South Africa Tenders - 7 December 2023

136 tenders published in South Africa on 7 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 December 2023, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4154959 Re- Advert: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TELCOMS MATERIAL. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4154960 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL 3X WALL SPLIT AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4154961 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL Deadline14 Dec 2023 4154962 WCKBG1112ABR - The Supply and Delivery of 1LMK Battery Bank Deadline16 Jan 2024 4154963 MOSSEL BAY: DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES : OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : TOTAL GUIDELINE AREA: 478.00M2, 20 P Deadline16 Jan 2024 4154964 Tender cancellation for the maintenance of boiler emissions gas analysers and the provision of spares Deadline19 Jan 2024 4154965 SAPS: FCS UNIT: GEORGE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS : LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 540,60M2 AND 13 PARKING BAYS Deadline16 Jan 2024 4154966 To conduct Waterproofing of Rooftops WP 1&2 Deadline30 Jan 2024 4154967 Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing at ARC-API Irene Meat Technology Deadline12 Dec 2023 4154968 DOJ: HERMANUS OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 240M2 AND 10 PARKING BAYS ( SECURED PARKING BAY Deadline16 Jan 2024 4154969 DALRRD: BREDASDORP: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS : LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 645M2 AND 12 SAFE AND SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline16 Jan 2024 4154970 RENDERING OF LIFESAVING SERVICES FOR CALITZDORP HOTSPRINGS AND DE HOEK HOLIDAY RESORT Deadline11 Dec 2023 4154978 Supply, Delivery and installation of irrigation Material Deadline12 Dec 2023 4154979 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAIN OPERATIONS 3 IN 1 JACKETS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS WITHIN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline12 Dec 2023 4154980 Mobile Community Data Collection Unit Deadline24 Jan 2024 4154981 MAINTENANCE OF INFRASTRUCTURE MONITORING CONTROL SYSTEM(IMCS) FOR PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline15 Jan 2024 4154982 Appointment of a service provider as the B-BBEE verification agency for a period of 3 years Deadline13 Dec 2023 4154983 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL POWER ELECTRONICS SPARES (DIODES, DRIVES, RECTIFIER, MODULES RESISTORS AND THYRISTORS) ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS AT KENDAL POWER STATION FO Deadline14 Feb 2024 4154984 Appointment of a service provider as the B-BBEE transformation agency for a period of 3 years Deadline13 Dec 2023 4154985 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE REDUNDANT MISCELLANEOUS ELECTRONICS ASSETS / EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Dec 2023 4154986 THE PROVISION OF TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline29 Feb 2024 4154987 Compost(ARC-TSC) -Stellenbosch Deadline14 Dec 2023 4154988 For provision of Clean Condition Officer on an as and when required basis for a period of five (05) years at Matla Power Station. Deadline30 Jan 2024 4154989 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF TERMINAL OPERATORS TO FUND, DESIGN, DEVELOP, CONSTRUCT, OPERATE, MAINTAIN AND TRANSFER THE LIQUID BULK AND/OR GREEN FUEL TERMINALS FOR Deadline30 Apr 2024 4154990 ERI/2023/CS/41-Supply, Servicing, and Certification of FAS Equipment in the ERI Construction Services Business Unit, at the various Power Stations for a period of 2 years Deadline31 Jan 2024 4154991 Ercole airpots (90L)(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155027 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP]: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOPS AND OTHER RELATED ACCESSORIES TO CEF. Deadline23 Jan 2024 4155094 SASSA: EERSTERIVER: LOCAL OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE : 808,75M2 AND 15 PARKING BAYS ( 8 LO Deadline16 Jan 2024 4155095 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL INDEPENDENT AUDIT SERVICE ON LABOUR ACTIVATION PROGRAMME(ONCE OFF ENGAGEMENT PROJECT) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4155096 Request for Proposal for The Provision, Customisation And Roll Out Of an Integrated Workforce Management System in the Limpopo Province Department of Health (LDOH). Deadline12 Jan 2024 4155097 PREPARATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT IMMOVABLE AND MOVEABLE ASSET REGISTER FOR 2023/24 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline19 Jan 2024 4155098 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTER HARDWARE (BONISA TEST BED). Deadline09 Dec 2023 4155100 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TRAINING FOR LEARNER’S LICENSE AND DRIVING LICENCES TO YOUTH IN THE HESSEQUA AREA Deadline02 Feb 2024 4155101 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLYAND DELIVER ELECTRICAL/ELECTRONIC ITEMS (BONISA TESTBED). Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155102 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER IT NETWORKING ITEMS (BONISA TEST BED). Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155103 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4155104 Provision of Three (03) Software Licenses for the Preparation of Annual Financial Statements for a Period of Three Years Deadline26 Jan 2024 4155105 Supply and Delivery GASOLINE DIESEL OIL DIGITAL DELIVERY TOOL PETROL ELECTRONIC Deadline11 Dec 2023 4155109 Supply and Delivery Juniper Berries for Gin Deadline11 Dec 2023 4155114 Supply and Delivery of NEW STARTER - CASE JX1070N TRACTOR Deadline12 Dec 2023 4155115 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DITTEL FUNKE RADIO PARTS FOR ATNS. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155116 Potting medium and sand(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155117 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER ATC CHAIRS AT VIRGINIA AND RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155118 REI-ISSUE OF REQUEST FOR QUOTATION IS TO INVITE SUITABLE AND INDEPENDENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REVIEW OF THE DESIGN AND OPERATING EFFECTIVENESS OF THE PRIVACY MEASURES OF THE WRC Deadline13 Dec 2023 4155119 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF THE EFFECT OF NEW ACCOUNTING STANDARDS AND PRONOUCEMENTS ON THE ENTITY. Deadline17 Jan 2024 4155120 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GUN SAFES Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155121 ENG 020 OF 2023 : TRAINING-OPERATING REGULATIONS FOR HIGH VOLTAGE SYSTEMS (ORHVS) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155122 Provision for Product Website Development Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155286 ESTABLISHMENT OF AN APPROVED PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO BE APPOINTED AS OPERATOR(S) OF LAST RESORT OF TNPA PORT TERMINAL/FACILITY OPERATIONS, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR Deadline24 Jan 2024 4155307 Appointment of Service Provider to Edit and design Postbank annual report and corporate plan. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4155387 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR AN ARTISTIC AND EVENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY Deadline10 Jan 2024 4155389 :. APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OFCATERING SERVICES AT KUSILE SITE AND KENDAL VILLAGE Deadline28 Feb 2024 4155390 Matimba Power Station – Design, Construction, Supply, and Refurbishment of Park home offices and Site Establishment - Re-issue Deadline31 Jan 2024 4155391 REFRESHING OF THE STANDING APPROVED LIST FOR ALUMINOTHERMIC/THERMITE RAIL WELDING CONSUMABLES AND ANCILLARY EQUIPMENT Deadline23 Jan 2024 4155393 Call for proposal (CFP) for disposal of scrap metal and other equipment at Dube TradePort Corporation Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155444 PROCUREMENT OF CORE SWITCHES AND WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY IN THE WESTERN CAPE Deadline13 Dec 2023 4155445 Supply and Delivery of 1 Ton Skip Deadline14 Dec 2023 4155446 TRANSPORT OF PURIFIED WATER WITHIN SWELLENDAM MUNICIPALITY Deadline14 Dec 2023 4157376 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS FOR MOUNT FRERE CAMPUS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4157378 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS FOR NGQUNGQUSHE CAMPUS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4157379 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS FOR SITETO CAMPUS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4157383 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXTBOOKS FOR MOUNT FLETCHER CAMPUS Deadline07 Dec 2023 4157502 Service Provider to render Service for Electrical Maintenance for Main Substation. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4157518 Service Provider to render Service for Electrical Maintenance for Secondary Substation. Deadline08 Dec 2023 4157779 Supply & Delivery of Automatic Pistol & Shotgun (Re-advert) Deadline07 Dec 2023 4157792 Supply & Installation of Swing Gate Motors for 2 Gates at Boom Gate Vehicle Entrance & Gate Sensors at Visitors Parking in Pretoria Botanical Garden Deadline11 Jan 2024 4158086 Formulation of business plans & submission of funding application focused on electrical infrastructure, energy efficiency electrification, solar & public lighting Deadline08 Dec 2023 4158142 RE-ISSUE: THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A PIPE MEASURING DEVICE FOR KOEBERGNUCLEAR POWER STATION Deadline06 Feb 2024 4158682 Supply of 4 each x high pressure cleaner Deadline11 Dec 2023 4158717 Surgical face masks - disposable - as per attached specification qty 2400 boxes Deadline12 Dec 2023 4158749 1 unit, manifesting scale weighing less than 0.1 grams and more than 0.1 gram Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159110 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS CONSUMABLES Deadline14 Dec 2023 4159111 Sanger sequencing of unpurified PCR productsSanger sequencing of unpurified PCR products, repeats with no charge. Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159112 Tender: Appointment of Civil and Structural Engineers for the Implementation of Flush Maintenance Programme at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline30 Jan 2024 4159113 20HA FENCING AT HLUHLUWE TSC FARM Deadline14 Dec 2023 4159115 REQUEST TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER TG1 ELECTRO COMP CELLS 5 X 0.1 ML , EFFICIENCY OF GREATER THAN 10E10 CFU/UG PLASMIDAt least 10 x 100 µl Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159116 APPOITMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER QIAFILTER MIDI CARTIDGES (25) Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159117 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE ANNUAL RENEWAL OF THE SOFTWARE LICENSE (TERRANOVA) FOR 130 USERS. Deadline15 Jan 2024 4159180 To appoint a supplier to provide supply and install an Industrial Geyser/ Calorifier with pumps and elements at OBP. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4159185 Drager x-plore 6300 full face mask Deadline13 Dec 2023 4159186 Supply and deliver rebreather oxygen mask Deadline11 Dec 2023 4159196 Nasophyryngeal airway, intubation stlyet adul and laryngeal mask airways Deadline08 Dec 2023 4159200 Formulation of business plans & submission of funding application focused on electrical infrastructure, energy efficiency electrification, solar & public lighting Deadline08 Dec 2023 4159681 Procurement of 1 unit, manifesting scale weighing less than 0.1 grams and more than 0.1 gram Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159688 Supply of 15 units, order payment books Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159689 Supply of Book martenity case record Deadline08 Dec 2023 4159695 SAPS: Ntambanana: Service and repair to Faulty 50KVA Pikens Main Alternator Diesel. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4159732 Bulk processing, printing, posting & distribution of municipal accounts for 3 years Deadline24 Jan 2024 4159769 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER CAPTO CORE 700,25 LM,CROSS-LINKED AGAROSE FOR PURIFICATION OF VIRUSES. DUAL FUNCTIONALITY OF SIZE SEPARATION AND MULTIMODAL Deadline12 Dec 2023 4159770 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT, CHEMICALS & REAGENTS, INSTRUMENTS, AND CONSUMABLES FOR MBDA – NELSON MANDELA BAY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE (MBDA LCC 15 Deadline24 Jan 2024 4159771 SHEQS Legal Audit Contract Cape Coastal Cluster Deadline23 Jan 2024 4159772 Stretch Tent- marquee for 200 People Deadline11 Dec 2023 4159774 CONSTRUCTION OF SINGLE AND DOUBLE DEPTH GRAVES AT THE WORCESTER CEMETERY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline19 Jan 2024 4159775 EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT SURVEY Deadline14 Dec 2023 4159776 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL ON PRELIMINARY SITE SECURITY ASSESSMENT AT ALL THE PREMISES OF GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline09 Jan 2024 4159777 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF LOADING OF CONCRETE STORM WATER PIPES AND PRECAST BOX CULVERTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline19 Jan 2024 4159778 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FRESH WATER FOR FIRE SYSTEM AT ISLAND VIEW TERMINAL 1 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4159779 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN GREENACRES OR NEWTON PARK INGQEBERHA, FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR MONTHS. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4159780 Crop insurance for soybean - Bethlehem branch Deadline14 Dec 2023 4159781 ENG019/2023 - Tender for the appointment of an accredited inspection body to perform energy audits and issuing of Energy Performance Certificates for Municipal Buildings Deadline29 Jan 2024 4159782 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the once-off supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of access and visitor management system upgrade, to the CSIR. Deadline17 Jan 2024 4159783 Nursery Maintanance (ARC-TSC)HLUHLUWE Deadline14 Dec 2023 4160668 INVITATION FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST | 360° MANUAL TURRET FOR ARMOURED PERSONNEL CARRIER Deadline14 Dec 2023 4160799 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES CYBER SECURITY TRAINING COURSE: INCLUDING EXAM AND CERTIFICATION. (COMPTIA SECURITY +) THE SUCCESSFUL BIDDER’S TRAINING F Deadline14 Dec 2023 4160800 EC drivers license for 20 employees Deadline12 Dec 2023 4160837 Pro-active managed detection & response cyber security services Deadline12 Jan 2024 