South Africa Tenders - 27 November 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

249 tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Logistics, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 27 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Logistics, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Access Control, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4067202 Appointment of Service Provider to Create Tourism Brochure/ Booklet Deadline27 Nov 2023 4067203 Supply of 12 variable speed drives each (VSD's) Deadline28 Nov 2023 4067204 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALLATION OF BATTERIES AT VARIOUS TRACTION SUBSTATION 22/11/2023 IN 15 DAYS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4067205 DISPOSALS: GENERAL DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 250 MVA TRANSFORMER FROM ESKOM IN IMPALA SUBSTATION IN KWAZULUNATAL OPERATING UNIT 22/11/2023 IN 20 DAYS Deadline13 Dec 2023 4067320 Supply & delivery of water meters, meter interface units & related materials Deadline18 Jan 2024 4067425 SUPPLIES: GENERAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOUR (4) FRONT END LOADER MACHINES AND FOUR (4) HIGH PRESSURE CLEANER TO ESKOM ROTEK INDUSTRIES 23/11/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline08 Dec 2023 4067428 Hire of mechanical street sweeper vehicles with operators on a month-to-month basis for 6 months Deadline29 Nov 2023 4067464 TENDER BSM 30/24: UPGRADING OF THE WEMMERSHOEK WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS: PHASE 2 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4067465 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANUAL SELF-INFLATING BAG VALVE MASK RESUSCITATION DEVICE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND THE CONTRACT FOR AN ADDITIONAL ONE (1 Deadline26 Jan 2024 4067466 REQUEST OF PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A THREE YEAR COMPREHENSIVE INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY STRATEGY Deadline11 Dec 2023 4067467 RESIDENTIAL, BUSINESS AND INDUSTRIAL LAND SALES WITHIN ABAQULUSI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline14 Dec 2023 4067468 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of a lab-scaled filament winding machine to the CSIR. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4067469 PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE FOR RETURN EFFLUENT DISTRIBUTION TO ZONE 3, 5, 6 AND 9 AND 15ML RETURN EFFLUENT RESERVOIR Deadline22 Jan 2024 4067470 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PREFABRICATED TOILET AT DONNYBROOK Deadline12 Dec 2023 4067474 FORMAL TENDER: TD 04/11/2023: PROVISION AND INSTALLATION OF LAMINATE FLOORING AND UNDERLAY OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4067479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTERS AND ICT PERIPHERALS ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline26 Jan 2024 4067484 Supply and delivery of HD Automatic colony counter (with 3-year service) to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline11 Dec 2023 4067485 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING TO SUPPLIERS AS PART OF THE SD PROGRAMME. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4067487 MAINTENANCE OF CREIGHTON MAIN OFFICE DRIVEWAY Deadline11 Dec 2023 4067492 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision of leasing of 80 covered parking bays for the period of 1 Febr Deadline14 Dec 2023 4067507 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/11/2023: RE-ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SILENT COMMERCIAL THREE PHASE DIESEL GENERATORS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS (CIDB GRADING 1EB/EP OR Deadline11 Dec 2023 4067519 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the Appointment of a Professional Electrical Consultant for Engineering Design and construction supervision of a Low Voltage Reticulation for the CS Deadline13 Dec 2023 4067537 PANEL OF TRAVEL AGENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline04 Jan 2024 4067538 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF FUME EXTRACTION EQUIPMENT INCLUDING SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FUME EXTRACTION PARTS FOR ALL LABORATORIES WITHIN THE SCIENTIFIC SERVICES FOR THIRTY SIX MONTH Deadline25 Jan 2024 4067539 FORMAL TENDER: TD 05/11/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4067541 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAMPLING BOTTLE OF A PERIOD OF THIRTY MONTHS (36) ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4067542 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/11/2023: RE-ADVERTISEMENT: PANEL OF RADIO STATIONS FOR ADVERTISEMENTS AND MARKETING FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Dec 2023 4067546 