South Africa Tenders - 14 September 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

237 tenders published in South Africa on 14 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 September 2023, across industries like GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 14 September 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Telecom, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3552386 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLING OF HIRED UNITS FOR LIVE VEHICLE TRACKING/ FLEET MANAGEMENT/ STOLEN VEHICLE RESPONSE WITH ONGOING TRAINING AND SUPPORT AND FUEL MANAGEMENT Deadline13 Oct 2023 3552389 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT PROVINCIAL SHARED SERVICE CEN Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552393 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR (4) VARIABLE MESSAGE SIGNBOARDS IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN Deadline29 Sep 2023 3552396 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLOUD HOSTING, CLOUD DISASTER RECOVERY AND DATA CENTRE CONTINUITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3552399 Request for Proposals (RFP) Installation of two back-up generators, diesel storage tank and upgrade of the existing MLV distribution board at the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline09 Oct 2023 3552402 NPC Maintenance and Repairs of Air Conditioning System Deadline21 Sep 2023 3552404 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PLACEMENT OF ONE (1) BALLISTIC SECURITY GUARD HOUSES AT THE SALT RIVER OUTFALL IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN Deadline29 Sep 2023 3552407 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF LEVEL CROSSINGS IN THE WESTERN CAPE METRORAIL REGION Deadline28 Sep 2023 3552411 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING OF AN ACCREDITED BASIC FIRST AID COURSE BASED ON UNIT STANDARD (119567): TITLED “PERFORM BASIC LIFE SUPPORT AND FIRST AID PRO Deadline27 Sep 2023 3552413 RE - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3000 X A1 WALL CALENDARS, 300 X A4 BLACK DIARIES, 300 X A5 BLACK DIARIES, 200 X A4 DESK TENT CALENDARS AND 100 X A2 DESK PAD CALENDARS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3552421 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 42 X 6M CONVERTED SHIPPING CONTAINERS AND 42 X 6M STANDARD SHIPPING CONTAINERS FOR THE JOINT OPERATIONAL HEADQUARTERS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN Deadline26 Oct 2023 3552438 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INCLUDING A TWELVE (12) MONTHS MAINTENANCE PLAN OF DRONES/UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLES FOR JOINT OPERATIONAL HEADQUARTERS. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3552443 Supply and Delivery of (1) Liquid Chromatography with Tandem Mass Spectrometry (LC-MS/MS) and (1) Ion Chromatography/ Liquid Chromatography with Tandem Mass Spectrometry (IC/LC-MS/ Deadline12 Oct 2023 3552453 OFFICE RENTAL SPACE AND PARKING BAYS FOR AGRISETA IN THE TSHWANE AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3552457 REMOVAL OF PIGSWILL AT NAVAL BASE DURBAN (COMBINED MESS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SA NAVY/1611 Deadline11 Oct 2023 3552459 GARDENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS FOR THE MAIN ORDNANCE SUB DEPOT DURBAN. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/LOG DIV/1387 Deadline10 Oct 2023 3552472 6X Third Generation digital FM Radio Modulation Analyser and Monitoring Receiver Deadline22 Sep 2023 3552474 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF WATER SUPPLY INFRASTRUCTURE IN KAYDALE, HEIDELBERG, GAUTENG Deadline13 Oct 2023 3552476 Leasing of office accommodation for SASSA North West Region(Grade B or above building ) for a period of five(5) years in Mamusa CBD . Deadline03 Oct 2023 3552479 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO AUTOMATE BUSINESS PROCESSES AND BUILD BUSINESS APPS IN SHAREPOINT, POWERAPPS AND POWER AUTOMATE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE AND ADMINI Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552483 Appointment of an Employee Health and Wellness service provider to provide counselling and related Employee Health and Wellness service to Stats SA Employees and immediate family m Deadline12 Oct 2023 3552485 Supply and delivery of AvS Mixture of Phenol: Chloroform: Isoamyl Deadline20 Sep 2023 3552499 Supply and delivery of Pesticides (ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline21 Sep 2023 3552504 INTERNET SERVICE PROVISION Deadline26 Sep 2023 3552506 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ???Essential oil lab chemicals??? ????? Deadline19 Sep 2023 3552507 Supply and delivery of HS 75 & 175cm