South Africa Tenders - 1 February 2024

139 tenders published in South Africa on 1 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 February 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Cyber Security, Renewable Energy, Armored Steel, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4478830 The Supply and Delivery of Dragon Software for the South African Weather Service ( SAWS). Deadline07 Feb 2024 4478832 Bid to supply, deliver, install, commission, maintain and provide training on a small laboratory scale pharmaceutical freeze dryer system to produce lyophilised kits for radiopharm Deadline29 Feb 2024 4478833 PACOFS requests quotation from service providers to provide cellphones, tablets and Wi-Fi Routers contract on Vodacom network on a need basis. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4478834 Restructuring of holding pens and treatment area for high producing dairy cattle according to specifications as provided with site inspection. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4478836 Irrigation (ARC-TSC )Stellenbosch Deadline08 Feb 2024 4478847 JAN KEMPDORP JUSTICE: Construction of a new building Deadline21 Feb 2024 4478848 Appointment of a service provider to render minor sewer repairs works and water storage works at the Durban OC. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4478849 Appointment of a professional consulting service provider to conduct a Remuneration Survey /Benchmark on behalf of the South African Weather Service Deadline12 Feb 2024 4478850 Petrol (ARC-TSC)ADDO Deadline08 Feb 2024 4478851 Appointment of Service Provider(s) for the Revaluation and sale/lease of Land Buildings for a period of three (03) years. Deadline21 Feb 2024 4478859 PREPARATION AND UPDATING OF GRAP COMPLIANT ASSETS REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Mar 2024 4479134 REVIEW AND REDESIGN OF RURAL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT (RED) HUBS IN MQANDULI, EMALAHLENI AND MBIZANA Deadline21 Feb 2024 4479135 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO CONDUCT RESISTANT FUNGAL ATTACK AS PER SANS 5824FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS. Deadline05 Feb 2024 4479138 THE PROVISION OF BUSINESS RELATIONSHIP MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONAL (BRMP)TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2024 4479139 PROVISION OF VAT RECOVERY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Mar 2024 4479140 Servicing of Fire Alarm System in Municipal Buildings Deadline29 Feb 2024 4479141 APOOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NORTH-WEST HOUSING CORPORATION WITH ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND AUDIT SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline23 Feb 2024 4479142 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IT INFRASTRUCTURE, HARDWARE, SOFTWARE SYSTEMS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN BONE MARROW REGISTRY FOR A PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2024 4479143 THE PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL AND RELATED SPECIALIST SERVICES PANEL TO GENERATION DIVISION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 (FIVE) YEARS. Deadline06 Mar 2024 4479144 RE-ADVERTISEMENTProvision of Free Basic Energy Deadline29 Feb 2024 4479145 TSITSIKAMMA ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE, STORMS RIVER MOUTH, TSITSIKAMMA NATIONAL PARK Deadline22 Feb 2024 4479146 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (DSI), NATIONAL INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF Deadline23 Feb 2024 4479184 Development of Elundini Local Municipality Climate Change Strategy with Implementation Plan Deadline20 Feb 2024 4479186 SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION HIGH MAST LIGHTS AT RAND WATER:SPIEONKOP 2 RESERVOIRMEREDALE RESERVOIRMEYERSHILL RESERVOIRSELCOURT RESERVOIRROODEPOORTWITPOORTJIE Deadline16 Feb 2024 4479187 INVITATION TO SUBMIT DETAILED PROPOSAL TO THE AIDC TO PROVIDE TO PROVIDE PHYSICAL ON SITE OHS TRAINING Deadline09 Feb 2024 4479188 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline09 Feb 2024 4479189 LED lighting system for growth room(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline08 Feb 2024 4479190 FINANCIAL SERVICES – PREPARATION AND/OR REVIEW OF FINANCIAL STATEMENTS, REVIEW OF STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES AND TRAINING (HAND HOLDING) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Mar 2024 4479191 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF FOURTEEN (14) TRANSITIONAL RELOCATION UNITS IN KHAYALETHU, KNYSNA, WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE. Deadline15 Feb 2024 4479192 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT PHASE ONE GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATIONS FOR HUMAN SETTLEMENTS DEVELOPMENT AT THE REMAINDER OF EXTENT OF FICKSBURG DORP GRONDEN NO. 75 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4479193 INVITATION TO SUBMIT DETAILED PROPOSAL TO THE AIDC TO PROVIDE ON-SITE PERIODIC MEDICAL EXAMINATIONS TO 390 EMPLOYEES AT THE AUTOMOTIVE INCUBATION CENTRE, SILVERTON (FORD GATE 1). Deadline08 Feb 2024 4480317 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIR OF STRUCTURAL DEFECTS AND REPLACEMENT OF BUILDINGS IN UNSATISFACTORY CONDITION AT THATO IS ON BEHALF OF FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIO Deadline26 Feb 2024 4480318 Appointment of Assessment Partner for INTERGIS system:Appendix A attached for further specifications Deadline07 Feb 2024 4480319 