South Africa Tenders - 28 November 2023

122 tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2023, across industries like Logistics, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Cyber Security, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4094930 To appoint a travel management company to provide holistic travel and related services for a period of 12 months. Deadline10 Dec 2023 4094931 BBEEE ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline29 Nov 2023 4094932 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND SERVICE OF SANITARY BINS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Dec 2023 4094933 PROVISION OF LIFEGUARD AT UMDONI BEACHES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Dec 2023 4094934 To APPOINTMENT OF AN SETA ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF A MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR ONDERSTEPOORT BIOLOGICAL PRODUCTS. Deadline10 Dec 2023 4094935 Supply and Delivery of 12 5 tier steel racks approximately 1m wide and 2.5m height Deadline04 Dec 2023 4094969 To appoint a supplier to service our firefighting equipment and alarms. Deadline03 Dec 2023 4095643 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF THE APPROVED LAND USE SCHEME FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline04 Dec 2023 4095644 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT EKUZWANENI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline15 Dec 2023 4095645 The supply and delivery of the provision of De Humidifer Deadline04 Dec 2023 4095646 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT KHUMOLENI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KING CETSHWAYO DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline15 Dec 2023 4095647 TADs HEPA filters bank exhaust air seal and improvement incl Deadline08 Dec 2023 4095648 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE EXTIGUISHERS Deadline06 Dec 2023 4095650 Service Providers to Form a Panel of Contractors For the Water and Sanitation Construction Projects (4CE-5CE) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4095651 Appointment of A Service Provider for the Replacement of the Brixton Tower Lift, including maintenance and support for a period of three (03) years with the option for further rene Deadline26 Jan 2024 4095652 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL Deadline06 Dec 2023 4095653 Supply, Delivery and Training of Windows Handheld Wireless Scanners at Msinsi Head Office Deadline04 Dec 2023 4095654 R/M 8/2023A: 1 (ONE) LOADER: CRAWLER SKID STEER: 51-70 KW Deadline12 Dec 2023 4095656 Service Providers to Form a Panel of Contractors For the Water and Sanitation Construction Projects (6CE - 7CE) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4095657 R/M 15/2023A: 7 (SEVEN) TRACTOR: AGRICULTURAL: 55-70KW Deadline12 Dec 2023 4095658 SUPPLY AND DELIVER TECHNICAL MATERIALS Deadline04 Dec 2023 4095659 SUPPLY AND DELIVER NYLON LINE Deadline04 Dec 2023 4095660 Service Providers to Form a Panel of Contractors For the Water and Sanitation Construction Projects (8CE - 9CE) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4095661 CONFERENCING AND ACCOMMODATION SERVICES Deadline04 Dec 2023 4096529 ARMED FIELD RANGER TRAINING Deadline04 Dec 2023 4096531 CONDUCT MAJOR HAZARD INSTALLATION RISK ASSESSMENT FOR UMZINTO WATERWORKS – COASTAL REGION- KZN Deadline08 Dec 2023 4096532 Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Material Deadline01 Dec 2023 4096534 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW BLUE/ AMBER/ RED/GREEN EMERGENCY LIGHTS, PA SYSTEMS, SIRENS FOR MUNICIPAL FLEET OF THE CITY Deadline05 Dec 2023 4096536 Mechanical micro-preparation of vertebrate fossils Deadline06 Dec 2023 4096549 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR BUILDING MAINTANANCE AT CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN AIRPORT FOR AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA Deadline06 Dec 2023 4096588 Provision of security services, Installation, Monitoring and Maintenance of CCTV Cameras and Alarm System for a period of 3 years Deadline12 Dec 2023 4096589 UNARMED FIELD RANGER TRAINING Deadline04 Dec 2023 4096679 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE SUB-LETHAL AERIAL SPRAYING OF AQUATIC WEEDS AT INANDA DAM Deadline04 Dec 2023 4096732 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER VIA SITA CONTRACT 1183 FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS FOR MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AND USER INCIDENT SU Deadline09 Jan 2024 4096733 Request for Quotation for the Maintenance and Repairs Of Fire Water Pumps, Fire Sprinkler Systems, Fire Hydrants, Fire Hose Reels And Fire Extinguishers For Western Precinct Buildi Deadline14 Dec 2023 4097316 SENTECH requires the services of a certified SAP Partner that will provide SAP ABAP/Workflow support. Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097317 Request For Quotation :MIGRATION OF AFRICAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, CALIBRATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED OF CLINIC EQUIPMENT AT RISK DEPARTMENT WITHIN METRORAIL Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097318 Request For Quotation :MIGRATION OF AFRICAN MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE, CALIBRATION, MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED OF CLINIC EQUIPMENT AT RISK DEPARTMENT WITHIN METRORAIL Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097319 Sentech require integrating Elastic Cloud Storage with Data Domain using the EMC CloudBoost or alternative OEM software, Sentech require long-term retention of backup data, while u Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097320 Maintenance tool Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097321 Request for quotation for Supply of Alcoholic Beverages for SAA Lounges and On-board. Deadline30 Nov 2023 4097322 THE PROVISION OF RENTAL AND SERVICING OF SHE BINS AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE (QEP) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097323 Maintenance Tool Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097324 Notice of Appointments for tenders: 12/2023 Legal Services, 13/2023 Hiring of Toilets and 14/2023 Hiring of Trucks Deadline28 Feb 2024 4097325 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN THE RUSTENBURG SURROUNDING SUBURBS, FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS. Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097326 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE OLD SAAF WARRANT OFFICERS MESS WITHIN THE THABA TSHWANE MILITARY BASE LOCATED IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline14 Dec 2023 4097327 Appointment of a Service Provider to Install Pipes and Construct a Structure for a Back-up Generator Deadline05 Dec 2023 4097328 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION TO FACILITATE THE ATMOSPHERIC EMISSION LICENCE (AEL) APPLICATIONS AND AEL COMPLIANCE REPORTS FOR THE REBECCA STREET CREMATORIUM, REBECCA STREET, PHILIP Deadline05 Dec 2023 4097329 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS BAG AS PER SPECIFICATION FOR METRORAIL KZN ROLLING STOCK TECHNICAL STAFF Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097330 PROVISION OF CREATIVE AND MEDIA BUYING AGENCIES FOR CHANNEL AFRICA Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097331 Supply, Delivery and installation of irrigation Material Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097531 Restructuring of holding pens and treatment area for high producing dairy cattle Deadline06 Dec 2023 4097533 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF THREE (03) MONTHS AT FISH RIVER RESORT AT PORT ALFRED ( PEDDIE) IN THE NGQ Deadline07 Dec 2023 4097534 Research Consumable: Plastic rack/container for shipping 1.5ml tubesFor shipping 1.5ml microcentrifuge tubes (at least 10 tubes per rack/container) Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097535 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST NORTHWEST OFFICES IN NORTHWEST REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline06 Dec 2023 4097536 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROPERTY VALUERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline19 Dec 2023 4097537 WIMS 077885W: KZN: DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS : NDWEDWE: MAVELA TAC : DEMOLISH AND REBUILD :APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SURVEYOR :R Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097538 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROPERTY VALUERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline19 Dec 2023 4097539 WIMS 077885W: KZN: DEPARTMENT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS : NDWEDWE: MAVELA TAC : DEMOLISH AND REBUILD :APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SURVEYOR :R Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097704 FOR THE PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL REHABILITATION/OIL SPILLAGE CLEANUP, ATTRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL MALONJENI ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION (BETWEEN LADYSMITH ANDVRYHEID), FOR A PERIOD OF 1 MO Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097705 Cancellation Letter - The provision for the supply and delivery of strategic laboratory consumables for chromatograph instrument for a period of three (3) year period to all P&FS l Deadline29 Dec 2023 4097706 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR THE COMPLETION OF EPHRIAM MOGALE COST COST CENTRE IN THE SEKHUKHUNE DISTRICT CATEGORY C FRAMEWORK ONLY Deadline13 Dec 2023 4097707 Appointment of a service provider to develop, implement, and train staff on ISO 17065: 2012 for Agrément South Africa Workshop. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097708 Supply and Delivery of Irrigation Material Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097829 REISSUE OF REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF MIMECAST LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline30 Nov 2023 4097831 Request For Bid/Proposalto Invite Potential Service Providers to Bid for Automated Operations Management System, Crew Management System and an Electronic Flight Folder for Cabin Cr Deadline19 Jan 2024 4097832 Appointment of a service provider to provide Fraud Awareness Workshop to Agrément South Africa Employees. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4097833 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE ,LAND REFORM AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT WITH CONVEYANCING SERVICES FOR PORTION 3 OF THE FARM BULKOP 229 LR, IN EX Deadline06 Dec 2023 4097977 JUSTICE: PMB HIGH COURT : INSTALLATION OF AIRCONDITIONING (COURT ROOMS E,F,G, AND H) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4097980 KZN All Clients: Saps, Doj, Sandf, Dcs & Others: eThekwini Metro and uMgungundlovu: Repairs to Plumbing and building items for a period of 36 Months contract Deadline14 Dec 2023 4097982 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT TRAINING: PUBLIC SECTOR Deadline30 Nov 2023 4097983 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR THE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTRE TRAINING CENTRE AT ROODEPLAAT, PRETORIA Deadline06 Dec 2023 4097984 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM AT PARK STATION CENTRE MANAGEMENT OFFICE Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097985 SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR THE RAND WATER MOBILE APPLICATION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS OR 3480 HOURS (whichever comes first) Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097986 Procurement of fertilizers Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097987 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF STORAGE SHELVES??? Deadline30 Nov 2023 4097988 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR THE FACILITATION OF SABS’S YEAR END FUNCTION Deadline01 Dec 2023 4097990 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTAIN A FULLY INTERGRATED ICT CYBER SECURITY SOLUTION Deadline11 Jan 2024 4097991 CATERING FOR PRINCIPALS AND MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS ATTENDING 2023 SALGA GAMES IN RICHARDS BAY Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097992 HIRING OF 200-SEATER FRAMED MARQUEE FOR 2023 SALGA GAMES IN RICHARDS BAY Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097993 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO FACILITATE THE TRAINING/ UPSKILLING OF 50 CONTACT CENTRE AGENTS ON SUPERVISORY AND MANAGEMENT SKILLS/ROLES IN THE BUSINESS PROCESS OUTSOURCIN Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097995 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ASSEMBLY POINTS SIGNAGE AT ALL WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS SITES IN UMZINYATHI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097996 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST SERVICES (MONITORING AND PERMIT) FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE MARINE INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE PORT OF NGQURA. Deadline28 Dec 2023 4097997 Service filter blowers for multiply Rand Water sites Deadline04 Dec 2023 4097998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HEAD OFFICE SPACE Deadline11 Dec 2023 4098000 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ERP SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE, LICENSING AND ENHANCEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4098475 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF B-BBEE ADVISORY AND CONSULTANCY Deadline19 Dec 2023 4098479 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CROSSEASY PRINTING KIOSK SOLUTION. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4098480 License renewal and additional identity threat protection (Crowdstrike) for 36 months. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4099108 Appointment of energy audits & issuance of energy performance certifications (EPC) in selected buildings - Cluster B Deadline18 Dec 2023 4099131 Appointment of energy audits & issuance of energy performance certifications (EPC) in selected buildings - Cluster A Deadline18 Dec 2023 4099175 Appointment of energy audits & issuance of energy performance certifications (EPC) in selected buildings - Cluster C Deadline18 Dec 2023 4100129 Appointment of a service provider to render SHE Representatives (workplace) Training of Limpopo, Mpumalanga and North-West Province -Greening and Cleaning Programme ( inhouse mode Deadline07 Dec 2023 4100766 Supply, delivery, installation and configuration of 250 all in one computers Deadline11 Dec 2023 4100767 Supply and delivery of Laptop Devices Deadline11 Dec 2023 4100768 Implementation of a blended learning system, included in the system is a learning management system with lesson broadcasting solution & virtual classroom solution for Ekurhuleni we Deadline11 Dec 2023 4100853 Request for quotation : Requested service to support content creation of eLearning modules through the use of Generative Artificial Intelligence for Education (GENAI Deadline30 Nov 2023 4100975 Services: General Establishment of the Panel of Contractors for the Installation of Water Meters, Static Tanks and Stands Including Water Quality Reports Within the City of Umhlath Deadline18 Jan 2024 4101173 Supply, installation, commissioning of hybrid inverter, solar panel & lithium battery to serve as backup electricity supply for 7 local offices in Eastern Cape region Deadline14 Dec 2023 4101293 Installation of Water Meters, Static Tanks & Stands Including Water Quality Reports for 3 Years Deadline18 Jan 2024 4101313 Supply of Maternal Post Natal Card Deadline30 Nov 2023 4101333 Service Pressure Cleaning Sewereline and Storm Water Drain. Deadline07 Dec 2023 4101358 Supply, installation & commissioning of PV system with battery backup at Bontebok Landfill Site Deadline08 Dec 2023 4101938 Install TX3 132KV HV C/B at hydra substation Deadline01 Dec 2023 4101940 Production & Printing of Community Newsletter for 2 Years. Deadline16 Jan 2024 4101941 Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Hybrid Inverter, Solar Panel & Lithium Battery to Serve as Backup Electricity Supply for 7 Local Offices in Eastern Cape Region Deadline14 Dec 2023 4101943 Supply and Install Circuit Breaker Deadline04 Dec 2023 4101947 Supply, Install & Commission Electronic Security System (Cctv) Cameras & Biometric Access Control System at Regional, District & Local Offices in Free State Region Deadline11 Dec 2023 4102017 SUPPLIES: MEDICAL SUPPLY OF SPECIALIST OTHORPEDIC RANGER BOOTS 20/11/2023 IN 3 DAYS Deadline30 Nov 2023 4102019 Request for quotation (rfq) for pitix & itix ticket material Deadline29 Nov 2023 4103658 TO APPOINTMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FIREBREAKS FOR THE YEARLY OPERATIONS FOR KILBARCHAN COLLIERY ONAN AD-HOC BASIS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS), FOR ESKOM ROTEKIND Deadline15 Jan 2024 4104017 Facilitation of the review of the 5-year Corporate Strategic Session for the 2024-2029 Period Deadline11 Dec 2023 4104019 Supply of Security Services to Air Chefs SOC Deadline14 Dec 2023 4104211 Supply ES proagrica (subscription) & ES proagrica Network Deadline10 Dec 2023 4104722 CHRONIC RENAL DIALYSIS SERVICES FOR GEORGE HOSPITAL, OUDTSHOORN HOSPITAL, MOSSELBAY HOSPITAL AND KNYSNA HOSPITAL Deadline22 Dec 2023 4104723 QUTY 43,500 CARTON FOR 20 CART. .270 WIN. 130gr SP. TO DRAWING 145 2104 REVISION C AND SPECIFICATION 04336-010001-111003 ISSUE 1 ATTACHED Deadline04 Dec 2023 4104724 REPAIRS TO IRRIGATION SYSTEM AT ZOO Deadline05 Dec 2023 4104725 CapeNature seeks a professional laundry company to provide laundry services for 14 eco-cabins at Kogelberg Nature Reserve near Kleinmond and 1 x luxury guesthouse in Pringle Bay/Bl Deadline19 Jan 2024 4104726 Appointment of the preferred list of service providers for a marine survey to support services of the Council for Geoscience’s offshore integrated geoscience mapping programme as Deadline18 Jan 2024 4104727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE: PROTECTION SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline10 Dec 2023 4104728 QUANTITY OF 47,066 CARTON 20 CART .30-06 15gr SP SPRINGFIELD TO DRAWING 145 2107 REVISION B AND SPECIFICATION 04336-010001-111003 ISSUE 1 ATTACHED Deadline04 Dec 2023 4104763 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW BLUE/ AMBER/ RED/GREEN EMERGENCY LIGHTS, PA SYSTEMS, SIRENS FOR MUNICIPAL FLEET OF THE CITY 27/11/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline05 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us