South Africa Tenders - 18 September 2023

165 tenders published in South Africa on 18 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 September 2023, across industries like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Energy, Renewable Energy, IT-Access Control, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3566531 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCE FUND (MLRF) WITH THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY Deadline29 Sep 2023 3566773 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE FURNITURE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE,HUMAN SETTLEMENTS AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3566774 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF ADDITIONAL DATABASE FOR GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING FIRMS TO CONDUCT GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATIONS PHASE 1 AND 2 IN LINE WITH MINIMUM REQUIREMENTS IN ACCORDANCE WIT Deadline09 Oct 2023 3566775 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF DATABASE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF BULK ENGINEERING SERVICES IN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3566778 PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM SERVICE FROM THE DATE OF SIGNING THE SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline18 Oct 2023 3566817 QUEENSTOWN, WHITTLESEA, TARKASTAD, EZIBELENI & CATHCART MAGISTRATES COURT: PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3566821 CONSTRUCTION OF AN OUTFALL SEWER AND RECTIFICATION OF EXISTING SEWER NETWORK AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW PUMP STATION IN WINBURG/MAKELEKETLA Deadline17 Oct 2023 3566830 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply & Delivery of Goat Kraal & Accessories (Tal-tec/Equivalent) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3566903 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FOR UPGRADING OF MAKHADO MAIN SUBSTATION PHASE 3 Deadline16 Oct 2023 3567069 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of External Hard drive Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567074 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Calibration weights Deadline20 Sep 2023 3567084 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Cartridges Deadline19 Sep 2023 3567152 Supply & delivery of bullets Deadline21 Sep 2023 3567164 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 9MM SEMI-AUTOMATIC PISTOL AND HAMMER-FIRED SEMI-AUTOMATIC SHOTGUN 13/09/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline20 Sep 2023 3567293 Supply & delivery of combat uniform & protective clothing for fire fighting employees Deadline29 Sep 2023 3567550 Training Interventions Directly Related to Leveraging Social Media for Libraries Deadline29 Sep 2023 3567864 Blading Maintenance of Roads P562, d856, d857, l600, l1422, l1744,l890, l3569, l3010, l1667, l1267, l2796, l3346, l3554, l3025, l3347, l2371, p745, d2371, d1909 and p2-6 under Mtub Deadline27 Oct 2023 3567865 Drain Clearing & Verge Maint for Roads P435, P522/1, P449, P443, P236, P234, P2/9 & D9 under Jozini Local Municipality kz272 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3567866 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road p1905 (d1905) from Km 0.0 to Km 9 in the Big 5 Hlabisa Local Municipality-Cost Centre Hluhluwe Deadline27 Oct 2023 3567867 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road d2055 from Km 0.0 to Km 6 in the Big 5 Hlabisa Local Municipality-Cost Centre Hluhluwe Deadline27 Oct 2023 3567868 Betterment and Re-Gravelling on p294 (from Km 10+000 To Km 17+000) in the Bergville Area Deadline24 Oct 2023 3567869 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of l530 Km 01+600 to Km 04+600 in Umlalazi Local Municipality Kz 284 under the King Cetshwayo District Deadline25 Oct 2023 3567872 Replacement of Armco Pipe on P68-1 Km 0.8 with a 2/1.8m X 1.8m Deadline23 Oct 2023 3567873 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of l530 Km 01+600 to Km 04+600 in Umlalazi Local Municipality Kz 284 in the King Cetshwayo District under Empangeni Region Deadline10 Nov 2023 3567875 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of D1554 CH2+000 to CH8+000 in Umlalazi Deadline21 Nov 2023 3567877 