South Africa Tenders - 13 November 2023

105 tenders published in South Africa on 13 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 November 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3821508 PROVISION OF ACCOUNTING SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline11 Dec 2023 3821880 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A NATIONWIDE MULTI-MEDIA BROAD-BASED PUBLIC EDUCATION AND AWARENESS PROMOTION Deadline06 Dec 2023 3822927 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND SPARE PARTS 10/11/2023 IN 31 DAYS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3823105 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM TO THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY’S PUBLIC SAFETY DEPARTMENT IN CALEDON Deadline16 Nov 2023 3823106 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT THEREOF FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2023 3823880 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE BUILDING OF A FOUR BY FOUR (4X4) ALL TERRAIN FIRE TANKER PUMPER BODY AND SUPPLY OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Nov 2023 3823977 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES RFP 22-2023 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF NON-INTRUSIVE INSPECTION SCANNING AND DETECTION SOLUTION Deadline08 Dec 2023 3824018 Rietspruit WWTW substation repairs for Emfuleni section 63 Deadline24 Nov 2023 3824020 Supply & delivery of 4 Buchholz relays to Marathon substation North East grid Deadline06 Dec 2023 3824024 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BOOK: SUMMONS SPOT J534:50 SETS P/BOOK PARTS 4 NCR PAPER REF SPW/CPA 3 CAT Deadline15 Nov 2023 3824027 SUPPLY OF STATIONERY & OFFICE ACC:200 each x form;referral letter;wht;a4;eng Deadline14 Nov 2023 3824593 Refurbishment of 06 Toulon Road Building at Bayhead Precinct in the Port of Durban Deadline16 Jan 2024 3824595 Re- advert: Appointment of a Fire expert to conduct fit-for-purpose assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3824598 Re-advert: Appointment of Materials expert to conduct durability assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3824600 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE TOOLKITS TO ASSIST AND SUPPORT SMALL, MICRO AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES (SMMES) IN FOREST ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD O Deadline29 Nov 2023 3824606 TO APPOINT A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT CAPACITY-BUILDING INTERVENTIONS FOR POST-SETTLEMENT SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS. Deadline29 Nov 2023 3824610 Provision of a Customer Contact Center Service for the continuation of the Premier’s Hotline System Deadline05 Dec 2023 3824612 EXTENSION OF REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE RENEWAL OF JOURNAL SUBSCRIPTION FOR THE NATIONAL MUSEUM LIBRARY Deadline17 Nov 2023 3824615 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR COMPETENCY ASSESMENT OF 15 CANDIDATES AT IDT. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3824617 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR ENGINEERING AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE PROGRAMME (DIVISION) Deadline08 Dec 2023 3824619 UPGRADING OF SHAYANDIMA EXT.3 INTERNAL STREETS Deadline13 Dec 2023 3824627 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LAW FIRMS FOR THE PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES TO THE TSHWANE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline14 Dec 2023 3824630 • Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationery for TSAKANE CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3824632 RFQ November Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824638 PURCHASE, DISMANTLE AND COLLECTION OF KAPSTEVEL RS TOWER AND CONTAINER AT POSTMASBURG Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824640 Publication of Names of Bidders - UNDERTAKING OF BASIC ASSESSMENT (BA) AND GENERAL AUTHORISATION (GA) PROCESSES FOR THE PROJECT TO REINSTATE THE LOW-LEVEL DAM SPILLWAY AT DUVHA POW Deadline30 Nov 2023 3824650 PROVISION OF GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR ZOLA PUBLIC TRANSPORT FACILITY Deadline28 Nov 2023 3824652 Emotional Intelligence Deadline22 Nov 2023 3824654 ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES; TECHNICAL TESTING AND ANALYSIS APPOINTMENT OF A THERMAL, ENERGY AND CONDENSATION EXPERT TO CONDUCT THERMAL, ENERGY AND CONDENSATION ASSESS Deadline24 Nov 2023 3824655 • Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationery for DAVEYTON CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline16 Nov 2023 3824658 REPAIRS TO GUARDHOUSE AND OFFICE AT GOLDEN HARVEST Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824661 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF CLIMATE CHANGE RESPONSE PLANS FOR FOUR MUNICIPALITIES (COLLINS CHABANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, AMATHOLE DISTRICT MUNICIPALI Deadline06 Dec 2023 3824662 SUPPLY AND DELIVER CCTV IP NETWORK HARDWARE Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824664 REPAIRS, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIBRE CABLES AND CCTV EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824665 ACL LICENSE RENEWAL FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824667 MPDUV10850GX - Publication of Names of Bidders - UNDERTAKING OF BASIC ASSESSMENT (BA) AND GENERAL AUTHORISATION (GA) PROCESSES FOR THE PROJECT TO REINSTATE THE LOW-LEVEL DAM SPILLW Deadline30 Nov 2023 