South Africa Tenders - 10 October 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

214 tenders published in South Africa on 10 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 October 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 10 October 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Defence, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Government & Community Services, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3653501 Legal adviser support to bid specification committee (BSC) of GAS IPPPP Deadline27 Oct 2023 3654012 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Ramps for Misaligned Train Station Platforms- Western Cape Deadline24 Oct 2023 3654013 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Ramps for Misaligned Train Station Platforms- Gauteng South Deadline24 Oct 2023 3654022 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Mobile Ramps for Misaligned Train Station Platforms- Gauteng North Deadline24 Oct 2023 3654023 Supply and Delivery of Mobile Ramps for Misaligned Train Station Platforms- Kwazulu Natal Deadline24 Oct 2023 3654224 Construction of Civil Engineering Services Deadline30 Oct 2023 3654280 HW Snyman CTG Bathroom Upgrades - Phase 2 Deadline12 Oct 2023 3654281 Hiring of Toilets for Horse Deadline11 Oct 2023 3654283 Appointment of a Service Provider for Upgrading of Ten (10) Existing Air Quality Monitoring Station: Supply and Installation of Meteorological Sensors and Equipment Deadline17 Oct 2023 3654284 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery, off-Loading, Installation, Demonstration, and Calibration of Specialised Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2023 3654285 Appointment of Service Provider for Braamfontein Rubble Remover Deadline13 Oct 2023 3654287 Provide Training on Engineering and Contraction Contracts Deadline13 Oct 2023 3654289 Transportation of Learners during Sondeza Camp at Ganzekraal Deadline12 Oct 2023 3654323 Electronic Systems Engineering Deadline18 Oct 2023 3654327 Building Services & Utilities and Water Engineering Deadline17 Oct 2023 3654416 Provision of Intel® Parallel Studio Xe Cluster Edition for Linux* Support Services Deadline11 Oct 2023 3654458 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Implementation of a Network Solution (WAN/SDWAN, LAN and Wi-Fi), including Support, Maintenace and Warranty, for a Period of 36 Months Deadline20 Oct 2023 3654513 Provision of Consulting Engineering Services Deadline19 Oct 2023 3654588 Development of a Comprehensive Recp Guideline Deadline20 Oct 2023 3654589 Provision of Land Surveying Services Deadline20 Oct 2023 3654605 Construction of the Kayamandi Pedestrian Bridge - Phase 1 Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654615 Renovations and Repairs of Phakade Traffic Station Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654617 Rehabilitation of Slovo Paved Road (Sinkhole) and Construction of Ngodini Footbridge Deadline19 Oct 2023 3654618 Replacing of Water AC Pipes in Empuluzi Water Scheme Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654624 Framework Contract for Construction of Paved Roads within Elundini Local Municipality Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654707 Repairs, Renovations and Construction of New Ecdc Educational Facilities at Jongulwandle Junior Secondary School Deadline07 Nov 2023 3654709 Construction of New ECDC Educational Facilities at E.Macembe Primary School Deadline30 Oct 2023 3654712 Construction of New Educational Facilities at Michausdal Primary School Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654732 Provision of Construction Plant Hire for Maintenance of Gravel Access Roads within Elundini Local Municipality Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654736 Supply and Delivery of Various Fire Fighting and Rescue Equipment for Operational Purposes Deadline13 Oct 2023 3654740 Procurement of Routers and Switches with Support and Maintenance for a Period of Thirty Six (36) Months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3654777 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Ring Main Unit for build substations and mini substation, Tros Substation (Industrial Road), etc Deadline13 Oct 2023 3654782 Refurbishment of ECDC Properties in Butterworth, Cluster F1 Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654792 Repairs, Renovations and Construction of New Educational Facilities at Lamplough Senior Secondary School Deadline13 Nov 2023 3654794 Renovation and Partitioning of Sleeping Quarters- Valkrantz (Building 54) at 5 South African Infantry Battalion Ladysmith, Kwazulu Natal Deadline07 Nov 2023 3654832 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Installation of 1mil Steel Elevated Tank and Construction of Booster Pum Station at Ex 34 Ermelo Deadline06 Nov 2023 3654836 Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Employee Wellness Services