South Africa Tenders - 19 September 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

322 tenders published in South Africa on 19 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 September 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Research & Development, Telecom, Park Management.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 19 September 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Research & Development, Telecom, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3571400 Supply and Deliver Date Timer Printer Deadline21 Sep 2023 3571408 Re-Gravelling and Betterment of Road Deadline30 Nov 2023 3571409 Blacktop Patching and Rut Repairs on Main Road p483 (0+000 to 19+000) within Newcastle Area Office under Cost Centre Newcastle Deadline24 Oct 2023 3571410 Upgrade of Msunduzi River Bridge(Grimthorpe Ave to Bishopstowe) on District Road Deadline30 Oct 2023 3571411 Blading Maintenance on Roads Deadline22 Nov 2023 3571412 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road p450 from Km 0.0 to Km 5 in the Big 5 Hlabisa Local Municipality-Cost Centre Hluhluwe Deadline22 Nov 2023 3571413 Betterment and Regravelling on Road d2265 (from Km 2.0 to Km 9.00) at Big 5 Hlabisa Local Municipalty under Empangeni Region Deadline15 Nov 2023 3571414 Blading on Road Deadline15 Nov 2023 3571415 Re-Gravelling and Betterment of Road d878 from Ch 24+500 to 26+500 at Nkandla Local Municipality under Eshowe Area Office Deadline28 Nov 2023 3571417 Upgrade District of Disrict Road d2398 Km 0 – Km 2.242– Vulindlela Area Office Deadline23 Oct 2023 3571418 Betterment and Regravelling on Road l542 (from Km 0.0 to Km 3.00) at Big Five Hlabisa Local Municipalty under Empangeni Regio Deadline07 Nov 2023 3571419 Blading Maintenance of Roads Deadline15 Nov 2023 3571420 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road Deadline07 Nov 2023 3571512 Supply and installation of fascia boards Deadline28 Sep 2023 3571513 Cut, Make and Trim of Shirts Mens Short Sleeve Summer Ceremonial.DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SAAF/201 Deadline10 Oct 2023 3571514 Supply and Delivery of Shirt Mens South African Air Force (SAAF), Evening Wear, White.DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SAAF/215. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3571548 Professional Service Provider for Survey & Analytics Deadline29 Sep 2023 3571566 Provisioning on Home Base Care training at Zululand Region for Alian Plant programme Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571567 Supply, delivery and offloading of water treatment chemicals as and when required for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife for the period of five (5) years. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3571568 The disassembling, relocating, and reassembling of satellite equipment. Deadline27 Sep 2023 3571569 Sampling and Analysis of Waste Water, collected at Sample points at iThemba LABS Cape Town, in accordance with relevant SANAS and SANS requirements for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Sep 2023 3571579 Supply of Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) units with support and maintenance Deadline02 Oct 2023 3571580 RFB 03 2023 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF 1900 COURT INTERPRETER'S GOWNS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3571581 REQUEST TO APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ETHICS RISK ASSESSMENT SURVEY IN DALRRD FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline09 Oct 2023 3571582 Provision of Business Finance training at Ukhahlamba region for Alian Plant programme Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571583 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR DEMOLITION OF REFURBISHMENT OF 12 CLASSROOMS AND33 SEATER ENVIROLOO TOILETS, CONSTRUCTION OF 5 CLASSROOMS, MEDIUM ADMINISTRATION BLOCK, NUTRITION CE Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571584 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FUMIGATION OF ALL SATELITE PLANTS AND MAIN BUILDING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 60 RODENT BAIT STATIONS, AND SERVICING OF 10 ALREADY INSTALLED RODEN Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571585 FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE CLEANING, HYGIENE AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PROPERTY HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TP” Deadline10 Oct 2023 3571586 RE-APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS TENDER NO: 08/05/2023 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3571587 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE POSSIBLE APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO DESIGN, DEVELOP, FUND, CONSTRUCT, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, AND TRANSFER A CITRUS AND OTHER FRUIT, INCLUDING BR Deadline26 Jan 