South Africa Tenders - 11 September 2023

175 tenders published in South Africa on 11 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 September 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Research & Development, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3533611 ARC/20/11/2022 Notice of Cancellation Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533612 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF DENTAL MATERIALS AND CONSUMABLES TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3533613 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE A FEASIBILITY STUDY, COMPLETE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR ACCESS ROAD FOR SUGAR CANE SMALL SCALE GROWERS BASE Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533614 LETTER TO EXTEND VALIDITY PERIOF OF TENDER ENQUIRY NO. LP00114AB FOR THE PROVISION OF VEGETATION MANAGEMENT SERVICE (GRASS CUTTING,REEDS CUTTING, BUSH CLEARING AND TREE FELLING AND Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533615 PROVISION OF SECURITY TO DR NDZ LM AND VIP PROTECTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3533616 Request for Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533617 RAMOTSHERE GROUND WATER SOURCE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT: SUPINGSTAD (CIDB Grading 5 CE or Higher)Local content applicable Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533618 Northam Magistrate’s Office Construction of Additional Accommodation - tender for professional services: Civil and Structural engineering services Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533619 Provision of personnel suitability checks (PSC) system for appointable candidates, Departmental personnel and service providers before appointment in North West Department of Healt Deadline09 Oct 2023 3533620 Northam Magistrate’s Office: Construction of Additional Accommodation – tender for professional services: Electrical And Mechanical engineering. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533621 Letter to Extend Validity Period of Tender Enquiry No.LP00115AB for Provision of Waste Management Services at Eskom Transmission Northern Grid (Limpopo and North West Section) for Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533622 Northam Magistrate Office: Construction of additional accommodation - tender for professional services: Construction Health and Safety Agent Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533623 FLEET AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533624 NDPWI: Rendering of security services in Old Mutual and Sanlam buildings for a period of twenty four (24) months on a month to month basis Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533636 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FUELING AND SUPPLY OF LUBRICANTS FOR MUNICIPAL FLEET AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533637 Removal of overgrown reeds at sludge dam - Zuikerbosch Pumping Station Deadline13 Sep 2023 3533639 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HELICOPTER SERVICES FOR ANNUAL AERIAL CENSUS: DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, ENVIRONMENT AND TOURISM FOR A PERIOD THREE Deadline22 Sep 2023 3533640 Provision for accommodation Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533643 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE IMPLEMENTATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF A VIRTUAL DESKTOP INFRASTRUCTURE (VDI) SOLU Deadline22 Sep 2023 3533644 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533645 REQUEST TO APPOINT A PANEL OF DEBT COLLECTORSFOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline21 Sep 2023 3533666 PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR 3 YEARS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3533667 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Equipment (UPS) Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533668 COMBINED ASSURANCE MATURITY ASSESSMENT SERVICES Deadline19 Sep 2023 3533669 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR MAINTENANCE, CALIBRATION, REPAIR AND/OR RECAPITALIZATION SERVICES FOR LIMPOPO AMBIENT AIR QUALITY MONITORING NETWORK FOR A Deadline22 Sep 2023 3533670 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF JOB EVALUATION, JOB GRADING AND POLICY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES Deadline22 Sep 2023 3533671 Tender re-issue: Repairs of existing security technology systems at Polokwane and Bela-Bela RDCs as well as design, supply and installation of video enabled alarm systems at the hi Deadline10 Oct 2023 3533672 Request for Proposals (RFP) CSIR Network upgrade (design, provisioning, implementation, maintenance and support) for Five (5) Years Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533673 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO MANAGE THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE YOUTH DRIVER DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR THE ROAD ACCIDENT Deadline03 Oct 2023 3533680 LEBOWAKGOMO UNIT B UPGRADING OF STORMWATER CONTROL Deadline26 Sep 2023 3533681 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533682 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533683 Appointment of a Panel for provision of professional engineering services to support Necsa in performing LTO Support Services. