South Africa Tenders - 30 August 2023

71 tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3493546 Re-Design of The Municipal Website to Include Both Corporate and Tourism Pages Deadline13 Sep 2023 3493551 Development of The Precinct Plan for Ikhutseng & Warrenton Deadline06 Sep 2023 3493833 Paving of Kalksloot Internal Streets Deadline22 Sep 2023 3493867 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render a 24-Hour Security Guarding Services for the National Treasury Buildings Deadline13 Sep 2023 3493896 Supply and Delivery of Cisco Lan Infrastructure Equipment Deadline08 Sep 2023 3493930 Design, Supply, Configuration, Installation, Maintenance and Support of a Structured Lan Switch and Wireless Infrastructure the Department of Basic Education (Dbe) with Maintenance Deadline18 Sep 2023 3493996 Appointment of Technical Consultants to Support the Dsi in Assessing Applications and Progress Reports for the Research and Development Tax Incentive Programme Deadline18 Sep 2023 3494331 Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Services for Migration of on-Premises File Server to Microsoft Sharepoint Online and Implementation of Microsoft Sharepoint Online for Do Deadline22 Sep 2023 3494463 Supply and Delivery of Respiratory Aids Anaesthetic Workstation and Ventilator Accessories Hme Filters Suction Tubing and Devices Nasogastric Tubes Deadline28 Sep 2023 3494465 Supply and Delivery of Respiratory Aids Non Invasive Oxygen Delivery Devices Deadline28 Sep 2023 3494466 Supply and Delivery of Respiratory: Endotracheal Tubes and Tracheostomy Tubes and Accessories for Variou Institutions Deadline28 Sep 2023 3494467 Supply and Delivery of Respiratory Aids: Supraglottic Airways and Airway Rescue Devices Deadline28 Sep 2023 3494468 Supply and Delivery Intravenous, Central and Intraosseous Access Lines and Invasive Monitoring Access Deadline22 Sep 2023 3494469 Supply and Delivery of Forensic Items for Various Institutions: 3 Year Period Contract Deadline22 Sep 2023 3494470 Supply and Delivery of Needles and Syringes and Needles Deadline22 Sep 2023 3494479 Provision of Wide Area Network (Wan) Services Deadline18 Sep 2023 3494480 CETA Accredited Training on Bricklaying and Manhole Civil and Building Construction Deadline01 Sep 2023 3494483 Ceta Accredited Training on Construction Supervision Nqf 7 Level 04 Deadline01 Sep 2023 3494628 Repair Cherry Picker Bucket Broken Deadline04 Sep 2023 3494776 Replace Clutch and Commission Deadline01 Sep 2023 3494849 Overhaul Clutch and Commission Deadline01 Sep 2023 3494995 Blading on Road p2-9, p2-8, p234, p563, p450, p236, p444, d464, d1887, d2374, d1836, d820, d1830, l1192, l1191 Deadline10 Oct 2023 3495105 Essentials for PMO Administrators + Exam Training Deadline07 Sep 2023 3495108 Fibre Testing Specialist Training Deadline07 Sep 2023 3495110 Betterment and Regravelling for Road L2866 under KZ 272 within Jozini Local Municipality Deadline10 Oct 2023 3495114 Fibre Optic Specialist Training Deadline07 Sep 2023 3495238 Upgrading of Scheepers Street in Ward 2 Deadline11 Sep 2023 3495240 Transport for Referees for the10th Annual Oliver Tambo Games 2023 - Hosting, Organising and Price Giving Deadline31 Aug 2023 3495242 Refurbishment of Building, Mechanical and Electrical Infrastructure Deadline26 Sep 2023 3495331 Alterations to Micro Laboratory at Carletonville Deadline01 Sep 2023 3495333 Alterations to Micro Laboratory at Carletonville Deadline01 Sep 2023 3495340 Blading Maintenance of Road p450, p470, p475, d856, d1905, d1917 Deadline05 Oct 2023 3495341 Blading Maintenance of Roads d1843, d18s0, d1881 Deadline05 Oct 2023 3495342 Construction of New Gravel Road Deadline21 Sep 2023 3495343 Betterment & Re-gravelling on Gravel Road L1418 From KM 0.0 to KM 3 Deadline26 Sep 2023 3495344 Framework Contract for the Appointment of Service Providers for Hiring, Delivery and Maintenance of Mobile Toilets Deadline20 Sep 2023 3495345 Blading Maintenance of Roads d1843, d1850, d1881, d1846, d1849, l2885 and l878 under Umhlabuyalingana Local Municipality - Empangeni Region Deadline05 Oct 2023 3495346 Development of Municipal Parking Management System Deadline06 