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of d1260(1.7km) and d1375(2.2km) in the Bergville Area Deadline26 Oct 2023 3567888 Provision of Routine and Safety Maintenance on Various Roads within Jozini Municipality (kz272) under Hluhluwe in the Umkhanyakude District Deadline26 Oct 2023 3567889 Betterment and Re-Gravel of D2229 in the King Cetshwayo District Deadline17 Nov 2023 3567904 Supply And Delivery Of Office Furniture And Chairs To Helene Franz Laboratory Deadline21 Sep 2023 3567960 Upgrade of District Road 1001 (Km 0+000 to Km 4+780) in the Umgungundlovu District under Pietermaritzburg Region Deadline18 Oct 2023 3567963 Betterment and Re-Gravelling on d57 in the Bergville Area Deadline25 Oct 2023 3567973 Blacktop Patching & Rut Repairs on d184 in the Bergville Area Deadline25 Oct 2023 3567987 Supply and Deliver Krohne Signal Converters Deadline22 Sep 2023 3567999 Appointment Of Professional Service Provider To Design, Project Management And Certification To Upgrade And Refurbishment Of Existing NHLS Laboratory Deadline28 Sep 2023 3568007 Supply And Installation Of Slide Label Printer For NHLS Green Point Histology X 1 Deadline22 Sep 2023 3568011 Supply & Delivery Of An Ultra Low Deep Freezer At NHLS Tshepong Hospital Deadline22 Sep 2023 3568012 Supply Barcode Label Printer and Barcode Scanners Deadline21 Sep 2023 3568333 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Six to Fourteen Schools in Various Educational Districts Deadline19 Oct 2023 3568334 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Six to Fourteen Schools in Various Educational Districts in KwaZulu Natal Department of Education Deadline19 Oct 2023 3568337 Appointment of Contractors for Repairs & Renovations of Cluster Six to Fourteen Schools in Various Educational Districts Deadline19 Oct 2023 3568788 Implementation of Regulations, Codes, Standards and Certification to Promote Green Hydrogen Deadline04 Oct 2023 3569299 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID AND REFILLING. Deadline28 Sep 2023 3569320 THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATORS ( CIDB Grading 6EP or Higher) Deadline10 Oct 2023 3569336 UPGRADING OF STUDENT RESIDENCE ABLUTIONS AT TYGERBERG CAMPUS (CIDB GRADING 2GB OR HIGHER) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3569504 Establishment Of A Panel Of Qualified Service Providers To Providers To Provide Mega With Solar Systems And Maintenance Services, For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline26 Sep 2023 3569531 Print & delivery of A5 Festive season booklet Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569540 Supply of new integrated security access control system (security surveillance camera system, access card system, turnstiles, boom gate) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3569558 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE OF THE SOLAR PV PLANTS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 13/09/2023 IN 22 DAYS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3569562 Provision of design, layout & printing of 2024 calendars & diaries Deadline21 Sep 2023 3569567 Tenders are invited Forprint and delivery of a5 festive season booklet Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569568 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a contractor for the Installation and maintenance of a hybrid ground mounted photovoltaic solar system at the free state national botanical g Deadline20 Oct 2023 3569638 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PLACEMENT OF ONE (1) BALLISTIC SECURITY GUARD HOUSES AT THE SALT RIVER OUTFALL IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN 13/09/2023 IN 16 DAYS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3569686 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF YELLOW PLANT (SKID-STEER LOADER, BACKHOE AND FRONT LOADER), PRESSURE CLEANER AND MINI HONEY SUCKER FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS ON AS AN WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline20 Sep 2023 3569714 Provision of design & printing of annual report Deadline20 Sep 2023 3569722 Supply of patient collection date slip Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569723 FOR THE PROVISION OF WIRE ROPES LUBRICATION ON 804 SHUTDOWN FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY Deadline20 Sep 2023 3569731 Construction of Kwakwatsi 88.6VA 2X 10MVA substation (phase 1) Deadline28 Sep 2023 3569773 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT 6X THIRD GENERATION DIGITAL FM RADIO MODULATION ANALYSER AND MONITORING RECEIVER 13/09/2023 IN 9 DAYS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569785 PROVISION OF EC DRIVERS LICENSE FOR GMM EMPLOYEE’S Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569786 PROVISION OF EC DRIVERS LICENSE FOR GMM EMPLOYEE’S Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569817 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 500 ACCESS CONTROL CARD (RFIDENABLED, COMPATIBLE WITH BIOMETRIC SYSTEM), 500 CARD HOLDERS AND 500 ROYAL BLUE LANYAR Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569820 Request for Information(RFI):Body Worn and Dashboard Cameras for the South African Police Service. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3569821 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF TACTICAL RESPONSE TEAM HELMET. 14/09/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline21 Sep 2023 3569932 HIRING OF SPECIAL VEHICLE FOR TRANSPORATION OF EXAMINATION QUESTION PAPERS AND OTHER EXAMINATION RELATED MATERILA FOR PERUIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3569974 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT AND REFURBISHMENT OF SIGNALLING EQUIPMENT BETWEEN GREENWOOD PARK AND UMGENI IN THE KZN REGI Deadline10 Oct 2023 3570071 Body Worn And Dashboard Cameras For The South African Police Service Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570073 Body Worn And Dashboard Cameras For The South African Police Service Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570105 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYBRID ROOFTOP PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN Deadline19 Oct 2023 3570120 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A HYBRID GROUND MOUNTED PHOTOVOLTAIC SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE FREE STATE NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN Deadline20 Sep 2023 3570185 Request For Information On A Service To Collect, Recycle And Dispose Of Rt&d Solar Panels In Compliance With E-waste Management Regulations Of South Africa. Deadline09 Oct 2023 3570190 Manufacturing, assembling, & or testing facility for renewable energy components at Port of Mossel Bay Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570211 Employee Relations Service: External Disciplinary Inquiry Chairperson Deadline26 Sep 2023 3570264 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR POTHOLE REPAIRS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS (RATES ONLY) Deadline29 Sep 2023 3570299 Tender T/ING/034/2023 - Tender for the Upgrading of Conville Water Reticulation Network. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3570322 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A FUNDING SOLUTION FOR THE CONSTITUTIONAL MANDATED SUSTAINABLE ELECTRICITY SERVICE DELIVERY AND COMPLIANCE TO NERSA ELECTRICI Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570323 Provision of short-term and long-term insurance Deadline28 Sep 2023 3570324 Repairing and repainting of staff toilet/bathroom Deadline02 Oct 2023 3570325 Provision of training to The South African Weather Service (SAWS) finance staff on Debt Collection Training via Online on TEAMS for 08 Finance personnel. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3570326 Supply and delivery of HS Luerlock 1ml syringe without needles Deadline26 Sep 2023 3570328 THE UPGRADE OF DISTRICT ROAD D2398 KM 0 - KM 2.242 - VULINDLELA AREA OFFICE Deadline23 Oct 2023 3570455 Refurbishment of Ixopo Golf Course Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570456 Ubuhlebezwe Local Municipality Land Audit for Ixopo (Stuarts town) and Highflats Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570457 Supply and Delivery of Double Cab (Automatic, 2.2-2.5) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570458 APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTANTS FOR VARIOUS ENGINEERING AND GROUNDWATER PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS IN THE KOUGA MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3570459 Supply and Delivery of