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3533684 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533685 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533686 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline15 Sep 2023 3533800 Invitation to Tender for the manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, off-loading and erection (if required) of estimated quantities of Line Traps and Tuning Unit Spares on an “as Deadline09 Oct 2023 3533801 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONTROLLING OF VEGETATION BY MEANS OF CUTTING AND THE APPLICATION OF HERBICIDES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX Deadline10 Oct 2023 3533802 Re-advert:Provision of cash collection,conveyance and deposit for the period of three years Deadline29 Sep 2023 3533807 FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS FOR ELECTRICAL LIGHTING AND POWER, PLUMBING SERVICES, GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE (GBM), GENERAL C Deadline05 Oct 2023 3533808 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PLANT HIRE SERVICES FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS IN THE CHRIS HANI DISTRICT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF TWENTY Deadline02 Oct 2023 3533813 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PLANT HIRE SERVICES FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS IN THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF TWE Deadline02 Oct 2023 3534364 Betterment and Regravelling of Road P45 from KM 0.00 to KM 1.50under Area Office Vryheid within eDumbe Local Municipality Deadline19 Oct 2023 3534480 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF QUMBU AND TSOLO MASTER AND PRECINCT PLANS. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3534483 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP CEDARVILLE - MALUTI MASTER PLAN & QACHA’S NEK PRECINCT PLAN TO MEET THE REQUIREMENT OF THE PROVINCIAL SMALL-TOWN DEVELOP Deadline03 Oct 2023 3534578 Purchase of Clothing and ppe:100 each x cap;baseball;poly;n/blu;comb;law 38 each x vest;high visibility Deadline14 Sep 2023 3534579 Procurement of Clothing Special Purpose ( COMBAT BOOTS) Deadline28 Sep 2023 3534696 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT REMUNERATION EXERCISE INCLUDING BENCHMARKING, DEVELOPING A REMUNIRATION STRATEGY AND REVIEWING SALARY SCALES Deadline26 Sep 2023 3534962 Supply of Clothing and ppe ( 36 pair x boots;combat;6;blk 40 pair x boots;combat;7;blk 50 pair x boots;combat;8;blk) Deadline14 Sep 2023 3534986 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TWO (2) DRONES, FOUR (4) THERMAL CAMERAS, TWENTY SIX (26) BINOCULARS, FOUR (4) TELESCOPES, FIVE (5) DIGITAL SINGLE LENS CAMERAS AND TWENTY SIX (26) FLASHLIGHTS F Deadline19 Sep 2023 3534991 Supply of Library books as per list Deadline15 Sep 2023 3535708 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Throughout the Province of Kwazulu Natal Deadline10 Oct 2023 3536045 Framework Agreement to Conduct External Financial Audit of AUDA-NEPAD Programmes and Projects Deadline21 Sep 2023 3536064 Blacktop Patching on P6/5 (Km0 000 to Km26 000), P32 (Km63 000 to Km73 000) and P752 (Km0 000 to Km21 000) Deadline17 Oct 2023 3536066 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Develop the Ict Governance Framework, Charter, Ict Strategy, Ict Investment Plan and Ict Policy and Process Review Deadline21 Sep 2023 3536068 Upgrading of Traffic Building Oudtshoorn Municipality (Cidb 3 Gb) Deadline10 Oct 2023 3536069 Supply, Construct, Assemble and Delivery of Wendy House to be Used at Literature Centre (Gqeberha) Deadline19 Sep 2023 3536184 Administration Training Deadline18 Sep 2023 3536291 Special Safety at Road Works Deadline22 Sep 2023 3536292 Construction of new turf wicket pitch - 6m x 24m (2 strips) Deadline20 Sep 2023 3537390 Appointment of Occupational Health and Safety ( Ohs) Audit Service Deadline10 Sep 2023 3537417 First Aid Training for CHDM Employees Deadline12 Sep 2023 3537458 Coupling Mechanical Stepped 302-318mm to 315-332mm Deadline12 Sep 2023 3537563 Renovations to Nhls Appelsbosch Lab Deadline21 Sep 2023 3537587 Repairs of Ceilings and Fisherboards Deadline21 Sep 2023 3537680 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Vigilance Monitoring of Selected High Conservation Value (Hcv) Forests on Selected Safcol / Komatiland Forest Plantations Deadline11 Sep 2023 3537681 Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Tools, Equipment, Building Material and Testing Equipment Deadline05 Oct 2023 3537682 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide African Crowned Eagle Monitoring Deadline11 Sep 2023 3537683 Provision of Media and Social Media Monitoring Services Deadline22 Sep 2023 3537684 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Veld Condition Assessments (VCA), Plant