Sep 2023 3495347 Supply and Deliver of Concrete Pipes Deadline28 Sep 2023 3495362 Survey, Report, Supply, Repair and Issue of Electrical COC’s to Laboratories Deadline08 Sep 2023 3495366 Removal and Disposal of Biological and Chemical Waste for a Period of 1 Year for Cape Town Forensic Chemistry Laboratory Deadline01 Sep 2023 3495377 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chairs Deadline01 Sep 2023 3496224 Supply and Delivery of 5000 Disposable Alcohol Testing Devices - Singles Deadline04 Sep 2023 3496338 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESPIRATORY AIDS: SUPRAGLOTTIC AIRWAYS and AIRWAY RESCUE DEVICES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: THREE YEAR PERIOD CONTRACT Deadline28 Sep 2023 3496599 Supply & install biometric system Deadline30 Aug 2023 3496659 Design, supply & installation of 500KVA off grid hybrid solar system at Thulamela head office Deadline13 Sep 2023 3496662 Design, supply & installation of (turnkey) 200KVA off grid hybrid solar system at Mutale offices Deadline13 Sep 2023 3496666 Design, supply & installation of (turnkey) 50kva off-grid hybrid solar system at George Phadagi Hall Deadline13 Sep 2023 3496688 Supply baby weighing scale Deadline01 Sep 2023 3496716 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES CALIBRATION OF WEIGHING SCALES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 28/08/2023 IN 3 DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2023 3496717 Supply of Transformer for PTLR Melo. 464-23286 - esorribas@ose.com.uy Deadline04 Sep 2023 3496718 Revised itt uploaded rev 04 - lv Common plant switchgear replacement at kriel power station for a period of 2 years Deadline06 Sep 2023 3496721 Design, printing, supply & delivery of diaries, posters & calendars Deadline20 Sep 2023 3496723 Purchase, collection and removal of scrap 30 mva transformer 132 hv 44 lv serial number 1b1607-3 at struben substation, springs, near aston lake. (latitude 26.2413502s and longitud Deadline05 Sep 2023 3496729 SupplyofThermal Imaging Cameras,etc.. Deadline14 Sep 2023 3496744 Electronic fare collection & supply fuel Deadline18 Sep 2023 3496796 Provision of auto valet services as and when required for a period of thirty - six (36) months. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3496805 Supply of Water meter in box;vol;plas;25mm;198mm Deadline04 Sep 2023 3496807 Provision of amended senior certificate for adult matric Deadline29 Sep 2023 3496808 Provision of amended senior certificate for adult matric Deadline29 Sep 2023 3496809 Works on the installation of a water meter for the 2nd lift of the water treatment plant c. Akkala Deadline06 Sep 2023 3496837 Request for Quotation for Supply, delivery and installation of meters at pump stations Deadline06 Sep 2023 3496843 Request for quotation (rfq) Maintenance and repairs of 40 transformers at dls campus Deadline05 Sep 2023 3496849 Supply of Water meter in box;vol;plas;25mm;198mm Deadline04 Sep 2023 3496919 Request for Quotation for New and insurance replacement portable, mobile and airband digital radios for the period ending 30 june 2024 Deadline06 Sep 2023 3496936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESPIRATORY AIDS ANAESTHETIC WORKSTATION AND VENTILATOR ACCESSORIES HME FILTERS SUCTION TUBING AND DEVICES NASOGASTRIC TUBES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS:PERIOD Deadline28 Sep 2023 3497012 Acquisition of Water meter in box;vol;plas;25mm;198mm Deadline04 Sep 2023 3497091 DETAILED ENGINEERING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF THE COMMON USER INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY LIQUEFIED NATURAL GAS TERMINAL Deadline14 Sep 2023 3497099 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY MONITORING OF DRINKING WATER QUALITY, TREATED EFFLUENT AND GROUNDWATER IN SOL PLAATJE MUNICIPALITY 29/08/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline08 Sep 2023 3497108 Provision of FA platform link (satellite link & microwave link) Deadline11 Sep 2023 3497141 INFORMAL TENDER: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLETS Deadline07 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us