South Africa Tenders - 8 November 2023

137 tenders published in South Africa on 8 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 November 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Access Control, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3802283 APPOINTMENT OF LAND SURVEYORS FOR SUBDIVISION OF THE REMINDER OF PORTION 1 OF THE FARM GREY-DELL NO.871 EAST LONDON REGISTRATION DIVISION Deadline14 Nov 2023 3802318 Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Legal Services to SBDM. Deadline08 Dec 2023 3802360 Supply and delivery of GPS to Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (Kimberley) Deadline17 Nov 2023 3802388 FOR THE: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MINOR BUILDING REPAIRS TO OFFICES AT THE A5 ABLUTION BUILDING Deadline22 Nov 2023 3802412 Tender T/ING/045/2023 - Tender for the Upgrading of Thembalethu No. 6 Sewage Pumpstation and Construction of a New Rising Main Deadline11 Dec 2023 3802440 Maintenance of the fabric filter compressors and fabric filter plants at grootvlei power Station to ensure they are in good and operational condition. Deadline05 Dec 2023 3802456 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY CONTROLS AT THE PEDESTRIAN ACCESS POINT IN THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN (ONCE-OFF) Deadline06 Dec 2023 3802484 UPGRADING OF MATSAFENI KAAPSHEHOOP BUS ROUTE WARD 14 Deadline21 Nov 2023 3802506 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF A (SOFTWARE as a SERVICE (SaaS) OPENSCAPE CONTACT CENTER SOLUTION AT RAND WATER FOR A DURATION OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline13 Nov 2023 3802520 SUBSCRIPTION AGENT TO LIBRARY CONTENT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3802543 CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC OFFICES AND PUBLIC TOILETS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3802562 APPOINTMENT OF A SUBSCRIPTION AGENT TO SUPPLY PRINT AND ELECTRONIC RESOURCES TO THE STATE SECURITY AGENCY (SSA) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3802577 Appointment of service provider for rezoning and Land Development Application. Deadline13 Nov 2023 3802598 Request for Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Mammography X-ray machine For Frere Hospital and other institution In The Eastern Cape For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline01 Dec 2023 3802616 Repair and service of the UV Cary 60 instrument plus four Agilent Gas Chromatographyinstruments (GC-5975, GC-5973, GC-ECD and GC-FID ) at the Organic Chemistry laboratory & Proces Deadline14 Nov 2023 3802630 CONSTRUCTION OF THREE(40M2) RDP HOUSES AT LWAMONDO/FONDWE/DOPENI AND ONE (1) THREE ROOMED HOUSE AT TSHIKUNDA VILLAGES Deadline17 Nov 2023 3802650 OUTCOME OF RFI-LED FLOOD LIGHTS Deadline27 Nov 2023 3802674 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELEVOP AND IMPLEMENT THE FACIAL RECOGNITITION SYSTEM FOR PSiRA FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline17 Nov 2023 3802720 Validation and calculation checks of SCS: invertebrate and phytoplankton identification and enumeration in the Hydrobiology Section at Analytical Services in Vereeniging Deadline14 Nov 2023 3802742 OUTCOME OF RFI-COPPER CONDUCTORS Deadline27 Nov 2023 3802751 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WATER QUALITY ANALYTICAL SERVICES FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (SOC) LTD (“AEMFC”) AT VLAKFONTEIN MINE FO Deadline28 Nov 2023 3802792 Request for Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Mammography X-ray machine For Frere Hospital and other institution In The Eastern Cape For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline01 Dec 2023 3802794 Request for Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Mammography X-ray machine For Frere Hospital and other institution In The Eastern Cape For A Period Of 36 Months Deadline01 Dec 2023 3802848 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LASERCOMP FOX 600 EASY -TO-USE INSTRUMENT FOR MEASURING THERMAL CONDUCTIVITY OF LARGE SAMPLES AS PER ASTM C518 ISO 8 Deadline15 Nov 2023 3802862 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES FOR LEJWELEPUTSWA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline24 Nov 2023 3802903 Request for translations Deadline09 Nov 2023 3802917 SUPPLY AND DELIVER VARIOUS EQUIPMENT FOR JCPZ NATURE RESERVES Deadline14 Nov 2023 3802928 REPAIRS TO STRAINER BOX AT JOHANNESBURG BOTANICAL GARDENS AND ZOO Deadline14 Nov 2023 3802977 MUNICIPAL WEBSITE DESIGN, MAINTANANCE AND HOSTING FOR THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3803039 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 55 LAPTOPS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3803041 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ON-SITE AND OFF-SITE MANAGEMENT OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS TO FIVE UNITS OF DIHLABENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PE Deadline04 Dec 2023 3803062 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF THE DIGIMATIC INDICATOR (STRAIN GAUGE WITH NICKEL STEEL BARS) WITH A STAND. Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803070 INSTALLATION OF FINISHES TO RAND WATER BUILDINGS AT VARIOUS SITES Deadline24 Nov 2023 3803092 RENTAL OF A GUARD MONITORING AND TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline21 Nov 2023 3803131 Supply and Installation of CCTV Network Cabinet upgrade Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803139 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CHAIN OIL AND GEARBOX OIL (RIDE ONS) Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803157 SERVICE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, REPLACE EXTINGUISHER BRACKETS AND SUPPLY NEW FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803159 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFSITE STORAGE FOR RECORDS & FILES, ARCHIVING AND RECORD MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEAR Deadline01 Dec 2023 3803170 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED STREET LIGHTS Deadline24 Nov 2023 3803176 CATERING SERVICES FOR TRAINING Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803182 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ONE (1) CHANNEL TO CHANNEL INPUT ISOLATION WITH 100 CHANNELS TEMPERATURE RECORDER WITH ISOLATON CARDS. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3803191 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AS AND WHEN MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND REPAIRS OF FIRE EQUIPMENT AT INGONYAMA TRUST BOARD OFFICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803198 MAINTENANACE AND REPAIRS OF UPS UNITS At RAND WATER HEAD OFFICE (RV) AND SCIENTIFIC SERVICES (AS) FOR 24 MONTHS (2 YEARS) Deadline24 Nov 2023 3803209 Iziko November December Exhibitions: Print, Fabrication & Installation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3803218 SERVICE FIRE EXTINGUISHERS, REPLACE EXTINGUISHER BRACKETS AND SUPPLY NEW FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803220 Provision of Horticulture Services for Real Estates Properties in Standerton Area for a period of 60 months Deadline14 Dec 2023 3803232 Gauteng Province: Pretoria SAPS: Silverton chief Logistic: Office and Wallmansthal: Site Clearance for the finalisation of township establishment application over the entire portio Deadline29 Nov 2023 3803259 SUPPLY AND DELIVER FM MINOR PLANT TYRE FILL SOLUTION Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803274 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT, REMOVAL, AND DISPOSAL OF WASTE FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (SOC) LT Deadline30 Nov 2023 3803284 FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AND MINOR NEW WORKS FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE, GENERAL CIVIL MAINTENANCE AND ELECTRICAL LIGHTING AND Deadline04 Dec 2023 3803291 iXWater eco-friendly water filter(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline15 Nov 2023 3803307 H4 Site ripping(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline16 Nov 2023 3803311 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ENGINEER FOR THE CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES, ECSA STAGE 5 CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION ( CONSTRUCTION PHASE) STAGE 6 CLOSE-OUT AND PART TIME CONSTRUCTIO Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803317 Iziko November December Exhibitions: Print, Fabrication & Installation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3803324 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF MINE PLANNING SERVICES, TO DEVELOP SHORT-TERM AND MEDIUM-TERM MINE PLANNING, FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MININ Deadline07 Dec 2023 3803335 Supply, Delivery of Two (2) Large Format Laser Projectors for Artscape Deadline30 Nov 2023 3803343 Irrigation material (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline15 Nov 2023 3803351 RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation for a suitable service provider to provide off site documents & records storage for the AIDC for a period of 36 months. Boxes to be delivered and collec Deadline13 Nov 2023 3803357 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS FOR PetroSA Deadline06 Dec 2023 3803362 petridishes(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline15 Nov 2023 3803378 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE PROVICIAL OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE AND ADVISORY SERVICES ON MICROSOFT DYNAMICS GP Deadline15 Nov 2023 3803390 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF BANKSETA ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE AND FORMULATION OF A FIVE - YEAR ICT STRATEGY Deadline29 Nov 2023 3803400 Request for Information: Audio-visual hardware and software information for DBSA Auditorium, Meeting Rooms, and Innovation Hub Deadline01 Dec 2023 3803406 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR SCRAP MATERIAL MANAGEMENT, REMOVAL, AND DISPOSAL OF SCRAP WASTE FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPO Deadline05 Dec 2023 3803414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT TO VARIOUS TRANSMISSION GRIDS Deadline21 Nov 2023 3803418 