South Africa Tenders - 12 December 2023

121 tenders published in South Africa on 12 December 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 December 2023, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Renewable Energy, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Energy, Defence, Renewable Energy, Armored Steel, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4182649 Supply, and Delivery of 1 x Concrete laboratory Vibrating table Deadline14 Dec 2023 4182668 Procurement of Media Training Deadline19 Dec 2023 4182669 TENDER FOR THE PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER MATERIAL AND EQUIPMENT FOR SMME AND TOURISM FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline14 Feb 2024 4182670 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVE ON A PANEL FOR AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICES IN THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2024 4182672 Disaster Recovery System as a Service (DRaaS) for Limpopo Provincial Departments Deadline07 Feb 2024 4182673 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOAD, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SIX (6) X 1MVA DRY – TYPE TRANSFORMERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS AT KING PHALO AIRPORT Deadline07 Feb 2024 4182674 The supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (PPE) workwear on an “as and when required” basis Matla Power Station- main stores for a period of two (02) years. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4182676 SUPPLY and DELIVERY OF SOLAR EVAPORATIVE COOLING SYSTEM Deadline14 Dec 2023 4182677 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL CARPORTS AT MSOGWABA LIBRARY FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline20 Dec 2023 4182678 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Corporate Gifting Services for Communication, Marketing and Events Unit Deadline08 Feb 2024 4183103 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE OUTSOURCING OF ARTIFICIAL EXPOSURE TEST ACCORDING TO ISO 4892-2:2013 ED.3(METHOD A CYCLE 1). Deadline12 Dec 2023 4183104 Request to specialised bidders to supply, delivery, install, commissioning and maintenance of the IVF (In Vitro fertilisation) Lab building and medical equipment for Nelson Mandela Deadline26 Jan 2024 4183105 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 4G ROUTER FOR DTT SITES. Deadline14 Dec 2023 4183106 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE REVIEW, DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A STRATEGY AND PERFOMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (Re-issue due to change in scope) Deadline10 Jan 2024 4183107 PROVISION OF BULK MEDIA BUYING, MEDIA PLANNING SERVICES AT RAND WATER COMMUNICATION & STAKEHOLDER RELATIONS DIVISION FOR A DURATION OF 5 YEARS. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4183108 Provision of ICT maintenance and support services for a contract period of three (3) years Deadline08 Jan 2024 4183109 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN ELECTRICAL UNDERGROUND CABLE FAULT LOCATOR (THUMPER) INCLUDING PIN POINTING EQUIPMENT TO NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Jan 2024 4183110 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MONITORING OF ALARMS, ARMED RESPONSE SERVICES AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY ALARMS AND RELATED SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 ( Deadline19 Dec 2023 4183111 Provision of Security Threat/Risk Assessment Services to the Independent Development Trust (IDT) for a period of three (3) months. Deadline19 Dec 2023 4183112 PROVISIONING OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Jan 2024 4183113 Supply and delivery of IT consumables Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184456 Provision for the appointment of an independent service provider/s for the refurbishment of Buses on behalf of Metrobus and Rea Vaya for a period of three years as and when require Deadline16 Jan 2024 4184458 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPOSITE FOOD PACKAGES (RATION PACKS) FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SA AMRY/1669 Deadline25 Jan 2024 4184465 URGENT REQUEST FOR QUOTETATION OF TRANSPORTATION OF OFFICE CHAIRS Deadline13 Dec 2023 4184470 The Construction of Earthworks, Layerworks, Surfacing, Drainage & Ancillary Works on District Road D77 from Km 0-00 To Km 5-00 in the Ladysmith Region. This project is in the provi Deadline26 Jan 2024 4184473 Project Management Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184477 