South Africa Tenders - 8 September 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

286 tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2023, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 September 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Energy, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Research & Development, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3532904 Publication of supplier responses for tender number MWP1848TXFORTHE DESIGN, DETAILED ENGINEERING, MANUFACTURE, TESTING AT WORKS, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, PLACEMENT ON FOUNDATION, INSTALLA Deadline29 Sep 2023 3532905 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR DEBT COLLECTING SERVICES IN THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532908 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE/S PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COOKING EQUIPMENT, EATING UTENSILS AS WELL AS GARDENING TOOLS TO SCHOOLS UNDER THE MPUMALANGADEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION F Deadline04 Oct 2023 3532909 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROVINCIAL HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY AND PROVINCIAL MASTER SKILLS PL Deadline04 Oct 2023 3532910 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CARRY OUT CONDITION ASSESSMENT OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS AND ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES IN LINE WI Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532911 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT, LICENSE, SUPPORT, MAINTAIN AND PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A Deadline28 Sep 2023 3532912 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532927 Supply, delivery, installation and assembling of open plan office furniture for the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 months Deadline03 Oct 2023 3532929 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO MIGRATE DATA FROM FILE SERVERS TO SHAREPOINT ONLINE AND ONEDRIVE FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Oct 2023 3532930 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS FOR THE DEMOLITION AND REMOVAL OF REDUNDANT STRUCTURES IN IDENTIFIED SCHOOL OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDU Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532931 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS TO SUPPLY ,DELIVER AND INSTALL FURNITURE TO EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS OF THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline04 Oct 2023 3532934 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) TO OBSOLETE MOBILE ASSETS INCLUDING ICT EQUIPMENT, INVENTORY, CONSUMABLES, MOBILE FACILITIES AND ASBESTOS FOR THE MPUMALANGA DEPARTMENT OF EDUCA Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532935 OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION AT AGINCOURT, BOHLABELA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532937 A CALL FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISIONING, CUSTOMIZATION, IMPLEMENTATION, HOSTING AND SUPPORT FOR A PROJECT MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532938 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT FOR DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROVINCIAL LAND TRANSPORT FRAMEWORK (PLTF) FOR THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532939 THREE YEAR CONTRACT FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT ALL VIP RESIDENCES AND THE RIVERSIDE GOVERNMENT COMPLEX INCLUSIVE OF ITS EXTENSIONS IN MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline06 Oct 2023 3532940 PROVISION OF HYGIENIC SERVICES AND MEDICAL WASTE REMOVAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AT PROVINCIAL OFFICE AND EHLANZENI DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3532942 Corporate Banking Services for Period of Five (5) Years (Re-Advert) Deadline10 Nov 2023 3532959 PROVISION OF HYGIENIC SERVICES AND MEDICAL WASTE REMOVAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AT PROVINCIAL OFFICE AND GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3532978 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF D312 FROM KM13+00 TO 17+00 UNDERMHLATHUZE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline16 Oct 2023 3532985 PROVISION OF HYGIENIC SERVICES AND MEDICAL WASTE REMOVAL FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AT PROVINCIAL OFFICE AND NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3532996 ANEL OF BUSINESS SUPPORT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE VARIOUS SERVICES TO MICRO SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline02 Oct 2023 3532998 PROVISIONING OF THERAPEUTIC EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533000 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUSTAINABLE LIVELIHOOD EQUIPMENT TO HOUSEHOLDS AND PROJECTS AT NKANGALA DISTRICT (B) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERI Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533002 Rendering of printing service and specific promotional items for the Eastern Cape Department Community Safety over a period of three (3) years Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533004 Appointment of a Service Provider for General Study of Heritage Resources Within Polokwane Municipality for a Period of Three (03) Years (Re-Advert) Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533006 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUSTAINABLE LIVELIHOOD EQUIPMENT TO HOUSEHOLDS AND PROJECTS AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT (C) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533087 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Operational Full Maintenance Lease Vehicles fora Period of 36 Months Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533182 Appointment of a Service Provider for Grass Cutting and Maintenance Service at Vacant Government Sites Erf 515 & 550 and Vacant Sites Erf No. 161 & 163 in Lorraine Deadline19 Sep 2023 3533183 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Two Gate Motors and Repairs to Three Motorised Gates at Elizabeth Roos Building in Alexandria Deadline14 Sep 2023 3533197 Super Solar School Training for 4 Officials of the Department of Public Works & Infrastructure in Gqeberha Deadline12 Sep 2023 3533198 General Building Maintenance Contract (Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Material as and when Required) for All Government Buildings in Chris Hani District for a Period of 12 Months Deadline18 Sep 2023 3533199 Construct New Ablutions, Repairs and Renovations to Cala Depot phase1 Deadline18 Sep 2023 3533201 Supply and Delivery of Desktops Deadline11 Sep 2023 3533202 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Service Petrol-Powered Garden Tools at Bram Fischer Airport- Bloemfontein Deadline11 Sep 2023 3533203 Repairs and Maintenance of Otis Lifts for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2026 (Cidb 1si or Higher) Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533245 Supply Of Vest Deadline11 Sep 2023 3533264 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ZENMUSE-L1 LIDAR + RGB Deadline11 Sep 2023 3533283 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Material and Paper items at DPWI sites for period of 24 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533284 ETHICS IN THE PUBLIC SERVICE TRAINING Deadline12 Sep 2023 3533286 Electronic Access Control System (EACS)(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline18 