Cell Culture Flasks Deadline21 Sep 2023 3552508 Supply and delivery of plants(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline21 Sep 2023 3552509 Installation of stair way chairs at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline20 Sep 2023 3552511 Drafting of the Employment Equity Plan Deadline19 Sep 2023 3552584 SECURITY SERVICES AT THE PLAYHOUSE COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3552587 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR MANHATTAN APPLICATION SUPPORT & ANNUAL SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline21 Sep 2023 3552590 REQUEST BIDS FROM A PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT COMPANY OR FINANCIAL INSTITUTION TO MANAGE INVESTMENT PORTFOLIOS FOR THE PROPERTY PRACTITIONERS’ FIDELITY FUND PPF) WHICH IS OWNED AND MA Deadline17 Oct 2023 3552591 REPLACEMENT OF THE EXISTING SMOKE DETECTION SYSTEM IN THREE BUILDINGS AT THE PLAYHOUSE COMPANY, DURBAN. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3552594 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, AND SUPPORT OF A PROPERTY PRACTITIONER INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) YEARS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3552597 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH MINUTE TAKING FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION BOARD COMMITTEE MEETINGS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3552609 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INLAY STRIPS FOR THE BLUE TRAIN AT KOEDOESPOORT [ONCE-OFF] Deadline28 Sep 2023 3552619 RFQ FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCYMAINTENANCE PLUS MINOR NEW WORKS FOR LIFTS AT BELLVILLE ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3552625 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION ON ROOF INSTALLATION AT KWAMBILA SODWANA BAY.... Deadline22 Sep 2023 3552627 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER STATIONERY FOR PPSA NORTH WEST OFFICE Deadline19 Sep 2023 3552639 BA079/2023q – A Suitable Venue to Host the Funda Mzansi Championship from 02 October 2023 to 06 October 2023 Deadline21 Sep 2023 3552675 MAINTENANCE OF THE SOLAR PV PLANTS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline05 Oct 2023 3552690 Appointment of the Service Providers to Provide Technical Services Deadline26 Sep 2023 3552691 Replace fuel meter and rewind three-phase electrical motor at the Gantry at Chief Dawid Stuurman Airport Deadline05 Oct 2023 3552699 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline19 Sep 2023 3552707 C13/2023 - Supply and Delivery of 9mm semi-automatic pistol and Hammer-fired semi-automatic shotgun Deadline20 Sep 2023 3552709 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A CHILD CARE CENTRE IN KWA-GUQA UNDER EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, NKANGALA DISTRICT IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline09 Oct 2023 3552712 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE COMPLETION OF A CHILD CARE CENTRE AND A COMMUNITY HALL IN STANDERTON UNDER LEKWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT IN THE MPUMALA Deadline09 Oct 2023 3552721 SUPPLY ,REGISTRATION AND DELIVERY OF (1) FOAM FENDER FOR THEMBISILE HANI FIRE STATION Deadline20 Sep 2023 3552730 PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CNC HORIZONTALWRF 160 CNC MACHINE SIEMENS CONTROL AND A SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36MONTHS AT TGS WORKS Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552732 UPGRADING OF THE WATER TREATMENT PLANT BY ADDITIONAL 4.0ML - MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL WORKS, AS PART OF THE MPUMALANGA HIGH ALTITUDE TRAINING CENTRE (MHATC) BULK CIVIL ENGINEERING I Deadline04 Oct 2023 3552734 Provisioning on Herbicide Applicator training at Zululand Region, Ukhahlamba region and Costal Region for Alian Plant programme Deadline19 Sep 2023 3552736 CLEANING SERVICES AT THE PLAYHOUSE COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3552737 ACQUISITION OF VARIOUS CATTLE BREEDS FOR LIVESTOCK IMPROVEMENT FOR 23/24 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3552741 Supply of Centrifuges Deadline18 Sep 2023 3552748 Provision of Training Deadline20 Sep 2023 3552766 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Various Roads Deadline24 Oct 2023 3552781 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Varios Road Deadline24 Oct 2023 3552790 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Various Road Deadline23 Oct 2023 3552827 Betterment and Regravelling of Local Road D673 Deadline20 Oct 2023 3552837 Betterment and Regravelling of Local Road Deadline24 Oct 2023 3552926 RFQ -2023-86 Local IT support for UNAIDS ESA office Deadline22 Sep 2023 3553251 APPOINTMENT