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISIONING OF SUITABLE LEASED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION (SPACE) TO ACCOMMODATE EMPANGENI INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT EMPANGENI HUB IN THE CENTR Deadline19 Jan 2024 4184478 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPY PAPER FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: THREE YEAR PERIOD CONTRACT Deadline18 Jan 2024 4184482 PROVISION OF A CLINICAL SERVICE TO PATIENTS, APPROPRIATELY REFERRED FROM DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FACILITIES, REQUIRING TERMINATION OF PREGNANCY (TOP) SERVICE (UP TO 20 WEEKS GESTATION Deadline17 Dec 2023 4184484 LETTING OUT OF UNUTILIZED STATE-OWNED PROPERTIES Deadline26 Jan 2024 4184487 Provision of Security Threat/Risk Assessment Services to the Independent Development Trust (IDT) for a period of three (3) months. Deadline19 Dec 2023 4184489 To invite potential and qualified service providers to submit proposals for the provision, implementation and support of the Internet Service and Software Defined Wide Area Network Deadline22 Jan 2024 4184491 To invite potential and qualified service providers to submit proposals for the procurement, deliver and implementation of server infrastructure to the South African Human Rights C Deadline23 Jan 2024 4184495 Transport services from MKI offices to Mpofana Digital Centre -Readvertised Deadline12 Dec 2023 4184498 Provision of environmental management services with Eskom Distribution Cape Coastal Cluster on an “as and when” required basis (Regret letter) Deadline20 Dec 2023 4184500 Regret Letter Disconnection and Reconnection, Move in/out Services for Eskom in Mthatha & Aliwal North Customer Information System (CIS) divisions. in Eastern Cape Distribution Fin Deadline20 Dec 2023 4184502 Supply and delivery of 1000KG Chicks Wood Shavings Further specification attached on RFQ document Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184503 Three (3) year contract for the load testing, service and maintenance of hoisting equipment at Alkantpan Test Range Deadline30 Jan 2024 4184504 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE HIRE OF EQUIPMENT AND MASS VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2024 4184505 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of off-site tape Media Storage Services for five (5) years to the CSIR. Deadline17 Jan 2024 4184506 The objective of this RFP/T is to invite a suitable accredited Service Providers to assist with the implementation plan for the Skills Development element in terms of the approved Deadline26 Jan 2024 4184507 CONSTRUCTION OF SMME FACILITY PHASE 3 – WARD 16 (RE-ADVERT) Deadline31 Jan 2024 4184599 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP THE ELECTIONS MONITORING COVERAGE SERVICES, SUPPORT AND TOOLS TO THE ELECTIONS COUNCIL COMMITTEE AN 80/20 PPPFA 2000, PREFERENTIAL PROCUR Deadline29 Jan 2024 4184600 SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF SAGE 300 PEOPLE:HR, PAYROLL AND ESS SOFTWARE Deadline09 Feb 2024 4184601 Appointment of a Service provider for the supply and installation of low voltage reticulation and distribution boards at NASREC Facility. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4184602 PROVISION FOR COMMUNITY SATISFACTION SURVEY Deadline19 Dec 2023 4184603 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEES WELLNESS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline16 Jan 2024 4184637 Supply and Delivery Centrifuge Tubes Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184639 PROVISION OF LAND / TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY SERVICES FOR ZOLA PUBLIC TRANSPORT FACILITY for 12 MONTHS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4184640 Western Cape: Asbestos Removal at Various Substations Deadline07 Feb 2024 4184676 Supply and Delivery Blue Fish or Meat Bins Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184677 Supply and Delivery - Silver Screw caps Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184679 Services - ANALYSIS STANDARD PARAMETERS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184681 Services: Analysis Degradation Parameters Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184682 Service: Analysis - Ammino Acids Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184683 Service: Analysis - Polyphenols Deadline14 Dec 2023 4184685 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE PHYSICAL VERIFICATION & VALIDATION OF REGISTERED AND UNREGISTERED COMMUNITY