2024 3571588 FOR THE SERVICING AND REPAIRS OF LIFTING EQUIPMENT ON BOARD MARINE CRAFTS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS, TO EIGHT (8) PORTS OF TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY FOR A PERI Deadline16 Oct 2023 3571589 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FORREFURBISHMENT OF 12 CLASSROOMS, 16 WATERBORNE TOILETS ANDNUTRITIONAL BLOCK, CONSTRUCTION OF 10 CLASSROOMS, MEDIUMADMINISTRATION BLOCK, NEW 16 SEATER Deadline17 Oct 2023 3571590 HIRING OF BULLDOZER AND TIPPER TRUCK WITH OPERATOR FOR THE CLEANING OF THE VAALKOPPIES LANDFILL SITE IN BEAUFORT WEST Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571623 Tender for the supply and delivery of disaster relief items to the city of Tshwane Emergency services department for a period of three (3) years on an as and when required basis. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3571624 Provision of Poultry Farming training at Zululand Region for Alian Plant programme Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571625 Tender for the supply, delivery and offloading of hazmat equipment to the city of Tshwane Emergency Services Department for a period of three (3) years on an as and when required b Deadline30 Oct 2023 3571663 Tender for the printing, supply and delivery of patient report forms and declaration of death documentation to the city of Tshwane, emergency services department for a period of th Deadline23 Oct 2023 3571664 Tender for the supply of empty medical waste containers, the removal, treatment and safe disposal of medical waste, as and when required over a three (3) year period for four (4) d Deadline23 Oct 2023 3571665 Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider for the Exhibition Services for Travel and Trade Platforms for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3571666 Tender for the provision of laundry services to ensure clean laundry at all departments, including collection of dirty laundry and delivery of clean laundry to central collection p Deadline24 Oct 2023 3571667 Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider for the Provision of Travel Management Services for the participation of Joburg Tourism Company at Local, Domestic, Regional and Interna Deadline20 Oct 2023 3571669 Tender for the supply, delivery and offloading of specialized laboratory material to the health department for a period of three (3) years, as and when required. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3571671 Tender for the supply, delivery and offloading of Patient Files for CoT Primary Health Care clinics as and when required for a period of three (3) years. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3571672 THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO REPAIR A VIVID AIR BIOHAZARD SA Deadline02 Oct 2023 3571708 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Positive-Displacement Pipette-MR10 Deadline20 Sep 2023 3571716 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPARS AND MAINTENANCE OF SEILA CRECHE, MONNATHOKO CRECHE, MABUTSE CRECHE AND KUDUBELA CRECHE IN CAPRICORN DISTRICTCATEGORY C FRAMEWORK CONTRACT 3 Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571771 Tender to appoint a service provider to conduct Occupational hygiene Survey (Citywide) for a period of three (3) years on an as and when required basis. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3571823 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS TCTA’S ASSET VALUES ON AN ANNUAL BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline28 Sep 2023 3571847 Tender for the supply, delivery and offloading of aluminized close proximity firefighting suits to Tshwane, emergency services department for a period of three (3) years on an as a Deadline19 Oct 2023 3571851 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the social housing sector development and transformation programme Deadline13 Oct 2023 3571856 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS ANDMAINTENANCE OF SETLOGOLO SA BATHOKWA CRECHE, MARIBECRECHE , RETHABILE DAY CARE, ELIAS MOTSOALEDI CRECHE ANDMPEDI MASOLA CRECHE IN CAPRI Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571857 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS ANDMAINTENANCEMOF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRES OFMAJEJE DAYCARE CENTRE, PFUNANANI DAYCRE CENTRE,SHIMANGE DAYCARE CENTRE, SUCCESS EA Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571858 Tender for the supply and delivery of emergency services water ways and logistical equipment to the city of Tshwane, Emergency Services Department for a period of three (3) years o Deadline20 Oct 2023 3571876 Beaufort West: SAPS: DPCI: Lease of new office accommodation for a period of five (5) years: lettable guideline: 1207m2 and 12 safe and secured under cover parking bays Deadline09 Oct 2023 3571877 