OF FIVE (5) TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION AND RELATED SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3553255 PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OFHorizontal Floor Boring Mill Machine SIEMENS CONTROL SINUMERIK840DslLATEST VERSION THEREOF INCLUDING ROTARY TABLE, FACING HEAD Deadline04 Oct 2023 3553257 Procurement of Robotic Welding System Deadline04 Oct 2023 3553259 PROCUREMENT, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CNCVERTICAL MILLING MACHINE SIEMENS CONTROL SINUMERIK840DslLATEST VERSION THEREOF INCLUDING THE GRINDING ATTACHMENTWITH DOUBL Deadline04 Oct 2023 3554785 Training: Essentials for PMO Administration Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555006 Dredging of the Dams Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555037 Panel of Auctioneers on as and when Required Basis for Thirty Six Months at Emfuleni Local Municipality Deadline10 Oct 2023 3555038 Appointment of a Service Provider for Medical Aid Schemes Administration/ Brokerage Deadline09 Oct 2023 3555082 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Street Name Plates and Traffic Signs Deadline24 Oct 2023 3555090 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Bituminous Products Deadline19 Oct 2023 3555092 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Crushed Stone Aggregates, Sand and Stabilizing Agents Deadline20 Oct 2023 3555110 Panel of Consultants for Infrastructure Projects for the Period of Three Years Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555127 Upgrade of Makana Way Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555149 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables Deadline31 Oct 2023 3555150 Refurbishment of Demineralised Water Treatment Plant Deadline13 Oct 2023 3555181 Appointment of A Professional Service Provider for The Development of Yakani Landfill Site Deadline26 Oct 2023 3555214 Establishment of a Panel of Qualified Service Providers to Provide Mega with Solar Systems Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555248 Carry out Repairs to Damaged and Supply New SO3 Heaters Refurbish Able Components Deadline28 Sep 2023 3555263 Supply and Delivery of Various Spares (Interface: Digital I/P Module, Interface: Digital Output Card, Etc) Deadline17 Oct 2023 3555378 Hire Services for the Maintenance and Construction of Roads Deadline02 Oct 2023 3555399 Supply, Deliver, Install and Configure Network Switches, Wireless Access Network Points and Wireless Network Controller Deadline27 Sep 2023 3555401 Appointment of A Competent Training Service Provider to Provide for NQF Level 5 Grap Update Unit Standard Id Deadline15 Sep 2023 3555412 Supply and Delivery of Scanners & Adaptors Deadline19 Oct 2023 3555454 Supply and Delivery of Cold Asphalt for the Maintenance of Roads Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555485 Service Provider for the Provision of Medical Aid Brokerage Services Deadline26 Sep 2023 3555506 Periodic Maintenance on National Route 2 Section 30 from Kangela Deadline27 Oct 2023 3555511 Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrade of the Higginson Highway Interchange on National Route Deadline28 Sep 2023 3555512 Provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the Periodic Maintenance on National Route 2, Section 22 from Marburg I/C(Km 44.3) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3555515 New Integrated Security Access Control System (Security Surveillance Camera System, Access Card System, Turnstiles, Boom Gate) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3555531 Appointment of a Contractor for the Construction of New Thabotona Farm Primary School Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555532 Appointment of a Contractor the Refurbishments, Alterations and Additions at Tholimfundo Primary School Deadline03 Oct 2023 3555542 Upgrade to National Route N2, Section 24 and Section 25 between Moss Kolnik Interchange and Umlaas Canal Deadline27 Sep 2023 3555579 Consulting Engineering Services for the Improvement of National Route 2 Section 21 from Brooks Deadline13 Oct 2023 3555663 Consulting Engineering Services for the Periodic Maintenance (Resurfacing) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3555672 Consulting Engineering Services for the Improvement on National Route n8 Section 13 from Km 0.0 to Km 11.27, Maseru Border Post Deadline06 Oct 2023 3555677 Improvement of National Route n2 Section 34 from Verzameling (Km 30) to Leiden (Km 60) (30 Km) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3555685 Improvement of National Route n2 Section 34 between Leiden (Km 59.0) and Camden (Km 87.4) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3555686 Maintenance on National Route 