FORMAL TENDER: TD 07/11/2023: CALIBRATION OF ALCOHOL BREATHALYSERS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4067547 PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SKILLS PROGRAMMES, LEARNERSHIP , TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline04 Jan 2024 4067550 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A REVENUE METERING INFORMATION SYSTEMS, INCLUDING SOFTWARE LICENCES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE METERING STAND AND FIELD Deadline29 Jan 2024 4067552 FORMAL TENDER: TD 06/11/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIOMETRICS READERS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline08 Dec 2023 4067553 STAND AUDIT AND DATA VERIFICATION SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4067554 PROVISION OF- CORPORATE GYM MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY (36) MONTHS Deadline29 Jan 2024 4067632 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY REQUEST FOR BID PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REPLACEMENT, REFURBISHMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING WINDMILLS, E Deadline07 Dec 2023 4067633 CONSTRUCTION TENDER CANCELLATION - ROUXVILLE SUBSTATION 10MVA 66/22KV TRANSFORMER BAY WITH 2X22KV FEEDER BAYS 23/11/2023 IN 20 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4067635 SERVICES: GENERAL DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF THE GROUND MOUNT OR CARPARK SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT ARC-ROODEPLAAT VIMMP. 23/11/2023 IN 20 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4067638 Printing, supply & delivery of IDP books Deadline28 Nov 2023 4067653 Installation of biometrics and face recognition access control Deadline06 Dec 2023 4067654 Supply of 5 each x thermal imaging camera Deadline04 Dec 2023 4067668 EDUCATION ESKOM POWER SERIES BOOK 23/11/2023 IN 75 DAYS Deadline07 Feb 2024 4067783 Printing and Distribution of the My Journey Journal Deadline04 Dec 2023 4067784 Supply, Print and Delivery of My Journey Programme Forms Deadline04 Dec 2023 4067944 Request for proposals for the appointment of service providers to provide travel management services to AgriSETA for a period of three (3) years Deadline16 Jan 2024 4067947 Fort Beaufort hillside 638 (115) rectification project: Appointment of a turnkey contractor to demolish and rebuild 115 houses in Fort Beaufort hillside 638 housing project at Raym Deadline19 Jan 2024 4067948 Elundini destitute 100(77) rural housing project: Appointment of a turnkey contractor for construction of 77 destitute units in various villages under Elundini local municipality i Deadline18 Jan 2024 4067951 Supply Deliver Install Configure Maintenance and Support of Switches & Wireless Access Points and Controller for The Limpopo Department of Transport & Community Safety for 36 month Deadline16 Jan 2024 4067954 STELLENBOSCH: KROMME RHEE TRAINING ACADEMY: REPAIR OF DAM EMBANKMENT Deadline23 Jan 2024 4067955 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND BRANDING OF MUNICIPAL ASSETS (12 months contract ) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4067956 WESTERN CAPE: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Jan 2024 4067958 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SALARY SURVEY FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS TO THE DENEL GROUP Deadline13 Dec 2023 4067960 REPAIRS, REFURBISHMENT OF SITE 8, 12 AND 21 IN DIMBAZA INDUSTRIAL PARK. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4067961 Willowmore 110 (12) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for total demolition and re-construction of 12 units with connection of engineering services in Willowmore at Kouka Deadline17 Jan 2024 4067963 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR JOB EVALUATION AND PROFILING FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS TO THE DENEL GROUP Deadline13 Dec 2023 4067964 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL MAIN SUPPLY CABLE TO STATION AND LIGHTING ON PLATFORMS AT GERMISTON STATION Deadline12 Dec 2023 4068040 Tenders are invited for Supply And Delivery Of Staff Identification Cards At Livingstone Tertiary Hospital Deadline09 Dec 2023 4068041 Tenders are invited for Supply And Delivery Of Staff Identification Cards At Livingstone Tertiary Hospital Deadline09 Dec 2023 4068052 Supply of Weapons & ammunition : magazines:60 each x glocks: 33rd extended high capacity maga Deadline04 Dec 2023 4068059 Supply and delivery of spray cart to ARC Small Grain - Stellenbosch institute Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068073 A panel of service providers to supply and deliver disaster emergency relief material for a period of 36 months Deadline28 Dec 2023 4068075 A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DAILY