South Africa Tenders - 27 September 2023

123 tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 September 2023, across industries like Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Real Estate, Telecom, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Food & Beverages, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Real Estate, Telecom, Security Printing, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3603489 TENDER RE-ADVERTISEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF A SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTRE (SOC) SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline18 Oct 2023 3603490 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND LOGISTICAL REQUIREMENTS Deadline27 Sep 2023 3603491 Durban Space Planner Deadline29 Sep 2023 3603492 TBH 514/2023: FOR THE RENDERING OF A LINEN SERVICE AND THE OPERATION OF THE LINEN ROOMS AT TYGERBERG HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3), EFFECTIVE 1 DECEMBER 2023 UNTIL 30 NOVEMBER Deadline25 Oct 2023 3603493 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) CONTRACTORS WITH CIDB GRADING LEVEL 6CEPE OR 7CE FOR RESEAL AND FOGSPRAY MAINTENANCE OF ALL FREE STATE PROVINCIAL ROADS FOR THE Deadline24 Oct 2023 3603507 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING LEVEL 9CE FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE PRIMARY ROAD P8/1 & P8/2 JACOBSDAL TO KOFFIEFONTEIN OF 48KM FOR DEPARTMENT OF C Deadline24 Oct 2023 3603508 Insecticides Deadline29 Sep 2023 3603509 REPLACEMENT UPS3 AND PURCHASE 32 BATTERIES FOR PetroSA PAROW OFFICE Deadline18 Oct 2023 3603510 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING LEVEL 9CE FOR THE UPGRADING OF PRIMARY ROAD P9/4 SASOLBURG TO HEILBRON PHASE 02 OF 35KM WITH 8KM AUXILLIARY LANES FOR Deadline24 Oct 2023 3603511 Supply and delivery of laboratory chemicals(ARC-TSC)Nelpsruit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603526 Appointment Of A Microsoft License Solution Provider (LSP) For SITA, To Administer The Microsoft License Enrolment For The Sub-150 Licenses For A Period Of Three (03) Years. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3603527 REQUEST FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR WITH CIDB GRADING LEVEL 9CE FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF KOPPIES TO SASOLBURG ROAD, P30/1 OF 61KM FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY SAF Deadline24 Oct 2023 3603542 Supply and delivery of stationery(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603543 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a panel beater to quote and repair the damaged left front bumper and fender of the Toyota Corolla Quest with registration n Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603544 RFB 04 2023 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF OFFICE FURNITURE IN THE MINISTRY OFFICE AT MOMENTUM BUILDING Deadline18 Oct 2023 3603545 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PERSONNEL SUITABILITY CHECK Deadline29 Sep 2023 3603546 RENTAL OR OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF 150 DELL LAPTOPS Deadline18 Oct 2023 3603547 Supply and delivery of cryoboxes(ARC-TSC)Nelpsruit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603765 Supply and delivery of Beckman Coulter P50 tips)ARC-TSC)Nelpsruit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603781 Provision of lay-up services for the Pilot Boat Avocet for a period of six (6) months Deadline06 Oct 2023 3603784 TIKZN invites proposals to appoint an experienced company that will provide project management solutions for key studies required to prove the viability of Ukhahlamba Drakensberg C Deadline13 Oct 2023 3603789 Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for provision of Project Management Service to support Necsa for a period of 3 years. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3603791 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Chemicals(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603801 FOR THE PROVISION OF INSPECTION, CLEANING AND REPAIR OF THE DISTILLATION COLUMN AND REFLUX DRUM FOR THE INTERMIXTURE REFRACTIONATOR PLANT (IRP) AT THE TRANSNET PIPELINES (TPL) TARL Deadline10 Oct 2023 3603803 NATIONAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING AND ALL RELATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Deadline18 Oct 2023 3603806 Development of Butterworth Private Hospital on Portion of ERF Deadline29 Sep 2023 3603809 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYORS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Oct 2023 3603815 THE IMPORT SERVICES OF SEVEN (7) SECOND-HAND RTG (RUBBER TYRE GANTRY) FROM APMT TERMINAL IN PIER 400 PORT OF LOS ANGELES TO THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN CONTAINER TERMINAL ON A ONCE OFF P Deadline28 Sep 2023 3603818 Appointment of service provider for the supply and the delivery of grocery (food products) and cleaning consumables