South Africa Tenders - 28 August 2023 (Page 1 of 3)

422 tenders published in South Africa on 28 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 August 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Armored Steel, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in South Africa on 28 August 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Armored Steel, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3480934 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA PROVISION OF BULK PROCESSING, PRINTING AND POSTING OF MONTHLY STATEMENTS FOR ENDUMENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 24/08 Deadline22 Sep 2023 3480942 Tenders are invited forSupply, delivery and licensing of new weaponary for saldanha bay municipality protection services Deadline01 Sep 2023 3480948 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of STEP-DOWN Transformer Deadline29 Aug 2023 3480973 Transformer glass string insulators washing at matimba power station Deadline13 Sep 2023 3480974 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE EDITING AND PRINTING OF THE MICT SETA CAREER GUIDES 24/08/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3480976 DESIGN, LAYOUT, PRODUCTION AND PRINTING OF THE IDP, ANNUAL REPORT AND NEWSLETTER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Sep 2023 3480990 Darktrace cybersecurity AI immune system platform for 1 year renewal Deadline30 Aug 2023 3480992 OTHER PERSONAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF EC1 DRIVER'S LICENSE FOR GMM EMPLOYEE'S 24/08/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline30 Aug 2023 3481008 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of SABS 6 Bay Gun Locker Dual Locking and Fire & Burglary Safe Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481009 Maeraneng Water Supply Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481013 PROVISION OF AN AMENDED SENIOR CERTIFICATE FOR ADULT MATRIC Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481015 Hire of small plant for a period 36 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481017 Supply Protechnik Laboratories with a Military Handheld Ion Mobility Spectrometer Deadline14 Sep 2023 3481020 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION INTERMEDIATE PHASE (GRADE 4-7) NATURAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY MOBILE LABORATORY Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481022 Provision of Fire Marshall Training Deadline31 Aug 2023 3481024 Appointment of Architectural Services for the project: Northam Magistrate Office: Construction of additional accommodation Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481025 PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BELLS AND ALARM DETECTORS OVER A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline04 Sep 2023 3481026 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Services for the project: Northam Magistrate Office: Construction of additional accommodation Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481027 Provision of COID ACT Training Deadline31 Aug 2023 3481028 Request for quotation on servicing of fire extinguishers at Giant’s Castle Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481029 Provision of routine and Adhoc Lubrication and oil analysis services at Grootvlei Powerstation. Deadline07 Sep 2023 3481030 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R40 FROM MARULENG BORDER TO R71, R71 FROM GREATER TZANEEN BORDER TO PHALABORWA KRUGER PARK GATE AND R526 FROM MARULENG BORDER TO Deadline04 Oct 2023 3481031 Provision of Basic Fie awareness Training Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481032 Appointment of a Panel of Ten (10) (Attorneys/ Firms of Attorneys for Provision of Legal Services for Mogalakwena Local Municipality for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481035 The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for the provision of CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADING OF NATIONAL ROAD R573 SECTION 3 Deadline06 Oct 2023 3481036 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT AND WORKWEAR (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR NORTHERN GRID SITES (LIMPOPO SECTION AND NORTH WEST SECTION) Note: Tende Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481040 DJ services Deadline04 Sep 2023 3481041 Maintenance, Repair And Replacement Of Lifts And Escalators Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481044 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER AS AUCTIONEER TO CONDUCT THE AUCTIONS OF MUNICIPAL ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481046 Provision of Safety Rep Training Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481048 PATCHING OF POTHOLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481050 APPOINTMENT OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR LABOUR AND INSTALLATION WORK WITHIN THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481054 OHS Training Deadline04 Sep 2023 3481056 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORKLIFT FOR CENTRALISED STORE Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481057 