South Africa Tenders - 31 October 2023

122 tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Defence, Real Estate, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Defence, Real Estate, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Research & Development, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Park Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3762239 Provision of Appointing a Qualified, Experienced and Accredited Training Service Provider(S) to conduct Training on Professional Driving Skills to Youth in Limpopo Department of So Deadline17 Nov 2023 3762256 13 DARD 28/2023: PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT TAUNG AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS-DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline20 Nov 2023 3762352 Department of Public Works: eThekwini District office: Supply of protective clothing. Deadline08 Nov 2023 3762359 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR LAND AND PROPERTY VALUATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3762364 ADVANCED COUNTRY ANALYSIS AND FORECASTING (GLOBAL), SOVEREIGN RISK SERVICES (GLOBAL) AND COMMODITY PRICE WATCH Deadline22 Nov 2023 3762369 Procurement of a service provider to undertake a Rapid Impact Evaluation on government’s policy on preferential public procurement towards women, youth and persons with disabilit Deadline21 Nov 2023 3762373 Request for Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline06 Nov 2023 3762390 PROVISION OF CLINICAL SERVICES TO EMPLOYEES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Nov 2023 3762703 Supply, Deliver, Install, Configure and Commission Batteries for UPS System Deadline13 Nov 2023 3762705 Provision of Civil Maintenance Service at Grootvlei Power Station for a Period of 5 Years. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3762706 Supply and Deliver Cell Counter Laboratory Equipment Deadline03 Nov 2023 3762730 Humidifier - Defensor Atomizer 3001 SU Deadline03 Nov 2023 3762734 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Wall and Floor Tiles and Related Work for the Upgrading of Restrooms at Thembalethu Thusong Centre, George Deadline10 Nov 2023 3762735 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Wall and Floor Tiles and Related Work for the Upgrading of Restrooms Deadline10 Nov 2023 3762737 Upgrading of Existing Water & Sewer Infrastructure Deadline24 Nov 2023 3762867 Preparation and Renovations of Various Areas at Central Office and George Campus Minimum 7GB Providers Deadline23 Nov 2023 3762900 MANAGEMENT OF SHILUVANA FRAIL CARE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Nov 2023 3762909 Refurbishments to Building B2/445 at the Old I&J Site Deadline21 Nov 2023 3762910 Support and Maintenance Services of Wireless Radio Network for a Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline01 Dec 2023 3762911 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline10 Nov 2023 3762912 Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment Deadline10 Nov 2023 3762913 Hiring of 22 Meter Trailer, 5 Meter Wide Heavy Duty Trailer and 2x 4x4 Tractor to Remove Boat Deadline31 Oct 2023 3762914 Construction of a New Roof and Roof Covering at Mogwase Transport Yard Deadline20 Nov 2023 3762915 Repairs and Renovations of Traffic and Licensing Testing Center at Tweelagte Deadline20 Nov 2023 3762916 Construction of Mwilini to Zibanzini Access Road Deadline13 Nov 2023 3762919 Installation of Water Tank Deadline28 Nov 2023 3762920 Installation of Water Tank Deadline28 Nov 2023 3762928 Appointment of Service Provider to Train Customers on Emu Trains, Before and during the Running of New Trains at All Lines/Routes for 24 Months as and when Required Deadline03 Nov 2023 3762933 Refurbishment of Zwelitsha Complex Deadline27 Nov 2023 3762934 Laying of New Sewer Mains Deadline28 Nov 2023 3762935 Services for Twelve-Month Subscription of Adobe Suite Programs Deadline03 Nov 2023 3762998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW BLUE/ AMBER/ RED/GREEN EMERGENCY LIGHTS, PA SYSTEMS, SIRENS AND MARKING OF VEHICLES INCLUDING REFLECTIVE MA Deadline07 Nov 2023 3763007 RFQ 23/24/47/Adobe Creative Cloud/BM Deadline02 Nov 2023 3763042 Consultants for Professional Engineering Services for a Period of Three (03) Years as and when Required. Deadline10 Nov 2023 3763043 Appointment of a Panel of Accredited Training Providers for the Provision of Training Programmes for a Period of Three (03) Years. Deadline10 Nov 2023 3763045 Supply and Delivery of Anti-Retroviral Medicines Deadline27 Nov 2023 3763046 Supply and Delivery of Large Volume Parenterals for the Department of Health for the Period Ending 30 September 2026. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3763064 Water and Sanitation at Prince Silwane High School Deadline28 Nov 2023 3763068 Roof Painting House No 1, 2, 4, 5, 6 and 8 Deadline14 Nov 2023 3763069 One Ash Water Return Pump Motor Base 6 at Duvha Power Station. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3763070 Provision of IDT Terms of Refernce for (1) the Review and Analysis of the Idt Organisational Structural Architecture and (2) Other Hr Related Services Deadline03 Nov 2023 3763072 Dental Laboratory Services for Gauteng Health Institutions and Tertiary Oral Health Centres Deadline17 Nov 2023 3763086 Troubleshooting and Fixing Microfocus Netiq Deadline03 Nov 2023 3763255 Supply and Delivery of Contraceptives and Hormone Modulating Agents to the Department of Health for the Period Endin 30 September 2026 Deadline27 Nov 2023 3763258 Repair of Bridge D15-02b on Roscommon Road Elfindale, Diep River Deadline04 Dec 2023 3763266 Construction of a New Myciti Station and Roadworks in Maitland Deadline30 Nov 2023 3763268 Construction of Non-Motorised Transport Facilities in Heideveld Deadline01 Dec 2023 3763274 Jik’izinto Programme Evaluation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3763425 Department of Justice: Richmond: Repairs and Renovations and Security measures for appointment of Professionals Consortium Deadline23 Nov 2023 3763427 APPLICATION AND OBTAINING MINING PERMIT FOR EXISTING GRAVEL BORROW-PITS (QUARRY) AT DROOGDAL FARM ALONG PROVINCIAL ROAD P205/2 IN NEWCASTLE AREA, CO-ORDINATES LAT: 28°04’20.0” Deadline06 Nov 2023 3763428 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF LOADING OF METAL PROTECTIVE DISTRIBUTION KIOSKS Deadline30 Nov 2023 3763431 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF GEODETIC SURVEYS TO VERIFY PAPI UNITS LOCATION AT AIRPORTS OPARATED BY AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA) SOC PTY LTD –OR TAMBO INT Deadline17 Nov 2023 3763435 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ARC FLASH PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline30 Nov 2023 3763446 Repairing damaged car Deadline03 Nov 2023 3763471 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED ELECTRICAL TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline30 Nov 2023 3763504 Appointment of a service provider for Accountmate support and maintenance for a period of 12 months Deadline06 Nov 2023 3763510 Co-sourcing of Internal Audit Services to the South African Weather Service forthe period 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027 Deadline27 Nov 2023 3763525 THE PROVISION OF THE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2023 3763541 Request for Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline06 Nov 2023 3763629 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS/PROFESSIONALS TO FORM PART OF SALGAs BUILT ENVIRONMENT PANEL OF EXPERTS Deadline27 Nov 2023 3763630 Request for Quotation for the Supply, Installation, Configuration and Provision of MPLS Services at Rand Water for a Duration of Nine Months (9) Months Deadline02 Nov 2023 3763726 Decanting of environmental education building Deadline01 Nov 2023 3763729 Senior capacity building and cultural diversity programme 21- 22 november2023, ward 40 Deadline08 Nov 2023 3763762 Procurement of Suitable Office Deadline28 Nov 2023 3763810 PROVISION OF LAUNDRY/DRY-CLEANING SERVICES ON AN ADHOC BASIS FOR THE CIVIL MAINTENANCE DEPARTMENT IN THE PORT OF RUCHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3763821 