South Africa Tenders - 28 September 2023

149 tenders published in South Africa on 28 September 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 September 2023, across industries like Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Defence, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Security Printing, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3608178 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR RENDERING SERVICES IN RESPECT OF TRAVEL,TRANSPORT AND ACCOMMODATION ARRANGEMENTS FOR RAMOTSHERE MOILOA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIO Deadline26 Oct 2023 3608180 Request for Information (RFI) for the Koeberg Nuclear Power Station (KNPS) dosimetry system for assessing dose to individuals arising from external irradiations as well as workplac Deadline25 Oct 2023 3608192 THE PROVISION OF OFFICE CLEANING, HYGIENE AND GARDENING/ GRASS CUTTING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PROPERTY HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO A Deadline20 Oct 2023 3608193 Supply and delivery of X-ARM:ST INTERM T 90X65X8X2000LG L D3001 (0168689) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3608195 APPOINTMENT OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR UMSUNDUZI MUSEUM Deadline25 Oct 2023 3608201 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A 50KVA DRY TYPE TRANSFORMER AT NAGLE DAM Deadline05 Oct 2023 3608202 Appointment of service provider to provide Translation / Interpretation Services (French /English) for 80delegates from 23 to 27 October 2023. Deadline04 Oct 2023 3608211 Maintenance of Private Railway Sidings For A Period of Three Years As and When Needed CIDB Grading: 4CE & Above Deadline30 Oct 2023 3608213 Rammulotsi: Construction of 0.25km Paved Road With 0.266km Storm Water Drainage CIDB Grading: 4CE & Above Deadline16 Oct 2023 3608215 Rammulotsi: Construction of 0.25km Paved Road With 0.266km Storm Water Drainage CIDB Grading: 4CE & Above Deadline16 Oct 2023 3608217 THE APPOINTMENT OF A 4GB OR HIGHER BUILDING CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT OF SALT RIVER ERS DEPOT FOR A PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS INWESTERN CAPE REGION (WCR) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3608219 INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ADOBE ENTERPRISE TERM LICENSING AGREEMENT (ETLA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3608221 Maokeng/Gelukwaarts: Upgrading of Masione and Stiloane Street (0.796km) To A Paved Road With Vehicular Crossing CIDB Grading: 6CE & Above Deadline06 Oct 2023 3608224 ATTERIDGEVILLE MAGISTRATE COURT: REFURBISHMENT AND REPAIR OF LEAKING ROOF AND FLOODING CHALLENGES: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT ( QUANTITY SURVEYING SERVICE Deadline18 Oct 2023 3608232 INVITATION TO BIDDERS FOR ADOBE ENTERPRISE TERM LICENSING AGREEMENT (ETLA) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3608233 Maokeng (Brentpark): Construction of 1.5ML Steel Reservoir 0.5ML Elevated Steel Tank and Pumpstation CIDB Grading: 6CE & Above Deadline06 Nov 2023 3608234 On-site calibration of zwick tensile tester and impact pendulum tester at the SABS. Deadline28 Sep 2023 3608235 Supply of Crockery for SAA Lounges and On-board Services. Deadline09 Oct 2023 3608284 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Travel Management Services to the CSIR for a period of Five (5) years Deadline18 Oct 2023 3608326 MANUFACTURE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RTI DECALS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3608327 TETA ACCREDITED TRAINING ON DRIVING LESSON Deadline06 Oct 2023 3608333 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL TOWER, EARTH WIRE, INSULATORS, VIBRATION DAMPERS AND ALL THE ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR 44KV TRANSMISSION LINE. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3608426 The Services, supply and delivery of Water treatment plant pre-treatment chemicals and the dosing analysis at Arnot Power Station for the period of 5 years Deadline13 Nov 2023 3609255 Laser Alignment Training Deadline06 Oct 2023 3609257 Deep Excavation/Shoring Training Deadline09 Oct 2023 3609489 Training and Construction Management Services for a Community Development Project to Upgrade Access Roads and Stormwater System in and around Moloto near National Road R.573, Secti Deadline29 Sep 2023 3609512 SSC Drive Gearbox Replacement at Matimba Power Station Deadline16 Oct 2023 3609513 Consulting Engineering Services for the Dualling of National Route 2 from Brakfontein (Km 27.4) to Kei Mouth (Km 50.2) Deadline16 Oct 2023 3609515 Consulting Engineering Services for the Partial Reconstruction on the National Route N17 from Bethal Cbd to Km 3.2 within Govan Mbeki Local Municipality Deadline30 Oct 2023 3609517 Special Maintenance on National Route R62 Section 6 between Wc/Ec Border and Louterwater (Km 36.75 - Km 58.60) Deadline16 Oct 2023 3609519 Strengthening of National Route R342 Section 1 from Nguni River Lodge (Km 14.50) to Paterson (Km 25.00) Deadline16 Oct 2023 3610332 ITB-2023-92-Multifunction Printers for UNAIDS Regional Support Team South Africa Deadline09 Oct 2023 3611021 Provision of Advanced Support for OASYS Control System for Transnet Pipelines Network on an “as and when required basis” for a period of five (5) years. Deadline18 Oct 2023 3611150 