RE-ADVERTISEMENTSupply and Delivery of Double Cab Vehicle Deadline20 Feb 2024 4480320 RE-ADVERTISEMENTHiring of Yellow Plant and Management of Landfill site Deadline29 Feb 2024 4480321 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENT SERVICED FURNISHED OR CO-WORKING SPACES TO THE HSRC FROM 1 MARCH 2024 Till 31 AUGUST 2024 Deadline19 Feb 2024 4480411 3D Body Scanner for South Africa SAF6022 Deadline14 Feb 2024 4480472 Request for quotation - Office furniture Specifications:2 x 130 litre single door bar fridge20 x Executive high back genuine leather chair - Prince DB01040 x Big and Tall heavy dut Deadline02 Feb 2024 4480478 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCE FUND (MLRF) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF T Deadline20 Feb 2024 4480481 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCE FUND (MLRF) WITH THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY Deadline20 Feb 2024 4480484 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCE FUND (MLRF) FOR SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline20 Feb 2024 4480487 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCE FUND (MLRF) WITH THE SERVICE FOR SUPPORT Deadline20 Feb 2024 4480488 Supply and delivery of maintenance materials ARC-API Roodeplaat Experimental Farm Deadline06 Feb 2024 4481452 Provision of Advisory Services in respect of Councillor Disciplinary Process Deadline09 Feb 2024 4481453 Supply & Delivery of Water To Nuwedorp Malagas Deadline16 Feb 2024 4481454 Sale of Erven in Barrydale (Erf_1715, 1717 and 1718) Deadline23 Feb 2024 4481455 TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HIRE OF A MINIMUM OF 380 OF 10 000 LITRES CAPACITY TANKS OF MOBILE DRINKING WATER TANKERS (TRUCKS) FOR THE SUPPLY IN THE INFORMA Deadline28 Feb 2024 4481456 TENDER FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TURNKEY LEASING, REVENUE AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON IMMOVEABLE PROPERTIES Deadline05 Mar 2024 4481457 TENDER INVITATION FOR THE LONG- TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE FOLLOWING COUNCIL OWNED PROPERTY:PORTION 2 OF ERF 3019 PRETORIA Deadline04 Apr 2024 4481458 TENDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF PERMANENT ROAD TRAFFIC MARKINGS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROVISIONS OF THE NATIONAL ROAD TRAFFIC ACT 93 OF 1996 IN TSHWANE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED ON TENDERED Deadline05 Mar 2024 4482927 ARCHITECTURAL AND ENGINEERING ACTIVITIES; TECHNICAL TESTING AND ANALYSIS INSTALLATION OF BULK WATER ZONAL METERS 30/01/2024 IN 44 DAYS Deadline13 Mar 2024 4483236 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL APPOINTMENT OF FOUR (4) ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS TO DO ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE/ WORKS IN GAMAGARA AREA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 29/01/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4483506 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRIFICATION OF 551 HOUSEHOLDS FOR BURGERSFORT EXT. 54, 58 AND 71&72 INTERNAL RETICULATION 7 EP OR HIGHER. 30/01/2024 Deadline13 Feb 2024 4484028 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER FOR DISPOSAL OF SABC OF REDUNDANT ROSS VISION MIXER 067328 AT THE SABC, KWAZULU-NATAL REGION. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4484117 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES GROUND AND SURFACE WATER MONITORING TO MATIMBA POWER STATION FOR THE DURATION OF 3 YEARS. 30/01/2024 IN 15 DAYS Deadline14 Feb 2024 4484214 Issuing of certificate of compliance Deadline12 Feb 2024 4484235 The provision of 5 contracts for static security guards, armed response and specialised tactical response in the free state operation unit (centraleast cluster) various sites for a Deadline08 Feb 2024 4484436 RE-ADVERT - Service Provider to provide as and when maintenance and repairs of data center for a contract duration of thirty - six months for PRASA/RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline20 Feb 2024 4484437 To appoint a Refrigeration Contractor for a period of 6 months. Deadline14 Feb 2024 4484438 TENDER BRIEF FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PSIRA REGISTERED SECURITY COMPANY TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES AND 24/7 REMOTE ALARM MONITORING AND ARMED RESPONSE AT IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH A Deadline29 Feb 2024 4484439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 67 UPHOLSTERED HIGH BACK ROUNDED BLACK AUTHENTIC LEATHER CHAIRS WITH WHEELS Deadline16 Feb 2024 4484440 ADVERTISING AGENCIES FOR THE PLACEMENT OF TENDER ADVERTISEMENT IN THE PRINTED MEDIA ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4484441 Request for Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables - PBS Blood Deadline08 Feb 2024 4484442 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO (2) BREATHING AIR COMPRESSORS FOR PUBLIC SAFETY (RESCUE AND FIRE SERVICES) FOR THE WEST RAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Mar 2024 4484443 THE RENDERING OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE TO LENTEGEUR LAUNDRY, MITCHELLS PLAIN UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline01 Mar 2024 4484444 RFQ196/2024 Multifunctional Desk Copier/Printer Deadline05 Feb 2024 4484445 Velp consumables(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485872 sample vials(RFQ-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485873 Foodlab reagents(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485879 