Single Cab (Manual,2.2-2.5) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570461 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR THE ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION OF SOLAR & BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEMS AT JEFFREYS BAY WTPP, ST FRANCIS WWTW AND JEFFREYS Deadline18 Oct 2023 3570462 Upgrade of Morningside Sport field (Re-advertisement) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3570463 Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids for Main BFPT condenser high pressure water jet cleaning at Tutuka Power Station on an as and when required basis during normal ma Deadline18 Oct 2023 3570481 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X 5000KG GVM CAPACITY TRAILER Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570482 APPLICATION AND OBTAINING MINING PERMIT FOR AN EXISTING GRAVEL BORROW-PIT (QUARRY) ALONG MAIN ROAD P281 @KM 34 AND P263 @KM 15 IN LADYSMITH AREA Deadline29 Sep 2023 3570483 SUPPLY OF CATERING SERVICES FOR THE ENTIRE SONDEZA CAMP BEING HELD FROM 6 DECEMBER 2023 TO 15 DECEMBER 2023 AT THE GANZEKRAAL HOLIDAY RESORT SITUATED ON THE WEST COAST Deadline29 Sep 2023 3570484 replacing roof of big seed store galvanized IBR sheeting Deadline02 Oct 2023 3570485 Supply and delivery of aquadag at SABS. Deadline19 Sep 2023 3570515 Prospective suppliers are invited to register for an inclusion onto the specialized database of suppliers (Panel of Experts) of the Railway Safety Regulator (RSR) for the following Deadline10 Oct 2023 3570516 PROVISION OF TWELVE (12) COMPUTER LAPTOPS FOR THE PORTS REGULATOR OF SOUTH AFRICA (PRSA) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570517 Service,maintenance and repair of municipal yellow fleet and other heavy vehicles for a period of 36 Months Deadline10 Oct 2023 3570518 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE CONTRACTOR TO UNDERTAKE THE UPGRADING OF SEDIBA ROAD AND CULVERT CROSSING UNDER MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE Deadline13 Oct 2023 3570632 Provision for Supply and Delivery of Capex items – Cabling Port Folio – drills,test kits, ladders, cable trailer, compressors, grinders, cable locators, jackhammers, bench saw; Deadline11 Oct 2023 3570633 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITIONS OF 14 CLASSROOMS, 08PIT TOILETS SEATS AND ADMINISTRATION BLOCK, REFURBISHMENT OF 3. CATECLASSROOMS AND 24 SEATS ENVIRO-LOO TOILET SE Deadline17 Oct 2023 3570634 SALE OF ASSORTED SCRAP METAL AND CONDUCTORS Deadline23 Oct 2023 3570635 Once-off Maintenance of Pipe Corrosion Coating for a Tanker Basin Firefighting System for Transnet National Ports Authority (TNPA), at the Port of Cape Town Deadline06 Oct 2023 3570636 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE REDUNDANT MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRONICS ASSETS / EQUIPMENT FOR TVOB. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3570687 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN AIR QUALITY MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR KOUGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline18 Oct 2023 3570688 SUPPLY & DELIEVERY OF COMPLETE RIDE-ON-MOWERS Deadline03 Oct 2023 3570690 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLYING, ASSEMBLING, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSSIONING OF AN AMPLITUDE INTERATED ELECTROENCEPHALOGRAPH UNIT- (eEEG) AT TSHILIDZINI REGIONAL Deadline26 Sep 2023 3570692 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) FOR THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE HANKEY WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS AND THE KWA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3570722 Feasibility, design development, tender documentation of Bathwali Bentuthuko hydroponics at Winnie Madikizela Mandela Local Municipality in Alfred Nzo Deadline09 Oct 2023 3570781 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF 06 CLASSROOMS,REFURBISHMENT OF 14 CLASSROOMS, AND CONSTRUCTION OF MEDIUMADMINISTRATION BLOCK, 03 CLASSROOMS AND 06 WATER-BORNE TOI Deadline17 Oct 2023 3570782 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF 03 CLASSROOM BLOCK,REFURBISHMENT OF 14 CLASSROOMS, 32 ENVIROLOOS, MEDIUM ADMINISTRATIONBLOCK AND STAFF BLOCK AND CONSTRUCTION OF N