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT FOR HESSEQUA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Dec 2023 3803425 supply and delivery of RTV silicone rubber coatingand primer for use of high voltage insulators atEskom North East Grid, as and when required for aperiod of 3 years. Deadline21 Nov 2023 3803427 As and when for: Handling and Transportation of operational Fuel (Diesel and Petrol) at various NGR Facilities and Depots Deadline15 Nov 2023 3803433 Alignment sessions for RSR offices (Gauteng, Cape Town and Durban) Deadline13 Nov 2023 3803439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 30 000 (10 000 PER YEAR) COMFORT PACKS (TOILETRIES) FOR SEXUAL ASSAULTED CLIENTS TO THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT HEALTH FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2023 3803479 FOR THE PROVISION OF PREVENTATIVE, CORRECTIVE AND EMERGENCY MAINTENANCE AND MINOR NEW WORKS FOR GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE, GENERAL CIVIL MAINTENANCE AND ELECTRICAL LIGHTING AND Deadline04 Dec 2023 3803505 FOR THE: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS CABLES FOR THE EASTERN SUBSTATION CABLE REPLACEMENT IN THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY Deadline29 Nov 2023 3803515 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED ORGANIZATIONAL DESIGN (OD) SPECIALIST SERVICE PROVIDER TO ALIGN THE DESIGN OF THE ORGANIZATIONAL STRUCTURE OF THE JRA WITH A NEWLY APPROVED ORGA Deadline07 Dec 2023 3803520 Supply and delivery of Fan Axial 220V 42 W Papst type 7450E Deadline10 Nov 2023 3803521 Disposal of Assets-Polokwane Office Deadline10 Nov 2023 3803526 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUBJECT MATTER EXPERT (SME) FOR THE MODERNISATION PROGRAMME. Deadline29 Nov 2023 3803530 Protective clothing(ARC-TSC(Ncera) Deadline15 Nov 2023 3803533 Disposal of Assets Deadline13 Nov 2023 3803539 RFQ181/2023 Replacement of Mirror and Repair of Sliding doors Deadline10 Nov 2023 3803542 Service of existing BioTek Powerwave Spectrophotometer, BioTek Epoch microplate reader, ELx Autowasher, zone charge for BioTek equipment, BMG Thermostar microplate incubator and ca Deadline10 Nov 2023 3803547 Service of Shimadzu TOC Analyser, HPLC and 2X Biotage Turbovaps at Analytical Services (Organic Chemistry) in Vereeniging Deadline10 Nov 2023 3803551 Security services for Cape Town OC Deadline14 Nov 2023 3803958 CALL FOR PROPOSAL (CFP) FOR INVITING PROPOSALS FROM INVESTORS WILLING TO FORM STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIP WITH COMMUNITIES IN MANAGING THE STATE FOREST PLANTATIONS IN EASTERN CAPE, KWAZU Deadline13 Dec 2023 3804029 MUNICIPAL WEBSITE DESIGN, MAINTANANCE AND HOSTING FOR THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3804443 Potato dextrose agar (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline15 Nov 2023 3804623 Provision of Small Steep Area Thinning Services at Ngome Plantation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3804654 Provision of Small Flat Area Thinning Services at Ngome Plantation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3804694 DATA CENTRE INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTENANCE FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline04 Dec 2023 3804696 Supply of servicing, calibration, maintenance, and repairs for existing ELGA, Integra and ECOBATH laboratory equipment at Analytical Services and Process Technology facilities in V Deadline13 Nov 2023 3804698 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS:SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline07 Dec 2023 3804701 SERVICING OF MARINE LOADING FACILITY FOR PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline06 Dec 2023 3804704 SAFE DEMOLITION OF TANKS SERVICES FOR PetroSA, MOSSEL BAY Deadline01 Dec 2023 3804707 PROVISION OF KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY ENERGY TRANSITIONING STRATEGY, ROAD MAP AND INTEGRATED ENERGY RESOURCE PLAN. Deadline14 Dec 2023 3804709 Request for Proposal (RFP) for appointment of service provider for repairs and maintenance services of single axis tracking PV system for a period of three years as and when requir Deadline21 Nov 2023 3804712 Supply delivery of laboratory consumables - Parafilm, portable lux meter, microbanks vials, brown bags, jumbo rolls stands, calibrated timers, weighing boats, stoppers, Miele Neodi Deadline13 Nov 2023 3804716 RE-ADVERT: Procurement of office stationery for KMLM offices Deadline21 Nov 2023 3804759 To supply, install and commission a computer numerical control (CNC) lathe machine at Armscor Dockyard Deadline05 Dec 2023 3804821 To Establish a contract or contracts for the provision of Ash Disposal Facilities maintenance services, for BMS at Various Sites in different Provinces in South Africa, on an as an Deadline04 Dec 2023 3804823 Provision of Large Steep Area Thinning Services at Ngome Plantation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3804825 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES IN NORTHERN KZN, INCLUDING VRYHEID, VRYHEID EAST AND ULUNDI FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY (36) MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2023 3804826 Provision of Medium Flat Area Thinning Services at Ngome Plantation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3804828 Contracting of a service provider to provide debt collection services for the Agribusiness Development Agency (ADA) Deadline06 Dec 2023 3804829 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES IN NORTHERN KZN, EMPANGENI AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY (36) MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2023 3805507 Supply of 250 rifles Deadline17 Nov 2023 3805877 RE-ADVERT: Procurement of Office Refreshments for KMLM offices Deadline21 Nov 2023 3805885 RE-ADVERT: Procurement of Cleaning Material for KMLM offices Deadline21 Nov 2023 3805895 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER:UPGRADING OF PLATBERG STADIUM PHASE 1 Deadline07 Dec 2023 3805898 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES, KITS AND STANDARDS FOR SPECIALIZED TOXICITY ANALYSES FOR ROUTINE AND RESEARCH APPLICATIONS AT THE HYDROBIOLOGY LABORATORY, ANALYTICAL SERVICES O Deadline13 Nov 2023 3805909 RE-ADVERT: PROVISION OF TEAM TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR MECHANISED HARVESTING TEAM FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline30 Nov 2023 3805923 Re-Advertisement: Troubleshooting and Fixing Microfocus NetIQ Deadline14 Nov 2023 3805964 THE PROVISION OF PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS FOR UNHCR OFFICES IN SOUTH AFRICA Deadline15 Dec 2023 3805966 Refurbishment service of traction transformer of oil spillage on ground Deadline05 Dec 2023 3805968 Supply, delivery & installation of LED luminaires to meet energy eff iciency demand site management Deadline17 Nov 2023 3805971 RE-ADVERT PROCUREMENT OF SERVER ROOM INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline13 Nov 2023 3805972 Transformer maintenance & repairs for Richards Bay for 18 months Deadline16 Nov 2023 3806006 BOSKUIL - DEMOLITION, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF ASBESTOS STRUCTURES ATBOSKUIL COMBINED SCHOOL IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE FOR THEDEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline28 Nov 2023 3806032 Drafting and Installation of Evacuation Plans: sefa Head Office Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806055 Purchase & installation of 4 walk-through metal detectors plus 2 baggage x-ray scanners at head office & 8 walk-through metal detectors plus 4 baggage x-ray scanners at Provincial Deadline17 Nov 2023 3806138 Request for quotation to conduct 3D Scanning of A26 Smelter Plant Infrastructure to re-create lost engineering data for Smelter project as per (NLM-SCP-00006) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3806189 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SOURCING, BRANDING, SUPPLYING AND DELIVERY OF JOBURG TOURISM BRANDED T-SHIRTS Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806252 Provision of Meduim Steep Area Thinning Services at Ngome Plantation Deadline13 Nov 2023 3806260 Supply & delivery of radio communication test set Deadline20 Nov 2023 3806281 Supply & delivery of repeaters & link radios to Beaconsfield Deadline21 Nov 2023 3806284 Supply & delivery teams calling headsets & phones Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806296 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) RENTAL OF A GUARD MONITORING AND TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PER Deadline21 Nov 2023 3806297 No. RFP/2023/54 FOR THE PROVISION OF PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS FOR UNHCR OFFICES IN SOUTH AFRICA Request for proposal Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806376 Supply and delivery of laboratory consumables for existing Zebra label printers in Microbiology Laboratory Analytical Services at Vereeniging Deadline13 Nov 2023 3806514 Supply and Installation of a Real-Time System and a Front Projected Powerwall Virtual Reality Visualization System for the Monitoring of the Ash Dam Facilities (ADF) Deadline21 Nov 2023 3806657 Quantity surveyor for surfacing & finishing of courts at Cloetesville tennis courts Deadline09 Nov 2023 3806664 PSIRA registered security company to provide security services & 24/7 remote alarm monitoring at Iziko Museums of South Africa for 3 years Deadline29 Nov 2023 3806729 Mask Surgical Face 3-ply Blue Disposable Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806735 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT INCUBATOR 06/11/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline15 Nov 2023 3806739 Body-Worn-Cameras Deadline14 Nov 2023 3806764 Rendering of travel management services for 3 years Deadline27 Nov 2023 3806821 No. RFP/2023/54 FOR THE PROVISION OF PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEMS FOR UNHCR OFFICES IN SOUTH AFRICA Request for proposal Deadline15 Dec 2023 3807502 Development a solar power facility Deadline29 Nov 2023 3807918 Media Advocacy Seminar - Gender Bases Violence Reporting During 16 Days Of Activism Deadline20 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us