South Africa Tenders - 23 September 2023

95 tenders published in South Africa on 23 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 September 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3591506 Skippers Licence Training (Fleet Management) Deadline04 Oct 2023 3591684 INSTALLATION OF NEW 300 KVA GENERATOR SET AND BULK TANK Deadline06 Nov 2023 3591685 INSTALLATION OF NEW 300 KVA GENERATOR SET AND BULK TANK Deadline06 Nov 2023 3591849 Establishment of a list of approved Database of Private Attorneys and Conveyancers for the Department of Public Works and Roads (North West) for a period of three (3) years Deadline12 Oct 2023 3591850 Request for Quotation for the Refurbish and Repair of Cold Rooms, Refrigeration and Freezer- Vereeniging and Zuikerbosch Hostel – Rand Water Site Deadline10 Oct 2023 3591851 Appointment of Service Provider to conduct an investigation and advise on Loss Control Function. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3591852 Request To Establish An Accreditation Panel For Recruitment Agencies & Headhunting Firms For Executives, Senior Management & ICT Scarce Skills Positions. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3591853 Request for Quotations for The Alterations for Chemistry Laboratory - Vereeniging Analytical Services Deadline10 Oct 2023 3591898 Closing Register: Appointment of Contractor for Replacement of Perimeter Fence in the Hluhluwe Imfolozi Park attached. Deadline22 Dec 2023 3591902 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW ECDC EDUCATIONAL FACILITIES AT ENDUKU PRIMARY JUNIOR SCHOOL (PJS) Deadline23 Oct 2023 3591903 APPOINTMENT OF A PROPERTY AGENT/RENTAL AGENT TO PROVIDE ACCOMMODATION IN CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3591904 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 20 MVA TRANSFORMER (STRIPPED, NO CORE & WINDINGS, ONLY CASING FROM ESKOM IN CARRICKMORE SUBSTATION IN EASTERN CAPE OPERATI Deadline02 Oct 2023 3591905 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (05) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAVEL AGENCY SERVICES IN NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BA Deadline23 Oct 2023 3591906 The appointment of a service provider with relevant expertise to provide three (3) Specialists in terms of Section 9 of the Restitution Land Rights Act 22 of 1994 to oversee and ma Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591907 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY FOR THE PROPOSED BULK CONVEYANCE INFRASTRUCTURE FROM THE RAISED CLANWILLIAM DAM Deadline24 Oct 2023 3591908 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Microsoft volume licensing Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591909 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUBCONTRACTING OF EMC TESTS ON ELECTRICITY METERS AND OTHER ELECTRICAL PRODUCTS Deadline29 Sep 2023 3591910 Supply and delivery of laptops Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591911 Request for Quotation for the Refurbishment of Water Wise Building- Old Wing Deadline10 Oct 2023 3591912 PROVISION OF HONEY SUCKING SERVICES (12 Month Contract) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591913 Framework Agreement for professional Architectural Consultancy Services for Limpopo Economic Development Agency (LEDA) for a period of thirty-six months Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591914 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POTATO SEEDS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591915 THE REFURBISHMENT OF SPARES HOLDING AND MAINTENANCE OF SMALL POWER TRANSFORMERS UP TO 2MVA FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline13 Nov 2023 3591916 Framework agreement for Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for Limpopo Economic Development Agency (LEDA) for a period of thirty-six months Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591917 PROVISION OF ICT EQUIPMENT (24 Month Contract) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3591918 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE REMEDIAL WORKS TO THE ROOF AT THE CITY HALL BUILDING (REHABILITATION OF CONCRETE & SHEETED ROOF PORTION) FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEG Deadline25 Oct 2023 3591919 