Deadline17 Oct 2023 3570783 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF 10 CLASSROOMS AND08 PIT TOILETS, REFURBISHMENT OF 8 CLASSROOMS AND CONSTRUCTION OFMEDIUM ADMINISTRATION, 04 CLASSROOMS, 2 GRADE R Deadline17 Oct 2023 3570784 REFURBISHMENT OF CLARIFIER NO.2 AT AMANZIMTOTI WW Deadline19 Oct 2023 3570785 SERVICE, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATORS IN VARIOUS HEALTH INSTITUTIONS SITUATED IN THE NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT, NORTH WEST PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX ( Deadline11 Oct 2023 3570786 PLACEMENT FOR A FULLY AUTOMATED TRACK SYSTEM, WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM, DECAPPER AND RE-CAPPER/RE-SEALER, IN LINE CENTRIFUGATION, SAMPLE ALIQUOTER, MIDDLEWARE (SOFT APPLICATION), Deadline18 Oct 2023 3570805 Refurbishment of 132kV & 25kV traction transformer at Brakpoort & Hutchinson & 13 x distribution transformers in section Beaconsfield, De Aar, Upington & Beaufort West under contro Deadline03 Oct 2023 3570809 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PMP LUGER AMMUNITION FOR PRASA/RAIL IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION. 14/09/2023 IN Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570813 Purchase of Medicine labels (multiple) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570817 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION AC PRIMARY CIRCUIT BREAKER CONTROL PANEL, AC/DC CONTROL PANEL FOR TENBOSCH 3KV DC SUBSTATION AND 400V AC CONTROL PANELS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3570820 Servicing of theatre hvac units (major service) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3570822 Purchase, collection & removal of scrap 15MVA transformer from Kliphoek substation in Mpumalanga Operating Unit Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570823 Asbestos removal at Apollo & Pietersburg repeater substation for 9 months Deadline12 Oct 2023 3570825 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION CIRCUIT BREAKER Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570826 Supply different colours of 24 up labels Deadline20 Sep 2023 3570827 Supply & deliver printing documents for 3 years Deadline05 Oct 2023 3570828 Supply & installation of 30 smart solar street lights at ward (28& 35) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3570829 Supply of Pharmacy labels white (30 x 70cm, 2500 labels per packets) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570830 Upgrading of main substation phase 3 Deadline16 Oct 2023 3570833 Design, manufacture, supply & deliver 40MVA 15/11.5KV power transformer Deadline30 Oct 2023 3570839 Supply & delivery of firearms to public safety department of Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570852 Appointment for professional architectural & quantity surveying services for renovations & construction at iThemba labs Deadline27 Sep 2023 3570912 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 500 ACCESS CONTROL CARD (RFIDENABLED, COMPATIBLE WITH BIOMETRIC SYSTEM), 500 CARD HOLDERS AND 500 ROYAL BLUE LANYAR Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570920 Supply of Tag;driver identification;blue: 1,200 each x tag;driver identification;blue Deadline27 Sep 2023 3570921 SUPPLY AND SUPPORT BROADCASTING TRANSMITTERS AND OFR’S COVERING DVB-T2, T2 LITE, DAB+, 5G BROADCASTING AND T-DMB [1W TO 20KW AS APPLICABLE PER CATEGORY] ON A 3-YEAR SUPPLY CONTRA Deadline05 Oct 2023 3570956 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 15(FIFTEEN) X 9MM FIREARMS Deadline22 Sep 2023 3570969 For The Provision Of Civil Engineering Services For Upgrade Of Water Reticulation Systems As Per Water Master Plan: Phase 1 – Replace Critical Pipe Sections (level Crossing - Tid Deadline13 Oct 2023 3570974 UPDATING OF BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY’S ZONING SCHEME GIS DATA AND MAPS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3570978 Supply & delivery of helmet Deadline11 Oct 2023 3570986 Tenders are invited for appointment of a professional land surveyor to attend to spatial planning and land use management act (spluma) application of erf 702 gingindlovu clinic: um Deadline29 Sep 2023 3571027 Supply of new integrated security access control system (security surveillance