to the Competition Commission for a Period of 3 Years Deadline30 Oct 2023 3654837 Accreditation (RFA) Panel of Cloud Service Providers for the Provisioning of IAAS, PAAS, SAAS and XAAS for the Sita Marketplace for a Period of Five (05) Years Deadline30 Oct 2023 3654839 Renovation and Partitioning of Building 138 and 139 at 121 South African Infantry Battalion at Kwazulu Natal, Umtubatuba . Procurement Plan Number: Dod Proc Plan 23-24/Sa Army/1932 Deadline08 Nov 2023 3654840 Appointment of Contractors to Form Part of the Departmental Framework Agreement of Contractors for the Construction of 40m2, 45m2, 50m2 Houses, Internal Services (Full & Partial) i Deadline30 Oct 2023 3654845 Supply and Delivery of Dental Chairs for Various Institutions :Once-Off Deadline04 Dec 2023 3654846 Consulting Engineering Services for the Improvement on National Route N17 Section 5 from (Km 110.00) to (Km 122.70) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3654847 Consulting Engineering Services for the Improvement on National Route R49 Section 2 from (Km 90.00) to (Km 101.40) Deadline09 Nov 2023 3654889 Refurbishment Of 45 Bay Terrace Building Deadline31 Oct 2023 3655119 Supply And Delivery of Concrete Rectengular Portal Stormwater Culverts Deadline11 Oct 2023 3655191 FOR THE PROVISION OF CONDUCTING EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AND CULTURE SURVEYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3655193 FOR THE PROVISION OF CONDUCTING EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AND CULTURE SURVEYS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3655203 UPGRADING OF THE PAVEMENT OUTFALL SEWER PIPELINE IN KHUMA Deadline17 Nov 2023 3655220 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING AND BUSH CLEARING SERVICES AT THE CEMETERIES, PUBLIC / PRIVATE OPEN SPACES AND OTHER IDENTIFIED LOW RISK FA Deadline16 Nov 2023 3655227 Recruitment of service provider for the appointment of electrical engineer. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3655239 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline08 Nov 2023 3655349 PROVISION OF FLEET MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO AMATOLA WATER FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline16 Oct 2023 3655356 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF HIGHMAST LIGHTS IN BRACKSPRUIT/NKAGISANG CPA Deadline14 Nov 2023 3655444 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRUTCHES AND WALKING AIDS TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline08 Nov 2023 3655445 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF 5 (FIVE) SMME SERVICE PROVIDERS WITHIN THE CITY OF MATLOSANA JURISDICTION FOR THE LEASING OF 5 (FIVE) REFUSE REMOVAL TRUCKS ON A FULL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT Deadline15 Nov 2023 3655446 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF GRASS CUTTING AND BUSH CLEARING SERVICES WITHIN CITY OF MATLOSANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE SURBURBS, TOWNSHIPS AND MUNIC Deadline15 Nov 2023 3655447 Engineering Consultants, experienced in roadworks, to provide professional services for the Widening of Buffels River Bridge No. 138 (Vant’s Drift Bridge) on Main Road 36-1 (P36- Deadline22 Nov 2023 3655448 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A COMPREHENSIVE TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ND TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY Deadline16 Nov 2023 3655449 Engineering Consultants, experienced in roadworks, to provide professional services for the Upgrade of Main Road 379 from km 0.000 to km 12.714. This project is located in the Inko Deadline21 Nov 2023 3655450 INVITATION TO BID TO CONDUCT A GRAP COMPLIANT LAND AUDIT, AND THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF A WEB-BASED SPATIAL PLANNING & LAND USE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITHIN THE CITY OF MATLOSANA F Deadline16 Nov 2023 3655451 Engineering Consultants, experienced in roadworks, to provide professional services for the Upgrade of Main Road 420 from km 9.000 to km 14.400. This project is located in the eMad Deadline20 Nov 2023 3655452 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE, REPAIR AND CLEAN ALL PENSTOCK BUND VALVES & CHAMBERS “AS & WHEN” REQUIRED IN ISLAND VIEW FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline26 Oct 2023 3655522 SUPPLY, LEASE, AND MAINTENANCE OF INDOOR POTS AND PLANTS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3655530 JOUBERTON/ KANANA BULK WATER SUPPLY (PHASE 1) BULK WATER LINE Deadline17 Nov 2023 3655648 Appointment of a Service Provider for Medical Aid Brokerage Services Deadline17 Oct 2023 3655650 Design, Manufacture, Delivery and Installation of a Permanent Gate Guard House Modular Unit with Ablution Facility Deadline07 Nov 2023 3655668 Leasing of office space (Existing Building) measuring 225m² with 05 