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL LIGHTNING CONDUCTORS (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3591931 CONVERSION OF EXISTING SCHOOLS INTO FULLY-FLEDGED TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOLS IN KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline23 Oct 2023 3591932 PANEL OF TOWN PLANNERS OF SAKHISIZWE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(3 YEARS) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3591933 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SERVICE OF DISMAMTLING, REMOVAL, LOADING, TRANSPORTATION, OFFLOADING, RE-ASSEMBLY AND STORAGE OF FURNITURE FOR SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMOND Deadline05 Oct 2023 3591934 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE ROOFING REMEDIAL TO TILED PORTION OF THE ROOF OF THE CITY HALL BUILDING FOR GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE FOR A PERIOD OF 6 (SIX) Deadline25 Oct 2023 3591935 Construction of the phase 2A IRT infrastructure: Work package E3 along Govan Mbeki Road (M9) from East of Klipfontein Road to South of the R300 bridge Deadline30 Oct 2023 3591936 Provision of Fleet management systems Deadline25 Oct 2023 3592325 Engineering Consultants for the Implementation of Mig Projects for the Period of 2024/25, 2025/2026 and 2026/2027 Deadline06 Oct 2023 3592341 Appointment of Professional Land Surveyors and Registered Professional Town- and Regional Planners Panel Deadline09 Oct 2023 3592342 Manage Investment Portfolios for the Property Practitioners’ Fidelity Fund (Ppff) Deadline17 Oct 2023 3592343 Service Providers to Render Professional Occupational Medical Examinations for All Erwat Employees including Management Deadline12 Oct 2023 3592344 Service Providers to Render Professional Psycho-Social Support Services Deadline12 Oct 2023 3592345 Service Providers to Render Professional Wellness Workplace Program Services Deadline13 Oct 2023 3592346 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Render Recruitment Services & Vetting Services Deadline13 Oct 2023 3592347 Panel of Land Surveyors for a Period of Two (02) Years Deadline09 Oct 2023 3592348 Sourcing of Funds for Implementation of Mlm Unfunded Projects for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline09 Oct 2023 3592349 Provision, Implementation, and Maintenance of Internal Audit Management Software Deadline09 Oct 2023 3592350 Hiring of 65-Seater Transport for Heritage Month Celebration Deadline25 Sep 2023 3592360 Establishment of Additional Database for Geotechnical Engineering Firms to Conduct Geotechnical Investigations Deadline09 Oct 2023 3592364 Establishment of Database for Construction of Bulk Engineering Services Deadline10 Oct 2023 3592398 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Maintenance of Bojanala Platinum District Municipality Offices as and when Required for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline11 Oct 2023 3592434 Exploration and Installation of Borehole with Elevated Backup Tanks Deadline26 Sep 2023 3592435 Supply and Delivery of Building Material, Equipment and Tools Deadline29 Sep 2023 3592436 General Buildings Repairs and Supply of Material to Facilities Deadline04 Oct 2023 3592437 Repairs and Additions to Fencing Offices Occupied Deadline04 Oct 2023 3592438 Minor Building Repairs for House No. 31 & 35 Louw Wepener and House No.32 Gideon Scheepers Deadline28 Sep 2023 3592439 Appointment of an Accredited Service Provider to Provide Training Occupational Health & Safety Application on Workplace Deadline28 Sep 2023 3592440 Appointment of Service Provider for SDA Website and Online Entrepreneurship Hub Service Provider Deadline17 Oct 2023 3592441 Appointment of an Accredited Laboratory for Water and Wastewater Testing Services Deadline10 Oct 2023 3592442 Development and Management of Airport Deadline30 Nov 2023 3592443 Procurement of Transactionary Advisory Services Deadline20 Oct 2023 3592447 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Biometrics Identity Management Solution within SAP ERP System Deadline03 Oct 2023 3592451 Re-Gravelling of Internal Streets Deadline05 Oct 2023 3592458 Panel of Service Providers for Employees Medical Surveillance Programme Deadline19 Oct 2023 3592459 