4161047 To procure a specialist surveyor to conduct hydrographic survey of Nungwane and Hazelmere Dams and generate new stage-capacity and stage- area tables Deadline15 Dec 2023 4161058 Replacement of Water Pipelines & Billing System in the Port of Durban Deadline16 Feb 2024 4161064 SASS: GEORGE: LOCAL OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE:778.75M2 AND 15 PARKING BAYS (8 LOCK UP GAR Deadline17 Jan 2024 4161071 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK OF LAINGSBURG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12 Deadline21 Dec 2023 4161073 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161074 REPAIR WIGGINS CONCRETE STRUCTURES (PULSATORS & FILTERS) USING WALL THICKENING JACKETING METHOD & SIKA METHODOLOGY Deadline01 Feb 2024 4161075 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF TONGAAT TOLL PLAZA CAPACITY ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 26, KM 21 Deadline31 Jan 2024 4161076 Supply and delivery of Weigh Belts for Animals( Refer to attached Specification) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4161077 LEASING OF DIGITAL PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES AND PRINTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEAR Deadline09 Jan 2024 4161079 WORCESTER: DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR AND LABOUR(DOEL) :OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: TOTAL LETTABLE AREA Deadline17 Jan 2024 4161080 SAPS: SALDANHA BAY: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE:799060M2 AND 15 PARKING BAYS Deadline16 Jan 2024 4161081 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE IMPROVEMENT ON NATIONAL ROUTE R22 SECTION 5 FROM KM 25.0 TO KM 40.32, KOSI BAY BORDER POST Deadline31 Jan 2024 4161082 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE SEDGEFIELD LOCAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (LSDF) OF KNYSNA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE, FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline21 Dec 2023 4161084 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION / COMMISSIONING FOR TWO UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) USED IN THE ADDITIVES LABORATORY OF THE DI Deadline21 Dec 2023 4161086 Research consumables (ARC-TSC)Neslpruit Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161088 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CHEMICALS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161090 RFQ 201193: Appointment of a service provider to seamlessly automate the integrations between the JD Edwards ERP system and the array of business applications within the organizati Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161092 Supply and delivery of printing ( Refer to attached specification) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4161112 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (MSDF) OF HESSEQUA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE, FOR A PERIOD OF TWEL Deadline21 Dec 2023 4161125 Appointment of a service provider to provide Postbank with Digital signature services for the period of twelve (12) months. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4161176 COM042/2023 - The appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver, repair and install digital two-way radio communication devices, and control room support systems Deadline29 Jan 2024 4161177 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF BRIDGE MATERIAL FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE AT HLUHLUWE IMFOLOZI PARK Deadline12 Dec 2023 4161178 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for preparation of Annual Financial Statements for financial year 2023/24 to the CSIR. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161179 PROVISION OF PUBLIC TRANSPORT SERVICE DESIGNS IN THE VARIOUS DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES IN THE PROVINCE OF KWAZULU NATAL Deadline12 Jan 2024 4161181 Supply and Delivery of FMD Disinfectant( Refer to attached Specification) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4161191 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of G50 Heavy load VTOL Fixed wing 15KG with payload and Ground Control Station System to the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline19 Jan 2024 4161200 Research consumables (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161202 Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to conduct board performance assessment for a period of three (3) years. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161406 Research consumables (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline14 Dec 2023 4161542 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REVIEW AND UPDATE OF THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN IN SUPPORT OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LEVEL THREE (3) DISASTER MANAGEMENT PLAN 01/12/2023 I Deadline18 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us