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 3kV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION OUTDOOR EARTHING AT WATERVAL BOVEN, KARINO AND KOMATIPOORT, UNDER THE CONTROL OF NELSPRUIT DEPOT ENGINEE Deadline29 Sep 2023 3611152 SUPPLY Labels white Deadline02 Oct 2023 3611162 Supply and deliver weighing scale Deadline28 Sep 2023 3611172 Supply of Interface card:2 activity unit x reg-pecs tk28-6a interface card for a-eb Deadline20 Oct 2023 3611588 Urban Regeneration for Johannesburg's Inner City: Redevelopment of Lilian Ngoyi Precinct Deadline02 Oct 2023 3611771 FOR THE PROVISION OF OUTAGE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR KUSILE POWER STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES Deadline20 Oct 2023 3611772 FOR THE: DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF THE HVAC SYSTEM WITHIN TRANSNET ENGINEERING DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline12 Oct 2023 3611888 Tenders are invited for Supply and deliver barcodes Deadline02 Oct 2023 3611890 Pre-employment drug testing services wit Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612035 Supply, Delivery and Installation 3.4 KVA UPS Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612036 Procurement of Business & Process Analysis Training Deadline17 Oct 2023 3612038 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF TRACK WITH AN ON-TRACK MECHANICAL DRAIN CLEANING MACHINE FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612085 Terms of reference for the appointment of a service provider for the debt collection of South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) for Limpopo Regional Office for a period of 36 Deadline20 Oct 2023 3612089 Repairs and Maintenance of the air conditioners Deadline04 Oct 2023 3612091 THE CONSTRUCTION OF AN ADMINISTRATION BLOCK, 2 CLASS ROOMS, SEPTIC TANK, ABLUTION BLOCKS FOR BOYS/GIRLS AND ELECTRIFICATION AT MHLWAZINI HIGH SCHOOL, OVER A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2023 3612093 Procurement of Two (2) Media Houses Deadline27 Oct 2023 3612133 FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE FOR FORKLIFTS AT TRANSNET ENGINEERING, SALDANHA LOCOMOTIVES AND WAGONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3612134 Diesel pump for big tank Deadline04 Oct 2023 3612135 Hire of Office Accommodation for Department of Social Development - Richardsbay Deadline24 Oct 2023 3612136 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF e-LTE WIRELESS BROADBAND NETWORK EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3612137 Hire of Office Accommodation for Department of Health - Richardsbay Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612138 INVITATION TO PROFESSIONAL PROVIDERS TO SERVE ON THE CMS PANEL OF CURATORS, BUSINESS RESCUE PRACTITIONERS, AND STATUTORY MANAGERS FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD. Deadline23 Oct 2023 3612141 Hire of office Accommodation for Department of Community Safety and Liaison - Richardsbay / Empangeni Deadline24 Oct 2023 3612153 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR SASSA WESTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY – SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3612154 Term Tender For Civil Engineering Services in The Drakenstein Municipal Area Deadline02 Nov 2023 3612155 ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION IN BUILDINGS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline16 Nov 2023 3612216 LAYOUT, DESIGN AND PRINTING OF THE ANNUAL REPORT FOR 2022-2023 FINANCIAL REPORT Deadline04 Oct 2023 3612217 Production of 5000 copies of Municipal News Letter. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612218 Supply and delivery of Mobile PA System. Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612219 Supply and delivery of Branding Material Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612321 Construct and commission a wastewater treatment pilot plant Deadline02 Nov 2023 3612324 COM 033 OF 2023 :COLLECTION OF RECYCLABLE WASTE FROM HOUSEHOLDS AND BUSINESSES BY MEANS OF BLUE BAGS, FOR PERIOD, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3612325 Calibration Clamp on Flowmeters and Nova-Strobe Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612330 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DETAIL DESIGN, COST ESTIMATION FOR EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CEMETRY INFRASTRUCTURE, AMMENDMENT OF THE EXISTING LAYOUT PLAN OF TH Deadline13 Oct 2023 3612334 THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF HIGH SECURITY PERIMETER FENCING, STEEL ACCESS GATES AND ASSOCIATED SITE WORKS FOR UTILITY SERVICES REQUIREMENTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 20 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3612340 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER UNIFORM AND PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT FOR PROTECTION SERVICES AND FIRE AND RESCUE SERVICES Deadline30 Oct 2023 3612342 Testing, Repairs and Installation of Substation Protection and Associated works for period ending 30 June 2027 Deadline09 Nov 2023 3612344 Request for proposals for the development of the Township/Tuckshop Economy Revitalisation Strategy for the Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality 2023/24 Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612346 COM 028 OF 2023 : TRANSPORT OF BULK