South Africa Tenders - 12 January 2024

77 tenders published in South Africa on 12 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 January 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Energy, Medals & Coins, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Education & Training, Real Estate, IT-Access Control, Energy, Medals & Coins, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4363976 Tenders are invited for Gauntlet for Oncology isolator Unit size:7 Deadline16 Jan 2024 4364046 Soldering wire for oncology patients Deadline18 Jan 2024 4364049 Supply & delivery of household water meters Deadline18 Jan 2024 4364369 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE ACTIVITIES THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE FOOD AND BEVERAGES MANUFACTURING SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHOR Deadline01 Feb 2024 4364373 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO ASSIST THE NLC INTERNAL AUDIT WITH PROBITY AUDITS 09/01/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline19 Jan 2024 4364381 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS TO ASSIST THE NLC INTERNAL AUDIT WITH PROBITY AUDITS 09/01/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline19 Jan 2024 4364498 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A PV WITH STORAGE MINI-GRID ENERGY SECURITY INTERVENTION 09/01/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline09 Feb 2024 4364499 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED TAX PROFESSIONAL WITH EXTENSIVE EXPERIENCE WITHIN THE ENERGY SECTOR ON THE REVIEW AND OFFER ADVICE Deadline23 Jan 2024 4364694 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF EMPLOYEE WELLNESS SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TOURISM KZN 11/01/2024 IN 12 DAYS Deadline22 Jan 2024 4364941 TENDER BSM 55/24: HIRING OF REFUSE COMPACTORS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline26 Jan 2024 4364942 TEST UNDERGROUND CABLE, FAULT FINDING, REPAIR AND SERVICE OF MINI SUBSTATION 100KVA Deadline26 Jan 2024 4364943 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE CALL-OUT FOR HAZARDOUS SUBSTANCE SPILL CLEANUP CONSISTING OF ANY FUEL SPILLS, HYDRAULIC OILS AIRPORTS CO Deadline26 Jan 2024 4364944 SPECTRA System Upgrade, Maintenance & Support Contract for SARAO for a period of 3 Years Deadline02 Feb 2024 4364945 Supply and Delivery of Promotional Items for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2026. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4364946 Appointment of Panel of Attorneys for the Rendering of Legal Services for a Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline16 Feb 2024 4364947 Hermanus, Zwelihle Gravity Sewers Deadline16 Feb 2024 4364948 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of student card machine for Wattville CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4364949 To appoint a Panel of Suppliers for the purchase of Computers, Laptops and Accessories for a period of 12 months Deadline25 Jan 2024 4364950 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT MICROSOFT DYNAMICS GREAT PLAINS ENVIRONMENT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4364951 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO AMATOLA WATER BOARD SITES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4364952 Reactive & Proactive Support and Maintenance of Hewlett Packard Hardware (on an as and when required basis) in the Free State Operating Unit for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline07 Mar 2024 4364953 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of steel cabinet safe for Taamane CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4364954 Gardening and cleaning services Deadline23 Jan 2024 4364955 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE AND SAFETY BOOTS (ARC-ADDO EASTERN CAPE) Deadline18 Jan 2024 4364956 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 9 BETWEEN BLOUKRANS RIVER (KM 0.0) AND STORMS RIVER VILLAGE I/S (KM 22.5) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4364957 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS FOR THE WATER AND WASTE WATER TREATMENT PLANTS Deadline23 Jan 2024 4364958 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK RUBBER SUCTION HOSES AND ACCESSORIES Deadline23 Jan 2024 4364959 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT IN DAGGAKRAAL WARD 10. Deadline26 Jan 2024 4364960 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT OF VOLKSRUST WATER TREATMENT WORKS IN WARD 4. Deadline26 Jan 2024 4364961 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELE-4028 & 4029 BALKAN INSULATED JACKETS FOR MEN AND WOMEN. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4364962 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF BROADBAND WIRELESS EQUIPMENT FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN. Deadline13 Feb 2024 4364982 UPGRADE OF THE VUYANI PUBLIC TRANSPORT INTERCHANGE Deadline14 Feb 2024 4366796 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT AT ABERDEEN 3KV TRACTION AND 11KV DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4367066 PROVISION OF YELLOW PLANT MONITORING SYSTEM TO SERVICE THE COAL, ASH, ANDLIMESTONE HANDLING PLANTMACHINERY AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2024 4367067 PROVISION OF YELLOW PLANT MONITORING SYSTEM TO SERVICE THE COAL, ASH, ANDLIMESTONE HANDLING PLANTMACHINERY AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 5YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2024 4367068 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationery for Daveyton CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline17 Jan 2024 4367069 (Supply and delivery of various bearing stock items as and when required for a duration of 60 months at Kendal power station) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4367070 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GRAP TRAINING. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4367071 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Supply and delivery of Cleaning Equipment for ST ANTHONY’S CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline17 Jan 2024 4367072 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Cleaning Material for Head Office as per the attached advert. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4367073 Appointment of a General Building Contractor for the fit out of Wesgro Office Space Deadline02 Feb 2024 4367074 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationery for TSAKANE CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline17 Jan 2024 4367075 Fire Protection Equipment Services Deadline18 Jan 2024 4367076 LEASE FOR NORTHERN FARM FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline15 Feb 2024 4367077 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 8 FROM NATURE’S VALLEY (KM 79.75) TO BLOUKRANS RIVER (KM 97.30) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4367078 Installing of Access Controls at our office. Deadline19 Jan 2024 4367079 SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR ERDAS APOLLO AND IMAGINE Deadline13 Feb 2024 4367080 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 9 BETWEEN STORMSRIVER VILLAGE I/S AND WITELSBOS I/S (km 22.5 TO km 37.0) Deadline16 Feb 2024 4367081 Procurement request for Server Room UPS's (installation and setup) Deadline19 Jan 2024 4367082 Procurement request for Server Room Access Control Deadline19 Jan 2024 4367083 Supply and delivery of 4 X Stuart Vacuum pumps RE3022C (or equivalent) to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline26 Jan 2024 4367085 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of cutlery for Head Office as per the attached advert. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4368091 Supply & delivery of currency coin counter and batcher machine. Deadline18 Jan 2024 4368105 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION SUBSTATION EQUIPMENT AT ABERDEEN 3KV TRACTION AND 11KV DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATION 10/01/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline25 Jan 2024 4368263 TELECOMMUNICATIONS APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 90 HANDSET RADIOS FOR POLICE STATIONS IN KWA-ZULU NATAL 10/01/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline19 Jan 2024 4368412 RENDERING OF PROFESSIONAL SECURITY SERVICES, INSTALLATION AND RESPONSE ALARM SYSTEM, CCTV MAINTANANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM AND RECEPTIONIST TO TRADE & INVESTMENT KWAZULU-NATAL AT Deadline02 Feb 2024 4368557 NDICI Cooperation Facility Deadline13 Feb 2024 4369475 KZN All Clients: DCS, SAPS, Justice, SANDF & Others: 36 Months Term Contract for Repairing, Servicing & Maintenance of Lifts Deadline07 Feb 2024 4369590 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF IT CONTRACTORS FOR COMPUTER HARDWARE PERIPHERALS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline14 Feb 2024 4369594 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF THE INSTALLATION OF THE VALVES AND FLOW METERS AIRPORTS COMPANY S Deadline29 Jan 2024 4369701 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF A QUALIFIED QUALITY ASSURANCE REVIEWER TO PERFORM THE INTERNAL AUDIT EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE REVIEW. Deadline25 Jan 2024 4369807 The supply and delivery of steel material spares for the period of 60 months at Arnot Power Station Deadline14 Feb 2024 4369924 The South African Weather Service would like to invite suitably qualified legal experts to apply for inclusion to its panel of attorneys for a period of three (3) years. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4370022 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FERTILIZER AND HAND TOOLS AT ARC NCERA FARM Deadline18 Jan 2024 4370023 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Fortigate-2500E 3-year license renewal to the CSIR Deadline26 Jan 2024 4370024 PROPOSALS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF STRUISBAAI INDUSTRIAL ERVEN Deadline16 Feb 2024 4370025 DEBT COLLECTION FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline16 Feb 2024 4370026 Installation, maintenance , monitoring and response of an alarm system in Amahlathi Municipality for a period of 3 years. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4370027 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the services of STATIONERY at CHIAWELO CLC as per the attachedadvert. Deadline17 Jan 2024 4370028 For the supply and delivery of Chairs at Watloo Depot Deadline31 Jan 2024 4370029 Specialist Integrated Annual Report Writing Services for a thirty-six (36) months period Deadline23 Jan 2024 4370030 Panel of 3 service providers for the provision of laboratory services for a period of 12 months. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4370031 Supply & Delivery of Hot Mix & cold mix asphalt for a period of 24 months Deadline02 Feb 2024 4370032 Supply and delivery of Direct Current (DC) Data Logger and Analyser with Software System for Research, Testing and Development in Rosherville Deadline05 Feb 2024 4370033 Awarded: Supply and Delivery of Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Complete Systems and Batteries for Seshego, Brackenfell and Pietermaritzburg Oil Laboratories Deadline01 Mar 2024 4370037 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE CONSUMABLES Deadline19 Jan 2024 4370438 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd (hereafter CENTLEC), a municipal entity distributing electricity in Mangaung, and other municipalities invites competent and experienced electrical professional e Deadline13 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us