APPOINMENT OF ENGINEERING SERVICES TO PROVIDE DETAILED DESIGNS FOR THE NATIONAL PARK GAME FENCE, NORTHERN CAPE Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485880 DPW : PROCUREMENT OF NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION EXISTING OR TO BE CONSTRUCTED MEASURING 508M2 AND 10 PARKING BAYS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) LOCAL OFFICE IN ORANGE FA Deadline21 Feb 2024 4485881 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART INVETERS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4485882 Gilson piston tips(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485883 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART INVETERS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4485884 EXTENSION OF REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR ARTBANKSA LASER ENGRAVING (Stainless Steel) (ONCE OFF SERVICE) Deadline06 Feb 2024 4485885 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART INVETERS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4485886 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION:APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WHEELY BIRDS IN PRASA KZN Deadline08 Feb 2024 4485887 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART INVETERS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4485888 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VISUAL MATRIX SCREENS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4485889 ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT AND REHABILITATION OF IXOPO SLUDGE DISPOSAL SITE FOR SIX MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2024 4485890 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VISUAL MATRIX SCREENS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4485891 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VISUAL MATRIX SCREENS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4485893 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VISUAL MATRIX SCREENS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4485894 Supply and Deliver Soil Grinder Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485899 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VISUAL MATRIX SCREENS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4485902 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF VISUAL MATRIX SCREENS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4485904 Research consumables (ARC-TSC) Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485908 Concrete Repairs for Two Clarifiers at Maphephethwa Waterworks Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485909 Supply & Delivery of Cryovials for RS Deadline05 Feb 2024 4485910 Cleaning services for five days during the ARC/DALRRD Conference Deadline08 Feb 2024 4485911 EXHIBITION STAND BUILD FOR TOURISM KWAZULU-NATAL'S PARTICIPATION IN THE MEETINGS AFRICA 2024 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4485913 Flat wrap wire supply(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline09 Feb 2024 4485914 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the provision of Technical Research and Development (R&D) Support in building Cyber Defence Capabilities Deadline08 Feb 2024 4485915 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISION OF THABAZIMBI 25 KV AC TRACTION SUBSTATION UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPOT ENGINEER, KOEDOESPOORT Deadline15 Feb 2024 4485916 (RFQ): RE-ADVERT DRAW, SUPPLY, AND INSTALLATION OF EVACUATION PLAN: GAUTENG NORTH REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline06 Feb 2024 4486404 DAWID KRUIPER MUNICIPALITY SEEKS PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR LEASING PORTIONS OF KLIPKRAAL LAND IN UPINGTON TO INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS (IPP’S) FOR SOLAR USE AND ENTE Deadline02 Feb 2024 4486406 Issuing of certificate of compliance Deadline12 Feb 2024 4486474 PROCUREMENT OF A TOP BLOWN ROTARY CONVERTER (TBRC) FURNACE 100L (RE-ISSUE) Deadline14 Feb 2024 4486483 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL CARPORTS AT MBOMBELA LIBRARY FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486484 SUPPLY LABORATORY REAGENTS AND CONSUMABLES Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486485 Appointment of a service provider for construction of Dresden village access road 7 CE or Higher. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4486504 Maintenance and refurbishment of transformer radiator cooling fans for t&ss for a period of 4 Deadline08 Feb 2024 4486506 CIVIL ENGINEERING THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE FERRUM-UPINGTON 400KV LINE FROM FERRUM SUBSTATION TO UPINGTON SUBSTATION. 29/01/2024 IN 125 DAYS Deadline04 Jun 2024 4486507 EDUCATION SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BOOKS FOR PD 30/01/2024 IN 3 DAYS Deadline02 Feb 2024 4486509 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE ONC OFF MINI SUBSTATION UPGRADE AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. 29/01/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486512 Procure material; manufacture, install equipment and the test of a mobile substation for the duration of 2 years. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486522 Once-off supply and delivery of 1 x multi-spectral (uv corona, ir thermal, visual) line inspection camera Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486524 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 200 WIRELESS HEADSETS AND 200 CAMERAS 30/01/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486537 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF A BIOMETRIC SYSTEM AND CCTV CAMERAS FOR NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPLALITY FOR A PERI Deadline29 Feb 2024 4486567 Supply and delivery of Poly Electrical boxes for the Cape Town Weather Office, AWS infrastructure. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486668 The Provision of a Microsoft Teams Boardroom Video Conferencing Solution for PPECB Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486669 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Resources Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486671 Catering (ARC-TSC)Masia Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486672 Catering (ARC-TSC)MASIA Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486674 Notice Of Awards: Office Furniture (18-2023) and Staff Accommodation (19-2023) attached. Deadline01 May 2024 4486727 Cleaning of ash plant all the way to the ash dam on areas that are not covered by station cleaning at Kriel Power Station for the period of five (5) years Deadline12 Mar 2024 4486728 FORMAL TENDERS: TD 05/01/2024: RE-ADVERTISEMENT UPGRADING OF TRAFFIC BUILDING OUDTSHOORN MUNICIPALITY (CIDB 3 GB OR HIGHER) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4486729 FORMAL TENDER: TD 06/01/2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AQUATIC SPORT EQUIPMENT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline16 Feb 2024 4486730 Fungi Analysis Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486733 APPOINTMENT OF AN AUCTIONEER FOR DISPOSAL OF SABC OF OBSELETE OFFICE FUNITURE AND EQUIPMENT AT THE SABC, KWAZULU-NATAL REGION Deadline13 Feb 2024 4486735 Leak testing for Radioactive sources at Process Technology and Organic Chemistry laboratories in Vereeniging Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486737 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR PROVISION OF ALL GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES AS WELL AS ANY AD-HOC DESIGN WORK REQUIRED TO BE DEVELOPED FOR TH Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486744 TENDER TO APPOINT OF TWO (2) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE, AUDIT, REPAIR, AND UPGRADE OF EXISTING AND NEW FIRE PREVENTION SYSTEMS AT VAAL CENTRAL WATER BOARD SITES FOR A P Deadline29 Feb 2024 4486745 FOR THE PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR THE INLAND REGION: GAUTENG HOSTELS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline15 Feb 2024 4486746 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE NEW INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND REFURBISHMENT TO STANDBY GENERATORS FOR MSUNDUZI MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4486831 Service and maintenance of Perken Elmer ICP-MS instrument NEXION 1000 -Serial Number(815N0011502X) and NEXION 1000 -Serial Number(815N0022402X) Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486832 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL (RE-ADVERT) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4486833 Service and repair of Existing Millipore and Milli-Q water purification systems in Analytical Services laboratories at Vereeniging Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486834 Appointment of service provider for Feasibility study for development of one-stop traffic station within Fetakgomo Tubatse Local Municipality. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4486835 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSUMABLES, KITS AND STANDARDS FOR SPECIALIZED TOXICITY ANALYSES FOR ROUTINE AND RESEARCH APPLICATIONS AT THE HYDROBIOLOGY LABORATORY, ANALYTICAL SERVICES O Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486845 Striving for exceptional standards, we extend an invitation to esteemed suppliers to provide quotations for the procurement and installation of specialized access utility infrastru Deadline07 Feb 2024 4486870 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE TRANSMISSION EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES ON BEHALF OF BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, WITH AN OPTION TO RENE Deadline29 Feb 2024 4486904 CONSTRUCTION REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY AGENT SERVICES FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION OF 20” JET FUEL FEEDER LINE AT O.R Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486907 LAND TRANSPORT AND TRANSPORT VIA PIPELINES APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GOLF CART WITH ALL-WEATHER ENCLOSURE AT LANSERIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT ( Deadline09 Feb 2024 4486943 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, TEST, COMMISSION AND MAINTAIN TWO X-RAY SCANNERS AT THE FSCA OFFICES Deadline08 Feb 2024 4486945 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRAFFIC OFFICER'S UNIFORM. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4486962 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF ROLLER SHUTTER DOORS _ FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 30/01/2024 IN 20 DAYS Deadline19 Feb 2024 4486963 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE ONC OFF MINI SUBSTATION UPGRADE AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. 29/01/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline20 Feb 2024 4486971 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GOLF CART WITH ALL-WEATHER ENCLOSURE AT LANSERIA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (FALA) Deadline09 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us