WASTE BINS FROM GEORGE WASTE TRANSPORT STATION TO PETROSA, FOR A PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3612347 BUS HIRE POLOKWANE TO JOHANNESBURG SEMI LUXURY BUS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612349 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL GALVINISED STREETLIGHT POLES AND GALVINISED TRANSMISSION POLES FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3612352 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: LEASING OF PHOTOCOPY MACHINES FOR MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Oct 2023 3612399 Supply and delivery of various Computer Equipment and Softwares to Dr Kenneth Kaunda District Municipality on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months from date of a Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612400 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: SUPPLY /PROVISION OF FODDER, SUPPLEMENTARY FEED AND MEDICATION FOR ANIMALS FOR PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Oct 2023 3612401 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A 4X4 FIRE FIGHTING VEHICLE WITH A FULLY AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION Deadline19 Oct 2023 3612402 BUS HIRE BLOEMFONTEI TO QUEENSTOWN SEMI LUXURY BUS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612405 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) ATTORNEYS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICES FOR MALUTI-A-PHOFUNG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Oct 2023 3612406 Provision of Travel Management Services for a period of 24 months. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612407 BUS HIRE BLOEMFONTEIN TO JOHANNESBURG SEMI LUXURY Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612408 Panel of Legal Service Providers for a period of three (3) years with an option to extend for a further period of two (2) years. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612409 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH BIOLOGICAL WASTE COLLECTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612410 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHTS IN KOUKAMMA AREAS – PHASE 1 Deadline20 Oct 2023 3612411 The Appointment of a panel of Project Management Companies for a period of 36 months: Invasive Alien Clearing and the Removal of Biomass. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612559 Smart Draw Subscription License Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612560 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADVANCE EXECUTIVE PERSONAL ASSISTANT AND SECRETARY COURSE/TRAINING Deadline10 Oct 2023 3612565 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ADVANCE COMPANY LAW TRAINING Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612570 Construction of staff accommodation, abattoir, kitchen and ablution facility at Commando Drift Nature Reserve Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612571 Procurement of Corporate Magazine Publications. Two EditionsFebruary 2024 and September 2024 Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612572 PROVISION OF SHEQ TRAINING AND THE COMPILATION OF SHEQ FILE FOR CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS IN MPUMALANGA-NELSPRUIT AREA Deadline04 Oct 2023 3612573 The Manufacture, Test and Supply of estimated quantities (515 149m) of Low Voltage Aerial Bundled Conductor (ABC) - (SAP Material Number 0215204) forthe Central East Cluster (KwaZu Deadline24 Oct 2023 3612574 Upgrading of internal access roads at Hluleka Nature Reserve Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612575 BUS HIRE SASOLBURG TO JOHANNESBURG SEMI LUXURY BUS Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612576 Construction of access roads and rehabilitation of stormwater structures at Mkhambathi Nature Reserve Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612577 SWELLENDAM BULK WATER: REMAINDER OF RAILTON RISING MAIN Deadline20 Oct 2023 3612578 The appointment of a panel of Project Management Companies for a period of 36 months: Land/ Rangelands Rehabilitation and Restoration. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612579 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND WASTEWATER CHEMICALS Deadline30 Oct 2023 3612580 Procurement of the design, layout, proofreading, editing, and printing of the Sector Skills Plan (Sector Skills Plan) Report Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612581 BUS HIRE BURGERSDORP TO QUEENSTOWN SEMI LUXURY Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612611 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL VYNAL FROSTING AT CEF SOC. Deadline11 Oct 2023 3612612 An enabling agreement to establish a panel of 60 Contractors to execute Minor works Project on an “As and When required basis, for a period of 36 months in the KZN Operating Unit Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612725 Pre-employment drug testing services wit Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612780 Supply & delivery of EMS stamps Deadline03 Oct 2023 3612800 The Appointment of a panel of Project Management Companies for a period of 36 Months: Restore and Rehabilitate Wetlands and Related Aquatic Ecosystems (Ecological Infrastructures). Deadline31 Oct 2023 3612882 Hagwini Access Road Maintenance Deadline17 Oct 2023 3612883 Sipilini, Bokobhana, Galali Internal Road Maintenance Deadline17 Oct 