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS ANDMAINTENANCE OF MPHATA SEDIBA PRE-SCHOOL, LUNGHILE DAYCARE,MAANGKATENG CRECHE AND MATHOPE CRECHE INCAPRICORN AND MOPANI DISTRICTCATEGORY Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571878 REQUEST FOR CHANGES / MODIFICATIONS TO EXISTING WOODEN TENDER BOX OR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW TENDER BOX Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571879 REQUEST FOR CHANGES / MODIFICATIONS TO EXISTING WOODEN TENDER BOX OR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW TENDER BOX Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571883 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPARS AND MAINTENANCE OF OURLADY OFAFRICA CRECHE, MPHEGO COMMUNITY CRECHE, TSHIULUNGOMA COMMUNITY CRECHE, TSHIKHUDINI COMMUNITY CRECHE AND MIDORO Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571884 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS ANDMAINTAINANCE OF SEALO SA HLOLO CRECHE, RALESHOBA PRESCHOOLAND CRECHE, PHAGAMENG CRECHE AND HLOKOMELOCRECHE IN WATERBERG DISTRICTCATEGOR Deadline03 Oct 2023 3571885 Tender for the supply and delivery of emergency services personal rope rescue equipment and accessories to the city of Tshwane, emergency services department for a period of three Deadline20 Oct 2023 3571886 Appointment of a business development consultants to support five (5) potential social housing institutions with their accreditation application Deadline13 Oct 2023 3571888 Tender for the supply and delivery of emergency services urban search, rescue, and miscellaneous equipment to the city of Tshwane, emergency services department for a period of thr Deadline20 Oct 2023 3571889 Appointment of a service provider for Advance Company Law Deadline26 Sep 2023 3571890 Tender for the supply and delivery of specialised chemical and microbiological analyses as and when required over a three (3) year period. Deadline23 Oct 2023 3571929 Professional Service Provider for Survey & Analytics Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572203 Tender for the repair and overhaul of transmission box differential centre portion, propeller shaft, reduction hub, power steering box and power steering pump for city of tshwane`s Deadline25 Oct 2023 3572205 Tender or for the removal, transportation and disposal of oil sludge and used air and oil filters for city of tshwane bus services as and when required for three-year period. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3572208 Tender to appoint service providers for the supply, delivery and off-loading of water flow regulators, securing and locking devices, installation and reconnection tools at the stor Deadline26 Oct 2023 3572210 KUGQEBENYA LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK Deadline04 Oct 2023 3572212 Tender for the appointment of contractors for the repair and maintenance of various mechanical equipment on the City of Tshwane’s waste water treatment works (wwtw), as and when Deadline30 Oct 2023 3572215 THE REVIEW OF THE SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) FOR THE EMALAHLENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2023 3572397 Tender for the appointment of a service provider to render a comprehensive veterinary service to the city of Tshwane, which includes both domesticated animals and various wildlife Deadline26 Oct 2023 3572398 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ]: FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO REMOVE AND PURCHASE THE EXISTING GENERATOR AND SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND MAINTAIN THE NEW REPLACEME Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572399 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of herbicides, insecticides and fungicides to the poison store (s010) on an as and when required basis for 3 year period. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3572400 Tender for the spraying of chemicals on bowling greens and the spraying of insecticides and fungicides in public open spaces, on as and when required basis for a period of 3 years. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3572401 COMPILATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE GENERAL VALUATION ROLL, SUPPLEMENTARY VALUATION ROLLS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2025 TO 30 JUNE 2030 (FIVE YEARS) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3572402 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE FACILITATION, ASSESSMENT, MODERATION AND POE BUILDING IN OF CERTAIN MODULES IN THE MECHATRONICS TECHNI Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572403 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of fuse link -combination units suitable for surface mounting over a three-year period on an as and when required basis Deadline27 Oct 2023 3572405 Appointment of service providers to provide the Agency with the general review of Administrative Adjudication of Road Traffic Offences (AARTO) Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572406 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading of earth rods, connections, and associated equipment as and when required over three (3) year period. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3572407 Tender for the appointment of an independent specification developer, an assurance inspection authority and uniform disposal management service on an as and when required basis for Deadline30 Oct 2023 3572629 Supply and Delivery of ready mix concrete forward 14 road causeway Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572630 Appointment of two (2) service providers to the panel of three (3) service providers to undertake painting contracts at various buildings within the University of Venda for a perio Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572631 Appointment of a panel of three (3) services providers to undertake glazing and aluminium contracts at various buildings Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572632 Appointment of one (1) service provider to the panel of three (3) service providers to undertake ceiling and partitions Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572633 Appointment of a panel of three (3) service providers to undertake brickwork contracts at various buildings Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572634 Supply and delivery of eighty (80) new desktop computers at Mount Fletcher Campus Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572635 Supply and delivery of seventy-fiive (75) new desktop computers Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572636 Demographic profile research study of the liquor traders in the Eastern Cape Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572637 Supply and delivery of Nurse uniform in the Eastern Cape Department of Health Offices and Institutions Deadline13 Oct 2023 3572638 Professional services for the citrus packline modification and civil design of a storage facility and a hard stand Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572639 Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide plant hire services for the maintenance and construction of roads Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572640 Repairs, renovations, and construction of new educational facilities Deadline02 Oct 2023 3572641 Construction of additions, renovations, and demolitions of inappropriate structures Deadline09 Oct 2023 3572643 Appointment of a professional service provider to develop Qumbu and Tsolo master and precinct plans Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572644 Terms of reference for the appointment of a professional service provider to develop Cedarville - Maluti master plan Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572645 Bhongweni Clinic Phase 1 – Renovations & Extensions: Completion Contract. Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572646 Upgrades and additions to security and fencing infrastructure, and related buildings Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572647 Operation & Maintenance of Water Care Facilities, Boreholes & Water Softeners Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572648 Operation & Maintenance of Care Facilities, Boreholes & Water Softeners for a Period of Twenty Four (24) Months Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572649 King Williams Town and Surrounding Area: Operation and Maintenance of Water Care Facilities, Boreholes and Water Softners Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572650 Provision of Security Services and Access Control Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572651 Civil and Structural Engineering Services Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572652 Construction of Additional Accommodation Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572653 Construction of Additional Accommodation Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572654 Accommodation for Lease Period of Five (5) Years: Lettable Guidline Area of 610.45m2 and 12 Secured Parking Bays Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572655 Repairs and Renovations of Buildings Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572656 Appointment of a Service Provider for Sage Erp Licensing Deadline09 Oct 2023 3572657 Alternative Office Accomodation and Parking Facilities Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572658 Maintenance of General Building Works in State Owned Buildings & Complexes Deadline03 Oct 2023 3572659 Cleaning and Hygiene Services Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572660 Procurement of Reputable Security Company to Provide for Refurbishment Room with Fitted Clear View CCTV Well Placed Covered Cables Deadline13 Oct 2023 3572662 Accommodation and Parking 1557.50m2and 20 Bays for 