camera system, access card system, turnstiles, boom gate) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3571043 Supply & delivery of cyber security vulnerability assessment Deadline19 Sep 2023 3571050 Provision Of Socio-economic Advisory Services For 3 Years Deadline09 Oct 2023 3571098 Appointment of alternative implementers for deforestation of municipal & private stands Deadline06 Oct 2023 3571138 Supply of patient collection date slip Deadline22 Sep 2023 3571141 Provision for training advanced certificate, fraud examination for 2 CHDM employees Deadline20 Sep 2023 3571144 ISSUING OF CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE AT LEBOWAKGOMO UNIFORM SHOP. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3571148 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF 15 CLASSROOMS, 04 PITLATRINE SEATS, REFURBISHMENT OF 08 CLASSROOMS AND 23ENVIRO-LOO SEATS AND CONSTRUCTION OF LARGE ADMINISTRATION Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571211 FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT OF THE FOUNDATION FOR THE SHOTBLAST BOOTH WITHIN THE UITENHAGE EASTERN CAPE REGION. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571213 Request for Quotations to Supply, Deliver, Install and Configure Tenable Nessus Professional to the National Lotteries Commission. Deadline21 Sep 2023 3571214 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR AS AND WHEN MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND REPAIR TO FIRE EQUIPMENTS AT PARK STATION. Deadline02 Oct 2023 3571215 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR AS AND WHEN SERVICING, MAINTENANCE, AND REPAIRS OF STANDBY GENERATORS AT JOHANNESBURG PARK STATION Deadline02 Oct 2023 3571216 Procurement of the Integrated Justice Systems (IJS) Transversal Hub Backup and Recovery Infrastructure Refresh Deadline10 Oct 2023 3571241 Supply & deliver implementation of electronic mail cyber resilience solution & 24x7 maintenance & technical support for 3 years Deadline28 Sep 2023 3571248 Supply 13 barcode label printer & 14 barcode scanners to various GSH & RCCH labs Deadline21 Sep 2023 3571298 Procure and supply of Filtered Sand to Kendal ADF at Kendal Power Station. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3571299 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE EDITING AND PRINTING OF THE MICT SETA CAREER GUIDES. Deadline22 Sep 2023 3571308 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITION OF 18 CLASSROOMS,RENOVATION OF 08 CLASSROOMS AND CONSTRUCTION OF SMALL ADMINISTRATIONBLOCK, 04 CLASSROOMS, 4 SEAT WATER-BORNE TOILET Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571309 Request for Sodium silicate sample preparation and analysis on ICP-OES or ICP-MS instrument Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571310 PURCHASING OF WINDOWS MOBILE, HANDHELD DATA TERMINAL MOBILE COMPUTER, WITH INFRARED BARCODE SCANNING CAPABILITY Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571311 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITIONS 7 CLASSROOMS AND 4 PITTOILETS, RENOVATIONS TO 12 ENVIROLOO TOILETS AND 7 CLASSROOMS AND THECONSTRUCTION OF MEDIUM ADMIN, 10 CLASSROO Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571312 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR DEMOLITION OF 4 CLASSROOMS, COOKINGROOM AND 12 PIT TOILETS, REFURBISHMENT OF 4 CLASSROOMS AND4 SEATER ENVIROLOO TOILETS, CONSTRUCTION OF 4 CLASSROOM Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571313 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE DEMOLITIONS OF 3 CLASSROOMS, 20 PITTOILETS AND 2 x TANK HOUSE, RENOVATIONS TO 27 ENVIROLOO TOILETS AND 12CLASSROOMS AND THE CONSTRUCTION OF MEDI Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571349 Leak testing for Radioactive sources at Process Technology and Organic Chemistry laboratories in Vereeniging. Deadline25 Sep 2023 3571350 PROVISION FOR A LOCKSMITH FOR SAFELOCK MECHANISMS Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571351 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROJECTORS. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3571358 Supply and delivery of tyres. Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571374 Supply and delivery of wall banners Deadline26 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us