2 Section 30 from (Km 44.0) to Mduna River Deadline27 Oct 2023 3555697 Contract for Site Materials Laboratory for Maintenance on National Route 8 Section 6 from Waterford to Volop Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555743 Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrading (Dualling) of National Route 2 Sections 2 & 3 from Houwhoek Pass (Km 38.00) to Caledon (Km 2.40) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3555764 Provision of Consulting Engineering Services for the Resurfacing of National Route 1 Section 16 from Winburg South (Km 77.50) to Winburg Station (Km 89.80) Deadline28 Sep 2023 3555784 Periodic Maintenance on National Route 5 from Section 1 Vaalpensspruit (Km 31.0) to Section 2 Senekal (Km 4.4) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3555786 Improvement of National Road R516 Section 1 from Tooyspruit (Km 36.67) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3555819 Consulting Engineering Services for the Upgrading (Dualling) of National Route 2 Sections 2 & 3 from Houwhoek Pass (Km 38.00) to Caledon (Km 2.40) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3555842 Upgrade of National Route 1 Section 16 from Scottland (Km 55.7) to Winburg Deadline12 Oct 2023 3555856 Provision of Non-Motorised and Public Transport Facilities and Improvements of intersec9ions on National Route n18 Section 3 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3555860 Contract for the Design Build, Operations and Maintenance of the Toll System for the Operations and Maintenance of the Quagga and Pelindaba Toll Plazas on the N4 Magalies Toll Road Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556056 FACILITATION OF DIGGER LOADER NOVICE AND BULLDOZER NOVICE TRAINING Deadline22 Sep 2023 3556059 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE ASSISTANT COMPANY SECRETARY FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTHS FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline21 Sep 2023 3556060 SALE OF ERVEN IN: SWELLENDAM (ERF 4624, RAILTON) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3556062 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY FENCE AND GATE AT SEWER PUMP STATION - BARRYDALE Deadline29 Sep 2023 3556076 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of L3109 From (Km 03+000 to Km 05+000) Deadline11 Oct 2023 3556078 Betterment and Retravelling of Road d271 Km 0.00 to Km 9.00 Deadline19 Oct 2023 3556083 REPAIR OF POTHOLES, SLURRY WORKS AND RELATED SERVICES (LABOUR, EQUIPMENT AND PLANT ONLY) FORSWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline06 Oct 2023 3556087 Installation of Gabions on Roads Deadline17 Oct 2023 3556091 supply and deliver alcohol tester and testing cups/straws Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556092 Betterment and Regravelling of Road p51 from Km 0.0 to Km 4.0 in the Zululand District under Phongola Local Municipality Deadline17 Oct 2023 3556101 Betterment and Regravelling of Road d1934 from Km 0.00 to Km 9.00 in the Zululand District under Phongola Local Municipality Deadline19 Oct 2023 3556105 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK OVERHEAD TRACK EQUIPMENT MEDIUMS MACHINES COUNTRYWIDE ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (12) MONTHS. Deadline28 Sep 2023 3556113 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVELLING OF D397 KM 6.00 to KM 10.3 IN UMLALAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY KZ 284 IN THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER EMPANGENI REGION Deadline14 Nov 2023 3556119 Betterment and Regravelling of Road Deadline17 Oct 2023 3556122 THE BETTERMENT AND RE-GRAVEL OF D2229 IN THE KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT UNDER NKANDLA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY KZ 286 Deadline17 Nov 2023 3556255 Blacktop Patching on Provincial Road p41 (Km 0+000 to Km 40+200) in Emadlangeni Municipality under Amajuba District Deadline19 Oct 2023 3556274 Blacktop Patching & Rut Repairs on p549 and p305 in Greytown Area Deadline17 Oct 2023 3556278 Betterment and Regravelling of Local Road Deadline20 Oct 2023 3556279 Blacktop Patching and Rut Repairs Deadline20 Oct 2023 3556280 Blacktop Patching on Provincial Road p41 (Km 0+000 to Km 40+200) in Emadlangeni Municipality under Amajuba District Deadline20 Oct 2023 3556283 Blacktop Patching on Provincial Road p37 (Km 0+000 to Km 35+400) in Emadlangeni Municipality under Amajuba District Deadline20 Oct 2023 3556312 Supply & delivery of pipes, couplings, adaptors, bulk meters & valves to Caledon Expo Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556398 Blacktop Patching on Provincial Road Deadline20 Oct 2023 3556399 Blacktop Patching and Rut Repairs on Main Road p39/1 (0+000 to 10+000) within