3824668 MPDUV10850GX - Publication of Names of Bidders - UNDERTAKING OF BASIC ASSESSMENT (BA) AND GENERAL AUTHORISATION (GA) PROCESSES FOR THE PROJECT TO REINSTATE THE LOW-LEVEL DAM SPILLW Deadline30 Nov 2023 3824673 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, RELOCATION OF GATE, INSTALLATION OF CONCRETE PRE-CAST PERIMETER FENCE AND RAZOR WIRE AT DURBAN MAIN CENTRE Deadline30 Nov 2023 3824675 SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND ONE CAMERA Deadline20 Nov 2023 3824679 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLEET UNIFORM ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline22 Nov 2023 3824681 Catering services at Sekhing (North-West province) Deadline17 Nov 2023 3824684 Catering services at Madipelesa (North-West province) Deadline17 Nov 2023 3824698 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED COMPUTERISED SOLUTION FOR FINANCE AND ACCOUNTING, PROJECTS AND SCM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3824722 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 3-YEAR CONTRACT - SERVICING OF THERMO CO2 INCUBATORS 08/11/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline17 Nov 2023 3824987 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TACTICAL AND CRIME SCENE EQUIPMENT TO THE STATE FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS 10/11/2023 IN 33 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2023 3824989 SERVICES: GENERAL PROVISION OF CERTIFICATE ANALYSE TACTICAL OPTIONS FOR CROWD MANAGEMENT AND PUBLIC ORDER MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027. 10/11/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline24 Nov 2023 3824993 The provision of tactical and specialised security services within nwou in gemma cluster for a three (03) year period. validity extension Deadline28 Feb 2024 3824994 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTION SERVICE COMBAT BOOTS ON A ONCE-OFF B Deadline20 Nov 2023 3825022 Provision of drone at majuba power station railway line at night and as an when required at majuba power station. Deadline10 Dec 2023 3825023 Provision of surveillance drone security services at Arnot Power station for 3 years Deadline07 Dec 2023 3825034 SERVICES: BUILDING MAINTENANCE OF AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING CONTROL SYSTEM FOR A THREE (03) YEAR CONTRACT AT O R TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND BRAM FISCHER INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 1 Deadline24 Nov 2023 3825386 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL A TWO-WAY RADIO FOR FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LAW ENFORCEMENT (RE-ADVERT) 10/11/2023 IN 21 DAYS Deadline01 Dec 2023 3825390 IT security: threat & vulnerability management Deadline16 Nov 2023 3825393 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF MUNICIPAL TWO WAY RADIO SYSTEM 10/11/2023 IN 30 DAYS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3825397 PROVISION OF RADIO SET; TYPE: TWO WAY, PORTABLE, FREQUENCY RANGE: 400 TO 520 MHZ Deadline16 Nov 2023 3825407 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LED STREETLIGHTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS AT PORT OF EAST LONDON 08/11/2023 IN 13 DAYS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3825565 NONSTOCK SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTING OF PHOTOS IN ENLARGED A4 SIZE GLOSSY COLOUR DURABLE FRAMES 21,0 CM LENGTH AND 29.7 CM , AND MOUNTING ON MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS Deadline15 Nov 2023 3825566 PROVISION OF FIRE SERVICE UNIFORMS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3825567 PROVISION OF FIRE SERVICE UNIFORMS Deadline16 Nov 2023 3825568 FADA HVAC DVM SYSTEM REPAIRS. Deadline01 Dec 2023 3825607 Role Of Private Sector In Gbv Prevention Deadline15 Nov 2023 3825692 SERVICES: GENERAL BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM MAINTENANCE 12 MONTHS 10/11/2023 IN 18 DAYS Deadline29 Nov 2023 3825707 DESIGN,SUPPLY AND PRINTING OF BRANDED DIARIES(AS PER SPECIFICATION). Deadline16 Nov 2023 3825760 Update an existing feasibility study for national solar water heater & energy efficiency programme Deadline24 Nov 2023 3825763 OTHER MANUFACTURING THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE 400KW SOLAR PV PLANT SCADA SYSTEM FOR PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR 09/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline04 Dec 2023 3825764 Supply of Labels white 75 mm x 50 mm and labels white continues feed 70 mm x 36mm Deadline15 Nov 2023 3825765 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATION BOOKS ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EA Deadline20 Nov 2023 3825766 SUPPLIES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. 10/11/2023 IN 30 DAYS Deadline11 Dec 2023 3825767 Printing of public awareness firewise calendars 2024 Deadline20 Nov 2023 3825768 Printing, packaging & delivery of staff recognition certificates Deadline15 Nov 2023 3825772 DISPOSALS: GENERAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AC DISCONNECTS, TRANSFORMER CONSERVATOR TANK OIL GAUGE AND YARD STONES AT KRAAIFONTEIN 3KV SUBSTATION 10/11/2023 IN 18 DAYS Deadline29 Nov 2023 3825774 WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES RIETSPRUIT WWTW SUBSTATION REPAIRS FOR EMFULENI SECTION 63 09/11/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline24 Nov 2023 3825776 Purchase, collection and removal of safari substation scrap 20 mva transformer 88/11kv serial number 26524. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3825777 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUBSTATION BATTERIES AND CELLS 10/11/2023 IN 34 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2023 3825784 Supply and delivery of various transformer breather parts Deadline14 Nov 2023 3825820 Purchase, collection and removal of zeerust substation scrap 60 mva transformer 88/33/11kv serial number 25413 at zeerust substation Deadline14 Nov 2023 3825832 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, REMOVAL AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LED STREETLIGHTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS AT PORT OF EAST LONDON 08/11/2023 IN 13 DAYS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3825833 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE AN EXISTING FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE NATIONAL SOLAR WATER HEATER AND ENERGY EFFICIENCY PROGRAMME 08/11/2023 Deadline24 Nov 2023 3825836 Purchase, collection and removal of slurry substation scrap 5 mva transformer 88/11kv serial number 105-12. currently located at rotek rosherville 200t workshop. Deadline14 Nov 2023 3825838 Civil works, stringing, cabling, earthing and supply of associated cables and clamps for sol substation and remote ends including security. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3825839 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN,SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHT ADVERTISING RECEPTACLES FOR A PE Deadline08 Dec 2023 3825840 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR SYSTEM IN LESEDI 09/11/2023 IN 12 DAYS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3825841 Supply and construct emkhiweni substation and the arnot & kendal remote ends for a duration of 36 months Deadline12 Dec 2023 3825844 The provision of replacement of four damaged temperature transducers in the marshalling kiosk on transformer 6 at vulcan substation north east grid. Deadline28 Nov 2023 3825847 Supply and delivery of four buchholz relays to marathon substation north east grid. Deadline06 Dec 2023 3825849 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF EQUIPMENT IN THE 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION AND 11KV AC DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION A Deadline24 Nov 2023 3825851 Publication of names of bidders - Provision of hvac&r (heating, ventilation, air conditioning & refrigeration) services for non-plant systems for a period of 5 (five) years at koeb Deadline29 Dec 2023 3825853 Publication of names of bidders in respect of advertised competitive bids capacitor voltage transformer Deadline20 Nov 2023 3825854 SUPPLIES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MINI-SUBSTATION 500KVA 11000/420V 10/11/2023 IN 28 DAYS Deadline08 Dec 2023 3825859 For the Repairs and Maintenance of the 400kw Solar Pv Plant Scada System for Period of One (1) Year Deadline04 Dec 2023 3825887 OTHER MANUFACTURING THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF THE 400KW SOLAR PV PLANT SCADA SYSTEM FOR PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR 09/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline04 Dec 2023 3826017 Provision of tactical response team at lethabo power station for 5-year period Deadline28 Nov 2023 3826018 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS FOR ETHEKWINI METRO POLICE SERVICES 10/11/2023 IN 13 DAYS Deadline24 Nov 2023 3826036 Letter to extend tender validity for the Provision of lv maintenance and smart meter installation for eskom distribution network, on an “as-and-when” required basis for a perio Deadline27 Nov 2023 3826039 ELECTRICITY, GAS, STEAM AND AIR CONDITIONING PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SINGLE PHASE, THREE PHASE PRE- PAYMENT ELECTRICAL METERS / 3 PHASE CONVENTIONAL METERS FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline11 Dec 2023 3826042 MANUFACTURE OF RUBBER AND PLASTICS PRODUCTS PANEL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTIC WATER METERS WITH TAIL PIECES AND BULK FLANGED WATER METERS WITH SABS APPROVED FOR THE PERI Deadline08 Dec 2023 3826046 Printing, packaging & delivery of staff recognition certificates Deadline15 Nov 2023 3826049 Supply and delivery of gift vouchers intended for agents of the Caisse des Ecoles du 19ème Deadline27 Nov 2023 3826058 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE REMOVAL OF THE EXISTING ZKTECP BIOMETRICS,INSTALL BIOMETRIC FINGER READER AT MUNICIPAL MANAGER'S OFFICE AT BELLS. Deadline17 Nov 2023 3826250 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION HOSTING, DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S WEBSITE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 10/11/2023 IN Deadline12 Dec 2023 3826333 DEVELOPMENT, DESIGN HOSTING AND SUPPORT OF THE GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT TOURISM WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline17 Nov 2023 3826417 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR SYSTEM IN LESEDI 09/11/2023 IN 12 DAYS Deadline23 Nov 2023 3826541 Printing, packaging & delivery of staff recognition certificates Deadline15 Nov 2023 3826563 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE SYSTEM AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT THEREOF FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2023 3826573 For the repairs and maintenance of the 400kw solar pv plant scada system for period of one (1) year Deadline04 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us