South Africa Tenders - 11 December 2023

154 tenders published in South Africa on 11 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 December 2023, across industries like Telecom, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Meters, Logistics, Security Printing, Energy, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Oil and Gas, Research & Development, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Meters, Logistics, Security Printing, Energy, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4172710 Procurement of Radar controller ( 2 each x radar controller 4 each x radar transducer). Deadline13 Dec 2023 4172711 Appointment of assessment partner for InterGIS system Deadline12 Dec 2023 4172712 Supply & delivery of elecro-magnetic interference (EMI) test reciever, active loop antenna & comprehensive training on use of EMI test receiver at Research Corona Gage test facilit Deadline19 Jan 2024 4172907 Tenders are invited for Supply and deliver of datum system modems for tripoli vsat terminal. Deadline22 Jan 2024 4172913 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT VILLA MARIA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline26 Jan 2024 4172914 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERAPPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CLEARING AND REHABILITATION OF ILLEGAL DUMPING HOTSPOTS IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTR Deadline10 Jan 2024 4172915 Cape Town: Department of Agriculture, Land reform and Rural Development; Registrar of Deeds; Surveyor General and Provincial Shared Service Centre: Lease of office accommodation fo Deadline10 Jan 2024 4172916 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF EXPERTS TO UNDERTAKE INDEPENDENT EVALUATIONS FOR THE DBSA. Deadline30 Jan 2024 4172918 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, AND SUPPORT OF AN INTEGRATED VOICE OVER INTERNET PROTOCOL TELEPHONE SYSTEM FOR A PREIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4172919 UPGRADE TO NATIONAL ROUTE N2, SECTION 24 AND SECTION 25 BETWEEN MOSS KOLNIK INTERCHANGE (KM 21) AND UMLAAS CANAL (KM 2.7) Deadline31 Jan 2024 4172920 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERTENDER NO. 13/2023-24SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE SKIP BINS FOR THABA CHWEU AND BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITIESEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPAL Deadline22 Dec 2023 4172921 Appointment of a service provider for the repairs and maintenance of vehicles for Rustenburg local municipality for a period of 36 months. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4172922 2521G - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONCRETE PLINTHS Deadline09 Feb 2024 4172923 CONSTRUCTION OF ZWELIHLE MULTIPURPOSE COMMUNITY CENTRE AT GOSS HILLREQUIRED GRADING 6GB OR HIGHER Deadline02 Feb 2024 4172924 Request for potential service providers to respond to AIDC’s request for a panel of recruitment companies on sourcing of contracted Assessors, Moderators, and Facilitators (for Deadline18 Dec 2023 4172926 FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF NATIONAL ROAD R101 SECTION 8 FROM BELA BELA (KM 0.0) TO MODIMOLLE (KM 26.8) Deadline02 Feb 2024 4172927 Appointment of service provider for the operation and maintenance of Waterval landfill site for period of 36 months Deadline05 Feb 2024 4172928 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERBUILDING WORKS ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO OFFICES OF THE OF EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS FOR T Deadline10 Jan 2024 4172929 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, SUPPORT, UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF A DIGITAL TRUNKED RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Feb 2024 4172933 Appointment of one or more service providers to provide household waste collection services for Rustenburg local municipality for a maximum period of 36 months Deadline05 Feb 2024 4172935 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Training Services for the City of Johannesburg for a Period of Three (3) Years as and when required. Deadline12 Feb 2024 4172939 Appointment of one or more accredited training service provider(s) to render various specialised training as and when needed for the implementation of Rustenburg local municipality Deadline06 Feb 2024 4172942 TENDER FOR SUPPORT, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF SUPERVISORY CONTROL AND DATA ACQUISITION SYSTEM (SCADA) FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4172944 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS OILS TO MIDMAR DAM STORES Deadline21 Dec 2023 4172945 RESEARCH CONSUMABLES Deadline13 Dec 2023 4172946 Research Consumables Deadline13 Dec 2023 4172948 2529S - REQUEST FOR BID FOR THE ICT SOLUTIONS (AUDIT TOOL & DIGITAL LITERACY SOLUTIONS) Deadline02 Feb 2024 4172949 SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Jan 2024 4172950 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER VOLUME PIPETTES AND TIPS Deadline13 Dec 2023 4172951 Request for information from potential independent power producers for energy generation by utilizing various resources Deadline20 Feb 2024 4172952 Appointment of one or more marketing specialists for the design, supply & delivery of Rustenburg brand, marketing, pr and communications collateral for a period of 36 months Deadline06 Feb 2024 4172953 MAINTENANCE OF WALL IN APIES RIVER Deadline13 Dec 2023 4172954 Appointment of a web developer for the development of Yarona Rustenburg’s mobile application for both android and ios. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4172955 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER THERMOMETER CALIBRATIONS Deadline13 Dec 2023 4172957 Appointment of one or more events agency for Rustenburg’s activations and events (including conferences) for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Feb 2024 4172958 Supply of evaluation boards for silicon photomultiplier arrays Deadline14 Dec 2023 4172959 Tender to provide, operate and maintain the ICT Corporate server and storage equipment and related services for a period of 3 years Deadline15 Feb 2024 4172960 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARD DRIVES AND POWER SUPPLIES TO THE JOHANNESBURG ROADS AGENCY Deadline14 Dec 2023 4172961 Appointment of a contractor for the completion of Thubalethu High School Deadline17 Jan 2024 4172962 TENDER TO APPOINT VARIOUS CONTRACTORS TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE WORK ON LOW VOLTAGE (LV) AND MEDIUM VOLTAGE (MV) ELECTRICAL NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, 3-YEAR P Deadline26 Feb 2024 4173006 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS; PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT; HIRE OF CONSTRUCTION TOOLS AND YELLOW PLANT; NON-FLUSH CHEMICAL TOILETS; INCLUD Deadline06 Feb 2024 4173007 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LIBRARY INFORMATION RESOURCES MAINTENANCE MATERIAL TO THE CITY OF TSHWANE LIBRARY AND INFORMATION SERVICES FOR THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, Deadline15 Feb 2024 4173009 The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for the provision of consulting engineering services for the resurfacing of National Route N14 section Deadline24 Jan 2024 4173010 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LP GAS FOR REBECCA STREET CREMATORIUM, ON AN AS-AND-WHEN BASIS, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4173011 SERVICING & MAINTENANCE OF FORKLIFTS, HIGH REACH, SKID STEERS & TLB FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2024 4173012 PROCUREMENT OF A FUEL CELL TEST STATION Deadline30 Jan 2024 4173013 PROCUREMENT OF A MICROWAVE PEPTIDE SYNTHESIZER Deadline30 Jan 2024 4173014 PROCUREMENT OF A GAS BURNER Deadline30 Jan 2024 4173015 The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for Improvement of National Road R516 section 1 from R511 (km 0.00) to Tooyspruit (km 36.67). This proj Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173016 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER OR INDIVIDUAL CONTRACTORTO PROVIDE TECHNICAL SUPPORT TO THE ECONOMIC UNIT AT NEDLAC Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173017 Tender for the appointment of contractors for conventional and trenchless replacement, augmentation and extension of water network pipelines in the city of Tshwane, (Areas A, B, an Deadline23 Feb 2024 4173018 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO RENDER FREIGHT FORWARDING AND CUSTOMS CLEARANCE SERVICES FOR RADIOACTIVE MATERIAL (RADIOPHARMACEUTICAL AND RADIOISOTOPES) FROM ITHEMBA LABS IN Deadline29 Jan 2024 4173019 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF RAINCOATS, RAINSUITS AND REFLECTOR JACKETS ON A ONCE OFF BASIS IN THE EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173020 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL AND UPGRADE OF VoIP TELEPHONES WITH VOICE RECORDING SYSTEMS IN GAUTENG REGION. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173021 Tender to appoint an experienced and competent service provider to provide an accounting software tool for the preparation of monthly management accounts in accordance with section Deadline22 Feb 2024 4173022 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR SITE CLEARANCE OF THE AREA AT PIENAARSPOORT EXTENSIONS 15, 22, 23 AND 25 FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline21 Feb 2024 4173023 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A BARCODINGV AND SCANNING SOLUTION FOR JOHANNESBURG WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Feb 2024 4173024 Wesgro is seeking proposals from qualified service providers to migrate our existing on-premises Nutanix Hyper-Converged Infrastructure (HCI) to a new Nutanix Hyper-Converged Platf Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173025 TO PROVIDE WAN DATA AND ISP LINKS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline06 Feb 2024 4173026 Tender to appoint various contractors to provide maintenance work on public lighting electrical network infrastructure on as and when required basis, three years Deadline27 Feb 2024 4173027 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173028 Panel of six service Providers for the construction of Gravel Roads, Bridges and all stormwater related works for a period of 24 months. Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173029 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173030 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173031 Co-sourcing of Internal Audit Services to the South African Weather Service forthe period 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027 Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173032 Request Provision of the Maintenance and Development of the Searchable Databases, VeriSearch, and the XML URL builder for SAQA’s National Learners Record Database. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173033 REPLACEMENT OF AUTOCLAVE UNITS Deadline31 Jan 2024 4173034 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE JOHN TAOLO GAETSEWE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY (JTGDM) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS ON AS AN WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4173036 REDESIGN AND MAINTENANCE OF A MUNICIPAL WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4173064 Review of municipal spatial development framework of Laingsburg Municipality for 1 year Deadline21 Dec 2023 4173066 Review Sedgefield local spatial development framework (LSDF) of Knysna Municipality for 1 year Deadline21 Dec 2023 4173071 Review of municipal spatial development framework (MSDF) for 1 year Deadline21 Dec 2023 4173095 Topographical survey of the Khalil Boujalban primary school, located in the presence of the Regional Delegation for Education in Sfax2. Deadline18 Dec 2023 4173097 SUPPLIES: GENERAL TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, SUPPORT, UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE OF A DIGITAL TRUNKED RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline16 Feb 2024 4173099 Supply, install and maintain telecommunication gis, network monitoring systems, operational support and business support systems for the city of cape town. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173110 Appointment of a service provider to service and provide roller kits for two kodak/3500 scanners in Operations Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173112 Provision of Maintenance and Support, VMWare environment, Veeam Backup and Replication, and IBM Spectrum Protect for the South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA) as and whenre Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173120 PROVISION OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4173121 Security services for a period of one year. Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173179 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTING ( REFER TO ATTACHED SPECIFICATION) 07/12/2023 IN 5 DAYS Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173180 Supply, delivery and off-loading of mini-substation and consumer distribution unit bases during a thirty-six mont period. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173186 CIVIL ENGINEERING ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONTRACT TO COMPLETE DETAIL DESIGNS AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGNS, BUY, DELIVER AND INSTALL 500 MVA 400/132/22 KV 2ND TRANSFO Deadline07 Mar 2024 4173187 Supply of labelling gun and labels Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173189 Supply & deliver HARD COVER BOOKS A4 295 x 210mm,feint ruled .Must be 2 quire. Deadline11 Dec 2023 4173190 Provision of printing Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173191 Provision of printing Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173224 PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT ACT: VIRTUAL TRAINGING FOR 18 DELEGATES.[Note : The deadline mentioned in the tender is an estimated submission date, kindly refer the document ) Deadline18 Dec 2023 4173252 Drone renewal licence) Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173259 Supply of Night vision goggles: 2 activity unit x night vision goggles Deadline17 Jan 2024 4173288 SUPPLIES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF THREE (03) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY PREPAID SMART METERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 08/12/2023 IN 41 DAYS Deadline18 Jan 2024 4173646 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISIONING OF DISASTER RECOVERY PLAN, DISASTER RECOVERY, BACKUP AND REPLICATION SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. 