NEWSPAPERS, OFFICE REFRESHMENTS & OFFICE CLEANING MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Dec 2023 4068076 Boshof/Seretse: Upgrading of 1.5km paved road and stormwater channel Phase 2 Deadline09 Jan 2024 4068077 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CO-SOURCING RESOURCES IN SUPPORTING THE sefa IN-HOUSE INTERNAL AUDIT TEAM TO CONDUCT THE ORSA AUDIT Deadline29 Nov 2023 4068078 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION /REPLACEMENT OF ARCHIMEDEAN SCREW PUMPS AT INLET WORKS WORCESTER WWTW Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068080 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ENERGY AUDITS AND ISSUANCE OF PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATIONS (EPC) IN SELECTED BUILDINGS - CLUSTER B Deadline18 Dec 2023 4068082 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL MANSIYA PUMP SAFETY PROTECTION. Deadline29 Nov 2023 4068084 THE EXTENSION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4068096 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADVANCED POWER QUALITY MEASUREMENT DEVICES AS WELL AS MONITORING OF ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline26 Jan 2024 4068106 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ENERGY AUDITS AND ISSUANCE OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATIONS (EPC) IN SELECTED BUILDINGS - CLUSTER A Deadline18 Dec 2023 4068111 Mthatha – Maydene farm 969 (482) subs rectification project: Appointment of a turnkey contractor for rectification of 482 units at King Sabatha Dalindyebo local municipality in O Deadline08 Dec 2023 4068112 Appointment of a contractor for the installation of services to 301 sites and construction of 301 units with rainwater tanks at Katikati in Amahlathi municipality Deadline16 Jan 2024 4068113 The Supply and Delivery of Ring Current Transformers Deadline24 Jan 2024 4068115 Masangwanaville 376 (131 units) remedial work project: Appointment of a contractor to undertake remedial works on 131 housing units at red location township in Nelson Mandela bay m Deadline16 Jan 2024 4068120 Louterwater 32 (17) housing project: Appointment of a contractor for total demolition and re-construction of 17 units with connection of engineering services in Louterwater at Kouk Deadline17 Jan 2024 4068170 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN ON CLOUD DOCUMENTS DIGITAL SIGNING SYSTEM TO LAND BANK Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068171 Safe Maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068172 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 2 X SCRAP ID FAN IMPELLER FROM ESKOM IN KENDAL BUSINESS UNIT. Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068174 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT FINGQINDLELA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068175 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL – MPHOTHOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT – KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068176 Appointment of a Construction Materials Expert to advise the technical committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068177 AIR CONROL AND QUALITY ASSESSMENTS WITH INTERVENTIONS TO IMPROVE AIR QUALITY ON ALL DPWI REGIONAL OFFICES (STATE OWNED) FACILITIES AND OTHER USER DEPARTMENTS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4068178 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT OBIZO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068179 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE EXPANSION OF A PANEL OF COMMISSIONERS FOR THE EASTERN CAPE TO BE APPOINTED IN TERMS OF SECTION 3 OF AMENDED AC Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068180 Appointment of a Fire Expert to advise the technical committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068181 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SITHOLINHLANHLA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline15 Dec 2023 4068182 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT MTHUNZINI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline15 Dec 2023 4068184 RENOVATION OF MINTEK BLOCK 9000 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4068185 Appointment of a Computer Software Engineering Expert to advise the technical committee of Agrément South Africa. Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068186 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ALTERATIONS AND ROUTINE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS, RECREATION AND FENCING FOR DR JS MOROKA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY AS AND WH Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068187 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PERFORM AN INVESTIGATION ON THE CURRENT HVAC SYSTEMS IN THE KU BAND BUILDING AT SENTECH HEAD OFFICE TO DETERMINE WHY HVAC SYSTEM IS CONTINUOUSL Deadline07 Dec 2023 4068227 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT MKHONTO HIGH SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068228 Safe Maintenance Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068389 Appointment of service provider to design, layout and print annual performance plans for the next three years for the agency Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068392 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision for Acquisition of document Scanners for SASSA local Offices. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068393 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATORS FOR THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Dec 2023 4068394 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision of supply and installation of electronic security system(ESS) an Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068395 White PVC Pipes Deadline04 Dec 2023 4068396 TENDER CANCELLATION LETTER FOR MPHEN10874GX THE PROVISION OF CANTEEN AND CATERING SERVICES FOR HENDRINA POWER STATION. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4068397 Supply and Delivery of 2 Fine Particulate Monitors capable of measuring both PM2.5 and PM10 simultaneously at Research, Testing & Development in Rosherville Deadline25 Jan 2024 4068398 INVITATION TO BID FOR RADIOLOGY & TRAINING SERVICES IN VARIOUS HEALTH FACILITIES IN THE EASTERN CAPE – RATE BASED 36 MONTH CONTRACT MULTIPLE AWARD Deadline15 Jan 2024 4068399 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BACKUP POWER SUPPLIES Deadline08 Dec 2023 4068400 Repair and replace thatching roof. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068401 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068402 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF CCTV EQUIPMENT FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068403 Appointment of a service provider to develop and render support services for a Performance Management System (PMS) with a Project Management Module for a period of three years Deadline22 Jan 2024 4068404 TEST AIR COMPRESSORS AS PER HEALTH AND SAFETY ACT Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068405 RFQ DESCRIPTION: Invitation for a suitable service provider to provide off site documents & records storage for the AIDC for a period of 36 months. Boxes to be delivered and collec Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068406 LEASING AND DEVELOPMENT OF 30 PROPERTIES APPROVED FOR REVENUE GENERATION Deadline30 Jan 2024 4068408 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL LEGAL REGISTER THAT IS COMPLIANT TO ISO 14001 FOR AIDC sites: Automoti Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068409 CONSTRUCTION OFUPPER CORANA SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL, LIBODE – PHASE 1 Deadline25 Jan 2024 4068410 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN THE POINT OF SALES DEVICES AND PAYMENT GATEWAY TO THE CRM SYSTEMS FOR PRIVATE SECURITY Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068411 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF RECRUITMENT AGENCIES AS SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4068412 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SOLAR INSTALLERS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068413 Joe Gqabi 500(150) emergency rural housing project: Appointment of a turnkey contractor for construction of 150 emergency and destitute units in various villages under Senqu local Deadline18 Jan 2024 4068500 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF LABOUR RELATIONS SPECIALISTS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline04 Dec 2023 4068501 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY (AMENDMENT PROCESS) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MARINE INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE PORT OF NGQURA. Deadline28 Dec 2023 4068535 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS AND SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED IN THE PORT OF NGQURA. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4068537 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE GGDA GROUP WITH THE DEVELOPMENT & IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR A REVENUE GENERATION STRATEGY Deadline22 Jan 2024 4068539 A ONCE-OFF PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL CONTRACT OF SCRAP KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI-SUBS AT BELA BELA CNC & RDC Deadline01 Dec 2023 4068598 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEMSE & WAMS SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS. Deadline31 Jan 2024 4068691 Expression of Interest (EOI) For the provision of 3D Metal and Polymer additive manufacturing design and printing services to the CSIR. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4068692 THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE REQUESTS PROPOSALS FROM PROSPECTIVE SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR PROJECT MANAGEMENT, ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE AND INFORMATION AN Deadline19 Jan 2024 4068694 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REMOVAL OF THE EXISTING DAMAGED BOARDWALKS AND INSTALLATION OF NEW BOARDWALKS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERISTY INSTITUTE AT THE K Deadline19 Jan 2024 4068695 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONER ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline30 Nov 2023 4068697 The Appointment of a Panel of Consulting Firm to Render Psychometric Assessment Services to the merSETA Deadline18 Dec 2023 4068698 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPONENTS FOR BOOSTER PUMP STATION 02 AND CLEAR WATER-INTAKE AT SAND BYPASS TNPA PORT OF NGQURA FOR A ONCE- OFF PERIOD Deadline14 Dec 2023 4068699 FOR A ONE-TIME SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLING FOR THE NEW BUILD LINE AT WAGON MANUFACTURING BUSINESS IN GERMISTON. Deadline05 Dec 2023 4068700 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/DEAL MAKER TO ASSIST THE GGDA WITH THE ACQUISITION AND INSTALLATION OF AN INVESTOR PIPELINE FOR THE PURPOSES OF LOCATION Deadline22 Jan 2024 4068701 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF TEN (10) DOCK-SIDE RAIL-MOUNTED PORTAL JIB CRANES FOR THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline24 Jan 2024 4068908 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFSITE DOCUMENT STORAGE TO THE CSOS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4070848 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 50ML BOTTLED WATER TO NRCS DURBAN OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2023 4070849 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAB CONSUMABLES TO NRCS CAPETOWN OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2023 4070850 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER RFQ INSPECTORS CATERING AT RURAL ENGAGEMENT CENTRAL KAROO MUNICIPALITY, WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE 2023INSPECTION AND CONSUMER EDUCATION AWAR Deadline04 Dec 2023 4070851 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER MERCKOQUANT 100 STRIPS AT NRCS CAPE TOWN OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2023 4070855 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER WHITE LABCOATS AND SAFETY SHOES Deadline04 Dec 2023 4070900 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RUN THE 30 SECONDS NRCS ADVERT FOR 3 MONTHS ON ALL SABC CHANNELS STARTING FROM JANUARY TO MARCH 2024 Deadline03 Dec 2023 4070947 Supply & Installation of a Water Filtration Unit for MK ?? Deadline05 Dec 2023 4071124 Supply of Thermal imaging camera: 5 each. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4071549 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT FOR THE CONCLUSION OF STAGE FOUR (4), STAGE FIVE (5) AND SIX (6) FOR THE DESIGN OF HVAC MODIFICATION AND UPGRADE 24/11/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071554 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL FOR SOLAR INSTALLERS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS 24/11/2023 IN 19 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4071558 DISPOSALS: GENERAL REFURBISHMENT OF TRANSFORMERS AT DROERIVIER TRACTION SUBSTATION FOR A PERIOD OF 8 WEEKS 24/11/2023 IN 58 DAYS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4071581 Services: Professional Appointment of a Service Provider to Perform an Investigation on the Current Hvac Systems in the Ku Band Building at Sentech Head Office to Determine Why Hva Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071584 Supply and Delivery of Biometrics Readers for a Period Ending 30 June 2026 24/11/2023 in 14 Days Deadline08 Dec 2023 4071714 Supply & Delivery of Biometrics Readers for 3 Years Deadline12 Dec 2023 4071940 Incubator With Roller – Tyg Viro E Deadline01 Dec 2023 4071947 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ENERGY AUDITS AND ISSUANCE OF PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATIONS (EPC) IN SELECTED BUILDINGS - CLUSTER B 24/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4071950 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ENERGY AUDITS AND ISSUANCE OF ENERGY PERFORMANCE CERTIFICATIONS (EPC) IN SELECTED BUILDINGS - CLUSTER A 24/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4071952 SUPPLIES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AUDITS AND ISSUANCE OF ENERGY PERFOMANCE CERTIFICATES IN SELECTED