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R36 FROM MARULENG MUNICIPAL BOUNDARY TO GREATER LETABA MUNICIPAL BOUNDARY, R71 FROM POLOKWANE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARY TO BA-PHALABORWA Deadline03 Oct 2023 3481059 PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME SUPPORT SERVICES FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Sep 2023 3481060 PRIVATISATION OF MATZIKAMA MUNICIPAL VEHICLE TESTING STATION IN VREDENDAL: APPOINTMENT OF A PRIVATE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) YEARS AND ELEVEN (11) MONTHS Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481061 PURCHASE A HEAVY-DUTY SHREDDER FOR THE RECORDS SECTION Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481062 PURCHASE DEMO SUV VEHICLE Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481063 PROVISION OF ANIMAL CARE, POUND, AND CONTROL RELATED SERVICES FOR MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481066 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BACKUP DATA TAPE STORAGE Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481073 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTICIONERS FOR THE RENDERING OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481074 SASSA: EERSTERIVER: LOCAL OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE:808,75M2 AND 15 PARKING BABYS (8 LOCK Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481076 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST SENQU MUNICIPALITY WITH PROJECT MANAGEMENT OFFICE (PMO) SERVICES FOR 3 YEARS Deadline25 Sep 2023 3481077 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R36 FROM FETAKGOMO TUBATSE MUNICIPAL BORDER TO GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPAL BORDER, R40 FROM MPUMALANGA BORDER TO BA-PHALABORWA MUNI Deadline04 Oct 2023 3481078 SAPS: SALDANHA BAY: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS:LETTABLE GUIDELINE 799.60M2 AND 15 PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481080 SAP Master Data Automation Consultants Deadline30 Aug 2023 3481081 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of George Local Office Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481083 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R81 FROM MOLEMOLE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARY TO GIYANI, R578 FROM COLLINS CHABANE MUNICIPAL BOUNDARY TO GIYANI, R529 FROM BA-PHALABORWA M Deadline04 Oct 2023 3481089 VICTORIA WEST 50: THE COMPLETION OF 50 BNG HOUSES IN VICTORIA WEST Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481092 BELLVILLE : DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: LOCAL OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481095 THE DESIGN, INSTALL AND COMMISSIONING OF CONVEYOR 4A TRIPPER CAR DRIVE UPGRADE AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS. Deadline04 Oct 2023 3481100 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, DEMONSTRATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A MULTISPOT GREEN AND YELLOW OPHTHALMIC LASER PHOTOCOAGULATOR FOR EERSTE RIVER HOSPITAL UNDER THE CONTROL Deadline22 Sep 2023 3481107 SUPPLY AND REPAIR/ERECT FENCING AT UMLAAS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481110 WORCESTER: DEPARTMENT OF WATER AFFAIRS AND SANITATION HYDROLOGY: LOCAL OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LET Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481112 WRENCHVILLE 69: THE COMPLETION OF 69 BNG HOUSES IN WRENCHVILLE Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481114 Supply and delivery of research consumable(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481116 MANUFACTURE, TESTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINIATURE CIRCUIT BREAKERS Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481142 Supply and delivery of Fungicide (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481147 The bid calls for supply of containers (consumables) and the safe and effective handling of HCRW through appropriate segregation, packaging, carting (collection), storage, loading, Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481148 THE REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE FOR TELEDINE TEKMAR INSTRUMENTS Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481149 THE CONSTRUCTION OF 10 MILITARY VETERAN BNG HOUSES FOR UPINGTON IN ZF MGCAWU DISTRICT Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481151 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROJECT ACCOUNTANT SERVICES FOR THE ELECTRONIC DEEDS REGISTRATION SYSTEM PROGRAMME (e-DRS) FOR AN ESTIMATED PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481153 PROVISION FOR THE REVIEW OF THE FUNDING MODEL OF PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481155 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL ENTRY DOORS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF COMMUNITY HALLS Deadline05 Sep 2023 3481157 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND REHABILITATION OF THE EXISTING PUBLIC ABLUTION FACILITY Deadline05 Sep 2023 3481161 Appointment of Service Provider to Supply Alteryx Designer Licences for a period of 3 years. Deadline11 Sep 2023 3481163 CONSTRUCTION OF