08/12/2023 IN 55 DAYS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173755 Tenders are invited for Service provide for designing and printing of service delivery profiling information leaflets and public service charter booklets Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173778 Tenders are invited for Parking management services for a period of six (6) months Deadline18 Dec 2023 4173781 Disaster management plan Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173868 The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for the improvement of 23.5 km of National Route N11, Section 9 between Hendrina Power Station (km 18.5 Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173870 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIALS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF TWO HOUSES Deadline25 Jan 2024 4173872 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT TICKETING COMPONENTS (UPS 3000 VA). Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173874 RFQ 23/24/61/Preparation of Annual Financial Statement/ZN Deadline13 Dec 2023 4173881 Appointment of service provider or contractor to provide Technical support to the Labour and Economic Unit at Nedlac Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173883 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (MSDF) OF HESSEQUA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE WESTERN CAPE PROVINC Deadline21 Dec 2023 4173891 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE PROVISION OF BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR THE AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH CENTRE TRAINING CENTRE AT ROODEPLAAT, PRETORIA Deadline18 Dec 2023 4173897 Supply, delivery and construction of a shearing shed with small stock dipping tank, shearing shed equipment and ablution facilities at Mbanga in Mbashe local municipality, Amathole Deadline06 Feb 2024 4173899 Supply, delivery and construction of a shearing shed with small stock dipping tank, shearing shed equipment and ablution facilities at Zweliyazuza/Colose in Mbashe local municipali Deadline06 Feb 2024 4173914 Provision of Cleaning and Hygienic Services for a period of three years Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173916 RENDER A COMPREHENSIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO THE WESTERN CAPE MOBILITY DEPARTMENT FOR THREE YEARS (36 months) Deadline26 Jan 2024 4173922 Provisioning of Disaster Recovery Plan, Disaster Recovery, Backup and Replication Solution for a period of three years. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4173924 FOR THE UPGRADE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 3, SECTION 1 BETWEEN PARADISE VALLEY (KM 17.50) AND MARIANNHILL TOLL PLAZA (KM 26.02) RE-TENDER Deadline28 Feb 2024 4173925 BUS HIRE JHB TO CPT SEMI LUXURY BUS 60 SEATER WITH TRAILER IF NEEDED Deadline12 Dec 2023 4173927 BUS HIRE QUEENSTOWN TO JOHANNESBURG SEMI LUXURY BUS 60 SEATER WITH TRAILER IF NEEDED Deadline12 Dec 2023 4173936 Printing, supply & delivery of certificates & firearm license permits for provincial traffic officers and public transport inspectors in transport regulation, traffic law enforceme Deadline11 Dec 2023 4173939 Supply Books patient private funds Deadline14 Dec 2023 4173942 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL NATIONAL SECURITY PACKAGE 1 PHASE 2A AND 2C: MINERVA SUBSTATION 07/12/2023 IN 30 DAYS Deadline08 Jan 2024 4174503 BUS HIRE JHB TO DBN SEMI LUXURY BUS 60 SEATER WITH TRAILER IF NEEDED Deadline12 Dec 2023 4174505 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER IT HARDWARE EQUIPMENT AND IT PERIPHERALS TO CCSA (AS AND WHE REQUIRED) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline15 Jan 2024 4174506 THE PROCUREMENT OF 14 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF CONTRACTUAL MONITORING AND SAMPLING OF CONTRACT COAL AND LIMESTONE FOR ESKOM PRIMARY ENERGY ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIR Deadline02 Feb 2024 4174507 The supply and delivery of Post Insulators for Transmission Stores once-off order Deadline30 Jan 2024 4174865 Supply and installation of air cons(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline14 Dec 2023 4175399 RESEARCH TO DETERMINE OPTIMAL STAKE AND PRIZE LIMITS FOR THE LIMITED PAY-OUT MACHINE (LPM) INDUSTRY AND THE SOCIO-ECONOMIC IMPACT OF THE REVISED LIMITS Deadline09 Feb 2024 4176075 WORK PACKAGE 3 – REFURBISHMENT OF BOOSTER PUMP STATION AT BABELEGI RESEVOIR AND CONVEYANCE SYSTEM TO TEMBA WTW(CIDB GRADING 8 CE OR HIGHER)-Local Content and Production applicabl Deadline14 Feb 2024 4176388 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND OPTIMIZATION OF A LIQUID CHROMATOGRAPHIC -MASS SPECTROMETER (LC-MS/MS, TRIPLE QUADROPOLE OR BETTER) FOR TRACE ANALYSES OF ORGANIC Deadline06 Feb 2024 4176389 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND OPTIMIZATION OF A GAS CHROMATOGRAPHY MASS SPECTROMETER (GC-MS), TRIPLE QUADRUPOLE SYSTEM FITTED WITH ATLEAST THREE SAMPLE INTRODUC Deadline07 Feb 2024 4176390 WORK PACKAGE 2 - OPTIMISATION AND RECONFIGURATION OF KLIPDRIFT WTW(CIDB GRADING 9 CE)-Local Content and Production applicable- Deadline13 Feb 2024 4177086 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Jan 2024 4178559 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN SCM POLICY REVIEW FOR THE ETDP SETA Deadline14 Dec 2023 4179195 