South Africa Tenders - 3 October 2023

124 tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Armored Steel, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Armored Steel, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3626561 Supply and delivery of IT Related equipment's for a period of three(3) year 2024 - 2026 Deadline30 Oct 2023 3626562 Provision of the Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Pietermaritzburg Local Office Deadline30 Oct 2023 3626564 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE FOLLOWING SERVICES: MARKETING, PUBLIC RELATIONS, EVENTS MANAGEMENT, MEDIA BUYING, WEBSITE AND DIGITAL SERVICES, BRANDING AND PRO Deadline02 Nov 2023 3626576 Cranes Maintenance Deadline07 Nov 2023 3626578 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF UPS BATTERIES Deadline16 Oct 2023 3626579 Supply and delivery of CR18 Standard Wheelchair Features (x50) for Q3 CSI project Deadline06 Oct 2023 3626580 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DIMENSION MEASURING INSTRUMENT (PROFILE PROJECTOR) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3626604 CONDUCTION AND ASSESMENT OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SURVEYS - TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3626605 KZN Department of Public Works-Appointment of the new safeguarding and security services at Southern Region and uMgungundlovu District Offices Deadline27 Oct 2023 3626607 FUMIGATION OF OFFICES AND RESIDENTIAL AREAS - TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3626614 Appointment of a service provider for Office Signage and Branding – sefa (Durban Office) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626615 C14/2023 - Supply and Delivery of Generator Welder 200Amp/7kVA Petrol, RECT TB 76x50x3.0x6m, Disk PFRED 115-2 ASG, ROD 2.5mm 5kg, Hinge P H/Duty Butterfly W500, Flat Bar 25x5x0.6 Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626616 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OPERATIONAL SPARES AND ACCESSORIES -TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3626617 KZN Department of Public Works- Appointment of the new safeguarding and security services at iLembe District, Adams and Umlazi sub-District for 36 months Deadline27 Oct 2023 3626618 Design, Proofread, Printing and Delivery of Annual Report for 2022/2023 Financial Year Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626619 INSTALLATION OF BACK UP RAIN WATER TANKS AND BOOSTER PUMPS INCLUDING ASSOCIATED WATER RETICULATION: MTHATHA, MSOBOMVU, CENTANE AND BUTTERWORTH Deadline17 Oct 2023 3626620 Appointment of external auditor for a period of 60 months Deadline27 Oct 2023 3626621 Supply, install, test, commission and put into service dust extraction fans at 2WA at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline20 Oct 2023 3626622 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CIVIL SPARES, ACCESSORIES AND BUILDING MATERIAL -TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3626623 To source a Cloud-based IT Service Management Platform for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline06 Oct 2023 3626625 COMPLETION OF THE SEKHING COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRE, DR RUTH SEGOMOTSI MOMPATI DISTRICT, NORTH WEST PROVINCE. CIDB GRADING 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline02 Nov 2023 3626679 THE PROCUREMENT OF MODELLING SERVICE TO PROVIDE ANALYTICS AND DECISION-SUPPORT FOR ESKOM’S MANAGEMENT OF ITS COAL STOCK LEVELS AT THE COAL-FIRED POWER STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TH Deadline06 Nov 2023 3626696 Supply and Delivery of NCV Training consumables (ISAT and PSAT) for a period of three years 2024 - 2026 Deadline24 Oct 2023 3626698 Pinotage Wetland Rehabilitation Project (Landscaping) Deadline26 Oct 2023 3626700 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLOCCULATOR 6 PLACE, F105A0109, JLT6. Deadline11 Oct 2023 3626704 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL WATER PUMP AND CONNECT TO EXISTING SYSTEM, ALSO REMOVAL OF GUTTERS FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA IN BISHO OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3626717 Procurement of Economic Development Transaction Advisors for the Request For Proposals (RFP) design and drafting, Evaluation of Bids received, Appointment of Preferred Bidders and Deadline23 Oct 2023 3626769 Tender Withdrawal - PLACEMENT OF AUTOMATED BLOOD CULTURE SYSTEM NATIONALLY INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline10 Oct 2023 3626778 SUPPLY PTS SAMPLES FOR DETECTION OF CRYPTOSPORIDIUM AND GIARDIA METHOD Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626786 