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Office of the Premier (Bojanala District Office) in Rust Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655674 Leasing of office space (Existing Building) measuring 318m² with 07 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Provincial Treasury – Municipal Finance (Bojanala Distr Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655677 Supply and Delivery of Executive Vehicles Deadline17 Oct 2023 3655678 FIRST AID REFILLS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3655681 Leasing of office space (Existing Building) measuring 90m² with 02 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Office of the Premier (Bojanala District Office) in Brits Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655685 Cable testing, repairs and/ or replace if necessary, of MV and LV cables for the period of five years at Kriel Power Station on an “as and when” required basis Deadline20 Nov 2023 3655687 Leasing of office space (Existing Building) measuring 153.9m² with 03 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Provincial Treasury – Internal Audit (Bojanala Distri Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655810 Mat Rectangular shape Pile composition Polypropylene Anti-slip base Yes Pile height, mm 10 Antibacterial system Yes Massage effect Yes Unit of measurement Piece Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655821 Leasing of Office Accommodation (existing Building) measuring 743m² through open tender on behalf of the Department of Health (Boskop Town Clinic) in Potchefstroom for the period Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655822 Leasing of Office Accommodation (existing Building) measuring 743m² through open tender on behalf of the Department of Health (Maquassi Hills Town Clinic) in Wolmaranstad for the Deadline27 Oct 2023 3655823 FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR CLEANING OF TANKS AND BILGES FOR THE DREDGING FLEET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Oct 2023 3655824 Request for Supply and Delivery of Assets: Freezer, Balance, Shaker and Heating Block Deadline16 Oct 2023 3655825 Request for Supply and Delivery of Animal Feed Deadline16 Oct 2023 3655826 FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES TO THE DTIC – REQUIRED SERVICE PROVIDER: SMS SKILLS AUDIT Deadline31 Oct 2023 3655827 SAT TENDER 227/23 – MEDIA AND ADVERTISING AGENCY FOR SOUTH AFRICAN TOURISM AUSTRALIA OFFICE Deadline09 Nov 2023 3655828 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE FACILITATION OF THE UGU ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS STRATEGIC PLANNING WORKSHOP AND THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE UGU ASSOCIATION OF BUSINESS STRATEG Deadline23 Oct 2023 3655829 FOR THE RESURFACING OF ROADWAYS, UNDERGROUND SERVICES UPGRADE, PROVISION OF ACCESS CONTROL, SALT RIVER CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3655869 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline09 Nov 2023 3656046 Leasing of office space (Existing Building) measuring 743m² through open tender on behalf of the Department of Health (Zeerust Town Clinic) in Zeerust for the period of 36 Months. Deadline27 Oct 2023 3656047 SUPPLY AND INSTALL INVERTER DOWN BLOW CLOSED CONTROL AIR CONDITIONG UNIT SYSTEM AS CHETTY BUILDING ICT SERVER ROOM Deadline08 Nov 2023 3656048 Leasing of office space (Existing Building) measuring 13 851m² with 308 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of the Department of Cooperative Governance and Traditio Deadline27 Oct 2023 3656049 Leasing of Storage Site (Existing Building) measuring 1172m² with 02 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Provincial Treasury in Mahikeng for a period of 36 month Deadline27 Oct 2023 3656050 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING SERVICES FOR THE SUCCESSION PLAN OF THE DEPARTMENTOF HEALTH Deadline27 Oct 2023 3656209 Remove, refurbish, install and commission valves and pneumatic actuators - 4 Station Filterhouse, Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline27 Oct 2023 3656212 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICE TO ALL 9 INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST OFFICES Deadline17 Oct 2023 3656214 Supply and deliver catering for Mariska Residential at Port Elizabeth Deadline12 Oct 2023 3656215 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT PORT ELIZABETH CORRIDORPERSEVARANCE STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REG Deadline24 Oct 2023 3656239 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS AND CLEANING MATERIAL FOR SEWERAGE PLANTS FOR Deadline17 Nov 2023 3656240 Supply, deliver and install submersible slurry pumps at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline27 Oct 2023 3656241 Supply and delivery of Foliar fertilizer (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656343 Request for Quotation for Inflight