Sep 2023 3533462 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R510 FROM LEPHALALE TO MONTE CHRISTO, R572 FROM MONTE CHRISTO TO TOM BURKE, R518 FROM LEPHALALE TO MOGALAKWENA MUNICIPAL BOUNDARY Deadline16 Oct 2023 3533463 Appointment of Service Provider to render Laundry Services for a period of three (03) years (Re-Advert) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3533464 PROVISION OF LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AT NKANGALA IN-PATIENT TREATMENT CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533465 BETTERMENT & REGRAVELLING ON GRAVEL ROAD P511 FROM KM 0.0 TO KM3.0 UNDER KZ 281 WITHIN MFOLOZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Oct 2023 3533466 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUSTAINABLE LIVELIHOOD EQUIPMENT TO HOUSEHOLDS AND PROJECTS AT EHLANZENI DISTRICT (A) AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BY THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PER Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533467 RENTING OF SPACE FOR COMMERCIAL ADVERTISING ON STREET (LAMP/LIGHT) POLES WITHIN SECUNDA, EVANDER AND KINROSS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533468 Rendering of travel management services in respect of air travel, car hire, venues & facilities, accommodation and related services to the Department of Community Safety for a peri Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533469 C749.02: UPGRADING OF MR191 (KM 0.00 TO KM 9.57) AND THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR191 (KM 9.57 TO KM 41.95) Deadline24 Oct 2023 3533470 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITATED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR B- BBEE ANNUAL CERTIFICATION FOR THREE FINANCIAL YEARS. Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533476 CONTRACT NO. C1038.02: SAFETY IMPROVEMENT N7 POTSDAM MELKBOS VAN SCHOORSDRIF I/C Deadline17 Oct 2023 3533477 CONSTRUCTION OF ALIWAL NORTH WATER TREATMENT WORKS HOLDING DAMS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533478 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PREFABRICATED STEEL REINFORCED CONCRETE STORMWATER PIPES TO BURGERSDORP (30°59’29”S 26°18’36” E) AND DORDRECHT Deadline26 Sep 2023 3533479 TERM CONTRACT FOR SERVICING, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS IN CHRIS HANI DISTRICT FOR PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533480 Research Consumables and Calibration services Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533481 RFQ consumables and claibrati Deadline14 Sep 2023 3533482 PROVISION OF VERITAS BACKUP SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533483 INVITATION TO REGISTER ON THE DATABASE FOR PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 Oct 2023 3533484 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVER PPE AND UNIFORM ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3533485 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Newcastle Local Office Deadline10 Oct 2023 3533486 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A FEASIBILITY STUDY, COMPLETE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF BHADENI IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN E Deadline04 Oct 2023 3533487 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VEGETABLE SEEDLINGS AND FERTILIZERS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533488 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE HYBRID SYSTEMS (CAPACITY BUILDING) FOR SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (3 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533508 Supply and Delivery of Pitch Roller and 13 X Leaf Blowers Backpack Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533509 PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION(PSC): CAPE TOWN: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR LEASE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDLINE AREA OF 610.45m2 AND 12 S Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533510 Appointment of Additional Service Providers to be in the Panel of Forensic Investigators (Re-Advert) Deadline11 Sep 2023 3533511 LEKWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY: SUBDIVISION OF ERF 465 MORGENZON TOWNSHIP (MP305) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3533512 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LABOUR LAW SERVICES WITH SPECIFIC EMPHASIS ON FORENSIC MATTERS FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3533513 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (TOWN PLANNING, LAND SURVEYING AND GIS) FOR GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Oct 2023 3533514 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE HYBRID SYSTEMS (CAPACITY BUILDING) FOR SPATIAL PLANNING AND LAND USE MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (3 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533515 Supply and Delivery of a Medium Voltage 11kv Four (4) Way Bulk Metering Kiosk (Re-Advert) Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533519 COM027 OF 2023: APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADING OF THE ROSEMOOR SPORTSFIELDS INDOOR ARENA FLOOR Deadline13 Oct 2023 3533526 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Ulundi Satellite Office Deadline10 Oct 2023 3533528 APPOINTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW SCHOOL ON BEHALF OF THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (GDE), GAUTENG PROVINCE (MONTIC FACTORY PRIMARY SCHOOL) Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533529 Appointment of a service provider for Media Monitoring and Analysis services for SANParks for a period of five (05) years. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533530 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR LIVE LINE SPECIALISED PPE – CONDUCTIVE CLOTHING Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533531 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Groblersdal Satellite Office Deadline09 Oct 2023 3533576 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Modimolle Local Office Deadline09 Oct 2023 3533577 Supply and delivery of cooler boxes to Laboratory customer services, Hydrobiology, Water Quality, Inorganic & Organic Chemistry Laboratories at Analytical Services in Vereeniging Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533578 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS [RFP] FOR: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO 4X4 DOUBLE CAB VEHICLES Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533579 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Ermelo Local Office Deadline09 Oct 2023 3533580 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Ermelo Local Office Deadline09 Oct 2023 3533581 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A FEASIBILITY STUDY, COMPLETE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR NDUMO IRRIGATION PROJECTS IN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPAL Deadline04 Oct 2023 3533582 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED PRIVATE TRAINING PROVIDERS ONTO A NARYSEC PANEL OF TRAINING PROVIDERS FOR A THREE-YEARS PERIOD. Deadline04 Oct 2023 3533583 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 5 X ESKOM USED VEHICLES FROM CATO RIDGE FLEET YARD IN KWA-ZULUNATAL OPERATING UNIT Deadline19 Sep 2023 3533584 Supply and Deliver: Laminating Machine, Bar Fridges, Dishwasher, Fridge, Microwave, Projector and Shredder at Vereeniging Station Deadline15 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us