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FROM POTENTIAL INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS FOR ENERGY GENERATION BY UTILIZING VARIOUS RESOURCES 08/12/2023 IN 74 DAYS Deadline20 Feb 2024 4179371 Panel appointment for the provision of Environmental Management Services (EMS) within Central East Cluster (Kwa-Zulu Natal and Free State), on an “as and when” required basis f Deadline09 Feb 2024 4180618 Tender: 09/2023/CTN/INFRA As and when required maintenance, repairs and servicing of Fiber systems and associated equipment Infrastructure in the Western Cape Region Deadline05 Feb 2024 4180629 SUPPLY AND INSTALL STEEL SHELVING AND BUILD WALL AT ZOO STOREROOM ADMIN BLOCK Deadline18 Dec 2023 4180639 REPAIRS TO SOLAR POWERING SYSTEM AT JOHANNESBURG ZOO Deadline18 Dec 2023 4180650 Tender: 13/2023/CTN/REGION Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of Prasa Rail Western Cape Customer Services and Train Operations Staff Uniform Deadline05 Feb 2024 4180673 Provision of Internal Audit Services for a Period of Three Years Deadline15 Jan 2024 4180701 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO PROVIDE THE MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF), THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (“THE Deadline23 Jan 2024 4180730 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BULK IDENTITY VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline14 Dec 2023 4180733 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR BANKSETA, FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline30 Jan 2024 4180741 EXTENSION : SOUTH AFRICAN LOCAL GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION (SALGA) HEREBY REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: PROPOSALS OF INNOVATION AND SOLUTIONS TO IMPROVE SERVICE DELIVERY WITHIN L Deadline12 Jan 2024 4180868 Mortar and pestle,weighing tray,spatula palette Deadline13 Dec 2023 4180996 Printing, Supply & Delivery of Certificates & Firearm License Permits for Provincial Traffic Officers and Public Transport Inspectors in Transport Regulation, Traffic Law Enforceme Deadline11 Dec 2023 4181009 Supply & delivery of prepaid smart meters Deadline18 Jan 2024 4181156 Supply & delivery of currency coin counter and batcher machine. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4181244 Supply of Radar controller ( 1 each x radar controller 1 each x radar transducer 1 each x mag flow controller). Deadline17 Jan 2024 4182113 ANNUAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMER DISTRIBUTION UNITS (CDU) AND ACCESSORIES. Deadline24 Jan 2024 4182114 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT TO UNDERTAKE THE DETAILED FLOOD RISK AND VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT OF MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline25 Jan 2024 4182115 Supply and delivery of One X set of 18 TON TENSIONER, 19 TON PULLER STRINGING MACHINE as a once off Purchase with all Safety features installed as per BOQ with Training of Operator Deadline25 Jan 2024 4182116 TENDER FOR A PANEL OF QUALIFIED ICT SERVICE PROVIDERS IN KING CETSHWAYODISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline06 Feb 2024 4182117 ELEVATOR CONTRACT FOR 5 YEARS Deadline15 Jan 2024 4182118 REFURBISHMENT OF WHITE RIVER LIBRARY Deadline15 Jan 2024 4182119 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP ANDIMPLEMENT AN INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (IMIS) AND ENTERPRISERESOURCE PLANNING SYSTEM (ERPS) FOR THE MINING QUALIFICAT Deadline09 Feb 2024 4182120 CapeNature seeks the License Renewal of Mimecast Software and Archive Storage System, including software maintenance and support of 550 mailboxes, for a period of 24 months 1 April Deadline19 Jan 2024 4182122 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE PROPOSED DIKIDIKINI BRIDGE OVER MZINTLAVA RIVER NEAR DIKIDIKINI VILLAGE IN NTABANKULU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE EASTERN Deadline05 Feb 2024 4182123 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS REQUIRED FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF WATER TANKERS AND RENDERING MAINTENANCE RELATED SERVICES TO ALL MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN KIG CETSHWAYO FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 Deadline07 Feb 2024 4182124 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF HYGIENCE EQUIPMENT FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30JUNE 2027 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4182125 TENDER FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR FARMING AND AGRICULTURE RELATED SERVICES FOR KCDM FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline13 Feb 2024 4182126 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVE ON A PANEL FOR WELDING / BOILER MAKER SERVICES IN NAMA KHOI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2024 4182162 FOR THE SUPPLY OF : TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEYS FOR A PERIOD OF : 2023/2024 Deadline14 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us