GRADE R CLASSROOMS AT NAMAKAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN LADYSMITH, UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL - 5GB OR HIGHER Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481165 MAGOBING 89: THE COMPLETION OF 89 BNG HOUSES IN MAGOBING VILLAGE, JOE MOROLONG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481166 GOODWOOD : SA POLICE SERVICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE POLICE STATION FOR A PERIOD OF NINE(9) YEARS AND ELEVEN MONTH: TOTAL LATTABLE AREA:2527,22M2, 38 S Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481168 Phalaborwa 524: Upgrading and Installation of kitchen equipment Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481170 NT012-2023: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF DAY-TO-DAY MAINTENANCE SERVICESAS AND WHEN REQUIRED TO NATIONAL TREASURY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEAR Deadline20 Sep 2023 3481172 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Security Services for a Period of Two (2) Years. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481174 C.T.: GOGTA: CBD: LEASE OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEAR: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 148.30m2 and 8 safe and secured parking bays Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481181 Supply and delivery of 1.8m Heavy Duty 4 blade Slasher Deadline05 Sep 2023 3481184 Odendaalsrus Magistrate Office : Rendering of cleaning services for a period of 24 months Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481185 Bloemfontein Masters of High Court : Rendering of Cleaning Services for a period of 24 months Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481186 Bethlehem Magistrate Office : Rendering of cleaning services for a period of 24 months Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481187 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE NEW INTERCHANGE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 11 KM 66.75 AT COLCHESTER Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481188 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure as and when required in the ABM areas located within the South-Central Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 2 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481189 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND OPERATIONALISATION OF AIR QUALITY MONITORING SENSORS Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481190 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure as and when required in the ABM areas located within the South Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 24 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481191 Invitation for proposals from suitably qualified service providers to administer and operate Nelson Mandela Museum Qunu Youth & Heritage Centre for a period of five years. Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481192 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE CRANE’S MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, FAULT FINDING & REPAIRS TO SHIP-TO-SHORE (STS) CRANES AT THE CAPE TOWN PORT TERMINAL ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481193 Maintenance repairs to roads and stormwater infrastructure as and when required in the ABM areas located within the West Region of eThekwini Municipality for a period of 24 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481194 CONSTRUCTION OF SCHOOL BUILDING FACILITY AT HECTOR PETERSEN HIGH SCHOOL Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT SOFTWARE Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481196 CONSTRUCTION OF GRADE R CLASSROOMS AT SIYAPHAMBILI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN LADYSMITH, UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL 4 GB OR HIGHER Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481197 Call for Proposals from accredited Social Housing Institutions to develop Social Housing on 10 Morans Lane, Durban Deadline24 Nov 2023 3481198 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENT (“OHSE”) AGENT SERVICES FOR:THE DESIGN CONSTRUCTION IMPLEMENTATION OF THE COMPLETION Deadline04 Sep 2023 3481199 Call for Proposals from accredited Social Housing Institutions to develop Social Housing on Portion 1 of Erf 2050 Cator Manor (Sherwood) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3481200 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF MAGNETIC RESONANCE IMAGING (MRI) TO GAUTENG HEALTH INSTITUTIONS FOR A PERIOD THREE YEARS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481201 Provision of Auto Valet Services as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481202 Qebe / Silindini 500 anti-poverty sites: Appointment of a well- established turnkey contractor to construct 150 houses using conventional building method in Qebe/Silindini 500 (1 Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481203 Provision of tyre puncture repair services as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481204 Industrial Stainless Steel Fans with light Deadline06 Sep 2023 3481205 Elliotdale 400 housing project: appointment of a turnkey