2023 3612884 Mary Teresa-Sijika Access Road Maintenance Deadline17 Oct 2023 3612885 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS FOR THREE PREMISES OF THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS SERVICE OF SOUTH Deadline26 Oct 2023 3612886 Mawusheni Access Road Maintenance Deadline17 Oct 2023 3612887 Mbuqe to Komkhulu Access Road Maintenance Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612888 UPGRADING OF MAMINDZA VEHICLE BRIDGE AND 2.5KM TO A PAVED ROAD AT WARD 26) Deadline30 Oct 2023 3612889 Tyeni-Nguse, Nobala Access Road Maintenance Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612890 Supply of round up powermax to ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612891 Appointment of a service provider to conduct geotechnical tests on rock core samples from EMalahleni under the IRMC project to determine the geotechnical nature of the overlying s Deadline04 Oct 2023 3612955 Supply and delivery of Groceries (Tea, Coffee, Sugar and Milk) for a period of 12 months as in when needed Deadline12 Oct 2023 3612956 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MUNIICIPAL LAW ENFORCEMENT, SECURITY, PROTOCOL & VIP SERVICES UNIFORM FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON Deadline30 Oct 2023 3612957 Rayment Store via Sikolweni-Manzamnyama Access Road Maintenance Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612958 Ngojini to Mpolosa Access Road maintenance Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612959 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CAPTURING AND REMOVAL OF WILDLIFE IN MOHOKARE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612960 Ntsimangweni Access Road Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2023 3612961 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Consumables(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline05 Oct 2023 3612962 Huku Access Road Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2023 3612963 Dungu Access Road Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2023 3612964 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF RECORDING SYSTEMS FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA (READVERT) Deadline06 Oct 2023 3612965 Gubhuzi Access Road Maintenance Deadline19 Oct 2023 3612966 SASSA: 49-23-CS-FS PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITATION, CAR WASH AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR SASSA FREE STATE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS - 3 YEARS Deadline18 Oct 2023 3612967 Security Services for Small Hydro Stations for Five Years Deadline27 Oct 2023 3612970 Catering services for breakfast & lunch for 25 people in Lebotloane from 02 October 2023 - 06 October 2023 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3612971 Municipal Finance Management Programme Training For Twenty people (20) Deadline16 Oct 2023 3612972 Catering services for breakfast & lunch for 25 people in Ventersdorp from 02 October 2023 - 06 October 2023 Deadline29 Sep 2023 3613008 Request for proposals (RFP) Appointment of a panel of legal service providers for the government pensions administration agency for a period of five (5) years. Deadline20 Oct 2023 3613009 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, PROVISIONING AND DEPLOYMENT OF A, LICENSED BACK UPS, REPLICATION, AND DRAAS APPLICATION, IAAS FOR DRAAS AND LONG-TERM RETENTION ST Deadline25 Oct 2023 3613010 THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE SENIOR MANAGER SUPPLY CHAIN & FACILITIES ON A TWELVE (12) MONTHS FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline11 Oct 2023 3613011 NCCETCRFQ004 - 2023 - Digital projector x3 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3613012 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE LEARNING & DEVELOPMENT OFFICER FOR A TWELVE (12) MONTHS FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline11 Oct 2023 3613044 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE HUMAN CAPITAL OFFICER FOR A SIX (6) MONTHS FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline12 Oct 2023 3613045 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE FINANCE OPERATION’S MANAGER ON A FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline12 Oct 2023 3613046 CETCRFQ005 - 2023 - Projector ceiling mounting x3 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3613047 Supply and deliveru of fungicide(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline05 Oct 2023 3613048 NCCETCRFQ006 - 2023 - Typist chairs x 90 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3613049 UPGRADE, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE AUXILIARY TEST BENCH IN KOEDOESPOORT Deadline17 Oct 2023 3613050 NCCETCRFQ007 - 2023 - Vega projector screen x3 Deadline02 Oct 2023 3613051 Supply and delivery of fungicide(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline05 Oct 2023 3613052 Supply and delivery of catering services at RietfonteinFurther details attached o RFQ document Deadline02 Oct 2023 3613053 OUTSOURCING OF THE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS PROGRAMME FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF WOMEN, YOUTH AND PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2023 3613054 Supply and delivery of Pest control (ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline05 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us