2 Years Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572664 Alternative Office Accommodation and Parking Facilities Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572665 Department of Rural Development and Land Reform (Drd & Lr): Land Claims Commission: Alternat Ve Office Accomodation and Parking Facilities Deadline10 Oct 2023 3572666 Paul Roux Magistrate Office: 36 Months Cleaning and Garden Maintenance Service Contract Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572667 Garden Maintenance Service Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572668 Repairs and Renovations of the Sandton Labour Centre Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572669 Eradication of Termites Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572670 Annex Building PMB 241 Church Street: Repair Lights Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572671 Repairs to Tilting Pans Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572672 Repairs to Roof Leaks Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572673 Supply and Delivery of Four(4) Drums for Lexmark Colour Printer Deadline21 Sep 2023 3572674 Supply and Delivery of First Aid Kit Refill (50) Boxes Deadline20 Sep 2023 3572707 Construction of Sive Special School Phase 3 at Sive Special School, Cedarville, Alfred Nzo Local Municipality Deadline19 Oct 2023 3572709 Upgrade to Sanitation Systems at DOE: Indlozana Primary School Deadline23 Oct 2023 3572710 Upgrade to Sanitation Systems at DOE: Mphondi Primary School Deadline20 Oct 2023 3572711 Upgrade to Sanitation Systems at DOE: Emzweni Primary School Deadline23 Oct 2023 3572715 Construction of Water and Sewer Infrastructure in Zone 3 and 4 of the COEGA SEZ Deadline09 Oct 2023 3572716 Service and Repair of Yellow Plant (Skid-Steer Loader, Backhoe and Front Loader) Deadline20 Sep 2023 3572718 Appointment of one service provider to the panel of three service providers to undertake tiling contracts at various buildings Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572721 Training: Business Writing Skills Deadline20 Sep 2023 3572722 Training: High Angle 1 Rope Rescue Deadline20 Sep 2023 3572731 Construction of Ixopo Market Stalls Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572736 IPSAS Training for Finance Intern Deadline19 Sep 2023 3572738 Appointment of a Service Provider to Secure Campaign Space in Four (4) Malls (Johannesburg) Deadline18 Sep 2023 3572739 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Office Space for the Nda's Provincial Office over a Period of 60 Months Deadline28 Sep 2023 3572740 Emergency Procurement Matshona Junior Secondary School Completion Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572741 Emergency Repairs to Storm Damage Schools: Nonkqubela Senior Secondary School Deadline22 Sep 2023 3572742 Reviewing Debt Collection and Recovery Processes for GEP Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572743 Appointment of Service Provider for Grading of Positions within Gauteng Enterprise Propeller Organisation Deadline04 Oct 2023 3572745 Appointment of an Implementing Agent for 10 Years Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572746 Supply and Delivery of High Flow Oxygen Delivery Devices Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572747 Supply, Installation, Commission and Training for Audio Booth Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572749 Storm Damage Recovery Works Deadline16 Oct 2023 3572750 Requirements of: ITC Credit Check Services Deadline02 Oct 2023 3572752 Supply and Delivery of a 3D Flat Panel for Complex Orthopaedic Surgery Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572756 Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide plant hire services for the maintenance and construction of roads in the Sarah Baartman District Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572758 Appointment of Service Provider for Rendering of Frail Care Services Deadline20 Oct 2023 3572759 Provision of Maintenance Services: Cleaning & Hygiene Services to ELIDZ public toilets; turnstiles; ELIDZ entrances and guard houses Deadline12 Oct 2023 3572760 Appointment for The Analysis of Potable and Wastewater in Support of East London Industrial Development Zone Consulting and Analytical Laboratory for A Period of Three Years Deadline09 Oct 2023 3572761 Accredited Service Provider to Provide Rate-Based Training on Integrated Customer Care for Selected Frontline Personnel and Drivers in ECDoH facilities for a period of 36 months Deadline20 Oct 2023 3572762 Supply of Accommodation (flats, Stand-Alone House and Units) for Health Professionals of Frontier Regional Hospital Site and Surrounding Institution Needing Accommodation Deadline13 Oct 2023 3572763 Appointment of Service Provider for A Term Contract for Generator Maintenance and Repairs at Various Government Buildings in OR Tambo region for the period