South Africa Tenders - 17 September 2023

28 tenders published in South Africa on 17 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 September 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3565791 TENDER FOR BSM 05/24: ELECTRIFICATION OF INFORMAL HOUSES IN THE ENKANINI INFORMAL SETTLEMENT OF STELLENBOSCH FOR THE PERIOD ENDING JUNE 2024: PHASE 4 Deadline16 Oct 2023 3565793 TENDER FOR B/SM 11/24 :SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT AND DISINFECTION CHEMICALS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3565901 Supply and Delivery of Consumable at Flow Laboratory Deadline18 Sep 2023 3565907 Ppe Laundry Service at Flow Laboratory Deadline18 Sep 2023 3565908 Building Assessment Deadline18 Sep 2023 3565913 Repair to Concrete Fence Deadline26 Sep 2023 3565950 Upright Light Microscope Deadline20 Sep 2023 3565961 Supply of Microfuge Deadline20 Sep 2023 3565982 3 X Reference Thermometers Deadline20 Sep 2023 3565995 Supply and Delivery of a Fluke Probe Thermometer Deadline19 Sep 2023 3566023 Supply and Deliver One (1) Laptop Deadline20 Sep 2023 3566025 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Training for, Supervisory Skills, Manage Health and Safety Project Deadline20 Sep 2023 3566032 Renewal of Adobe Illustrator and Lightroom Cc Software Subscription Deadline21 Sep 2023 3566036 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Training for Supervisory Skills, Manage Health and Safety Project, Change Management, Effective Fleet and Transport Management, Facilit Deadline20 Sep 2023 3566038 Supply and Deliver 1 Laptop Deadline20 Sep 2023 3566039 Renewal of Adobe Illustrator and Lightroom Cc Software Subscription Deadline21 Sep 2023 3566058 Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners 18000 Btu for Various Laboratories on Green Point Complex (Gp Molecular Lab & Gp Media Lab in the Wc Region X 2 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3566135 Evacuation marshall & 1st aid training Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566136 Wild Fire Suppression Training Deadline29 Sep 2023 3566137 Paka Block & Green Plumbing Training Methods Deadline22 Sep 2023 3566138 Heritage Legendary Event 2023 - Medics Deadline18 Sep 2023 3566149 make various Moulds, Preparation and mixing with bric and operating various machinery within the bic workplace Deadline25 Sep 2023 3566160 Consulting, Feasibility Study to Prevent Violence and Improve Early Childhood Development in Cape Town Deadline16 Oct 2023 3566333 Appointment of Services Providers for the Provision of Debt Counselling Course Tsps for Aspirant Debt Counsellor Deadline20 Sep 2023 3566334 E-Ticketing and Online Solution Services Deadline22 Sep 2023 3566335 Service Provider for Timberwork Repairs Deadline19 Sep 2023 3566336 Design and Install Greenhouse Tunnel Deadline20 Sep 2023 3566337 Service Provider for Field-Validated Condition Assessments Deadline03 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us