Diversity Assessments (PDA) and Grazing Assessments on Selected Safcol Plantations for the Peri Deadline11 Sep 2023 3537685 Appointment of a Service Provider for an Actuarial Firm to Provide Head of Actuarial Function Services to Lblic Deadline27 Sep 2023 3537686 Appointment of a Service Provider for an Actuarial Firm to Provide Head of Actuarial Function Services to Lblic Deadline27 Sep 2023 3537692 Training Advanced Certificate, Fraud Examination for 2 CHDM Employees Deadline12 Sep 2023 3537998 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers Deadline15 Sep 2023 3538000 Supply and Delivery of a Laptop Deadline14 Sep 2023 3538027 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers Deadline15 Sep 2023 3538340 PROVISION OF SURVEYING SERVICES AT TOUWSRIVIER BRIDGE AND SURROUNDING AREAS TO INVESTIGATE FLOODING FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS - Bidders are required to ensure that electronic bid su Deadline27 Sep 2023 3538786 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS CIDB GRADE 3 AND ABOVE FOR BUILT SECTOR AND REHABILITATION CONSTRUCTION PROJECTS FOR THE KZN COGTA FUNDED PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline11 Oct 2023 3538851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND FITTINGS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3538864 Supply of 1 each x hand trigger gun Deadline13 Sep 2023 3538866 DISPOSALS: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY METAL DETECTORS 07/09/2023 IN 28 DAYS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3538935 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW THABOTONA FARM PRIMARY SCHOOL FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3538948 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A VIRTUAL QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INCLUDING SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3538949 Satellite and Thermal Stability Monitoring at Kriel Power Station for a period of 12 months Deadline05 Oct 2023 3538966 Provision of incremental services within the Northern Region: Amaotana Zwelisha Phase 2: Roads and associated stormwater control (Ward 59) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3538974 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS AT THOLIMFUNDO PRIMARY SCHOOL FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline03 Oct 2023 3538979 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A DISCRETE ANALYSER WITH THREE YEAR MAINTENANCE. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3538981 SABS CORPORATE WEBSITE Deadline03 Oct 2023 3538983 ENERGY LOSSES, REVENUE PROTECTION, CLEARANCES AND INSTALLATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED TENDER FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline19 Oct 2023 3538985 Provision of Bursary Management Services Deadline27 Sep 2023 3538991 Appointment of Tourism and digital Marketing specialist for the period of thirty six (36) months Deadline09 Oct 2023 3539002 Acquisition of Clothing and ppe( 70 pair x boots;combat;9;blk). Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539016 Appointment of a team of Legal and Financial Transaction Advisor services to review the current Government Support regime and propose amendments Deadline04 Oct 2023 3539022 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL PUBLIC WI-FI FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS). Deadline19 Oct 2023 3539035 Design, manufacture, testing at works, supply, installation and cold commissioning of transformer, power: apparent power: 2.5 mva/88/6.6kv; vector group ynd1; ester oil filled; to Deadline26 Sep 2023 3539042 For the supply of Transformer repairs to freight dynamics at Cape Town Transnet Port Terminals Deadline14 Sep 2023 3539043 Supply & deliver summons books Deadline14 Sep 2023 3539052 Transformer center expansion (YHGP) work will be carried out Deadline03 Oct 2023 3539058 Supply of Transformer repairs to freight dynamics at Cape Town Transnet Port Terminals Deadline14 Sep 2023 3539059 RFQ-SUPPLY & DELIVER: SUMMONS BOOKS CLOSING BY 14 SEPTEMBER 2023 NEW[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date) Deadline18 Sep 2023 3539069 Daily drug use text book Deadline14 Sep 2023 3539095 The Appointment of an Approved Professional Person for the Safe Operations of the Ash Dams, Raw Water and Effluent Dams at Kriel Power Station for a Period of 3 years as specified Deadline05 Oct 2023 3539120 SAC Quick Wins Unlicensed Microwave links Deadline18 Sep 2023 3539128 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline02 Oct 2023 3539130 Supply, delivery and off-loading of low-voltage fuse-links and holders during a 36-month period Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539135 Supply, delivery, off-loading, installation, commissioning and handing over a fully functional air compressor Deadline22 Sep 2023 3539136 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline02 Oct 2023 3539145 Appointment of a team of Legal and Financial Transaction Advisor services to review the current Government Support regime and propose amendments Deadline04 Oct 2023 3539164 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS AT THOLIMFUNDO PRIMARY SCHOOL FOR THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline03 Oct 2023 3539175 ZNB01918/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T:THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFTEY MAINTANANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN MTUBATUBA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY {KZ275} UNDER HLUHLUWE COST CENTRE IN THE UMKHAN Deadline18 Oct 2023 3539298 E-BOOKS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3539302 Appointment of service provider to provide Translation / Interpretation Services (French /English) for 80delegates from 23 to 27 October 2023. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3539303 Provision of professional team to conduct detailed planning studies, obtain SPLUMA approval and environmental approvals for Uganda Informal Settlement’s upgrade Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539304 Supply and delivery of various tools, equipment and plant to Parks, Recreation and Cemeteries workshops/depots as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539305 Hire of office Accommodation for period of 05 years for the Department of Community Saferty and Liaison -Mkhuze Deadline09 Oct 2023 3539306 Event Co-Ordinator to Supply and Render Services required at Lillsleaf in Rivonia Deadline18 Sep 2023 3539307 Provision of Catering Services-KwaZulu Natal Deadline06 Oct 2023 3539308 Provision of automotive air conditioning maintenance and repairs services for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539309 APPOINTMENT OF A COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT, MAINTAIN, ENHANCE AND HOST THE QCTO WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3539310 E-BOOKS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3539313 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND ENHANCEMENT OF THE CERTIFICATION AND VERIFICATION SYSTEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS) FOR THE QUALI Deadline06 Oct 2023 3539317 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision of Auctioning of 14 SASSA Vehicles for the Mpumalanga Region. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3539319 PROVIDE ADHOC PLUMBING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE MONTHS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3539320 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN RELATION TO THE VUYISILE MINI SQUARE NODE UPGRADE – PHASE 2 (MBDA VMS 04/23) Deadline11 Oct 2023 3539323 Supply, fitment and commissioning of batteries for the Durban ICC UPS units Deadline22 Sep 2023 3539325 Supply, delivery, and installation of replacement prime generators at cluster 2 (Chris Hani & Joe Gqabi) and cluster 3 (BCMM & Amathole) hospitals. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3539326 Bhongweni Clinic Phase 1 – Renovations & Extensions: Completion Contract. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3539328 RK Khan sewer re-alignment Deadline22 Sep 2023 3539330 Aphid Collections Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539333 Trials on tomato for control of Tuta absoluta Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539334 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST NATIONAL HEAD OFFICE IN PRETORIA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (24) MONTHS Deadline02 Oct 2023 3539336 Supply and delivery of sound technical equipment for uShaka Marine World Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539339 Verulam and Umdloti Wastewater Treatment Works: Storm damage repairs Deadline29 Sep 2023 3539343 Design, manufacture, inspection, testing and supply of Main Turbine condenser T1/T2 metal seated valves to Kriel Power Station for a period of two (2) years Deadline16 Oct 2023 3539409 Respiratory n95 mask Deadline12 Sep 2023 3539419 Refurbishment of Block D, 58 units at Dalton Community Residential Units (CRU) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539422 Supply and delivery of T20 Spraying Drone Batteries and accessories Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539447 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING VETERINARY REMEDIES TO THE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3539449 THE PROVISION FOR REPLACEMENT OF FOUR DAMAGED TEMPERATURE TRANSDUCERS IN THE MARSHALLING KIOSK ON TRANSFORMER 6 AT VULCAN SUBSTATION NORTH EAST GRID. Deadline05 Oct 2023 3539451 Procurement of 12 off BFPT 500NB and 12 off 800NB concentric Resilient Seal butterfly valves for main Auxiliary cooling inlet and outlet isolation valves. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3539454 EMERGENCY SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF SINGLE PHASE ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline26 Sep 2023 3539456 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ADMINISTRATIVE, SECRETARIAT AND PROJECT RESOURCES TO SUPPORT THE FUNCTIONING OF THE COMMITTEE FOR SPATIAL INFORMATION OF THE DEPARTMENT Deadline09 Oct 2023 3539459 BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF L3109 FROM KM 03+000 TO KM 05+000 IN NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY KZ286 Deadline11 Oct 2023 3539461 SBM 33/22/23: SUPPLY AND RENDERING OF SERVICES OF AN OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH MEDICAL PRACITIONER TO ASSIST THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH CLINIC OF SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD EN Deadline13 Oct 2023 3539463 Supply and delivery of Freeze dryers Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539467 Supply and delivery of Hammer mill Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539468 OGUNJINI WATER TREATMENT WORKS CAPACITY UPGRADE FROM 1Ml/d TO 3Ml/d Deadline29 Sep 2023 3539470 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND DELIVER OFFICE FURNITURE TO THE CSOS CAPE TOWN OFFICE. Deadline18 Sep 2023 3539474 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PAINTING OF WARNING SIGNS ON PLATFORMS - WARNING OF A GAP IN HEIGHT BETWEEN PLATFORM AND TRAIN ENTRANCE IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION (ECR) Deadline25 Sep 2023 3539480 Supply, installation & commissioning of hybrid inverter solar panel & lithium battery to serve as backup electricity supply for 10 local offices in Eastern Cape region Deadline29 Sep 2023 3539495 Supply, installation, commissioning of grid tied rooftop solar panel on existing classroom block at Mapeloana,Tivumbeni & Makwarela Deadline03 Oct 2023 3539559 Supply of transformer PLSE,P/N: 10474092 Lieber to Durban container Deadline11 Sep 2023 3539565 Supply and deliver books daily clinic register and book maternity record Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539566 Supply of sensor current, HT Switchgear, 12kv, 10 VA & sensor current, HT switchgear, 12KV 800 A to Durban container terminal pier 2 Deadline11 Sep 2023 3539696 Provision of compilation, recording and up keep of ushaka marine world in-house radio system. Deadline13 Sep 2023 3539702 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO REPAIR TRIMBLE GPS COMPONENTS/ACCESSORIES. 06/09/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline13 Sep 2023 3539707 Provision of Darktrace cybersecurity immune system platform for 1 years (2nd Issue) Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539719 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Provide Vulnerability Management And Penetration Testing Services For The Period Of Twelve (12) Months At Ithala Soc Limited Head Office Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539720 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY SOLUTIONS IN OUDTSHOORN AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 20 YEARS. Deadline09 Oct 2023 3539913 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL TO REPAIR TEST AND COMMISSION 1250A, 17.5KV CIRCUIT BREAKER AT THE NGAGANE WATER PURIFICATION PLANT 07/09/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline15 Sep 2023 3539948 SERVICING OF TRANSFORMER AND GENERATOR CLEANING AND PAINTING OF SUBSTATION X 3 AT BONNACORD SAPS.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3540005 Supply of Indicator;switchgear earth fault;bth rmu Deadline11 Sep 2023 3540012 Proposal for renewable energy solutions in area for 20 years Deadline09 Oct 2023 3540013 Expression of Interest for Solar PV defect detection and with access to EL images Deadline18 Sep 2023 3540021 Supply, installation, commissioning of grid tied rooftop solar panel on existing classroom block at Mapeloana,Tivumbeni & Makwarela Deadline03 Oct 2023 3540024 Provision & construction of battery energy storage systems at Gwaing Wastewater Treatment Works, Outeniqua Wastewater Treatment Works & Civic centre building including 2 year & mai Deadline09 Oct 2023 3540026 Supply, installation & commissioning of grid tied rooftop solar panel on existing classroom block at OR Tambo, Magema & Head Office CLC Deadline03 Oct 2023 3540027 Supply of sensor current, HT Switchgear, 12kv, 10 VA & sensor current, HT switchgear, 12KV 800 A to Durban container terminal pier 2 Deadline11 Sep 2023 3540035 Supply & delivery of HVAC spares Deadline13 Sep 2023 3540085 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Supply of Iridium satellite data services for the CSIR for a period of 36 months Deadline22 Sep 2023 3540313 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT AND PENETRATION TESTING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AT ITHALA SOC LIM Deadline15 Sep 2023 3540440 52 each x helmet;riot + face&neck shield;blk;law Deadline15 Sep 2023 3540442 FOR THE SUPPLY/PROVISION OF SENSOR CURRENT;HT SWITCHGEAR,12 KV,10 VA AND SENSOR CURRENT;HT SWITCHGEAR,12 KV,800 A TO DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL PIER 2 Deadline11 Sep 2023 3540444 Establishment of panel of qualified service providers with solar systems & maintenance services for 3 years Deadline26 Sep 2023 3540451 Supply, installation & commissioning of grid tied rooftop solar panel on existing classroom block at OR Tambo, Magema & Head Office CLC Deadline03 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us