South Africa Tenders - 23 August 2023

171 tenders published in South Africa on 23 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 August 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Logistics, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Real Estate, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Logistics, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Real Estate, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Park Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3468541 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOILETRIES AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON Deadline25 Aug 2023 3468543 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468544 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468545 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF UNDERTAKERS TO CONDUCT INDIGENT & PAUPER BURIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3468546 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468547 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR A MERSETA/QCTO/NATIONAL ARTISAN MODERATION BODY (NAMB) ACCREDITED TRADE TEST CENTRE/S TO CONDUCT 2 DAYS PR Deadline28 Aug 2023 3468548 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3468549 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468550 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED LABORATORY FOR THE SAMPLING AND ANALYSIS OF WATER AND WASTEWATER FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3468551 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468552 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468553 Travel agency for the period of three (3) years Deadline18 Sep 2023 3468554 CONSTRUCTION OF MALANGA GRAVEL ROAD IN WARD 02 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468555 Construction of an emergency exit in the main building Deadline31 Aug 2023 3468556 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP): FROM SUITABLE INVESTOR(S) TO LEASE, DEVELOP, OPERATE, PLAN & CONTROL MKHONDO MUNICIPALITY FORESTRY DIVISION’S OPERATIONS FOR A MAXIMUM PERIOD OF 30 Y Deadline26 Sep 2023 3468557 INSTALLATION OF AIR-CONDITIONERS AND MOTOR GATES: MT FRERE SAPS, MTHONTSASA SAPS, FLAGSTAFF SAPS AND PORT ST JOHNS SAPS Deadline06 Sep 2023 3468558 Architectural consulting services for the construction of registry office building Deadline31 Aug 2023 3468559 SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION 132KV TRANSFORMER CAPACITIVE BUSHINGS AT WITBANK DEPOT Deadline08 Sep 2023 3468560 Repair and maintenance of the water reticulation network at Ga-Masemola (Mampholo Section) Turnkey Deadline31 Aug 2023 3468561 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS FOR KZN086 - the supply and delivery of SF6 Gas for various sites in Transmission East Grid for a period of 36 months Deadline31 Aug 2023 3468562 Repair and maintenance of the water reticulation network at Ga-Marishane (Turnkey) Deadline31 Aug 2023 3468563 REQUEST TO PROCURE KITCHEN MATERIALS Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468564 RFQ consumables,stationery,computer consumables Deadline28 Aug 2023 3468565 request to procure first aid kits Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468566 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROJECT TECHNICAL QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICE FOR THE PRIVATE CLOUD IMPLEMENTATION PROJECT AT PRASA Deadline30 Aug 2023 3468567 13 DARD 22/2023 : ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SIGHTING,DRILLING,TESTING AND EQUIPPING OF BOREHOLES,WATER RETICULATION,CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE OF ALL WATE Deadline14 Sep 2023 3468568 CONSTRUCTION OF BHEKUKHANYA CRECHE IN WARD 06 Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468569 TENDER CANCELLATION _ DESIGN, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF UNIT 1-6 AND OUTSIDE PLANT HEAT VENTILATION AIR CONDITIONING AT MATLA POWER STATION Deadline22 Sep 2023 3468570 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR PEST CONTROL FOR 24 MONTHS AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT Deadline14 Sep 2023 3468571 ZNB02005/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T:THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF L1738 FROM 6.2 KM TO 11,2 KM UNDER KZ 271 WITHIN UMHLABUYALINGANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline02 Oct 2023 3468572 VULINDLELA BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME PROJECT-APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL OFFICER (ECO) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3468573 THE PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR PEST CONTROL FOR 24 MONTHS AT NKANGALA DISTRICT Deadline14 Sep 2023 3468574 13 DARD 23/2023 : ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF LIVESTOCK HANDLING FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2023 3468575 THE PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR PEST CONTROL FOR 24 MONTHS AT EHLANZENI DISTRICT Deadline14 Sep 2023 3468576 13 DARD 24/2023 : ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF FENCING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3468577 PLACEMENT OF FULL BLOOD COUNT HAEMATOLOGY ANALYSERS FOR SMALL AND MEDIUM LABORATORIES IN LIMPOPO/MPUMALANGA REGION INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline14 Sep 2023 3468578 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE EXISTING ICT STANDARD CHART OF ACCOUNTS (SCOA) CODES STRUCTURE FOR THE PUBLIC SERVICE. Deadline05 Sep 2023 3468580 Rural Roads Assets Management Systems Support and Software Licencing Service Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468581 Appointment of a service prover to facilitate training to Twenty (20) Employment Equity Forum and Training Committee Deadline31 Aug 2023 3468582 Greenhouse tunnels Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468583 ZNB02070/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T:THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING ON ROAD D2329 FROM KM0+000 TO 4+000 AT MTUBATUBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline02 Oct 2023 3468584 Armed Response Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468585 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP +/- 140 000 TRANSFORMER OIL LITRES, AT ROTEK OIL WORKSHOP, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG Deadline29 Aug 2023 3468586 RENOVATIONS OF RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES AT RAND WATER ZUIKERBOSCH PUMPING STATION Deadline07 Sep 2023 3468587 ENGINEER-PROCURE-CONSTRUCT (EPC) OF POWER GENERATION USING HYDROPOWER SYSTEM TO POWER THE CATHODIC PROTECTION RECTIFIER UNITS AT RAND WATER Deadline08 Sep 2023 3468588 RFQ FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH SECURITY VAULT DOORS AND STAINLESS-STEEL METAL SHEET FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SIGNALLING ENCLOSURES AT ISANDO DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) MONT Deadline29 Aug 2023 3468590 SUPPLY & DLIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline08 Sep 2023 3468592 Request for a quote for Internet and VOIP Upgrade for MTF for 36 months peroid Deadline28 Aug 2023 3468595 Ncera Building Maintenance Deadline04 Sep 2023 3468854 RFQ 201007: Appointment of a service provider to supply and delivery putt-putt golf clubs & golf balls. Deadline24 Aug 2023 3468855 FOR THE: ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL CUMMINS GENERATORDISPLAY CONTROL PANEL AND REPAIR GENERATOR AT TRANSNET COLIGNY Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468856 ZNB02023/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T:THE BETTERMENT AND RE -GRAVELLING OF ROAD P2-7 FROM KM 3+000 TOKM 8+000 WITHIN MTUBATUBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline02 Oct 2023 3468857 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PAVING BLOCKS BRICKS FOR QOKOLO KOPPITJIE ACCESS ROAD PHASE 3 Deadline08 Sep 2023 3468859 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF A VIRTUAL SITE VISIT SOLUTION FOR FOODBEV SETA Deadline15 Sep 2023 3468862 NT009-2023: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A 24-HOUR SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL TREASURY BUILDINGS, 240 MADIBA STREET BUILDING, 40 CHURCH SQUARE BUILD Deadline13 Sep 2023 3468867 UPGRADING OF VERENA WATER INFRASTRUCTURE – WARD 08 Deadline21 Sep 2023 3469037 Water Back Storage System Deadline11 Sep 2023 3469039 Upgrading of Sheldon water infrastructure -Ward 14 Deadline21 Sep 2023 3469040 To supply and deliver spares equipment for a circulation of Aquaculture system. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3469041 Provision of Meteorological Services for The Emergency Plan. Deadline19 Sep 2023 3469042 PROVISION OF AN ELECTRONIC DOCUMENT AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM /SOLUTION FOR GOVAN MBEKI MUBICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3469043 To appoint a service provider for Netlish in cape town and surrounding areas Deadline04 Sep 2023 3469044 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES PROVIDER (OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONER) (OMP)- TO PRASA CRES EMPLOYEES IN THE KZN REGION FOR AN AS & WHEN CONTRA Deadline21 Sep 2023 3469045 The provision of cleaning, hygiene, pest control and waste disposal/management services at the South African Weather Service (SAWS) Irene office and Head office. Deadline12 Sep 2023 3469046 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] No TNPA/2023/08/0007/38811/RFQFOR THE PROVISION OF REPAIRS OF 180 kW FLYGT SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AT TNPA PORT OF NGQURA SAND BYPASS ON A ONCE-OFF PERIOD Deadline31 Aug 2023 3469047 Upgrading of Thembalethu water infrastructure - Ward 05 Deadline21 Sep 2023 3469048 To appoint a service provider to procure micro-haematocryt reader, haematocryt-cube clay sealant tray and capillary tubes. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3469049 To appoint a service provider to supply and deliver protective clothing Deadline04 Sep 2023 3469050 RFQ NHC/2023/24/123 for Campaign Coordinator for the Heritage Month Deadline29 Aug 2023 3469051 REQUEST FOR PROCUREMENT OF FOUR HEATERS FOR THE MINISTRY CAPE TOWN OFFICE Deadline28 Aug 2023 3469052 Expression of Interest for disposal of forklifts and scrap metal Deadline01 Sep 2023 3469053 To appoint a service provider to supply hach water quality testing consumables and tools services. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3469054 EMHLANGENI OFFICES POWER SUPPLY AT RAND WATER ZWARTKOJIES. Deadline06 Sep 2023 3469055 Catering Services in Limpopo Deadline28 Aug 2023 3469056 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF THE CO-OPERATIVES TO PROVIDE STATION CLEANING AND HORTICULTURE SERVICES AT VARIOUS STATION IN GAUTENG SOUTH REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONT Deadline20 Sep 2023 3469125 Fire and Emergency Services Renovations Deadline18 Sep 2023 3469189 Supply, Install and Configure a Debt Management System including 12 Months Support (Training) and Maintenance for the Department of Public Works O.R. Tambo Building Deadline28 Aug 2023 3470044 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Production Inputs for Poultry Farmers Deadline25 Aug 2023 3470067 Appointment of a Panel of Undertakers to Conduct Indigent & Pauper Burials for a Period of Three Years (36 Months). Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470242 Supply, Delivery & Installation of One (01) Park Home at King William's Town Botanical Gardens Depot Deadline25 Aug 2023 3470267 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Manage Employee Health and Wellness Program for a Period of (36 Months) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470268 Appointment of a Service Provider for Maintenance of Hawkers’ Trolleys for the City of Mbombela Deadline24 Aug 2023 3470286 Rental of White Hygiene Equipment and Maintenance at Head Office and Examination Centre Deadline25 Aug 2023 3470345 Supply and Deliver of Traplock /Tweezer Extraction Cannula with Additional Stylet Bone Marrow Biopsy Needles 8g X 150mm to Nhls Bloemfontein Deadline30 Aug 2023 3470347 Once off Service and Repairs Histopathology Equipment Nhls Bloemfontein Deadline25 Aug 2023 3470503 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR BELT SPLICES, SCRAPPERS AND PULLEYLAGGING ON 9A TO 13F CONVEYOR BELTS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT DUVHAPOWER STATION Deadline14 Sep 2023 3470509 Appointment of a prospective bidder (Contractor) for the construction of 54 VIP toilets in Msukaligwa farm area ward 18 Deadline07 Sep 2023 3470515 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLY AND FITTINGLY QUALIFIED TRAVEL AGENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF TBCSA CONFERENCE (06-08 SEPTEMBER 2023) Deadline29 Aug 2023 3470516 13 DARD 16/2023: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT LEARNERSHIP BASED IN NORTH WEST PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline18 Sep 2023 3470517 Appointment of a prospective bidder(Contractor) for the construction of 54 VIP toilets in Msukaligwa farm area ward 19 Deadline07 Sep 2023 3470518 Supply, registration and delivery of (01) fire response vehicle for Dr JS Moroka Fire Station Deadline04 Sep 2023 3470568 THE PROVISION OF A CUSTOMER CONTACT CENTRE SERVICES FOR THE CONTINUATION OF THE PREMIER’S HOTLINE SYSTEM Deadline21 Sep 2023 3470618 Appointment of professional service provider for refurbishment of low voltage line at Laffie street in Ermelo Deadline08 Sep 2023 3470619 Appointment of professional service provider for streetlight and high mast maintenance for the period of 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470620 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3470621 Appointment of service provider for repairs of Kiosk, Mini substation and Pole mounted housings for the period of 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470621 Appointment of service provider for repairs of Kiosk, Mini substation and Pole mounted housings for the period of 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470622 PROVISION FOR DATACENTRE CORE NETWORK AND FIREWALL REPLACEMENT. Deadline14 Sep 2023 3470623 Appointment of service provider for supply and delivery of Skip Bins Deadline08 Sep 2023 3470624 