Construction of Morebeng Landfill Site Deadline20 Oct 2023 3592531 Classroom Style Demonstrations of Hydrogen Electrolysis Process Deadline06 Oct 2023 3592543 Implementation of Green Hydrogen Training Courses at the University Level Deadline06 Oct 2023 3592815 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Water and Wastewater Treatment and Disinfection Chemicals Deadline16 Oct 2023 3592839 Supply of Small Volume Ingredients and Fresh Produce to Randfontein Hospitality Campus Deadline10 Oct 2023 3592840 Provision of Sanitary Hygiene Services Deadline10 Oct 2023 3592841 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Removal of the Existing Fencing, Supply and Installation of Fencing Deadline10 Oct 2023 3592842 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Construction of Guardhouses Deadline10 Oct 2023 3592844 Appointment of an Employee Health and Wellness Service Provider to Provide Counselling and Related Employee Health and Wellness Services Deadline12 Oct 2023 3592852 Renovations of Workshop Buildings and Electrical Compliance Mossel Bay Deadline06 Oct 2023 3593117 Supply Phlebotomy Arm Deadline29 Sep 2023 3593126 Renovations to Somerset East Laboratory Deadline04 Oct 2023 3593129 Supply and Delivery of Barcode Printers Deadline27 Sep 2023 3593145 Supply and Deliver Handheld Barcode Scanners Deadline28 Sep 2023 3593159 Minor Renovations Deadline29 Sep 2023 3593194 Renovation of West Side Kitchen Deadline03 Oct 2023 3593195 VIP Floor Standing Processor Deadline29 Sep 2023 3593222 Automated Gram Stainer Deadline29 Sep 2023 3593224 Supply and Install a Wall Mounted Deadline26 Sep 2023 3593309 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT KIMBERLEY LABOUR CENTRE AND KIMBERLEY PROVINCIAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3593310 Provision of spares, parts and consumables Deadline25 Oct 2023 3593311 Request For Quotation to Renovations of Porta Camps and General Building Works at Ems and Zwartkopies School Deadline10 Oct 2023 3593312 Provision of Horticulture Services for Real Estates Properties in Standerton Area for a period of 60 months Deadline07 Nov 2023 3593313 ADVERTISING MUNICIPAL PROGRAMS ON MAINSTREAM MEDIA AND MEDIA COORDINATION FOR 2023/2024 FINANCIAL YEAR. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3593314 Subcontracting of specific bus routes Deadline25 Oct 2023 3593352 FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES OF RAIL ROLLING STOCK WHEELS, FROM TRANSNET ENGINEERING, KOEDOESPOORT DEPOTS TO VARIOUS TRANSNET ENGINEERING DEPOTS, FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline13 Oct 2023 3593353 Request for quotation for load cell for 10t crane. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3593354 Appointment Of Certified Plumbing And Related Trades Service Provider For A Period Of Three (3) Years At SITA Campuses: Centurion, Erasmuskloof, Beta And Numerus. For A Period Of T Deadline16 Oct 2023 3593355 Tender for the supply, delivery and off-loading and installation and repair of various sport equipment for the City of Tshwane, as and when required over a period of three years Deadline27 Oct 2023 3593356 Maintenance and Repairs of Medium and High Voltage (11kV to 132kV)underground cables Deadline09 Nov 2023 3593357 Supply and delivery of Gelatin capsules to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline27 Sep 2023 3593358 Tender for the excavation, reopening and closing of graves with other specified functions in all regions within the City of Tshwane for a period of three years as and when required Deadline26 Oct 2023 3593359 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR SERVICING AND REPAIRING OF GENERATORS IN SOUTH GAUTENG REGION TO BE DONE OVER 36 MONTHS MAINTENANCE PERIOD. Deadline05 Oct 2023 3593360 WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT: WESTERN CAPE REGIONS: CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS ACCREDITED TRAINING: 3 YEAR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline24 Oct 2023 3593361 Procurement for the Provision of an Employee Health and Wellness Service to the Western Cape Government for a period of 36 Months (anticipated period of 01 January 2024 - 31 Decemb Deadline23 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us