Newcastle Area Office under Cost Centre Newcastle Deadline24 Oct 2023 3556430 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Various Roads within Mtubatuba Local Municipality(kz275) under Hluhluwe Cost Centre in the Umkhanyakude District Deadline23 Sep 2023 3556441 Lryngeal mask size 3 & 5 Deadline14 Sep 2023 3556472 Avae ventilator bcv02791& bv02802 Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556507 Face mask disposal loop Deadline15 Sep 2023 3556509 Provision of energy losses, revenue protection, clearances & installations for 3 years Deadline19 Oct 2023 3556514 Salvaged blood filter -size : 20ml- 12 months contract Deadline15 Sep 2023 3556519 Rapid Implementation Evaluation of the 16 Days Campaign Deadline05 Oct 2023 3556525 1 X Blood Mixer / Roller Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556564 Request for information on a service to collect, recycle and dispose of rt&d solar panels in compliance with e-waste management regulations of south africa. Deadline09 Oct 2023 3556577 Access Control System Design and Implementation for Klipdrift Water Treatment Plant Deadline15 Sep 2023 3556628 Supply And Delivery Of Balance Scale(arc-tsc)levubu Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556692 Supply, Cleaning and Servicing of Chemical Toilets, Prefabricated toilets including urinals and Servicing of Conservancy Tanks at Kusile Power Station Project Deadline31 Oct 2023 3556698 The provision for replacement of four damaged temperature transducers in the marshalling kiosk on transformer 6 at vulcan substation north east grid Deadline05 Oct 2023 3556699 Supply of phc books as per list and specification Deadline19 Sep 2023 3556727 DISPOSALS: GENERAL PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 10 MVA TRANSFORMER SERIAL NUMBER 3870 FROM ESKOM IN BALFOUR MUNIC SUBSTATION IN MPUMALANGA OPERATING UNIT 12/09/202 Deadline22 Sep 2023 3556749 Supply & delivery of molded-case circuit breaker Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556758 Request for information to Collect, recycle & dispose RT&D solar panels in compliance with e-waste management regulations Deadline09 Oct 2023 3556759 PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EDITING, DESIGN, LAYOUT, PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF A BOOKLET TITLED ROADMAP TO SPATIAL TRANSFORMATION 12/09/2023 IN 9 DAYS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3556762 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF RAINFALL REGISTER AND SUNSHINE CHARTS. 13/09/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556771 Supply and Delivery of ?????? Temperature/Relative Humidity Supplies Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556776 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY OF REFINED BULK FUEL TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3556799 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3556851 Design, manufacture, Supply and Deliver Of 40 Mva 15/11.5 Kv Power Transformer. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3556852 BLACKTOP PATCHING & RUT REPAIRS ON D184 IN THE BERGVILLE AREA Deadline25 Oct 2023 3556855 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK REFUSE CONTAINERS FOR NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY Deadline29 Sep 2023 3556887 FACILITATION OF DIGGER LOADER NOVICE AND BULLDOZER NOVICE TRAINING Deadline22 Sep 2023 3556901 REPAIR OF POTHOLES, SLURRY WORKS AND RELATED SERVICES (LABOUR, EQUIPMENT AND PLANT ONLY) FORSWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD Deadline06 Oct 2023 3556904 Supply and Delivery of Infield irrigation testing facility equipments Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556923 Supply and Delivery of Municipal Vehicle Deadline29 Sep 2023 3556924 Appointment of service provider for provision of internal Audit services for a period of 36 months Deadline16 Oct 2023 3556925 Appointment of panel for hire of plant and equipment for a period of 36 months Deadline16 Oct 2023 3556926 Provisison of banking services for finincial year 2024/25 to 2029/30 Deadline16 Oct 2023 3556927 RFQ 201056: Appointment of a service provider for the renewal of OpenText Licenses for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556928 UPGRADING OF THE WATER TREATMENT PLANT BY ADDITIONAL 4.0ML- CIVIL WORKS, AS PART OF THE MPUMALANGA HIGH ALTITUDE TRAINING CENTRE (MHATC) BULK CIVIL ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline04 Oct 2023 3556930 Cape Town Office Space Deadline05 Oct 2023 3556931 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR EVAPORATIVE COOLING SYSTEM Deadline20 Sep 2023 3556932 UPGRADING OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT BY ADDITIONAL 3,5ML- CIVIL WORKS, AS PART OF THE MPUMALANGA