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3470625 Appointment of professional service provider for Microsoft licenses solution provider (LSP) partner for the period of 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470626 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3470627 Appointment of service provider for supply and delivery of Skip Bins Deadline08 Sep 2023 3470628 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WHO IS QUALIFIED IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWN COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN THE BALLITO BUSINESS CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT, FOR A PERI Deadline28 Aug 2023 3470629 Appointment of a professional civil engineering contractor for the rehabilitation of ext. 32, 33 & 34 taxi collector ring road Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470631 Appointment of the Panel of professional service provider for provision of information technology service, software, hardware, security and professional services for the period of Deadline22 Sep 2023 3470632 Appointment of professional service provider for compilation/ review of a water and sanitation masterplan for Msukaligwa Local Municiality Deadline05 Sep 2023 3470634 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3470635 Appointment of professional service provider for the compilation of Dam safety inspection reports for dams under Msukaligwa Local Municipality and refurbishment of the dams. Deadline05 Sep 2023 3470636 The provision for the sampling of raw coal from operating feeders, coarse ash and assisting with air heater leakage test determination during boiler performance for a period of 36 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3470820 Request for Quotation for Printing of the IDP & Annual Report for 3 years Deadline24 Aug 2023 3470836 Provision Toyota land cruiser 79 series armoured cab solutions Deadline01 Sep 2023 3470939 Establishment of geographic information systems strategy Deadline11 Sep 2023 3470947 Filter bacterial intersurgical luer lock port Deadline28 Aug 2023 3470981 Baggage Handling System Maintenace 12 Monthly Deadline29 Aug 2023 3470985 SUPPLIES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMBAT UNIFORM FOR PRASA RAIL KZN 21/08/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3470992 Infrared testing Deadline28 Aug 2023 3470994 Acquisition of Clothing and ppe:40 each x combat trouser - size 30 30 each x combat trouser - size 32 30 each x combat trouser - size 34 Deadline29 Aug 2023 3471029 Provide Cyber Security Awareness Training For Hr And Financial Services Personnel Deadline29 Aug 2023 3471053 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION 132KV TRANSFORMER CAPACITIVE BUSHINGS AT WITBANK DEPOT 22/08/2023 IN 17 DAYS Deadline08 Sep 2023 3471060 Printing & supply of A5 booklets & service booklets Deadline28 Aug 2023 3471076 Conduct general energy assessment at mohair company in East London Deadline06 Sep 2023 3471080 Request for information for Cybersecurity laboratory development in transmission division. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3471110 Catering services for Training will be given to the Eksteenskuil boere in the Northern Cape on the 29 August 2023. Catering is needed for 45 people for a light lunch after the trai Deadline25 Aug 2023 3471140 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) FOR TWENTY-FIVE (25) CHEFS IN WESTERN CAPE 21/08/2023 IN 6 DA Deadline28 Aug 2023 3471187 Appointment of a prospective bidder (Contractor) for the construction of 54 VIP toilets in Msukaligwa farm area ward 11 Deadline07 Sep 2023 3471231 Upgrade of Parks Deadline22 Sep 2023 3471233 Appointment of a Service Provider to Review and Update Human Settlement Plan Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471234 Construction of Diversion Weir Upgrade and Associated Works Deadline08 Sep 2023 3471235 Construction Electrification of Boekenhoutskloof, Bonnievale Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471236 Alienation of Available Municipal Erven Deadline08 Sep 2023 3471327 DESIGN, LAYOUT, PRODUCTION AND PRINTING OF THE IDP, ANNUAL REPORT AND NEWSLETTER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2023 3471362 Electrical installation requirements and modification to connect laminar flows, roller equipment and autoclaves to backup generators Deadline06 Sep 2023 3471378 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY HOUSING MATERIAL ON AN ADHOC BASIS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471380 ELECTRICAL WORK-PREPARATION WORK FOR NOTIFIED MAXIMUM DEMAND INCREASE AT TRICHARDT. Deadline11 Sep 2023 3471384 CTICC 033.2024 Provision of Archiving and Storage Solution to the CTICC Deadline06 Sep 2023 3471385 Appointment of a suitable company