SCHEMES IN ALL NINE (9) PROVINCES ON BEHALF Deadline25 Jan 2024 4184686 WELKOM SECTOR ASBESTOS TRENCH COVER REPLACEMENT CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline15 Feb 2024 4185941 SALE OF VACANT MUNICIPAL STANDS FOR RESIDENTIAL PURPOSES AT TEKWANE SOUTH EXT.2 WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline24 Jan 2024 4187307 Acquisition of 2 each x thermal imaging camera's Deadline19 Jan 2024 4188126 SUPPLIES: GENERAL THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION / COMMISSIONING FOR TWO UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) USED IN THE ADDITIVES LA Deadline21 Dec 2023 4188130 Supply, delivery, installation, maintenance & support of UPS power solution Deadline14 Dec 2023 4188174 Supply And Delivery Of Apc Smart - Ups Bergvliet Plantation Deadline22 Dec 2023 4188341 Emergency repairs to security alarm hardware & 8 channel NVR CCTV recorders at 3 sewage pump stations Deadline14 Dec 2023 4188891 Supply, install telecommunication GIS, network monitoring systems, operational support & business support systems Deadline02 Feb 2024 4188899 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN A FULLY INTEGRATED ICT CYBER SECURITY SOLUTION. Deadline11 Jan 2024 4189098 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT REPAIRS TO SOLAR POWERING SYSTEM AT JOHANNESBURG ZOO 11/12/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline18 Dec 2023 4189210 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR EVAPORATIVE COOLING SYSTEM 11/12/2023 IN 3 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2023 4189418 Professional Service Provider to Conduct an Environmental Screening for Installation of Solar PV Systems and Greening of the DBSA Campus in Midrand. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4189727 (The refurbishment, supply, and delivery of knife gate) Deadline21 Feb 2024 4189729 HIRE OF 20 TON HAMMER WHEELED/ TRACKED EXCAVATOR : LENASIA CEMETERY Deadline19 Dec 2023 4189747 CREATE A LIVING WALL AT JCPZ HEAD OFFICE Deadline19 Dec 2023 4189748 SUPPLY, SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR THEPERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline23 Jan 2024 4189913 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER PJ CELL BANKER WITH SERUM/SERUM -FREE Deadline10 Jan 2024 4189915 RE - ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS FOR THE WATERAND WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS AS AND WHEN Deadline23 Jan 2024 4189917 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER 3L FLASK FOR SAMPLE TRANSPORT Deadline10 Jan 2024 4189919 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of four (4X) multi-use glass bioreactors suitable for the cultivation of microbial and mammalian cells, with associated software control Deadline19 Jan 2024 4189925 Supply & Delivery of Mechanical Seals to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline14 Dec 2023 4189970 The Supply and Delivery of Stationary for Nuclear Operating Unit (NOU) on an as and when required basis. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4190035 Appointment of a retirement fund administrator for a period of 3 years Deadline29 Jan 2024 4190045 MEDIA PLANNING AND MEDIA BUYING Deadline19 Dec 2023 4190046 Survey on the impact of COVID-19 in education and training sector Deadline12 Jan 2024 4190049 CONDUCT AN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (EMIS) DATA QUALITY IN 91 SCHOOLS OF THE WESTERN CAPE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT (WCED) AND COMPILE REPORTS WITH FINDINGS AND RECOMMEND Deadline05 Feb 2024 4190053 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS AND UPGRADES OF THE EXISTING NURSERIES AND ASSOCIATED GLASSHOUSE INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL Deadline07 Feb 2024 4190055 DEMOLITION, RENOVATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION OF ABLUTIONS AT ALBERT FALLS AND INANDA DAM Deadline12 Jan 2024 4190058 The Manufacture, Test and Supply of various Medium and Low Voltage Cable Accessories on an “as and when” required basis for various Regional Distribution Centres located in the Deadline15 Mar 2024 4190060 Request for quotation for Professional Engineering Services from an Engineering Consultant to perform specific process engineering activities in the Detail Design of the NW PlasGas Deadline15 Jan 2024 4190062 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GABION BASKET WALL AT INANDA DAM Deadline12 Jan 2024 4190064 PROVIDE AND MANAGE A CATERING SERVICE AT THE CAPE TEACHING AND LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE (CTLI) AS WELL AS OFFSITE INTERVENTIONS FOR THE WCED HEAD OFFICE AND EDUCATION DISTRICT OFFICES Deadline05 Feb 2024 4190066 SALE OF ERF 11849 EXTENSION 7 MHLUZI FOR BUSINESS PURPOSES Deadline16 Jan 2024 4190067 for the supply and install of the new Asteria Substation and Loop in Loop Out(LILO) as part of the Houhoek strengthening project. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4190069 for the supply and install of the new Asteria Substation and Loop in Loop Out(LILO) as part of the Houhoek strengthening project. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4190073 Request To Appoint A Service Provider For The Renewal of NetScout-NGN Maintenance and Support For A Period of Three (3) Years. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held Deadline31 Jan 2024 4190077 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADE TO THE EXISTING RING ROAD, REPAIR OF GRAVEL SERVICE ROAD AND STORMWATER MANAGEMENT FOR SANBI AT THE KAROO DESERT NATIONAL BOTANICAL Deadline06 Feb 2024 4190082 VENEMOUS SNAKE HANDLING TRAINING Deadline19 Dec 2023 4190262 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER TM 96 FILTERED MICROPIPETTE TIPS Deadline10 Jan 2024 4190264 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER TM 96 FILTERED MICROPIPETTE TIPS Deadline10 Jan 2024 4190923 CONSTRUCTION AND REFURBISHMENT OF VARIOUS SAND TRAPS, SCREENING FACILITIES AND ASSOCIATED MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE WITHIN THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN MUNICIPAL Deadline23 Feb 2024 4190930 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE RENTAL OF END USER EQUIPMENT ON A MANAGED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4190934 DPWI : DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES : BENONI PRISON : REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL INSTALLATIONS A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATED IN Deadline06 Feb 2024 4190937 Upgrade of security system at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline22 Dec 2023 4190941 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST THE INDEPENDENT COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF SOUTH AFRICA WITH THE CALIBRATION, ASSESSMENT AND REPAIR OF ITS ELECTRONIC COMMUNI Deadline29 Jan 2024 4190943 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMME EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Dec 2023 4190947 CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE AT WATERVAL STORE Deadline22 Jan 2024 4190951 Supply and delivery of Round pipes and culvert pipes Deadline22 Jan 2024 4190954 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS: ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PERFORM CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL TESTING SERVICES TO THE NHBRC FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline23 Jan 2024 4190983 Multi Discipline Panel of Consultants Deadline02 Jan 2024 4191003 Supply, Delivery of Materials and Labour for Paving Block at Waterval Stadium Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191004 Supply, Delivery of Materials and Labour for Paving of Civic Centre Phase 2 Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191006 Construction of concrete palisade fence at Tshituni Ha-Ratombo village cementry Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191007 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DOCUMENT IMAGING AND OFF-SITE STORAGE FOR THE GEORGE MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline29 Jan 2024 4191008 Construction of concrete palisade fence at Ramahantsha village cementry Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191009 Research consumables (RNase inhibitor) Deadline09 Jan 2024 4191011 Construction of concrete palisade fence at Maguvhuni village cementry Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191012 Construction of concrete palisade fence at Maduwa village cementry Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191014 Construction of concrete palisade fence at Waterval Store Deadline22 Jan 2024 4191017 Tips (refer to the REQ document attached) Deadline09 Jan 2024 4191115 BACKGROUND VERIFICATION CHECK SERVICES Deadline19 Dec 2023 4191162 BASIC FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING Deadline19 Dec 2023 4191163 BASIC LIFE SUPPORT AND FIRST AID PROCEDURES TRAINING Deadline19 Dec 2023 4191276 Supply & deliver water pipe clamps for 03 years Deadline16 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us