of three (3) years Deadline12 Oct 2023 3572764 Feasibility, Design Development, Tender Documentation of Bathwali Bentuthuko Hydroponics Deadline09 Oct 2023 3572766 Appointment of Consulting Engineering Services for Various Projects Deadline20 Oct 2023 3572768 Completion of Water Supply Construction Projects at Nonyikila Primary School Deadline16 Oct 2023 3572769 Refurbishment of Roof Structures Deadline06 Oct 2023 3572773 Provision of Traditional Rescue Centres (Alfred Ndzo, Or Tambo, Chris Hani) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3572809 Construction of Grade R Classrooms Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572810 Construction of Grade R Classrooms Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572811 Construction of Grade R Classrooms Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572832 Appointment of a Contractor for Construction of Grade R Classrooms at Ganyesa Primary School in Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mopati District Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572834 Appointment of a Contractor: Refurbishment and Upgrades to Existing Taung Hotel School & Convention Centre Deadline27 Sep 2023 3572839 Construction of Ikusaselihle Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572841 Construction of New Creation Daycare PMB Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572842 Construction of Thokozane Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572849 Construction of Sisekelo Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572852 Construction of Othandweni Pre School Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572855 Construction of Bhekinkosi Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572857 Construction of Siyasimama Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572859 Construction of Sphamandla Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572862 Construction of Tholulwazi Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline29 Sep 2023 3572869 Construction of Senzakahle / Maganda CrèChe Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572886 Upgrades and Additions at Ikaneng High School for the Department of Education Deadline11 Oct 2023 3572905 Construction of Siphulwazi Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572908 Construction of Isifisosethu Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572909 Province Construction of Sekunjalo Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572928 Construction of Syethemba Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3572929 Construction of Sisonke Early Childhood Development Centre in Uthukela District, Kwazulu-Natal Province Deadline26 Sep 2023 3573093 Construction of Sphamandla Early Childhood Development Centre Deadline26 Sep 2023 3573099 Electrification of Sawela Primary School Deadline19 Oct 2023 3573100 Electrification of Phumosizini Secondary School, in King Cetshwayo District, Kwazulu Natal Province Deadline19 Oct 2023 3573128 Establishment and Facilitation of Ward - Based Community Support Group, for Individuals and Families Suffering Deadline25 Sep 2023 3573135 Provision of Transport Services Deadline25 Sep 2023 3573157 Service Provider for Competency Assessments, Referencing and Verification Services for Saldanha Bay Municipality Deadline22 Sep 2023 3573215 Internet Services & Connectivity (Wide Area Network, Ip Telephony, Network Security and Communications) Deadline28 Sep 2023 3573221 Electrification of Twasana Primary School Deadline17 Oct 2023 3573243 Electrification of Isemukelo Primary School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3573245 Appointment of a Panel of Professional Service Providers for Three (3) Years to Provide Professional Services Deadline06 Oct 2023 3573383 Electrification of Inkosi Ndungunya Primary School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3573386 Electrification of Golozela Secondary School, in King Cetshwayo District, Kwazulu Natal Province Deadline17 Oct 2023 3573388 Electrification of Cebisa Secondary School Deadline17 Oct 2023 3573393 Electrification of Khambula Combined School Deadline17 Oct 2023 3573401 Electrification of Siqalokusha Primary School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3573402 Electrification of Singayo Imfundo Primary School Deadline13 Oct 2023 3573428 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Accommodation, Flights, Car Hire Deadline20 Sep 2023 3573436 Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor to Attend to Spatial Planning and Land Use Management Act (Spluma) Deadline21 Sep 2023 3573437 Supply and Deliver Standard Laptop and Docking Station Deadline21 Sep 2023 3573438 Appointment of a Professional Land Surveyor to Attend to Spatial Planning and Land Use Management Act (Spluma) Application of Erf 702 Gingindlovu Clinic Deadline21 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us