South Africa Tenders - 24 August 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

236 tenders published in South Africa on 24 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 August 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Cyber Security, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 24 August 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Telecom, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Cyber Security, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3475237 To appoint a Service Provider to Repair and Refurbish House 28. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3475238 Supply and installation of aircon units at ARC Bethlehem Deadline01 Sep 2023 3475239 IMPLEMENTING SERVICE PROVIDER VPN SERVICE (300-515 SPVI) x 1 Deadline30 Aug 2023 3475240 CERTIFIED FIBER OPTIC DESIGN SPECIALIST (CFOS/D) TRAINING FOR FOURTEEN (14) PEOPLE Deadline30 Aug 2023 3475241 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER GOLF UMBRELLAS FOR SIGNALS DEPARTMENT. Deadline01 Sep 2023 3475242 COMMERCIAL BANKS REGISTERED IN TERMS OF THE BANKS ACT,1990 (ACT 94 OF 1990) ARE INVITED TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR THE GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY F Deadline03 Nov 2023 3475243 Appointment of a catering company to provide catering for Cedara College for a period of thirty-six (36) Months. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3475244 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE DEMOLISHING OF THE OHTE LATTICE BRIDGE STRUCTURE IN WARNER BEACH FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline04 Sep 2023 3475245 APPOINTMENT OF A LEGAL FIRM TO PROVIDER LABOUR LAW SERVICES Deadline01 Sep 2023 3475246 THE REHABILITATION OF ROAD P50-3 (KM 0.00 TO KM 30.00) EMPANGENI REGION - KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline29 Sep 2023 3475247 MAINTENANCE OF ELEVATORS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline02 Oct 2023 3475248 Provision for Professional Graphic Designing Services Deadline18 Sep 2023 3475249 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD TRAFFIC LINE PAINT Deadline26 Sep 2023 3475270 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE (3) DESKTOPS AND THREE (3) LAPTOPS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3475311 Supply of Pre- printed stationery Deadline29 Aug 2023 3475312 LOXTON JUSTICE: Installation of facilities for people with disabilities Deadline30 Aug 2023 3475328 Printing of hpv posters Deadline29 Aug 2023 3475332 Supply & delivery of drug testing devices & metal detectors to Mpumalanga schools for 3 years Deadline12 Sep 2023 3475479 Appointment of a catering company to provide fixed-price catering for Owen Sithole College for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline18 Sep 2023 3475602 1,000 each x 6 panel drug test 1,000 each x single strip alcohol test(etg 500 rapid Specification* PLEASE PROVIDE THE BELOW: 6 Panel drug tests Deadline29 Aug 2023 3475611 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Chromodek Roof Sheeting Deadline25 Aug 2023 3475613 Grouting Zwelitsha Swimming Pool, Remove and Install New Expansion Joints Deadline25 Aug 2023 3475622 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Ups for Nicd Sandringham Deadline28 Aug 2023 3475623 Delivery of Synoloogy Diskstation at NICD Tab Lab Sandringham Deadline28 Aug 2023 3475662 Supply & delivery of drug testing devices & metal detectors to Mpumalanga schools for 3 years Deadline12 Sep 2023 3475668 Rendering of vulnerability scan & penetration testing on network for 1 year Deadline29 Aug 2023 3475682 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWENTY (20) 6.8L 300 BAR BREATHING APPARATUS CYLINDERS Deadline29 Aug 2023 3475688 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FENCING, SOLAR PANELS AND PUMP Deadline01 Sep 2023 3475737 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of invertor battery backup/ solar system in Limpopo region 1 for 3 years Deadline08 Sep 2023 3475742 Supply, delivery, installation of solar photovoltaic technologies (Hybrid solar) for 1 year & security & maintenance over 3 years after installation in identified schools Deadline01 Sep 2023 3475755 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of invertor battery backup/ solar system in Western Cape Province region 2 for 3 years Deadline12 Sep 2023 3475756 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of invertor battery backup/ solar system in Eastern Cape Province region 2 for 3 years Deadline13 Sep 2023 3475761 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of invertor battery, solar system in Free State province region 2 for 3 years Deadline15 Sep 2023 3475778 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of invertor battery backup/ solar system in Mpumalanaga region 2 for 3 years Deadline07 Sep 2023 3475827 Supply, delivery, installation & commissioning of invertor battery backup, solar system in Free State region 1 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3475842 Provision of electrical servicse (design & implementation of turnkey electrification projects) for 3 years Deadline19 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us