contractor for inception, planning & design, construction of internal services, and construction of 400 new units at Elliot Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481206 Supply and delivery of Fertilizer(ARC-TSC)ADDO Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481207 Dordrecht – Sinako Zwelethemba 289 subs- 139 (91 units): Appointment of a turnkey contractor on construction of 91 new houses at Dordrecht under Emalahleni local municipality – Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481208 Supply and delivery of Pest control(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481209 NT013 - 2023 APPOINTMENT OF A HIGHER LEARNING INSTITUTION TO PROVIDE LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMMES TO THE NATIONAL TREASURY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481210 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR: Supply and Installation of Various Types of Fencing on As and When Basis for Various Areas for PRASA KZN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline12 Sep 2023 3481211 Refurbishing of Kraals Deadline07 Sep 2023 3481213 REFURBISHMENT OF BUILDING, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE DIMBAZA WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS –PHASE 1REQUIRED GRADING 6 GB OR HIGHER Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481214 Supply and Refurbishment of Coal Plant and Fly Ash Overland Conveyors Gearboxes on an As and When Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years - This tender refers to tender published on Deadline05 Sep 2023 3481215 SUPPLY & DELIVER CONCRETE PIPES AND RUBBER COLLARS FOR AREA OFFICE VULINDLELA Deadline28 Sep 2023 3481217 Supply and delivery of Opel, Chevrolet and Isuzu Spares, provision of services and repairs to vehicles as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481218 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 200KVA MOBILE GENERATOR Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481219 Supply and delivery of Weedmat (ARC-TSC) ADDO Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481220 CLOETESVILLE: SAPS: LEASE OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 177.5.48m2 AND 35 SAFE AND SECURED PARKIG BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481221 Appointment of panel of service providers (not exceeding five (5) service providers) for the supply and delivery of new fleet and related services as and when required basis for a Deadline13 Sep 2023 3481222 THE PURCHASE, REMOVAL AND COLLECTION OF WASTE PAPER FROM VARIOUS FACILITIES WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481224 Provision of Copy, Print, Scanning and Fax Equipment Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481227 DOJ: HERMANUS OFFICE: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 240M2 AND 10 PARKING BAYS( SECURED PARKING BAYS) Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481228 APPOINTMENT OF TWO BIDDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TOOLS AND MATERIALS A FOR PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline04 Oct 2023 3481229 Provision of Incident Investigation Training Deadline30 Aug 2023 3481230 Provision of Safety Co-Ordinator Training Deadline30 Aug 2023 3481231 Hire of heavy-duty trucks with drivers for a period 36 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481232 Office Wall Paper Prints Deadline30 Aug 2023 3481233 MADWALENI HOSPITAL: UPGRADING & RENOVATIONS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3481234 segakwaneng water supply Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481236 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the hiring of yellow fleet for different activities of the Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality for a period of 36 months (as and Deadline13 Sep 2023 3481237 Appointment of a Service Provider to supply and deliver security handcuffs, casco's and pouches for Protection Services Department in the Western Cape Region. Deadline04 Sep 2023 3481238 Appointment of A Service Provider For The Design, Supply, Configuration, Installation, Maintenance And Support of A Structured LAN Switch And Wireless Infrastructure The Department Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481240 Supply and delivery Logger Safety Boxes Deadline31 Aug 2023 3481241 C.T.: SAPS: PROTECTION AND SECURITY: LEASE OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 670m2 AND 40 SAFE AND SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481242 FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATION FOR STANDARDISATION (ISO) CERTIFICATION AUDITS TO TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Sep 2023 3481243 Golden Shield Heritage Awards (GOSHA) Entertainment to be hosted at the Artscape Theatre Centre in Cape Town on 14 September 2023 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481244 C.T.: SAPS: OFFICE OF THE JUDGE: LEASE OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 180.91m2 AND 2 SAFE AND SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481246 UPGRADES AND ADDITIONS OF SOSUKWANA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UGU DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL - 7 GB OR HIGHER Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481247 WYNBERG: SAPS: FCS: LEASE OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 305.83m2 AND 6 SAFE AND SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481248 R.524-012-2024/1F - CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R524 FROM LOUIS TRICHARDT TO PUNDA MARIA KRUGER PARK GATE Deadline03 Oct 2023 3481250 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROCERIES - DURBAN Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481254 MOSSEL: DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS: TOTAL GUIDELINE AREA:478,00m2, 20 SAF Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481265 SAPS: HERMANUS: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE :284.94M2 AND 4 SAFE AND SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481275 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT COMMUNICATION AND INFORMATION SYSTEM OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481279 DEPT OF AGRICULTURE,LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FO A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS : LETTABLE GUIDELINE : 645M2 AND 12 SAFE SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481286 Inviting prospective bidders to give a quotation for cleaning supply. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3481291 Supply and Delivery of High Protein Dog Food Deadline06 Sep 2023 3481292 Clearing of Site to Refurbish, Repair and Re-installation of Reclaim Floating Line Pipe Deadline11 Sep 2023 3481295 TERMS OF REFERENCE TO CONDUCT RESEARCH ON TECHNICAL VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING (TVET) COLLEGES AS AN ETD SUBSECTOR FOR THE PURPOSE OF 2023/24 SECTOR SKILLS PLAN (SSP) UPDATE Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481296 INVITATION FOR PUBLIC COMMENTS: LEASE OF LAND AND BUILDINGS IN THE PORT OF MOSSEL BAY OWNED BY TRANSNET SOC LIMITED TRADING THROUGH ITS OPERATING DIVISION TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS Deadline08 Sep 2023 3481299 Appointment of a service provider for Physical Security Services at cluster 6 (Dzanani, Malamulele, Makhado, Tshitale, Mutale, Thohoyandou, Tshilwavhusiku and Vuwani Revenue Office Deadline19 Sep 2023 3481301 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RENOVATING MATERIALS AND LABOR. Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481302 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY GENERAL MATEIALS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481304 RFP – APPOINT A TEAM OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANTS IN THE FORM OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY COMPANY / CONSORTIUM / JOINT VENTURE FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AFFORDABLE RENTAL ACCOMODATION ON Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481305 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY CLOTHING Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481306 DISMANTLE, SUPPLY AND INSTALL 132KV METAL OXIDE PRIMARY AND SECONDARY LIGHTNING ARRESTERS AT KOMATIPOORT, GRANIEPOORT, WATERVAL ONDER, SYCAMORE AND AIRLIE 3KV DC SUBSTATIONS UNDER Deadline13 Sep 2023 3481307 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481308 CONSTRUCTION OF 1.4KM ACCESS ROAD TO MULDERSVLEI RESERVOIR SITE Deadline10 Oct 2023 3481309 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROAD N12 FROM RAND WEST CITY MUNICIPAL BORDER TO GAUTENG / NORTH WEST BORDER, N14 FROM RAND WEST CITY MUNICIPAL BORDER TO GAUTENG / NOR Deadline03 Oct 2023 3481310 WORCESTER: DEPT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR ( DOEL) : NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: TOTAL LETTABLE AREA: 821,38M2 AND 11 SAFE AND SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481311 FOR THE PROVISION OF: SERVICES FOR SOIL REHABILITATION AT FOCHVILLE TRACTION FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) MONTH Deadline11 Sep 2023 3481312 Provision of Hazardous Locations Rezoning and COC Classification Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481313 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Office Building Rental for a period of five (5) years.. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3481314 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUCKING SEPTIC TANK Deadline06 Sep 2023 3481315 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR ELECTRIFICATION OF MOCHEMI, SWEETHOME AND MONGALO - 3 EP or higher Deadline12 Sep 2023 3481316 AAPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF ALLDAYS PHASE 2 AND POST CONNECTIONS OF SIMPSON - 3 EP or higher Deadline12 Sep 2023 3481317 THE RECTIFICATION OF 191 HOUSES IN RIETFONTEIN/MIER, DAWID KRUIPER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481318 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF SWARTZ AND POST CONNECTIONS OF BAYSWATER - 2 EP or higher Deadline12 Sep 2023 3481319 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR CONSTRUCTION OF SENWABARWANA SUB-STATION PHASE 3 - 7 EP or higher Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481320 