SUPPLY OF PROFICIENCY TESTING SCHEME SAMPLES PHE - FOOD AND WATER MICROBIOLOGY EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSESSMENT SCHEME: DRINKING WATER, BOTTLED WATER AND RECREATIONAL WATER. MEDIA: YEAS Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626790 MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING AND DRAINAGE IN STATE BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS IN EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 Oct 2023 3626793 Provision of Zero Trust Implementation Deadline13 Oct 2023 3626794 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SERVICING AND REPAIRING OF LIFTS AND ESCALATORS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT VARIOUS PRASA STATIONS IN THE Deadline23 Oct 2023 3626795 SUPPLY 100 bp DNA LADDER, DNA GEL LOADING DYE, YBR SAFE DNA GEL STAIN, DNA REMOVAL KIT, AGAROSE, TERMINATION CYCLE SEQUENCING READY REACTION, TERMINATOR PURIFICATION KIT, ENVIRONME Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626797 UNDERTAKING OF BASELINE DATA STUDY FOR NELLIE RURAL SERVICE CENTRE Deadline11 Oct 2023 3626799 REVIEWING OF THE AMAJUBA ROUTES ELECTRONIC BROCHURE INCLUSIVE OF A QR CODE Deadline11 Oct 2023 3626802 Manufacture and supply of conveyor belts on an “as and when” required basis for a period of two years. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3626806 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ANALYSIS OF PASSIVE SAMPLERS Deadline11 Oct 2023 3626808 SUPPLY: PCR PRIMERS AND PROBES FOR DETECTION OF CTXA GENE, DETECTION OF NITRIFYING MICROORGANISMS, DETECTION OF ADENO VIRUSES AND DETECTION OF CRYPTOSPORODIUM AND GIARDIA AT ANALYT Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626850 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES FOR SAFE BATCH 05 AT GWAZINYATHI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KWA-ZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline17 Oct 2023 3626860 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REMOVAL OF FESTIVE SEASON DECORATION AT THE CARLTON CENTRE COMPLEX - RETAIL Deadline18 Oct 2023 3626862 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION FACILITIES FOR SAFE BATCH 05 AT SICELIMPUMELELO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KWA-ZULU NATAL PROVINCE Deadline17 Oct 2023 3626863 Western Digital 5TB My Passport Portable Hard Drive Black Deadline09 Oct 2023 3626878 IN LINE OR OFFLINE VALVE COMPONENTS RECONDITIONING – SEAT HARD-FACING WELD OVERLAY, OR WELD OVERLAY ON VALVE BODIES AND OTHER COMPONENTS DURING PLANNED OUTAGES AT TUTUKA POWER ST Deadline13 Oct 2023 3626894 Igniting the Ocean Economy in South Africa - Piloting Seaweed Cultivation Deadline19 Oct 2023 3626915 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND SET-UP A SEAMLESS LED DISPLAY SCREEN FOR THE MICT SETA AGM Deadline06 Oct 2023 3626921 Igniting the Ocean Economy in South Africa - Piloting Seaweed Cultivation Deadline19 Oct 2023 3626985 To appoint a supplier to lay a concrete slab and do repair work at Stable 166. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3627038 Tenders are invited for Design, Manufacture, Supply and Deliver of 40 Mva 15/11.5 Kv Power Transformer Deadline30 Oct 2023 3627040 The Provision of Statutory Training for Eri Transformer & Switchgear Services, On an as and when Required Basis to Comply to Statutory Regulations and Ohs Act. Deadline05 Oct 2023 3627044 Refurbishment of Spares Holding and Maintenance of Small Power Transformers Deadline13 Nov 2023 3627049 Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Miniature Substation and Distribution of Transformers for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline23 Oct 2023 3627050 Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of 66/11kv 20mva Transformer for Unitra Substation. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3627217 Tenders are invited for Solar Photovoltaic Panels, Inverters & Battery Storage System; Appointment of Services Provider for the Supply, Deliver, Install and Commission 10 Executive Deadline05 Oct 2023 3627229 Appointment of a Contractor for the Installation and Maintenance of a Hybrid Rooftop Photovoltaic Solar System at the Pretoria National Botanical Garden Deadline19 Oct 2023 3627231 Supply, Delivery, Installation of Solar Photovoltaic (Pv) Technologies (Hybrid Solar) Deadline20 Oct 2023 3627237 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Panel of Suppliers for the Supply, Delivery and off-Loading of Street Light Fittings, High Mast Floodlight Fittings and Solar Powered Stree Deadline05 Oct 2023 3627257 Tenders are invited for