South Africa Tenders - 11 October 2023

159 tenders published in South Africa on 11 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 October 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Meters, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Food & Beverages, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Meters, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3661016 Provision of Professional Consulting Engineering Services Updating and Implementation of the Pavement Management System Deadline16 Nov 2023 3661025 Provide Umbrella Fund (Provident Fund and Risk Benefits Consulting) Services Deadline13 Oct 2023 3661075 Supply, Install and Commission a 5-Way 11kv Indoor Ring Main Unit (Rmu) within a Period of 12 Months at Cape Town International Airport Deadline13 Nov 2023 3661101 Office Partitioning Deadline23 Oct 2023 3661107 Appointment of a Service Provider to Offer a Mentoring and Coaching Programme Deadline20 Oct 2023 3661110 Mentoring and Coaching (2) Directors Deadline22 Oct 2023 3661123 Appointment of Service Provider to Develop a User-Guide for the DSI Career Publication Deadline18 Oct 2023 3661125 Maintenance of Buildings at Roodeplaat Deadline13 Oct 2023 3661131 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of a Whatsapp Chatbot Solution, Maintenance and Support for a Period of Twenty-Four (24) Months Deadline30 Oct 2023 3661133 Supply and Deliver UPS at Arc Infruitec, Stellenbosch Deadline16 Oct 2023 3661140 Supply and Delivery Medical Supplies Deadline31 Oct 2023 3661142 Supply, Deliver, Training on Welding: Manufacturing and Engineering - 60 Credit Deadline18 Oct 2023 3661151 Replacement of Perimeter Fence in the Hluhluwe Imfolozi Park Attached. Deadline22 Dec 2023 3661180 World Homelesness Day Intervention Deadline13 Oct 2023 3661183 Advance Trauma /Cardiac Life Support Deadline25 Oct 2023 3661184 Senior Secretary Deadline13 Oct 2023 3661185 Appointment of a Contractor for the Refurbishment, Alterations, And Additions at Port Elizabeth Corridor Sydenam Station in the Eastern Cape Region Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661187 Refurbishment, Alterations, And Additions at Port Elizabeth Corridor Persevarance Station in the Eastern Cape Region Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661195 Jouberton/ Kanana Bulk Water Supply (Phase 1) Bulk Water Line Deadline17 Nov 2023 3661196 Upgrading of the Pavement Outfall Sewer Pipeline in Khuma Deadline17 Nov 2023 3661222 Supply and Deliver Laptops Deadline16 Oct 2023 3661229 Construction of Libode Internal Streets - Phase 2 Deadline27 Oct 2023 3661231 Replacement of Carpets at Libode Main Building Deadline23 Oct 2023 3661239 Construction of Libode Municipal Offices Extension Deadline27 Oct 2023 3661449 Supply and Delivery of Crutches and Walking Aids Deadline08 Nov 2023 3661679 Professional Engineering Consulting Services for the Upgrade of Main Road 379 from Km 0.000 to Km 12.714 in the Uthukela District under the Ladysmith Region Deadline21 Nov 2023 3661741 Engineering Consultancy for the Refurbishment of Gravitational Test Rig Deadline16 Oct 2023 3661744 Supply of Instrument Calibration - Flow Laboratory Deadline16 Oct 2023 3661747 Perimeter Fencing Repair Deadline16 Oct 2023 3661748 Perimeter Fencing Repair Deadline24 Oct 2023 3661779 Professional Engineering Consulting Services for the Widening of Buffels River Bridge No. 138 (Vant’S Drift Bridge) Deadline22 Nov 2023 3661792 Professional Engineering Consulting Services for the Upgrade of Main Road 420 (p420) from Km 9.000 to Km 14.400 in the Amajuba District under the Ladysmith Region Deadline20 Nov 2023 3662011 Mthatha – Ilitha 463 (204) subs phase 1 housing project: appointment of a turnkey contractor for rectification of 204 units at King Sabatha Dalindyebo Local Municipality Deadline02 Nov 2023 3662071 Mthatha – KSD 315 (309 subs) housing project: appointment of a turnkey contractor for construction of 309 units at King Sabatha Dalindyebo Local Municipality in OR Tambo region Deadline02 Nov 2023 3662072 Tractor for tractor service parts Deadline13 Oct 2023 3662074 Convert Standalone InTouch applications to Managed InTouch application with built in operator situational awareness for Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline20 Oct 2023 3662076 Meetings, Incentives, Conferences and Exhibition services for a period of three (3) years Deadline03 Nov 2023 3662134 Provision of Upgrades and Improvements to the Vereeniging Main Taxi Rank Deadline03 Nov 2023 3662458 ANIMAL FEED- ELITE HEIFER Deadline17 Oct 2023 3662473 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver weapon training for 22 people in the Cape Peninsula Deadline23 Oct 2023 3662508 Repair UPS's for Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline20 Oct 2023 3662549 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM AGREED UPON PROCEDURES ON THE SHORT-TERM INCENTIVE (STI) REVIEW PROCESS OVER A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline17 Oct 2023 3662554 Supply and delivery of N95 masks at Eastern CapeDepartment of Health for a period of 36 months. Deadline31 Oct 2023 3662560 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AUDIO-VISUAL SERVICES. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3663241 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DATABASE SUPPORT AND SERVICES FOR SANRAL FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Nov 2023 3663255 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): The appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of Office Furniture and Appliances Deadline30 Oct 2023 3663257 Supply and deliver Electrical diesel Pump to ARC Infruitec, Stellenbosch Deadline16 Oct 2023 3663351 SUPPLY,DELIVER,CONSTRUTION CARPENTRY - 60 CREDITS Deadline13 Oct 2023 3663496 FOR THE PSION TEKLOGIX/ZEBRA ENDPOINT (VMT/HHT) AND INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE CONTRACT, FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Oct 2023 3663602 RFP FOR THE PROVISION & IMPLEMENTATION OF AN ELECTRONIC REVERSE AUCTION SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline01 Nov 2023 3663604 REPAIRS TO KLERKSDORP CAMPUS ADMINISTRATION BLOCK ROOF Deadline06 Nov 2023 3663607 Safety Valves Refurbishment at Majuba Power Station for 60 months Deadline01 Nov 2023 3663790 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND HOSTING OF WEBSITE (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline27 Oct 2023 3663792 PROVISION OF PANEL OF INTERNAL AUDITORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Nov 2023 3663795 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH CIDB GRADING OF 7EB /EP OR HIGHER FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISIONING OF BATTERY STORAGE/SOLAR PV + BATTERY STORAG Deadline30 Oct 2023 3663803 PROVISION OF PANEL OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 Nov 2023 3663815 Supply, delivery and Installation of Cooling system of quarantine facility CedaraCleaning of roof of the Quarantine facility Cedara Deadline23 Oct 2023 3663816 PROVISON OF INTERNET SOLUTION FOR THREE (03) CHIETA SMART SKILLS CENTRES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS. Deadline03 Nov 2023 3663923 Request for Supply and Delivery of Assets: 24 000 BTU Air Conditioners Deadline17 Oct 2023 3663927 Calibration of Mark X machines Deadline18 Oct 2023 3663928 Supply and delivery of manifold Filtration System Deadline20 Oct 2023 3663929 Supply and Delivery of Refreshments Deadline19 Oct 2023 3663936 Request for Proposal (RFP) for provision of Activation I-131 Production Line system and process. Deadline09 Nov 2023 3664073 To appointment of a service provider to present a proposal for refurbishing and shop fitting a giftshop/curio in the Castle of Good Hope. Deadline25 Oct 2023 3664075 Request for proposal for the appointment of two (02) Travel Management Companies to provide travel management services to the Railway Safety Regulator for the period of 36 months Deadline03 Nov 2023 3664076 Advanced Project Management Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664077 Tender Validity Request- Large Scale Digital Photography (LSAP) and Light Detecting and Ranging (LIDAR) Mapping for Eskom over a period of five (5) Years Deadline12 Jan 2024 3664223 Terms of reference for appointment of a service provider/s to provide coaching and mentoring of officials for a period of Twelve (12) months Deadline01 Nov 2023 3664224 Procurement of railway detonators Deadline19 Oct 2023 3664227 The provision of mobile plant hire at Tutuka Power Station for the duration of 24 months on an as and when required basis. (Reverse E-Auction)Tender Cancellation: Deadline09 Oct 2024 3664228 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF FINANCE CONSULTING SERVICES FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (AEMFC) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3 Deadline02 Nov 2023 3664229 DUNJAZANE WATER PIPELINE & PUMPSTATION EMERGENCY SCHEME: CONSRTUCTION OF 110MM UPVC PUMPNG MAIN OF 2KM, PUMP SATTION, RETICULATION, STANDPIPES AND 500KL RESRVOIR Deadline10 Nov 2023 3664230 Appointment of a service provider for phase 1 of the implementation of records management clean-up project for the Department of Human Settlements Head Office and regional offices Deadline03 Nov 2023 3664232 Appointment of a service provider for implementation of ICT digital strategy initiatives. acquisition and installation of uninterrupted power supply and environmental controls and Deadline03 Nov 2023 3664233 SUPPLY AND DLIVERY OF OPERATIONAL MECHANICAL ASSETS AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE BERGVILLE Deadline24 Oct 2023 3664380 FOR THE HIRE AND SUPPLY OF 45T REACH STACKERS FOR PRETORIA CONTAINER TERMINAL, GAUTENG, FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3664381 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL SPARES AND ACCESSORIES AT TUGELA VAAL AREA OFFICE - BERGVILLE Deadline24 Oct 2023 3664383 NATIONAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES AND ALL RELATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Deadline30 Oct 2023 3664384 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE CANTEEN KITHCEN CANOPY EXTRACTION CLEANING & MAINTENANCE AT 30 HELIUM ROAD AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK ROSSLYN. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3664385 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION OF MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AT RUSTENBURG DIESEL DEPOT Deadline25 Oct 2023 3664386 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/CONSULTANT TO FACILITATE, PROVIDE SECRETERIAT SERVICES, REPORT WRITING AND DEVELOP AN IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR SOUTH AFRICAN SMALL BUS OPERATORS CO Deadline08 Nov 2023 3664387 THE CONSTRUCTION OF SUBSTATIONS WITHIN THE GEMMA CLUSTER (NORTH- WEST OPERATING UNIT (NWOU) AND NORTHERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT NCOU) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3664388 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONERS Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664389 HIRING OF TIPPER TRUCK AND TLB Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664609 PPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN OUTREACHPROGRAMME IN THE EASTERN REGION WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3664611 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CIVIL WORKS, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR WESTERN CAPE REGION FORPERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2023 3664612 Supply and delivery of Citrus rootstocks(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664613 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PULL-UP BANNERS, BACKDROP BANNERS, TROPHIES AND FRAMED CERTIFICATES. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664616 APPOINTMENT OF A CATERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN OUTREACHPROGRAMME IN THE SOUTHERN REGION WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3664618 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE TO BE DELIVERED TO PORT NOLLOTH RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664620 PROVISION FOR LIVE STREAMING AND SERVICES Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664621 STATIONERY Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664704 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUDIO-VISUAL AND TRANSPORT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN OUTREACHPROGRAMME IN THE SOUTHERN REGION WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3664706 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664707 Supply and delivery of laboratory equipment(ARC-TSC) Nelsppruit Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664708 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUDIO-VISUAL AND TRANSPORT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AN OUTREACHPROGRAMME IN THE EASTERN REGION WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline18 Oct 2023 3664710 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 5 LAPTOPS TO BE DELIVERED TO PORT NOLLOTH RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664713 To source a Service Provider to facilitate Virtual Training on Occupational Ergonomics Risk Assessment for five (05) CCMA Officials. Deadline18 Oct 2023 3664715 Appointment of a service provider to quote on Dehumidifiers for the Military Museum Deadline27 Oct 2023 3664718 TAFALOFEFE HOSPITAL: WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline02 Nov 2023 3664719 iThemba labs seeks to appoint a service provider to assist with shipping 8 x parcels (one on dry ice and one at 40C and x6 room temperature) for experiments from iThemba LABS Cape Deadline20 Oct 2023 3664722 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOTTLED WATER FOR ICT Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664726 SAGE 300 SYSTEM Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664728 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE FOR IDT NORTHERN CAPE REGIONAL OFFICE BASED IN NORTHERN CAPE (KIMBERLEY) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664740 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE CHAIR TO BE DELIVERED TO PORT NOLLOTH RICHTERSVELD MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664866 DESIGNING, MANUFACTURING, SUPPLYING, INSTALLING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF EMERGENCY RESCUE EQUIPMENT (ELECTRICALLY OPERATED) IN CONFINED PACES INCLUDING THE TRAINING AND ISSUIN Deadline23 Oct 2023 3664867 THE PROVISION OF M-FILES APPLICATION SOFTWARE LICENSE & SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3664868 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENGINEERING PRODUCTS FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664869 PROVISION FOR DECOR SERVICES Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664870 Windows Based Asset Scanners Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664875 Maintenance, statutory service, load testing, installations, repairs, supply of spares andoverhaul of overhead cranes and hoists at Duvha Power station Deadline08 Nov 2023 3664877 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver, refill generator with diesel as and when required at sefa Head Office Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664879 Hiring of a service provider for provision of lifeguard services Deadline26 Oct 2023 3664880 PROVISION OF STANDARD SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT VARIOUS OFFICES OF THE UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY AND PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3664883 ELECTRIFICATION OF SOGONI Deadline20 Oct 2023 3664885 subcontracting of lab for testing of abrasion resistance on precast concrete slabs for period of 36 months at SABS. Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664888 ELECTRIFICATION OF SHAYAMOYA Deadline20 Oct 2023 3664890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF METERS. Deadline17 Oct 2023 3664891 Supply and Installation of Antivirus Software Licences for a period of three years Deadline10 Nov 2023 3664894 Appointment of contractors for the refurbishment of pour flush toilets in the rural villages of Maqanda in Engcobo, Eastern Cape Deadline24 Oct 2023 3664897 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (PSP) TO RENDER PROFESSIONAL MULTI-DISCIPLINARY SERVICES COVERING: BUILT-ENVIRONMENT INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline07 Nov 2023 3664898 Replacement of Obsolete Verdelet Control Valves Deadline02 Nov 2023 3664913 ELECTRICAL WORKS AND INSTALLATION OF PREPAID ELECTRICAL METER BOXES ON ERF 4061HOUT BAY WESTERN CAPE Deadline23 Oct 2023 3664914 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE OFF MAINTENANCE OF PLUMBING SYSTEM AT THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION NORTHWEST OFFICE IN MAHIKENG Deadline13 Oct 2023 3664915 PACOFS requires the services of a reputable company to provide two (2) technicians for a period of six (6) months. Deadline19 Oct 2023 3664919 Bid Specifications for Head Office Lease Deadline31 Oct 2023 3664942 Consultant to pilot the Sustainable Wildlife Economy Standards and the associate Deadline27 Oct 2023 3664965 The Information Security Scorecard Management Services for five (5) years duration. Deadline30 Oct 2023 3664966 Supply and Deliver of Cables Gauteng North Deadline16 Oct 2023 3664967 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR uMWP-1: WATER CONVEYANCEINFRASTRUCTURE FOR 115 MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2023 3665002 supply and delivery of hair salon equipment Deadline27 Oct 2023 3665019 INSTALLATION OF DOMESTIC TEN SOLAR PANELS AT UCL FARM Deadline23 Oct 2023 3665031 SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTER HARDWARE AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT TO NATIONAL MUSEUM FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Oct 2023 3665081 The provision of Network Equipment on an as and when required basis for a period of five (5) years for the design, supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, training, support, Deadline30 Nov 2023 3665115 Provision for dismantling and removal of existing defunct sewage plants and septic tanks including design, supply, installation, testing and commissioningof new sewage plants at Vy Deadline02 Nov 2023 3665221 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR uMWP-1: SMITHFIELD DAM ANDASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR 95 MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2023 3665267 Consultant to pilot the Sustainable Wildlife Economy Standards and the associate Deadline27 Oct 2023 3665376 PANEL OF ADVERTISING AGENCIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3665380 A PANEL OF FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3665388 A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3665401 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN TIMED ONLINE AUCTION BIDDING PLATFORM AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE SALE OF WILDLIFE FOR TWO (02) YEARS Deadline18 Oct 2023 3665680 Repairs and Maintenance of Traffic Services Building - Libode Town Deadline23 Oct 2023 3665753 Community Satisfaction Survey on behalf of Nyandeni Local Municipality Deadline20 Oct 2023 3665787 Construction of Biduza to Sundwana Access Road Deadline27 Oct 2023 3667272 Request for proposals are invited for Purchase, Collection and Removal of 1 X Scrap 1 Mva Transformer; Deadline16 Oct 2023 3667273 Purchase, Collection and Removal of 1 X Scrap 1.25 Mva Transformer; Serial Number T791/4; from Eskom in Balmoral Substation in Mpumalanga Operating Unit Deadline16 Oct 2023 3667363 Short Course Training-assessor Training Deadline16 Oct 2023 3667370 Appointment of additional members panel of attorneys to assist strict municipality with legal related matters Deadline16 Nov 2023 3667396 Appointment Of A Panel Of Contractors With Cidb Grading Of 7eb /ep Or Higher For The Design, Supply, Installation And Commisioning Of Battery Storage/solar Pv + Battery Storage As Deadline30 Oct 2023 3667411 Installation of domestic 10 solar panels at UCL farm Deadline23 Oct 2023 3667412 Invitation to tender for a 250mva transformer no12 savigliano without oil at aurora substation – vredenburg (tx), western cape. Deadline24 Oct 2023 3667475 Supply, delivery & provisioning of services for upgrading of HVAC electrical splitter board Deadline20 Oct 2023 3667477 Erection & refurbishment of street light in extension 6 & Fitz Parrick road Deadline07 Nov 2023 3667478 Supply & delivery of carbon dioxide (CO2) gas detection camera Deadline26 Oct 2023 3667536 Rendering of printing services and specific promotional items over 3 years Deadline27 Oct 2023 3667589 Planning, organising & implementation of 2 knowledge exchange visits (study tours) for SA research, innovation & capacity building stakeholders in Green hydrogen economy Deadline26 Oct 2023 3667663 Provision of drone sourced aerial imagery for Suurbraak, Barrydale & Buffelsjagrivier for 1 year Deadline13 Oct 2023 3667670 Hvac maintenance service at matimba power station for a period of 5 years Deadline24 Oct 2023 3667773 ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY LIBRARY. Deadline19 Oct 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us