Consumables Insecticides sprays for SAA Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656347 Supply and delivery of Plastic Mulch (ARC-TSC)Hluhluwe Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656349 Supply and delivery of packaging(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656352 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT PORT ELIZABETH CORRIDORSYDENAM STATION IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION T Deadline24 Oct 2023 3656354 Call Out Contract for Crane Truck for 2 Years Deadline16 Oct 2023 3656470 Catering services at Bapong (North-West Province) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3656473 Catering services at Madikwe (Bojanala District) Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656476 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 1.25 MVA TRANSFORMER;SERIAL NUMBER T791/4; FROM ESKOM IN BALMORAL SUBSTATION INMPUMALANGA OPERATING UNIT Deadline16 Oct 2023 3656479 Supply and delivery medical supplies Deadline31 Oct 2023 3656481 Office Furniture Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656482 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION FOR PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLES, TOOLS & EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK, ROSSLYN, PRETORIA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3656512 ONSITE PREVENTATIVE SERVICE, SUPPLY SPARES AND REPAIRS OF MEILE LABORATORY GLASSWARE WASHING MACHINES MODELS G7883, PG8583 AND G7883CD AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES LABORATORIES Deadline16 Oct 2023 3656514 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF SWARTZ AND POST CONNECTIONS OF BAYSWATER - 2 EP or higher Deadline25 Oct 2023 3656558 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FORM FOR GOODS Deadline12 Oct 2023 3656559 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS CIRCUIT BREAKERS Deadline31 Oct 2023 3656562 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FORM FOR GOODS Deadline12 Oct 2023 3656630 SUPPLY, DELIVER, TRAINING ON WELDING: MANUFACTURING AND ENGEERING - 60 CREDIT Deadline18 Oct 2023 3656631 Supply and delivery of stationery to all the NPA Offices. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3656649 Supply and delivery of Fertilizer seed(ARC-TSC) Hluhluwe Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656650 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY (2) TWO LABORATORY BALANCES AT DIRECTORATE: INSPECTION SERVICES, PLANT HEALTH DIAGNOSTIC DIVISION: PLANT QUARANTINE. Deadline23 Oct 2023 3656702 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER OF (1) ONE LABORATORY PH METER AT DIRECTORATE: INSPECTION SERVICES, PLANT HEALTH DIAGNOSTIC DIVISION: PLANT QUARANTINE Deadline23 Oct 2023 3656705 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF (1) ONE LABORATORY GLASSWARE WASHER AT DIRECTORATE: INSPECTION SERVICES, PLANT HEALTH DIAGNO Deadline23 Oct 2023 3656706 Maintenance Deadline16 Oct 2023 3656812 Supply and deliver Migwelder at ARC Infruitec, Stellenbosch Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656815 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR DR BEYERS NAUDE LO Deadline20 Oct 2023 3656816 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 1.25 MVA TRANSFORMER;SERIAL NUMBER T791/4; FROM ESKOM IN BALMORAL SUBSTATION INMPUMALANGA OPERATING UNIT Deadline16 Oct 2023 3656817 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 1.25 MVA TRANSFORMER;SERIAL NUMBER 29614; FROM ESKOM IN IMPULUZI MAYFLOWER SUBSTATION INMPUMALANGA OPERATING UNIT Deadline16 Oct 2023 3656818 Appointment of a Service Provider for the provision of a WhatsApp Chatbot Solution, Maintenance and Support for a period of twenty-four (24) Months Deadline30 Oct 2023 3656819 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO DEVELOP A LAND USE SCHEME FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR MHLONTLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN EASTERN CAPE PROVIN Deadline20 Oct 2023 3656820 DECOMMISSION, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION AN INTEGRATED ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM FOR KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCIAL TREASURY. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3656821 water pump Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656822 TERM CONTRACT FOR LIFT MAINTENANCEAND REPAIRS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENTBUILDINGS IN SARAH BAARTMAN REGION FORA PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline07 Nov 2023 3656823 Comprehensive Facilities Management Services at the DPP Limpopo Office. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3656825 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR CHRIS HANI DISTRIC Deadline20 Oct 2023 3656826 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO DEVELOP A LAND USE SCHEME FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR ENOCH MGIJIMA MUNICIPALITY IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINC Deadline20 Oct 2023 3656847 Supply and deliver irrigation material as attached specification at ARC Infruitec , Stellenbosch Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656881 TERM CONTRACT FOR MECHANICAL PLANT AND AIRCONDITIONING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS AT VARIOUS GOVERNMENT BUILDINGS IN SARAH BAARTMAN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline07 Nov 2023 3656899 Supply and delivery of building materials and tools for a period of 36 months Deadline10 Nov 2023 3656931 CLEANING CHEMICALS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3656935 Panel of IT Service Providers Deadline30 Oct 2023 3656936 Terms of Reference (ToR) Quotation User-Guide SET Careers Deadline18 Oct 2023 3657038 Appointment of a service provider for a web hosting services for the Council for Geoscience’s websites and mobile applications for a period of 12 months. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3657041 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ADVERTISING SERVICES IN BROADCAST (RADIO) MEDIA AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline08 Nov 2023 3657042 INVITATION TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF COMPANY SECRETARY SERVICES TO BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MO Deadline26 Oct 2023 3657043 RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF BREAKDOWN ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE SERVICES (BREAKDOWN REPAIRS/RECOVERY), AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline06 Nov 2023 3657049 Request for Quotations for Office Partitioning Deadline23 Oct 2023 3657050 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 11/22KV RING MAIN UNITS AND BULK METERING UNITS WITH SPARE PARTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2023 3657051 Rendering of 24 hour Security Services for Armscor Building, Protechnik Complex, Gerotek Test Facilities and Gerotek Paardefontein Test Range, Institute of Marine Technology and Al Deadline08 Nov 2023 3657053 Maintenance of buildings at Roodeplaat Deadline13 Oct 2023 3657054 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE STATIONERY FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA (PPSA) CAPE TOWN OFFICE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3657056 Short course training-Assessor training Deadline16 Oct 2023 3657057 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Oct 2023 3657059 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR VALUATIONS OF HERITAGE COLLECTIONS AT THE CAPE TOWN CAMPUS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3657137 Supply and deliver UPS at ARC Infruitec, Stellenbosch Deadline16 Oct 2023 3657139 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WIFI ACCESS AT NLSA Deadline23 Nov 2023 3657145 Supply and delivery of Snake catcher PPE Deadline16 Oct 2023 3657146 THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) APPOINTS A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LABORATORY CONSUMABLES Deadline23 Oct 2023 3657147 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF FIREWALL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS). Deadline23 Nov 2023 3657148 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IRRIGATION MATERIAL Deadline13 Oct 2023 3657180 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROFESSIONAL CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE UNDERGROUND MAIN WATERLINE AND SERVICE ROADS PROJECT AT BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL Deadline07 Nov 2023 3657194 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REPUTABLE TRAVEL AGENTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline09 Nov 2023 3657228 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF QUANTITY SURVEYING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE UNDERGROUND MAIN WATER LINE AND SERVICE ROADS PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT BRAM Deadline07 Nov 2023 3657232 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE UNDERGROUND MAIN WATER LINE AND SERVICE ROADS PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT BRAM FISCHER Deadline07 Nov 2023 3657277 PANEL FOR THE PROVISION OF REPAIRS/ MAINTENANCE/SERVICE/REFURBISHMENT OF TRANSFORMERS AT VARIOUS SCHEMES OF LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERI Deadline03 Nov 2023 3657328 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BREAKERS AND SWITCHES AT KENDAL POWER STATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS. Deadline09 Nov 2023 3657341 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A 5-WAY 11KV INDOOR RING MAIN UNIT (RMU) WITHIN A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline13 Nov 2023 3657361 Supply & delivery of potato harvesterPlease send a picture / brochure of the item you've quotes us on for your quotation to be considered. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3657437 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A SURVEY ON AN ISOLATED POPULATION OF ALOE VOSSII AT ENTABENI PLANTATION, LOUIS TRICHARDT, LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline17 Oct 2023 3657443 CAMERA ACCESORIES Deadline13 Oct 2023 3657446 HVAC MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline24 Oct 2023 3657451 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT HERPETOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT FOR SAFCOL PLANTATIONS Deadline17 Oct 2023 3657474 Mentoring and Coaching S Moonsamy Deadline20 Oct 2023 3657475 Mentoring and Coaching (2)Directors Deadline22 Oct 2023 3657476 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHAIRS Deadline08 Nov 2023 3658153 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR PV ENERGY PROJECT FOR THE AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK’S REGIONAL OFFICE IN PRETORIA -SOUTH AFRICA Deadline25 Oct 2023 3658607 Request for Quotations for wooden floor Deadline13 Oct 2023 3658710 Solar Modules for Engineering Deadline25 Oct 2023 3659080 The Competition Tribunal requires bids from suitably qualified service providers for Onsite & Cloud backup services for all server-based data and information Deadline31 Oct 2023 3659401 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT AND GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION FOR A LAND FILL SITE AND CEMETERY ON A PORTION (MEASURING 60,18 HA) OF THE REMAINDER OF PORTION 11 OF THE FARM NOOITG Deadline30 Oct 2023 3659402 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 Nov 2023 3659405 Supply, Delivery and Installation of 3 x Fume Hoods to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline25 Oct 2023 3659454 PROVISION OF PLANT HIRE SERVICES Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659464 Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of council chamber conference system Deadline12 Oct 2023 3659518 MAINTENANCE OF TRAFFIC LIGHTS FOR 3 YEARS Deadline06 Nov 2023 3659541 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FINGERPRINT VERIFICATIONS FOR CRIMINAL RECORDS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline09 Nov 2023 3659564 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES UPDATING AND IMPLEMENTATION OF THE PAVEMENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMFOR THE CITY OF UMHLATHUZE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3659683 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CORPORATE UNIFORM TO SANParks FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline03 Nov 2023 3659848 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR PV ENERGY PROJECT FOR THE AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT BANK’S REGIONAL OFFICE IN PRETORIA -SOUTH AFRICA Deadline25 Oct 2023 3659878 Engineering, supply, delivery & installation of solar PV system at library Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660037 Supply & delivery of ammunition. Deadline13 Oct 2023 3660054 Purchase, supply design, installation & commission of hybrid pv rooftop of solar systems at Mashamba campus, Makwarela & Shingwedzi campus Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660056 Designing, printing & delivery of external newsletter Deadline12 Oct 2023 3660059 Supply & delivery of ticket material (itix zebra rolls & pitix rolls) Deadline12 Oct 2023 3660097 SUPPLY OF KITCHEN APPLIANCES & ACCESSORIES. Deadline12 Oct 2023 3660098 PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE TO WORCESTER HOSPITAL FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH & WELLNESS; WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline07 Nov 2023 3660100 Supply and deliver guardhouses to Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline20 Oct 2023 3660102 SUPPLY AND DELIVER LOGBOOKS TO RTI PMB Deadline17 Oct 2023 3660115 Supply, delivery of tactical equipment Deadline18 Oct 2023 3660116 Provision of substation vegetation maintenance for 11 months Deadline13 Oct 2023 3660129 Supply, delivery &installation of fencing of municipal building electrical substation material Deadline12 Oct 2023 3660133 PR 180 D Drilling of 2 multipurpose solar powered in Nadapal and Natinga Payams of Kapoeta East County- Eastern Equatoria State, South Sudan Invitation to bid Deadline19 Oct 2023 3660137 Engineering, supply, delivery & installation of solar PV system at library Deadline27 Oct 2023 3660200 Water treatment plant (wtp) civil repairs at duvha power station for a period of 24 months ( twenty four) Deadline23 Oct 2023 3660212 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR READING OF RESIDENTIAL AND COMMERCIAL ELECTRICITY METERS WITHIN RAY NKONYENI MUNICIPALITY AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A THREEYEAR PERIOD Deadline07 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us