Request for Bids for the Appointment of a Contractor for the Installation and Maintenance of a Hybrid Ground-Mounted Deadline20 Oct 2023 3627597 ADDENDUM NO. 3 JW14302 CONSTRUCTION OF 20 MT CARLSWALD RESERVOIR Deadline20 Oct 2023 3627599 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BELT CLOTH ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS Deadline07 Nov 2023 3627601 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERRIC CHLORIDE ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Nov 2023 3627661 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN ASSET MANAGEMENT TRACKING SOLUTION FOR MOVABLE ASSETS ( INCLUDING COMPATIBLE MOBILE HANDHELD SCANNERS) AND THE PROVISION OF S Deadline06 Nov 2023 3627784 Construction of Mgomazi Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3627787 Construction of Mgomazi Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3627789 Construction of Mgomazi Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3627790 Construction of Mgomazi Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3627791 Construction of Mgomazi Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3627794 Construction of Mgomazi Access Road Deadline13 Oct 2023 3627797 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 35 LAPTOPS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3627800 Supply and Fit Engine on Honey Sucker trailer at Hazelmere Dam Deadline09 Oct 2023 3627802 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A CHILD CARE CENTRE AND COMMUNITY HALL AT NTUNDA UNDER NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, EHLANZENI DISTRICT IN THE MPUMALANGA P Deadline20 Oct 2023 3627820 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE UPGRADE OF LENOVO WARRANTIES TO INCLUDE ACCIDENTAL DAMAGE PROTECTION Deadline11 Oct 2023 3627825 Supply and delivery of Lab Cleaning Brushes, Moulded Respirator and Catering Foil heavy Duty Deadline06 Oct 2023 3627826 Supply and Delivery - Access Card, Cartridges, Card Holders Deadline06 Oct 2023 3627827 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR HYGIENE SERVICES FOR IDT LIMPOPO REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline12 Oct 2023 3627828 Supply and Delivery - International Wine Tasting Glass with Logo Deadline06 Oct 2023 3627829 PROVISION OF SECURITY THREAT/RISK ASSESSMENT SERVICES TO THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (IDT) FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3627830 Supply Of Cisco EA And SFC Renewals To The Government Pensions Administration Agency (GPAA) For A Period Of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3627883 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Contractor for the Supply and Installation of Solar Power System for Eastern Cape Cet College at Cecilia Makiwane Clc, Bofolo Clc & Osborn Deadline16 Oct 2023 3627911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KOSHER MEALS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3627912 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Port Shepstone Local Office Deadline06 Nov 2023 3627913 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE TRAINING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS COMMUNAL PROPERTY INSTITUTIONS IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24 Deadline23 Oct 2023 3627914 Procurement of Legal Transaction Advisors for the Request For Proposals (RFP) design and drafting, Evaluation of Bids received, Appointment of Preferred Bidders and the Financial C Deadline24 Oct 2023 3627915 IMPLEMENTATION OF THE SMME-INCUBATION AS A CAPACITY BUILDING PROGRAMME TOREDRESS THE IMBALANCES OF THE PAST FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2023 3627984 TO SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENT A DOCUMENT SCANNING AND CAPTURE SYSTEM INCLUDING SOFTWARE LICENSES, MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A SYSTEM PERIOD OF (36) THIRTY SIX MO Deadline07 Nov 2023 3628032 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR BUS ROADWORTHY FITNESS AND BRAKE TEST ON Deadline06 Oct 2023 3628033 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR BUS ROADWORTHY FITNESS AND BRAKE TEST ON Deadline06 Oct 2023 3628126 Ice Maker Deadline09 Oct 2023 3628127 Low Temperature Incubator (Benchtop) Deadline09 Oct 2023 3628130 SOCIO- ECONOMIC DATABASE USER RIGHTS OR LICENCE AND ASSOCIATED SUPPORT Deadline13 Oct 2023 3628132 Thermometer Deadline09 Oct 2023 3628133 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE OFFICE MANAGER ON A FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline12 Oct 2023 3628149 Q 2023/063: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12V / 24V BATTERY CHARGERS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3628151 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Catering Deadline04 Oct 2023 3628152 Tender T/ING/040/2023 - Upgrading of Thembalethu Bulk Sewer Gravity Main, Phase 2 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3628153 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Catering Deadline04 Oct 2023 3628154 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Catering Deadline04 Oct 2023 3628155 Replace dysfunctional Turnstiles with new full height single and double turnstiles fitted with touchless biometric systems and no contact alcohol breathalyzers including 2x vehicle Deadline26 Oct 2023 3628175 Cleaning Services for Distribution, Cape Coastal Cluster, Western Cape Deadline09 Nov 2023 3628176 Appointment of a Service Provider to provide an Online Survey Tool for Agrément South Africa for a period of 12 months. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3628178 Appointment of a Panel of Security Service Providers to deploy Security Guards on an “as and when “required basis; and also for emergency requirements/services when required fo Deadline26 Oct 2023 3628182 EXTENSION FOR REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASMA CUTTING STEEL PLATES Deadline06 Oct 2023 3628185 Appointment of a service provider to assist Agrément South Africa with Internet Connection, Firewall and Installation of 2 Fibre Lines (100mbps Each with Load Balancing) at Hatfi Deadline17 Oct 2023 3628187 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF METAL-COATED STEEL SHELVES Deadline03 Nov 2023 3628188 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE MAJOR SERVICE AND MAINTANANCE OF LIFTING EQUIPMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AS-AND-WHEN IT IS REQUIR Deadline11 Oct 2023 3628458 ELECTRONIC SAFE Deadline09 Oct 2023 3628460 APPOINTMENT OF A LEGAL PRACTITIONER, FIRM OR LEGAL EXPERT TO RENDER SPECIALIZED LEGAL AND ADVISORY SERVICES TO THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WITH SPECIFIC REFERENCE TO E Deadline13 Oct 2023 3628462 Provision analytical Laboratory Services at Grootvlei Power Station and Vaal dam Deadline21 Nov 2023 3628464 SERVICING OF BREATHING APPARATUS EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline13 Oct 2023 3628466 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW BREATHING APPARATUS EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Oct 2023 3628469 Tender T/ING/041/2023 - Tender for the Upgrading of George South Stormwater Infrastructure, Phase 1 Deadline07 Nov 2023 3628471 Supply and delivery of boiler fuel TEC LBF BlendFurther specifications attached on RFQ document Deadline05 Oct 2023 3628482 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ANALYSE, EVALUATE AND ENSURE ORGANISATIONAL READINESS FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S B-BBEE VERIFICATION AND ISSUING OF PRESC Deadline13 Oct 2023 3628483 REFURBISHMENT OF EFFLUENT WATER SYSTEM PUMP SPARES ON AN ASAND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT KRIEL POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF5 YEARS. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3628525 ONCE OFF SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND OFF-LOADING OF OFFICE FUNITURES Deadline02 Nov 2023 3628526 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF REMOTE METER SETTING FRANKING MACHINE FOR TRFFIC CAMERA OFFICE Deadline11 Oct 2023 3628527 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPORT AVIATOR FOR THE PROVISION OF AVIATION SERVICES ON AN AD HOC BASIS FOR PetroSA Deadline30 Oct 2023 3628566 Proposal for ICT Strategy Review Facilitation Services. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3628567 Supply and delivery of Chrismas presents for Elderly people. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3628569 Proposal for Intranet Development and Implementation. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3628570 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF INDIGENT BURIAL SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Nov 2023 3628571 Procurement of Technical Transaction Advisors for the Request For Proposals (RFP) design and drafting, Evaluation of Bids received, Appointment of Preferred Bidders and the Financi Deadline24 Oct 2023 3628572 Upgrade of Chulunca Bridge. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3628590 RE-ADVERTISEMENT OF THE APPOINTMENT OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE COMPANY FOR THE NYDA FOR A ... Deadline20 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us