South Africa Tenders - 24 January 2024

36 tenders published in South Africa on 24 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 January 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4427328 NDPWI: Appointment of Service Provider for Rendering of Events Management Service f\for an Events to be Held at UMgungundlovu District, UMkhambathini Municipality on the 31st of J Deadline26 Jan 2024 4427355 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SF6 LEAK DETECTOR CAMERA AS WELL ASTHERMAL CAMERA Deadline22 Feb 2024 4427454 PROVISION OF ASBESTOS AT APOLLO AND PIETERSBURG REPEANTER SUBSTATION FOR 9 MONTHS Deadline27 Feb 2024 4427467 To renew, maintain, and support the existing Engati Chatbot for SAQA for 24 months. Deadline26 Jan 2024 4427515 Supply & Delivery of Seed incubator/chamber for JE Deadline26 Jan 2024 4427545 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A SET CABLES, ECLON SWITCH ANALYSE SA10 Deadline12 Mar 2024 4427880 Repair all non-compliances at No 1 Control Room at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline06 Feb 2024 4432294 Supply of Labels a4 type Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432400 Tenders are invited for Suture: 4/0 black braided non-absorbable , strand; 45cm, needle: 16mm, 1/2 circle, reverse cutting Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432479 Laparoscopic 5mm Suction Irrigation Size: 5mm X 330mm Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432507 Catheter Balloon Tamponade Sos Bar, Standard Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432524 Catheter Balloon tamponade SOS Bar, Standard Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432628 Endotracheal Tube To Fit Inside Intubating Laryngeal Mask Re-advertisement Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432642 Incubator With Roller Deadline30 Jan 2024 4432703 Mask surgical Deadline30 Jan 2024 4432786 OTHER MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO 2 BOXES OF GAFCHROMIC EBT3 23/01/2024 IN 10 DAYS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4432877 OTHER MANUFACTURING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO 2 BOXES OF GAFCHROMIC EBT3 23/01/2024 IN 10 DAYS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4432882 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CANCER CARE EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Feb 2024 4432884 Wipes cleaning Deadline25 Jan 2024 4432908 Dental wire 018 Deadline26 Jan 2024 4432925 Dressing wound Deadline25 Jan 2024 4432932 Lenses Deadline25 Jan 2024 4432977 Supplies: General Service Providers Are Hereby Requested to Quote on Supply and Delivery of Student Card Machine for Taamane Clc as Per the Attached Advert. 22/01/2024 in 2 Days Deadline24 Jan 2024 4433055 Supply suture chromic gatgut 2 gauge 75cm taper heavy Deadline26 Jan 2024 4433056 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SF6 LEAK DETECTOR CAMERA AS WELL AS THERMAL CAMERA 22/01/2024 IN 30 DAYS Deadline22 Feb 2024 4433068 DISPOSALS: GENERAL PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE USED TRANSFORMER OIL PLUS OR MINUS 19 000 LT AT THOHOYANDOU PPM OFFICE AND SELATI CNC 22/01/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline30 Jan 2024 4433071 CONSTRUCTION PROVISION OF ASBESTOS AT APOLLO AND PIETERSBURG REPEANTER SUBSTATION FOR 9 MONTHS 22/01/2024 IN 35 DAYS Deadline27 Feb 2024 4433072 ADVERTISING AND MARKET RESEARCH PRINT AND PRODUCE PROMOTIONAL BANNERS 22/01/2024 IN 10 DAYS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4433073 Supply of Labels a4 type Deadline26 Jan 2024 4433075 PROFESSIONAL EPMLM/8/3/489- APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRINTING, SORTING, AND POSTING OF MUNICIPAL CONSUMER ACCOUNT STATEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. 23/01/2024 IN 36 Deadline27 Feb 2024 4433079 Supply of Circuit breaker & motor operator:2 each x moulded case circuit breaker and automat 2 each x motor operator 24v dc t4-t5. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4433089 CONSTRUCTION REGRET LETTER: PROVISION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC AND BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE SYSTEM: ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING 22/01/2024 IN 23 DAYS Deadline15 Feb 2024 4433092 SERVICES: GENERAL FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE – PROCUREMENT OF SOLAR PV INVERTERS/SOLAR PANELS & BATTERIES AT THE WESTLAKE ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT 22/01/2024 IN 15 DAYS Deadline06 Feb 2024 4433096 Generation medium voltage air circuit breaker and isolator maintenance Deadline01 Feb 2024 4433105 Proposal for a renewable energy/hybrid solar system by SAA Deadline27 Feb 2024 4433641 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO REPAIR TRIMBLE GPS COMPONENTS/ACCESSORIES 23/01/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline29 Jan 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us