BUILDING - CLUSTER C 24/11/2023 IN 23 DAYS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4071956 Sourcing of funds & implementation of energy efficiency & renewable energy projects at risk 3 years Deadline07 Dec 2023 4071961 Sourcing of funds & implementation of energy efficiency & renewable energy projects at risk 3 years Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072028 FINANCIAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES, EXCEPT INSURANCE AND PENSION FUNDING APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SOURCING OF FUNDS AND IMPLEMENTATION OF ENERGY EFFICIENCY AND RENEWABLE ENERG Deadline07 Dec 2023 4072086 Supply & delivery of N95 respirator masks, Wider ear loops, nose clip, five layers of protection, softer inner fabric, individually wrapped Deadline28 Nov 2023 4072092 Supply and deliver masks as per attached list Deadline29 Nov 2023 4072094 Supply, delivery, commissioning & training of portable handheld Raman Spectrometer for forensic science analysis section, including service & maintenance for 3 years Deadline22 Jan 2024 4072113 Supply and seliver Co2 Incubator at various NHLS Laboratoriy Deadline01 Dec 2023 4072129 Masks surgical 3ply disposable Deadline28 Nov 2023 4072136 MEDICAL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANUAL SELF-INFLATING BAG VALVE MASK RESUSCITATION DEVICE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND THE CONTRACT FOR AN ADDITIONA Deadline26 Jan 2024 4075606 Work Readiness Skills Training Deadline05 Dec 2023 4078408 Laboratory Chemicals Supply Deadline29 Nov 2023 4078415 Provision of a Service Provider to Provide Governance, Risk and Compliance Management System Deadline14 Dec 2023 4078416 Provision of Short-Term Insurance Deadline14 Dec 2023 4078422 Supply and Delivery of Garden Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2023 4078423 Combined Assurance Services Deadline04 Dec 2023 4078424 Promotional Material for Iziko Museums of Sa Deadline28 Nov 2023 4078425 Repairs, Replacement and Servicing of Elidz Fire Boosters and Hydrants Deadline22 Jan 2024 4078426 Appointment of a Service Provider to Assist the Ggda Group with the Development & Implementation Plan Deadline22 Jan 2024 4083744 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Devices Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083745 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083746 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083747 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083752 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083753 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083754 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083769 Provision of Cleaning Services Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083770 Provision of Internal Audit Service Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083783 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Configuration of All in One Computers Deadline11 Dec 2023 4083875 Provision of Cleaning and Janitorial Services Deadline05 Dec 2023 4084111 Implementation of a Blended Learning System Deadline11 Dec 2023 4084303 Supply Weed Killer Poison (Outpace Super) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4084304 Supply Weed Killer Poison Deadline30 Nov 2023 4084305 Provision of Employee Wellness Services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4084330 Bullet Trap with Installation Deadline30 Nov 2023 4084334 Supply of Female Navy Blue Trousers Deadline30 Nov 2023 4084487 Coupling Mechanical Deadline29 Nov 2023 4084507 Supply of Bend Steel Deadline29 Nov 2023 4084510 Supply of General Toilet Paper Deadline28 Nov 2023 4084512 Supply and install filing shelves Deadline04 Dec 2023 4084520 Males Shirts Security Services Deadline28 Nov 2023 4085063 Supply and Delivery of Pottery Equipment for Sydney Maseko Clc Deadline28 Nov 2023 4087391 Supply & Deliver Dome Garden Net, Irrigation Pump and Compost Bin Deadline29 Nov 2023 4087395 Service Existing Petrol-Powered Garden Tools Deadline30 Nov 2023 4087396 Supply and Deliver Electrical Items Deadline30 Nov 2023 4087407 Provide Pest Control Services Deadline07 Dec 2023 4087409 Supply, Delivery and Installation of ICT Equipment Deadline01 Dec 2023 4087413 Fire Detection and Suppression, Fire Fighting Equipment and Pa System Maintenance Support Service Deadline01 Dec 2023 4087831 Erection of Clearvu Fencing Deadline30 Nov 2023 4087833 Climate Change Equipment and Material Deadline28 Nov 2023 4087835 Medals for an Employee Wellness Event Deadline28 Nov 2023 4087837 Supply and Delivery of Skip Bins Deadline28 Nov 2023 4087843 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Deadline28 Nov 2023 4087846 Production Inputs Deadline29 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us