South Africa Tenders - 25 January 2024

82 tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 January 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4437483 Supply And Installation Of Densicheck Plus Deadline01 Feb 2024 4437627 Spinal needle- single use Deadline31 Jan 2024 4437688 Supply and delivery of sutures Deadline31 Jan 2024 4437699 Sterile woven eye pads 6 x 8cm single packed Deadline31 Jan 2024 4438151 Accessories for electrosurgical unit finnesse 11+ ref 2-220 Deadline29 Jan 2024 4438155 1) 2/0 V Loc Suture 180 2/0 Gs 21 Taper Point Circle 37mm Needle 45cm Length Violet Sterile. 2) 3/0 V Loc Suture Tm 90 Gs-21 Taper Point Circle, 30mm Needle 45cm Length Violet Ster Deadline31 Jan 2024 4438218 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLES, TRANSFORMERS AND MINI-SUBSTSTIONS AT GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPALITY FOR P Deadline23 Feb 2024 4438231 Supply and delivery of generator set (surgical) Deadline31 Jan 2024 4438233 Supply and deliver occupational therapy consumables Deadline26 Jan 2024 4439033 Appointment of accredited service providers to deliver various accredited training programmes for a period of up to 30 June 2027. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4439060 Supply and delivery of social distress relief resources for the periods as specified for categories A, B, C and D. Deadline22 Feb 2024 4439065 Supply and delivery of HDMI cables. Deadline05 Feb 2024 4439069 REQUEST FOR PROVISON OF PEST CONTROL SERVICES AT VARIUOS UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICES AND PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4439165 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE, DISPOSE AND REPLACE ASBESTOS SHEETING WITH ZINCALUME SHEETING - CLANWILLIAM HOLDING RESERVOIR Deadline08 Feb 2024 4439206 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, ASSEMBLE, AND INSTALL OFFICE FURNITURE AT THE UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY OFFICES 96 MARINE DRIVE OLSO BEACH Deadline23 Feb 2024 4439208 APPOINTMENT OF A SOUTH AFRICAN CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY APPROVED SECURITY COMPANY TO PROVIDE SPECIALIZED SECURITY SERVICES AT THE PIETERMARTIZBURG AIRPORT Deadline26 Feb 2024 4439210 RFQ195/2024 MULTIFUCTIONAL COPIER/PRINTER Deadline30 Jan 2024 4439213 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SIZIMISELE SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439214 RE-TENDERTHE APPOINTMENT OF A CLOUD SOLUTION PROVIDERS (CSP) TO SUPPLY MICROSOFT 365 E3 LICENSING & CLOUD SERVICES ON A CSP AGREEMENT LICENSE PLAN FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD Deadline29 Feb 2024 4439215 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SIPHUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439218 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERNET & DATACENTER HOSTING SERVICES FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD Deadline29 Feb 2024 4439220 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SITHENGILE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439222 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SARNIA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439223 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SIYAPHUMELELA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4439261 Supply of Labels a4 type Deadline29 Jan 2024 4439293 PROVISION OF TRANSIT OF MONIES FOR CEDERBERG MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline08 Feb 2024 4441468 Bottom FreezerWater Dispenser350LSilver Grey Deadline06 Feb 2024 4441471 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF NANOFILTRATION MEMBRANE UNIT AT PROCESS TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY Deadline31 Jan 2024 4441474 Panel of service providers for servicing and maintenance of municipal vehicle fleet and other mechanical equipment for a period 36 months Deadline28 Feb 2024 4441475 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GOODS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE EMPLOYMENT INITIATIVE (MEI) PROJECTS – PHASE 2 Deadline09 Feb 2024 4441476 Security Palisade Fence at Flag Boshielo Scheme Deadline05 Feb 2024 4441477 SUPPLIES AND SERVICES CONTRACT FOR THE DELIVERY OF HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4441478 MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT OF THE GOODS HOIST, HYDRAULIC AND LIFTING EQUIPMENT IN MUNICIPAL FACILITIES Deadline27 Feb 2024 4441479 Ewe and Lamb pellets 50kg (300 Bags) = 15 000 KGFurther specifications attached on RFQ document Deadline31 Jan 2024 4441480 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER GARDEN SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THREE PREMISES OF THE NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS SERVICE OF SOUTH AFRICA. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4441482 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR NEW INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT TO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE COUNCIL-GREATER EDENDALE AND VULINDLELA AREAS Deadline29 Feb 2024 4441545 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT INHLOSENHLE SECONDARY SCHOOL IN ZULULAND DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441546 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SENZOKUHLE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441547 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SHEMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441548 To Provide Safe Sanitation, Transport, and Disposal of Electronic Waste and ICT Equipment Services Deadline13 Feb 2024 4441549 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOL AT SHEMBE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline19 Feb 2024 4441563 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites Service providers to Provide Cleaning, Sanitation and Gardening Services IN Mpumalanga Region for over a period of thirty Si Deadline16 Feb 2024 4442553 Supply and deliver twister pencil crayons and printing of colour books Deadline29 Jan 2024 4442558 Tender for Supply of Pharmacy books Deadline30 Jan 2024 4442560 Supply of Books:1 each x krause rec&leisure 12 edition 1 each x introduction to recreation and leisure 1 each x effective leadership in adventure progra 1 each x community leisure Deadline30 Jan 2024 4443024 The destruction of illicit goods Deadline31 Jan 2024 4443026 COM001 OF 2024 :SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF POLY PROP CANOPY WITH INTEGRATED TANK, AND RESPRAY OF LAND CRUISER Deadline06 Feb 2024 4443027 Coaldale Substation Refurbishment and Coaldale MV Line closing span for CentralEast Cluster (FSOU) for the period of 12 months. Deadline31 May 2024 4443028 Supply Mobile Toilets to Limpopo Offices Deadline30 Jan 2024 4443029 COM002 OF 2024 :REMOTE PILOT LICENCE TRAINING FOR DRONES Deadline06 Feb 2024 4443083 Support and Maintenance for (6months) and license renewal (for 12 months) of Enterprise Backup and Recovery Solution Deadline01 Feb 2024 4443084 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF CALIBRATION LABORATORY EQUIPMENT. Deadline01 Feb 2024 4443085 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - To appoint a suitable Service Provider that has capacity and experience to implement training programme in 5 provinces. The programme seeks to enhance Deadline31 Jan 2024 4443086 Internal Audit Services for 3 Years Deadline15 Feb 2024 4443087 Disposal of 4 Municipal Properties Deadline05 Feb 2024 4443088 Request for Quotations for Creative concepts and designs for, not limited to Corporate Campaigns Deadline31 Jan 2024 4443089 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - To appoint a suitable Service Provider that has capacity and experience to implement the training programme in 4 provinces. The programme seeks to enh Deadline01 Feb 2024 4443090 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR ON SITE QUALITY MANAGEMENT ISO 9001:2015 INTRODUCTION AWARENESS TRAINING FOR MANAGERS AND SUPERVISORS, AS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4443091 PROVISION OF GARDEN SERVICES FOR AREA OFFICE VULINDLELA - 12 MONTH CONTRACT Deadline06 Feb 2024 4443092 THE CONSTRUCTION OF PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE-SILIGANE Deadline29 Feb 2024 4443093 KwaZulu Natal Sharks Board would like to contract the services of a registered waste disposal company for the disposal of marine animal carcasses. NB: see attached detailed Terms o Deadline31 Jan 2024 4443094 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: APPOINTMENT OF A CERTIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSESS AND VERIFY BBI QUALITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR RE-CERTIFICATION PURPOSES IN-LINE WITH THE REQUIREMENTS O Deadline05 Feb 2024 4443095 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF GRADE 8 GB FOR BUILD OF ENVIRONMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, UPGRADING AND REHABILITATION OF BUILDING INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRE Deadline28 Feb 2024 4443183 Terms of reference for the supply, installation of IP CCTV Camera system and upgraded existing system from analog to IP and integrated to the nerve centre at identified 31 offices Deadline08 Feb 2024 4443184 Supply and delivery of culverts for bridge at ARC Bethlehem branch Deadline02 Feb 2024 4443190 Procurement of research consumables Deadline31 Jan 2024 4443199 PONGOLA RIVER GWS: PONGOLAPOORT DAM: REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOF’S WITH BEAMS AND THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INVERTED BOX RIB SHEETING WITH BEAMS AT PONGOLAPOORT DAM Deadline15 Feb 2024 4443201 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline27 Feb 2024 4443203 PONGOLA RIVER GWS: PONGOLAPOORT DAM: REMOVAL OF ASBESTOS ROOF’S WITH BEAMS AND THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INVERTED BOX RIB SHEETING WITH BEAMS AT PONGOLAPOORT DAM Deadline15 Feb 2024 4443206 Day to day Maintenance of Giyani & Sibasa Offices Deadline30 Jan 2024 4443209 THE UPGRADE OF THE ONE TREE HILL WEIGHBRIDGE TO A 4 DECK (MULTI-DECK). Deadline01 Mar 2024 4443214 The Provision of Managed Bandwidth Link for the South African National Research Network (SANReN) Connectivity from UKZN PMB to South African Environmental Observation Network (SAEO Deadline15 Feb 2024 4443215 Design, Manufacture, supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of theAutomated 3D Scanner for large turbine related components Deadline06 Feb 2024 4443244 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING & SUNDRY ITEMS Deadline28 Feb 2024 4443255 COM003 OF 2024: CERTIFICATE OF COMPETENCE CATEGORY C SKIPPERS TICKET Deadline06 Feb 2024 4443417 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION OF CALIBRATION EQUIPMENT: REFRACTOMETER SERVICE. Deadline01 Feb 2024 4443587 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT LAND VERIFICATION WITHIN THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline02 Feb 2024 4443607 THE UPGRADE OF THE NEWCASTLE WEIGHBRIDGE TO A 4 DECK (MULTI-DECK) WEIGHBRIGE Deadline29 Feb 2024 4444316 THE UPGRADE OF THE MARBURG WEIGHBRIDGE TO A 4 DECK (MULTI-DECK) WEIGHBRIDGE Deadline28 Feb 2024 4444317 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIAL BOOTS AS PER SPECIFICATIONS FOR METRORAIL ROLLING STOCK KZN TECHNICAL STAFF.. Deadline02 Feb 2024 4444318 PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY OF OUTREACH GIFS FOR GAUTENG CET COLLEGE. Deadline29 Jan 2024 4444319 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline29 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us