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE CHILDRENS ENVIRONMENTAL EDUTAINMENT GARDEN AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, PRETORIA Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481321 Supply And Delivery of a ± 23 Meter Reach, Telescopic Hydraulic Operated Aerial Platform on a New Diesel, Flat Bed 4x4 Truck Deadline11 Sep 2023 3481322 Supply and Delivery of Rope Rescue/High Angel Equipment for a period of Three (03) Years Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481323 Supply and Delivery of 2 X Panel Van Combis Deadline11 Sep 2023 3481324 Appointment of Additional Service Providers To Be on The Panel For the Provision of Specialised Legal Services For Polokwane Municipality and Entities on an As and When Required Ba Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481325 Appointment of Two(02) Service Provider for supply and Delivery of General Personal Protective Clothing/Equipment and Uniform for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline28 Sep 2023 3481326 Supply and Delivery of Multi-Purpose Branches and Pro/Pak for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline28 Sep 2023 3481327 Supply and Delivery of Portable Pumps for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481328 Appointment of Three (03) Service Providers For Plumbing Maintenance Works for Municipal Wide Facilities For A Period of Three (03) Years Deadline27 Sep 2023 3481330 Supply and Deliver of Heavy Duty Rescue Hydraulics Equipment For a Period of Three (03) Years(Re-Advert) Deadline26 Sep 2023 3481331 Supply and Delivery of Fire Equipment for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline29 Sep 2023 3481332 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ONLINE NEWSPAPER FOR A PERIOD OF 12MONTHS Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481333 SAHRC: CAPE TOWN: ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE(5) YEARS : LETTABLE GUIDLINE:857,54M2 AND 20SAFE AND SECURED UNDER COVER PARKING BAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481334 FOR THE REHABILITATION AND WIDENING OF PORT VIEW ROAD IN THE PORT OF EAST LONDON Deadline22 Sep 2023 3481335 Supply and delivery of Lowbed trailer Deadline05 Sep 2023 3481336 Provision of Project Management Training Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481337 PROCUREMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT (PMU) SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROGRAM & PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR PLANNED AND UNPLANNED BUILDINGS RELATED MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481338 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AT THE CAPE TOWN CONTAINER TERMINAL AS A ONCE-OFF REQUEST Deadline01 Sep 2023 3481363 Renovations of Guts Hostel at Maake Campus CIDB grading: 5GB or higher Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481365 Construction of Student Seating Area at Modjadji Campus Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481398 Construction of Student Seating Area at Tzaneen Campus Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481402 Construction of Student Seating Area at Giyani Campus Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481406 Accredited Service Provider to Offer Learnership Programme Welding Level 2 SAQA ID 59178 Training Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481409 Construction of Student Seating Area at Maake Campus Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481454 Repair, Renovation and Maintenance of Molemole Local Municipality Moletjie Branch Office and Mogwadi Dltc Deadline06 Sep 2023 3481482 Accredited Service Provider to Offer Learnership Programme Building and Civil Construction Level 2 Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481498 Accredited Service Provider to Offer Leamership Programme Diesel Mechanic Level 2SAQA Id 78523 Training to Sixty (60) Participants Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481501 Construction of Bus and Taxi Route at Katjibane Deadline07 Sep 2023 3481505 Construction of Bus and Taxi Route at Makopanong Deadline07 Sep 2023 3481506 Construction of Bus and Taxi Route at Radijoko Phase2 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3481508 Construction of Bus and Taxi Route at Mmamethlake Phase2 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3481537 Supply, Installation and Training of the Exam and Assessment Software and Licensing Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481581 Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Installation of Projectors Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481584 Supply, Installation and Set up of the ICT Hubs at Maake Campus Deadline15 Sep 2023 3481622 Reconstruction of 1.3 Km Surface Road and Stormwater Drainage Deadline20 Sep 2023 3481655 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline25 Sep 2023 3481660 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline25 Sep 2023 3481710 Supply of Chef Equipment and Utensils Deadline12 Sep 2023 3482109 Provision of Internet Connectivity Services on a Long-Term Agreement Basis Deadline20 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us