES ON BEHALF OF THE GAUTENG OFFICE OF THE PREMIER FOR A FIXED PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline25 Aug 2023 3406845 Department of Education: Amajuba District: Blaauwbosch Primary School: Water and sanitation programme Deadline18 Aug 2023 3406846 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REINSTATEMENT OF 3KV DC OVERHEAD TRACTION EQUIPMENT (OHTE) AT PARK STATION PLATFORM 7. Deadline21 Aug 2023 3406848 For the Rendering of Comprehensive Cleaning Services to Healthcare Facilities Within the Garden Route and Central Karoo Districts Under the Control of the Western Cape Government H Deadline01 Sep 2023 3406849 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: DEVELOPMENT OF MUNICIPAL PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Sep 2023 3406851 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GRADE R CLASSROOMS AT PHASIWE PRIMARY SCHOOL & PHUMELELANI PRIMARY SCHOOL – CLUSTER 1 IN ESTCOURT IN UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU NATAL - 7GB or HIGHER Deadline28 Aug 2023 3406852 CONSTRUCTION OF GRADE R CLASSROOMS AT UMBULWANE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN LADYSMITH, UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL - 5GB or HIGHER Deadline28 Aug 2023 3406854 Supply And Delivery of Containerised LPG and Industrial Gases, as well as Bulk Supply of LPG for City of Cape Town Crematorium Deadline04 Sep 2023 3406859 Servicing of Airconditioners for a period of 3 years Deadline25 Aug 2023 3406888 SUBSCRIPTION TO AN OFF-THE-SHELF GLOBAL AND COUNTRY CONSUMER-BASED INDUSTRY ONLINE SYSTEM TO BE UTILIZED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF TRADE, INDUSTRY AND COMPETITION (the dtic) FOR A PERIO Deadline25 Aug 2023 3406902 COMPLETION OF NEW EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT EYABANTU S.S.S Deadline28 Aug 2023 3406910 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SKILLS DEVELOPMENT TRAINING OF MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Aug 2023 3406911 Provision of security services for Table Mountain National Park for a period of five (05) years Deadline01 Sep 2023 3406914 Request for Proposals for the appointment of Framework of Attorneys for Coega Development Corporation Deadline28 Aug 2023 3406916 Invitation to reverse e-auction of supply and delivery. Deadline28 Aug 2023 3406917 Proposed Local Economic Development of ERF 1233 Estcourt Deadline05 Sep 2023 3406954 Acquisition of the Pilot Rescue and Command Vehicles Deadline04 Sep 2023 3406961 Tender no 60/2022 Ladybrand Deadline11 Aug 2023 3406962 Request for Information (RFI)Manufacturers, Manufacturer’s Agents or Distributors of LED floodlightluminaires Deadline05 Sep 2023 3407190 Thermal camera, gas leak detector, current clamp meter, tool kit & multimeter Deadline11 Aug 2023 3407203 Request for Quotation for Supply, deliver and install and commission wireless radio communication system between two premium plcs Deadline17 Aug 2023 3407278 Supply 3/4 Deadline08 Aug 2023 3407297 Road to health (unisex) card Deadline10 Aug 2023 3407300 HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING OF WALLS AT DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL PIER 1 Deadline14 Aug 2023 3407350 Appointment of a Service Provider to Enable the Messaging Service of the Generators and Hvac System by Providing Sim Cards and Uncapped Data for Sita Datacentre for a Period of Two Deadline11 Aug 2023 3407357 MANUFACTURE OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT N.E.C. SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THIRTY (30) MARINE VERY HIGH FREQUENCY (VHF) HANDHELD RADIOS, THIRTY (30) SPARE BATTERIES, THIRTY (30) BATTERY Deadline11 Aug 2023 3407358 TELECOMMUNICATIONS APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER FOUR (04) ID MOBILE SCANNER MACHINES AND SIX (06) TWO -WAY RADIO FOR COMMUNICATION 01/08/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3407362 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES THE PROVISION OF SPECIALIZED CYBERSECURITY SERVICES 01/08/2023 IN 34 DAYS Deadline05 Sep 2023 3407363 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING OF ANNUAL REPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. 01/08/2023 IN 9 DAYS Deadline10 Aug 2023 3407384 Supply and delivery of various transformer bushings Deadline04 Sep 2023 3407392 Request for information: the Provision of cyber security courses and certification training solutions. Deadline21 Aug 2023 3407551 Rural Roads Assets Management Systems Support and Software Licencing Service Deadline11 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us