HIGH ALTITUDE TRAINING CENTRE (MHATC) BULK CIVIL ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline04 Oct 2023 3556933 UPGRADING OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT BY ADDITIONAL 3,5ML- CIVIL WORKS, AS PART OF THE MPUMALANGA HIGH ALTITUDE TRAINING CENTRE (MHATC) BULK CIVIL ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline04 Oct 2023 3556956 Durban Office Space Deadline05 Oct 2023 3556990 Appointment of service provider to develop IT Help Desk system for a period of 36 moths Deadline16 Oct 2023 3556992 Appointment of service provider to place advertisement in the print media for a peiod of 36 months Deadline16 Oct 2023 3556993 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE OF FIBRE CONNECTIVITY AT RAND WATER VEREENIGING, ZUIKERBOSCH SITES AND CROSS CONNECT TO THE RAND WATER MPLS AT TERACO PREMISES FOR A PERIOD OF TWE Deadline18 Sep 2023 3556995 Appointment of panel of ICT Service providers foe a period of 36 months Deadline16 Oct 2023 3556997 Supply and Delivery of Municipal Fening materials Deadline29 Sep 2023 3557000 Design and printing of the ushaka marine world annual report. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3557007 Request for information on a Service to collect, recycle and dispose of rt&d solar panels in compliance with e-waste management regulations of south africa. Deadline09 Oct 2023 3557010 Supply and delivery of pharmacy books Deadline21 Sep 2023 3557021 Procurement Plans: Community based plans -gis linked for nkomazi local municipality for a period of three (3) years Deadline13 Dec 2023 3557058 Biological safety cabinet for oncology Deadline15 Sep 2023 3557067 PROVISION OF LUBRICATION SERVICE AT GROOTVLEI POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline28 Sep 2023 3557068 UPGRADING OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT BY ADDITIONAL 3,5ML - MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL WORKS, AS PART OF THE MPUMALANGA HIGH ALTITUDE TRAINING CENTRE (MHATC) BULK CIVIL ENGINEER Deadline04 Oct 2023 3557069 TERM CONTRACT FOR PAVED ROAD MAINTENANCE IN THE EHLANZENI, BOHLABELA, GERT SIBANDE AND NKANGALA DISTRICT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3557070 Tenders are invited for Purchase of work to install solar energy plates to power the pumping stations in the douars: lakrarir, ait ghdifa, jbabra, lamssaime and lagninate in the ha Deadline10 Oct 2023 3557071 Supply and Deliver of Block Terminal & Ferrule Deadline18 Sep 2023 3557072 Supply, Delivery of Metal Arc Inverter Welder Deadline18 Sep 2023 3557073 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BACKGROUND CHECKS, VERIFICA-TIONS AND SCREENING SERVICES FOR POTENTIAL CANDIDATES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3557075 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE MEGA WITH SOLAR SYSTEMS AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Sep 2023 3557076 REQUEST FOR QOUTATION: THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR MARISKA STUDENT ACCOMMODATION IN PORT ELIZABETH FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline21 Sep 2023 3557077 1. REQ 071734Supply and delivery of 10ml sterile pipettes 200/pkt, individually paper/plastic wrapped2. REQ071738 Supply and delivery of HS Cupric Sulphate granular/crystals:1kg, Deadline21 Sep 2023 3557097 Request for proposal: Purchase, collection and removal of 1 x scrap 15 mva transformer serial number 1056885 from eskom in kliphoek substation in mpumalanga operating unit Deadline22 Sep 2023 3557135 FORMAL TENDER TD 07/09/2023: DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF AIRPORT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2033 Deadline30 Nov 2023 3557136 FUMIGATION OF OFFICES AND RESIDENTIAL AREAS -TUGELA VAAL AREA Deadline28 Sep 2023 3557137 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CASH INSERT TRAYS TO MLB PMB Deadline21 Sep 2023 3557138 MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF 4 OFF HEAT EXCHANGER TUBESBUNDLES FOR THE REFRACTIONATOR PLANT AT THE TRANSNET PIPELINESTARLTON DEPOT Deadline29 Sep 2023 3557139 SUPPLY AND INSTALL OF 2 (TWO) CUT SHEET HIGH-SPEED MONOCHROME PRINTERS INCLUDING MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD 0F (06) SIX YEARS. NON COMPULSORY VIRTUAL BRIEFING SESSION WIL Deadline09 Oct 2023 3557143 Tenders are invited for Supply & deliver requisition books self carbonised cc61 nmbm 602 4/87. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3557174 Supply and delivery of Cartridge and Credit Card as per specification. Deadline19 Sep 2023 3557279 THE REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE WATER PIPELINES AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline17 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us