to the Department of Water and Sanitation Roodeplaat Training Ce Deadline26 Oct 2023 3603825 Supply and Delivery of Sterile Disposable Coveralls with Hood and Integrated Boots on AS and WHEN required over a period of two (2) years Deadline11 Oct 2023 3603834 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLANKETS, SPONGES AND EMERGENCY BOX B (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3603935 Supply and delivery of research council(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline03 Oct 2023 3603937 ATTRIDGEVILLE MAGISTRATE COURT: REFURBISHMENT & REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND FLOODING CHALLENGES: APPOINTMENT OF ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES Deadline17 Oct 2023 3603943 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 3kV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION OUTDOOR EARTHING AT WATERVAL BOVEN, KARINO AND KOMATIPOORT, UNDER THE CONTROL OF NELSPRUIT DEPOT ENGINEER. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3603945 The provision of disconnections and reconnections within the LimLanga cluster on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 60 months. Deadline20 Oct 2023 3603948 Refurbishment and Upgrading of Winburg Water Treatment Works Deadline31 Oct 2023 3604014 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A B-BBEE VERICATION AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3605903 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY AT PRASA SGR Deadline04 Oct 2023 3606662 Supply and delivery of Catering services at North West: KlerksdorpRFQ document attached for further specification and requirements. Deadline28 Sep 2023 3606663 Supply and delivery of catering services at Morokweng and GanyesaFurther specification and requirement attached o RFQ document Deadline28 Sep 2023 3606666 Supply and delivery of catering services at SeutelongRFQ document attached for further specifications and requirements Deadline02 Oct 2023 3606740 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR ON SITE TRAINING OF emergency preparedness team (she representative, perform basic life support and first Deadline04 Oct 2023 3606741 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR ON SITE TRAINING OF emergency preparedness team (she representative, perform basic life support and first Deadline04 Oct 2023 3606742 Cancellation of Maintenance and Refurbishment of SO3, Bottom Ash Removal (SSC), Fuel Oil, Pipelines and Draught Group external plant during Outages and Maintenance at Matimba Power Deadline04 Oct 2023 3606743 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ALUMINIUM SULPHATE SOLUTION FOR USE IN DRINKING WATER TREATMENT AND THE MAINTENANCE OF DOSING EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Oct 2023 3607000 Supply and deliver pharmacy text book Deadline28 Sep 2023 3607006 Supply of Pharmacy labels - white Deadline29 Sep 2023 3607026 Supply and deliver weighing scale Deadline28 Sep 2023 3607036 PURCHASING OF PROPERTY FOR OFFICE SPACE FOR ECDC IN GQEBERHA FOR THE GQEBERHA REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3607041 PURCHASE BRAND NEW SPEAKER'S VEHICLE Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607043 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TELECOMMUNICATION INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607044 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SANITARY HYGIENE SERVICES FOR SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY GYMNASIUM,HEIDELBERG FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS . Deadline26 Oct 2023 3607045 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TENTS FOR POVERTY ALLEVIATION Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607070 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning Of One Integrated Diagnostic Quality Mri Scanner & Linear Accelerators System And Hyperbaric Oxygen Chamber At Oncology For The Free S Deadline20 Oct 2023 3607153 YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR ENERGY EXPERT TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE NEDLAC ENERGY SECURITY WORKSTREAM Deadline16 Oct 2023 3607209 Supply and Delivery Mettalic Sign Board Deadline02 Oct 2023 3607210 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ONE OR MORE SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE FUEL TO MUNICIPALITY VEHICLES OF THE RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MO Deadline02 Nov 2023 3607214 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROADS AND STORMWATER MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline07 Nov 2023 3607256 TERM TENDER FOR THE REHABILITATION OF BULK SEWER LINES (500 mm DIAMETER AND ABOVE) CITY WIDE BY METHOD OF CIPP LINING Deadline22 Oct 2023 3607259 Panel for Enterprise Finance Channel Partnersfor Provision of Pre and Post Funding Support Services to Micro, Small and MediumEnterprises (MSME) and Enterprising Individuals for th Deadline16 Oct 2023 3607315 Development of the Eastern Cape Digital Economy Transformation Strategy Deadline16 Oct 2023 3607319 Replacement of leaf spring suspension on Mercedes Benz Atego sweeper truck Deadline27 Sep 2023 3607338 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR A ONCE OFF ANNUAL SERVICING OF FIRE EQUIPMENTS AT CHAMDOR AUTOMOTIVE HUB. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3607347 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CATERING SERVICES AT BHISHO CHILD AND YOUTH CARE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline20 Oct 2023 3607352 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS ON A DEPARTMENTAL PANEL TO DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT ALTERNATIVE BUILDING TECHNOLOGY (ABT) HOUSES IN VARIOUS PROVINCES FOR THE EMERGENCY HOUSING RES Deadline19 Oct 2023 3607353 WESGRO is thus seeking proposals from reputable service providers in the licensing of imagery to assist with a24-month licensed platform image stock library. Deadline02 Oct 2023 3607356 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CAPITAL EXPENDITURE FRAMEWORKS FOR FIVE (5) INTERMEDIATE CITY MUNICIPALITIES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline18 Oct 2023 3607363 UPGRADING OF ROBERTSON INFORMAL TRADING FACILITY Deadline23 Oct 2023 3607365 MEDICAL CONSULTATION AND TESTING ON MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Oct 2023 3607369 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN BLOEMFONTEIN, WITHIN PROXIMITY TO THE WATERFRONT AND THE MIMOSA SHOPPING MALL Deadline02 Oct 2023 3607389 RENDERING OF TRANSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR OPERATIONS SUPPORT LEGSATO: DEFENCE LEGAL SERVICES DIVISION (DLSD) OVER A THREE (03) YEAR PERIOD. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23- Deadline25 Oct 2023 3607450 DRIVER'S LICENSE PROGRAMME FOR 45 BENEFICIARIES Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607451 BID NO: 09/2023 (RE-INVITE) FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT: PROVISION OF LEGAL ASSISTANCE TO LAND REFORM PROJECTS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3607453 Panel of Research Services Deadline19 Oct 2023 3607456 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADING OF BULK SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (CATEGORY CIDB 9CE) Deadline01 Nov 2023 3607457 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PAUPER BURIAL COFFINS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Oct 2023 3607458 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION AND UPGRADING OF BULK SEWER INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (CATEGORY CIDB 8CE) Deadline31 Oct 2023 3607460 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EMERGENCY MOTOR MECHANIC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline26 Oct 2023 3607463 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFF-LOAD FENCING MATERIALS FOR ALL WARDS Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607464 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF TWO 30KVA AND 3-PHASE UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) AND THE CONNECTION OF 91 WORK STATIONS T Deadline11 Oct 2023 3607467 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF A COMPREHENSIVE PEDESTRIAN SAFETY PLAN FOR THE KWAZULU-NATAL DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607469 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE REDUNDANT MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRONICS ASSETS. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3607510 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LAUNDRY SERVICES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY GYMNASIUM,HEIDELBERG,FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline24 Oct 2023 3607573 Panel of Hiring of 10 Service Providers for Fleet (Yellow & White) For a Period of Three Years As and When Needed Deadline30 Oct 2023 3607574 THE APPOINTMENT OF A HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE UMSUNDUZI MUSEUM, PIETERMARITZBURG, KZN Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607576 APPOINTMENT OF A SKILLS DEVELOPMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT SECTION 13 APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMME (THEORY, PRACTICAL, TRADE TEST PREPARATION AND PASSED TRADE TEST) FOR EARTH MOVI Deadline31 Oct 2023 3607577 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRITICAL POINTS RODDING AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) M Deadline20 Oct 2023 3607580 Construction of Earthworks, Layerworks, Drainage, Surfacing and Retaining Structures on Main Road P104, (km 18,000 to km 24,000). The project is in the Province of Kwazulu-Natal wi Deadline30 Oct 2023 3607581 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF OFF-SITE STORAGE FOR FIVE (5) YEARS FOR COUNCIL FOR MEDICAL SCHEMES Deadline23 Oct 2023 3607583 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING FIRM TO REVIEW THE INFRASTRUCTURE ASSESSMENT