REFURBISH 11KV AC MOOIRIVER DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION Deadline10 Nov 2023 3763900 REFURBISHMENT OF SUCTION TRUCK UD 70, REPAIRS TO SUCTION TANK AND COMPLETE REPAINT OF TRUCK Deadline10 Nov 2023 3763946 FOR THE PROVISION OF SPECIALISED CLEANING OF EQUIPMENT, SERVER ROOMS, AND NETWORK CABINETS IN VARIOUS SITES AT TNPA, PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline15 Nov 2023 3763981 Supply and delivery of flux used with sample to make a fused bead ,which is analysed for major elements in XRF at the Council for Geoscience Pretoria. Deadline02 Nov 2023 3764008 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART SCANNER DEVICES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline08 Nov 2023 3764021 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF SMALL GEAR FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Nov 2023 3764032 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN EXECUTIVE COACHING PROGRAMME TO ITHALA SOC LIMITED EXECUTIVES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3764034 The construction of the new Ithala SOC Limited branch facility located at Bulwer Deadline20 Nov 2023 3764035 THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE NEW ITHALA SOC LIMITED BRANCH FACILITY LOCATED AT BRIDGE CITY Deadline20 Nov 2023 3764139 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE FINANCIAL SUPPORT AND ASSETS MANAGEMENT SERVICESFOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Nov 2023 3764141 REPLACEMENT OF LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Dec 2023 3764143 REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADING OF COLD WATER, HOT WATER, WASTEWATER AND FIRE RETICULATION - ADDINGTON NURSING COLLEGE AND ACCOMMODATION Deadline07 Dec 2023 3764145 TO SUPLLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND SERVICE HYGIENE EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES AT DC43 (CC IXOPO, A.O IXOPO, A.O UMZIMKHULU, A.O KOKSTAD AND A.O UNDERBERG) FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline07 Nov 2023 3764152 INSTALLATION OF STANDBY GENERATOR FOR THE NURSING CAMPUS AND STAFF ACCOMMODATION - CHARLES JOHNSON NURSING CAMPUS AND STAFF ACCOMMODATION Deadline05 Dec 2023 3764194 The Sere Wind Farm Access Roads Betterment and Re-gravelling Deadline07 Dec 2023 3764199 Request for Quotation for Airsick Bags for SAA Inflight Deadline06 Nov 2023 3764200 CONSTRUCTION OF 11KV LINK LINE IN WARDEN Deadline24 Nov 2023 3764204 Decommissioning, Supply, Installation, Quarterly maintenance as well as Monitoring and Armed response for the period of twenty-four (24) months at ICASA Head Office, Eco Park, Cent Deadline10 Nov 2023 3764335 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST IN THE EXTENSION OF SCOPE OF ACCREDITATION ON MULTIPLE CHEMISTRY TEST METHODS AND TECHNIQUES, AND TO TRAIN PERSONNEL ON METHOD DEVELOPME Deadline24 Nov 2023 3764380 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM CALIBRATION AND REPAIRS AS WELL AS SUPPLY OF CONSUMABLES AND SPARES ON SVM 3000 VISCOMETER AND DMA 4100 DENSITY METER ON AS AND WHEN REQUIR Deadline29 Nov 2023 3764382 THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SURVEYS AND WRITTEN REPORTS WITH FINDINGS AND RECOMMENDATIONS TO THE EASTERN OPERATIONS CLUSTER. Deadline10 Nov 2023 3764384 THE PROVISION OF A CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES A SANITARY BIN SERVICE AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE AT EERSTE RIVER DISTRICT HOSPITAL AND MFULENI AND KLEINVLEI C Deadline27 Nov 2023 3764387 Provision of ONCE OFF GARDEN SERVICES on the following campuses:Carletonville,Krugersdorp-West andRandfontein Deadline13 Nov 2023 3764389 Supply and Delivery of CCTV and Access control systems for Johannesburg operations. Deadline06 Nov 2023 3764391 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION- RISK MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline21 Nov 2023 3764392 PANEL OF WATER CARTING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR UKDM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Nov 2023 3764394 Request for