to provide the services of Local and International Travel and Accommodation services to the AIDC-EC employees and its stakeholders at the request Deadline12 Sep 2023 3471386 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF TICKETING/ TRANSPORT/ FINANCE EXPECTS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AUTOMATED FARE COLLECTION (AFC) FOR PASSENGER RAIL AGENCY OF SOUTH AFRIC Deadline31 Aug 2023 3471388 Provision of Water Monitoring Services to Medupi Power Station on an as and when required basis for a period of 3 years. Deadline14 Sep 2023 3471391 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW WHITE SEDAN VEHICLE AND FIVE (5) NEW 4X2 LDV SINGLE-CAB LWB HIGH RIDER 2-WD VEHICLES Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471393 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW SEWAGE VACUUM TANK TRUCK Deadline29 Sep 2023 3471394 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW DIESEL BOWSERS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471398 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW DOUBLE CAB TIPPER TRUCK Deadline22 Sep 2023 3471399 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) NEW DOUBLE-DRUM PAVEMENT ROLLER WITH GALVANISED TRAILER Deadline22 Sep 2023 3471400 Completion Contract: Construction of new local offices for Department of Agriculture and Rural Development [DARD] - Paulpietersburg Deadline26 Sep 2023 3471402 Replace existing perimeter security fence at at Nongoma Sub - District Office : DOPW Deadline26 Sep 2023 3471404 Hire of Office Accommodation for period of 05 years for Dept. of Social Development - Pongola Deadline26 Sep 2023 3471436 PANEL TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A 12 MONTH PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471437 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) TO SUPPLY ONLINE JOURNAL SUBSCR Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471494 Catering services for Training will be given to the Eksteenskuil boere in the Northern Cape on the 29 August 2023. Catering is needed for 45 people for a light lunch after the trai Deadline25 Aug 2023 3471542 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 13M KA ANTENNA ACU AND M&C UPGRADE AT SANSAHARTBEESTHOEK SITE Deadline20 Sep 2023 3471637 Relocation of Families from Informal Settlements / Houses to Human Settlements Projects, in and around the Metro Deadline23 Aug 2023 3471638 Removal and Re- Erection 3x Tempory Structures from 40149 Sininzi Street Deadline23 Aug 2023 3471639 Painting / Renovations to Building Deadline25 Aug 2023 3471640 Supply and Anionic Stable Mix 60% (200 Litre Drums) Deadline23 Aug 2023 3471641 Contraction of New Community Health Centre Deadline06 Sep 2023 3471642 Contraction of New Community Health Centre Deadline06 Sep 2023 3471643 Zululand District - Vryheid - New m2 Vryheid Forensic Mortuary Deadline06 Sep 2023 3471644 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Supply and Delivery of Tyres for Municipal Fleet including Puncture repair1 for a Period of 36 Months on an as when Required Basis Deadline15 Sep 2023 3471645 Re-Upholstery of Bench Cushions at Seebries Holiday Resort Deadline25 Aug 2023 3471646 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Spectator Stands to Diazville Sportground Deadline25 Aug 2023 3471647 Supply and Deliver of Concrete Covers and Frames Deadline25 Aug 2023 3471648 Develop a Regional Spatial Development Framework for the Greater Kwazulu-Natal Urban Spatial Transformation and Economic Transition Region Deadline29 Aug 2023 3471649 Procurement of 15x Multi Mission Parachute Systems Consisting of Harness, Parachutes and Drogue Deadline31 Aug 2023 3471652 Supply and Delivery of Material for Concrete Works Team Deadline29 Aug 2023 3471653 Provision of Kusile Execution Team Roof Repairs Deadline31 Aug 2023 3471655 Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Various Breaker Panel on “an as and when Required” Basis for a Period of 3 Years Deadline14 Sep 2023 3471702 Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Various Types of Mini-Subs within the Gauteng Cluster on “an as and when Required” Basis over a Period of 24 Months Deadline09 Sep 2023 3471705 Disconnection and Reconnection, Move in/out Services for Eskom in Mthatha & Aliwal North Customer Information System (CIS) Divisions Deadline12 Sep 2023 3471708 Hiring of Mobile High Mast for a Period of Three Years Deadline28 Aug 2023 3471761 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of d1881 from 1.4km to 10.4km under Kz 271 within Umhlabauyalingana Local Municipality Deadline27 Sep 2023 3471767 Supply and Deliver PCR Cabinet with Uv and Fluorescent Light and 2 Year Service and Maintenance Contract Nhls Bloemfontein Deadline25 Aug 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us