REPORT, ADDRESS ANY SHORTFALLS TO THE ASSESSMENT REPORT (UNDERTAKE SITE INSPEC Deadline20 Oct 2023 3607584 THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO THE UMSUNDUZI MUSEUM, PIETERMARITZBURG, KZN Deadline10 Oct 2023 3607586 PURCHASING OF APPLIANCES FOR COMMUNITY SPORTS FIELDS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3607690 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR FLEET MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS SOLUTION WITHIN THE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK, ROSSLYN, PRETORIA. Deadline06 Oct 2023 3607691 PURCHASING OF APPLIANCES FOR COMMUNITY HALLS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3607692 Panel of 08 Service Providers For Unblocking Sewer Line, Cleaning Pump Stations, Servicing of Dry Sanitation Toilets and Cleaning Storm Water Lines For A Period of Three Years As a Deadline01 Nov 2023 3607951 Supply of a comprehensive online database that provides detailed profiles of companies globally as well as high-quality information on businesses and industries both in South Afric Deadline06 Oct 2023 3607952 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUSINESS WRITING TRAINING Deadline13 Oct 2023 3607953 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CUSTOMER SERVICE TRAINING Deadline13 Oct 2023 3607954 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR MACHINE POLISHER Deadline05 Oct 2023 3607957 REQUEST FOR SERVICE FOR VARIOUS CARS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3608022 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COUPLINGS FOR A FIVE-YEAR PERIOD FOR STOCK REPLENISHMENT TO LETHABO POWER STATION Deadline01 Nov 2023 3608023 Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Security Services for a Period of 36 months Deadline30 Oct 2023 3608024 Appointment of a Service Provider for Supply and Delivery of Water and Waste Water Chemicals for period of 36 months Deadline30 Oct 2023 3608025 SUPPLY AND DELIVER POTHOLE PATCHING ROLLER Deadline10 Oct 2023 3608048 Witzenberg Substation: Install 2 x 66kV Capacitor bank bays Deadline02 Nov 2023 3608050 Provision Of 24 Hours Physical Security Guarding Services At SITA Polokwane Office For A Period Of Thirty-Six (36) Months And 14 Days. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Deadline25 Oct 2023 3608052 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPRING STEEL MATERIAL TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN (ONCE-OFF) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3608059 Upgrade Of District Road 1724 (From Km 0.000 To Km 4.916) Including The Construction Of A Box Culvert STC 3283 (At Km 0.420), The Construction Of The Vungu Tributary River Bridge 3 Deadline02 Nov 2023 3608062 Design , Manufacturing and Commissioning of 120mm High Pressure Mono Block with Integrated Trigger Breech Deadline27 Oct 2023 3608063 The supply and delivery of Gas Regulators Deadline04 Oct 2023 3608064 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RECRUIT CANDIDATES FOR BANKSETA’s LEARNERSHIPS Deadline20 Oct 2023 3608071 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST ICASA IN CONDUCTING PEER REVIEW FOR THE STATE OF THE ICT SECTOR REPORT OF SOUTH AFRICA ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 2000, PREFERENTIAL PROCUREMENT Deadline19 Oct 2023 3608072 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FOR THE LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE FOR ELEVEN (11) CUSTOMER EXPERIENCE CENTERS (CEC) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline18 Oct 2023 3608078 NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AND MANAGE THE WHISTLEBLOWING HOTLINE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3608122 Electrification of Maokeng Ext 10 (Koe-koe Village) CIDB Grading: 3EP & Above Deadline16 Oct 2023 3608124 Laboratory Consumables Deadline02 Oct 2023 3608125 Leadership toastmaster programme for a period of 12 months. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3608127 Laboratory Consumables Deadline02 Oct 2023 3608144 Appointment For Panel of 08 Contractors For The Repair or Replacement of Collapse Sewer and Water Pipeline For A Period of Three Years As and When RequiredCIDB Grading: 6CE & Above Deadline01 Nov 2023 3608146 ERRATUM NOTICE NUMBER: 229 of 2023This serves to officially inform you about the CLOSING DATE EXTENSION with regard to tender: TD 05/09/2023: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT O Deadline10 Oct 2023 3608147 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OFFICE CLEANING, HYGIENE, PEST CONTROL, WASTE REMOVAL AND RECYCLING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS ON AN 80/20 PPPFA 2000, PREFERENTIAL PROC Deadline19 Oct 2023 3608148 REQUEST FOR QUOTATONS FOR THE AQUISITION OF AN ONLINE PROJECT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE APPLICATION Deadline05 Oct 2023 3608151 RFQ 23/24/34/Ethics Line Services/BM Deadline02 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us