information on a service to Collect, Recycle and Dispose of Research Testing and Development Solar Panels in compliance with e-wastemanagement regulations of South Afri Deadline29 Nov 2023 3764400 Supply and Installation of Smoke / Fire detectors at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline10 Nov 2023 3764407 Supply and delivery of Diesel Generator for RoodeplatCompulsory briefing and Site inspection - 01 November 2023 @ Roodeplat @ 09:30RFQ document attached for further specifications Deadline06 Nov 2023 3764409 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five (5) years in respect of Polokwane Local Office Deadline30 Nov 2023 3764803 Tenders are invited for Bacterial and viral breathing circuit filter – for ventilator protection – 12 months contract Deadline31 Oct 2023 3764921 Supply & install hybrid inverter systems, solar panels & lithium-ion batteries for office in Northern Cape for 3 years Deadline20 Nov 2023 3764957 Supply & install hybrid inverter systems, solar panels & lithium-ion batteries for office in Northern Cape for 3 years Deadline20 Nov 2023 3764958 Maintenance & service contract of x-ray machines & walk-through metal detectors at Bloemfontein & Kimberly offices for 3 years Deadline14 Nov 2023 3764959 Supply, deliver, install, test, commission & maintain 5 new security x-ray machines & 5 new walk through detectors for 3 years Deadline20 Nov 2023 3764967 Lease of x-ray security screening equipment & conveyer belt equipment for Pietermaritzburg airport Deadline28 Nov 2023 3764969 Maintenance & service contract of x-ray machines & walk-through metal detectors at Bloemfontein & Kimberly offices for 3 years Deadline14 Nov 2023 3764978 Thermoplastic masks Deadline02 Nov 2023 3764999 Service & repair to the magnamed oxylog transport ventilator (sole supplier) Deadline03 Nov 2023 3765006 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A CLIMATE CHANGE POSITION PAPER Deadline03 Nov 2023 3765067 Quotations are hereby invited from suppliers for the Design, printing, supply and delivery of branded 2024 college calendars. Deadline01 Nov 2023 3765068 Quotations are hereby invited from suppliers for the Design, printing, supply and delivery of branded 2024 college calendars. Deadline01 Nov 2023 3765158 PROCUREMENT OF 4 each x high pressure cleaner Deadline07 Nov 2023 3765167 SERVICES: GENERAL REFURBISH 11KV AC MOOIRIVER DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION 30/10/2023 IN 11 DAYS Deadline10 Nov 2023 3765169 Supply & install hybrid inverter systems, solar panels & lithium-ion batteries for office in Northern Cape for 3 years Deadline20 Nov 2023 3765170 TRANSFORMER TYPE ISOLATION P/N: PBC E000-22070 STAMFORD POWER GENERATION, P/N: J017221 KALMAR x 9 Deadline01 Nov 2023 3765182 Procurement of Bold numbered labels 32mmx19mm Deadline03 Nov 2023 3765198 Supply & delivery of drone Deadline01 Nov 2023 3765337 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF WIRELESS RADIO NETWORK FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 27/10/2023 IN 32 DAYS Deadline01 Dec 2023 3765451 Masibambane Community Hall Repairs Phase 1 Deadline03 Nov 2023 3765452 Khowa Libraryb internal Maintenance Deadline03 Nov 2023 3765453 Burb Veries Office Roof Repairs Deadline03 Nov 2023 3765454 Transportation of Learners from Inkwenkwezi Secondary School and Wolwerivier Turn-Off to Meulenhof Primary School. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3765455 Transportation of Learners from Drie Susters, Droëvlei, Klein Wolwedans / Wolwedans, Radio Stasie to Klipheuwel Primary School and then from Klipheuwel Cash Shop Deadline16 Nov 2023 3765456 Transportation of Learners from Temperance Town and Sir Lowrys Pass to Rusthoff Secondary School and Strand Secondary School. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3765457 Transportation of Learners from Bush Pub (Kleine Zoutrivier), 4 X 4 Track (Ogieskraal), Waterwese, Vrederus, Inshallah, Blaauwberg, Morning Star / Zonnekus Deadline16 Nov 2023 3765458 Provision of Study on Statelessness Deadline01 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us