South Africa Tenders - 5 February 2024

184 tenders published in South Africa on 5 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 February 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Energy, Defence, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation-Railways, Healthcare & Medical, Real Estate, Energy, Defence, Food & Beverages, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Cyber Security, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4495418 Making Photo/Drone Maps in the Context of PBT Complete Systematic Land Registration (PTSL) Complete Villages/Kelurahan Outside Java Buton Regency Land Office FY 2024 Deadline12 Feb 2024 4495455 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A SUPPLY OF VARIOUS COMPUTER LABELS FOR ALL SITA DATA CENTRES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline19 Feb 2024 4496257 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE SERVICES FOR ACCOMMODATION, FLIGHT, AND CAR RENTAL AND SHUTTLE TO LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF SPORT, ARTS AND CULTURE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496258 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE OCCUPATIONAL SKILLS TRAINING FOR ENHANCED OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE AND EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Feb 2024 4496259 REQUEST FOR TENDER: REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADE OF BOOTH 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION: KWA-ZULU NATAL REGION Deadline05 Mar 2024 4496261 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply of maintenance for Sydney Maseko CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496262 OHS Training For Regional Office Employees Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496265 Appointment of a suitable service provider to conduct skills audit, develop a comprehensive skills development plan, develop job profiles and competency framework for African Explo Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496266 Herbicides (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496267 Request for a quotation for the provision of Adobe Acrobat software licenses. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496268 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OPTIC FIBRE WITHIN THE PORT OF DURBANFOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4496270 To appoint a service provider (SP) to provide the Department of Forestry, Fisheries and the Environment (DFFE) / Marine Living Resources Fund (MLRF) to supply and deliver 25mm rou Deadline16 Feb 2024 4496271 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HIRING OF TRACTORS (WITH HEAVY DUTY SLASHERS). Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496272 Decomposted pine bark (ARC-TSC)Nelpruit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496273 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF LIFTS AND ESCALATORS FOR 6 MONTHS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4496274 FOR THE SUPPLY OF PROFESSIONAL SCREEN READER SOFTWARE LICENSE WITH 36 MONTHS MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT AGREEMENT AND RELATED PERIPHERALS. Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496275 APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) CONTRACTORS FOR REPLACEMENT OF WATER METERS AND METERING OF UNMETERED SITES IN ALL AREAS OF MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline05 Mar 2024 4496276 TENDER BSM 36/24: APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL ARCHITECT TO DRAFT BUILDING PLANS OF THE EXISTING STRUCTURE AND ACT AS A PRINCIPAL AGENT FOR THE PROPOSED UPGRADES AND PROJECT MANAG Deadline04 Mar 2024 4496277 Soil Fumigation Services - Binne Donne Research Farm, Simondium near Franschhoek Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496278 Post construction control of subterranean termites(ARC-TSC) Nelspruit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496279 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPC ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR TWELVE MONTHS Deadline20 Feb 2024 4496280 TENDER BSM 40/24: APPOINTMENT OF AN ARCHITECTURAL PROFESSIONAL TO DRAFT BUILDING PLANS, DRAW UP SPECIFICATIONS OF MAINTENANCE OR UPGRADES AND PROJECT MANAGE AS PRINCIPAL AGENT, MIL Deadline23 Feb 2024 4496281 TENDER BSM 60/24: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FROM INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS TO PROVIDE 20MWP RENEWABLE ENERGY TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4496282 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAR WASH MATERIALS FOR EPWP PROGRAMME Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496283 Supply and delivery of various Rolling Stock items Deadline19 Feb 2024 4496285 REQUEST FOR TRANSPORTATION OF 500 PEOPLE AROUND LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT FOR SOCIAL COHESION PROGRAMME IN BOTHAVILLE. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496286 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID CONTENTS AND EMERGENCY MEDICATION ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496287 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF REGISTERED DEBT COLLECTORS FOR THE MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY. Deadline16 Feb 2024 4496288 FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CLEANING SERVICE INCLUDING EQUIPMENT AND CONSUMABLES AT SONSTRAAL HOSPITAL, PAARL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH AND WELLNESS Deadline01 Mar 2024 4496289 TENDER BSM 53/24: TERM TENDER FOR PIPE REPLACEMENT USING CONVENTIONAL AND TRENCHLESS METHODS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4496290 Appointment of service provider to provide Chartered Governance Training Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496291 BID FOR THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE FOR IDT FREE STATE REGIONAL OFFICE BASED IN FREE STATE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline22 Feb 2024 4496292 Maintenance and Repairs of Medium and High Voltage (11kV to 132kV) underground cables Deadline14 Mar 2024 4496293 WATERPROOFING AND MAINTENANCE OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF ROOFS, REPAIRS TO RELATED ROOF COVERING AND OTHER ACCESSORIES FOR THE MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Mar 2024 4496294 Appointment of service provider to provide Designing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions Training Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496295 TENDER BSM 42/24 : SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 240L AND 770L WHEELIE BINS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4496296 Supply and delivery of Compressor Shaft oil seals Deadline22 Feb 2024 4496297 REQUEST FOR CATERING FOR 500 PEOPLE ATTENDING THE SOCIAL COHESION PROGRAMME IN BOTHAVILLE. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496298 THE INSTALLATION, SUPPLY, MAINTENANCE, INSPECTION AND SERVICING OF FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT’S IN THE BUILDINGS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline07 Mar 2024 4496299 THE APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED VALUER TO CONDUCT RENT REVIEWS IN TERMS OF CLAUSE 6 OF NOTARIAL LEASE AGREEMENT ENTERED INTO BY DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMEN Deadline23 Feb 2024 4496300 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 100 FOOD PARCELS. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496301 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION OF WATER METERS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline11 Mar 2024 4496302 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE VALUE BOOKS AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Mar 2024 4496303 Appointment of service provider to provide AZ - 104 Microsoft Azure Administrator Training Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496304 TENDER BSM 63/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TYPE B MINIATURE SUBSTATIONS AND DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS WITH RATING UP TO 1000KVA PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4496357 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seeks to appoint a reputable training provider to providetwo (2) days Office Management training. Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496359 Appointment of the Service Provider to provide Mobile Conference Event App. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496360 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW SDM SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK 2018 (ONCE OFF). Deadline20 Feb 2024 4496361 RFQ199/2024 Indoor Digital Display Screens ( Supply and Install) Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496362 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL SHOES FOR BACK TO SCHOOL PROGRAMME FOR OFFICE OF THE SPEAKER. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496363 INVITATION FOR TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT OF EMERGING CONTRACTORS THROUGH LIMPOPO CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (LCDP) VUK”UPHILE LEARNERSHIP. GRADES 2CE-3CE OR 2GB OR 3GB. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4496365 PRETORIA: INSTALLATION OF WATER TANK AT BROOKLYN POLICE STATION Deadline05 Mar 2024 4496366 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF KITCHEN AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN AREA 1 AND 4 Deadline05 Mar 2024 4496367 Provision of Operating and Commissioning Support Resources for Kusile Power Station for a period of 5 years, “as and when required. Deadline14 Feb 2024 4496368 Vacuum pump oil(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496369 ampicillin sodium salt Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496370 Recruitment services(CEO position) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496372 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETEY MAINTENANCE ON VARIOUS ROADS WITHIN KOKSTAD. ZONE KOKSTAD AREA OFFICE Deadline12 Mar 2024 4496374 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF KUTCHEN AND LAUNDRY EQUIPMENTSFOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN AREA 2 AND 3. THE REQUIRED CIDB GRADING IS 5ME OR HIGHER Deadline05 Mar 2024 4496375 REHABILITATION OF CBD ROADS PHASE 4 Deadline23 Feb 2024 4496376 DENEL GROUP INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline23 Feb 2024 4496377 Provision of Online Electronic Searches and Verification of Information for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline08 Mar 2024 4496378 Town Planner Deadline18 Feb 2024 4496379 Provision of Cash in Transit Services for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline08 Mar 2024 4496380 FOR THE: Diesel Storage Tank Cleaning and Diesel Dispenser Replacement inLoliwe House. Deadline22 Feb 2024 4496382 Servicing of microscope(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496383 Underwriting and Management of Short-term Insurance Portfolio of the Overstrand Municipality for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027 Deadline08 Mar 2024 4496384 REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, AND CALIBRATION OF TELECOM EQUIPMENT IN THE GAUTENG REGION. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496385 APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT GRAP TRAINING (2023/2024) Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496386 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF REFRIGERATIONS (COLROOMS AND FREEZERS) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN AREA - 2 AND 3. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4496387 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE OPERATIONS AND MANAGEMENT OF ROAD INCIDENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS AND ROAD SAFETY AUDITS IN THE KWAZULU- NATAL PROVINCE Deadline15 Mar 2024 4496388 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 3000 LITERS OF DIESEL AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INNOVATION Deadline05 Feb 2024 4496389 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY 3000 LITERS OF DIESEL AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INNOVATION Deadline05 Feb 2024 4496391 DESCRIPTION OF THE WORKS: DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) DOCK-SIDE RAIL-MOUNTED PORTAL JIB CRANES AT THE PORT OF EAST LON Deadline08 Mar 2024 4496392 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITH A MINIMUM CIDB GRADING OF 8SL FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN, FABRICATION, ERECTION, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF A WET COAL BENEFIC Deadline27 Feb 2024 4496393 merSETA System ICT Deadline27 Feb 2024 4496394 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ENABLEMENT OF THE PRASA TRAIN CONTROL SYSTEM (“PTCS”) PHASE 1 IN PRASA WESTERN CAPE Deadline04 Mar 2024 4496395 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF A FILM SCANNER Deadline16 Feb 2024 4496396 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS OF AIRCONDITIONER . Deadline09 Feb 2024 4496397 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER PROVIDE MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline27 Feb 2024 4496398 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Facilities Management at the Performing Art Centre of the Free State (PACOFS) Deadline22 Feb 2024 4496406 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAICS (PV) HYBRID SYSTEM ON TOLL PLAZA EASTERN REGION Deadline13 Mar 2024 4496421 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL UNIFORM FOR BACK TO SCHOOL PROGRAMME FOR OFFICE OF THE SPEAKER. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4496423 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF WASTE MANAGEMENT CONTRATOR FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA (ACSA) SOC PTY LTD – CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONALA Deadline14 Feb 2024 4496909 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE CHAIRS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline12 Feb 2024 4496910 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline22 Feb 2024 4496911 ONSITE SERVICE OF THE EXISTING BÜRKERT ONLINE SAMPLING BOXES AND INVERTEBRATE SAMPLING SYSTEMS AT VEREENIGING AND ZUIKERBOSCH PUMPING STATIONS Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496912 SECONDMENT OF A RESOURCE TO SERVE AS A PROJECT MANAGER: AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE FOR A PERIOD OF 05 MONTHS. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496913 SECONDMENT OF A RESOURCE TO SERVE AS A QUANTITY SURVEYOR: AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496914 SECONDMENT OF A RESOURCE TO SERVE AS A QUANTITY SURVEYOR: AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE FOR A PERIOD OF 5 MONTHS. Deadline08 Feb 2024 4496950 THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R62 SECTION 7 BETWEEN JOUBERTINA (km 0.0) AND KAREEDOUW (km 42.50) Deadline21 Feb 2024 4496952 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MOBILE SHELVING UNITS FOR OFFICES OF THE MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY. Deadline14 Mar 2024 4497216 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF 3GB/3CE OR HIGHER TO ASSIST WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF CIVIL MAINTENANCE SERVICES AN Deadline07 Mar 2024 4497217 TENDER BSM 59/24: THE UPGRADE OF THE LANQUEDOC ACCESS ROAD AND BRIDGE. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4497447 TENDER FOR: B/SM 58/24 SUIDWAL AND KRIGE STREET FLOOD REHABILITATION.. Deadline04 Mar 2024 4497449 TENDER FOR B/SM: 37/24: APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCE SERVICE PROVIDER TO READ METERS REMOTELY, VIA AUTOMATED METER READING (AMR) SYSTEM AND MANAGE METERING SERVICES FOR LARGE POWER Deadline04 Mar 2024 4497451 TENDER FOR B/SM 52/24: THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A REVENUE ENHANCE MENT PROJECT FOR STELLENBOSCH (WC024) FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4497452 CONDITION MONITORING PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OFTHREE (3) YEARS. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4497453 SUBSCRIPTION LICENCE, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE ON THE BEST SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline12 Feb 2024 4497485 KIMBERLEY: PROVISIONING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT SAFETY AND LIASON (HEAD OFFICE) Deadline20 Feb 2024 4497496 KIMBERLEY: PROVISIONING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, SAFETY, AND LIAISON (MINISTRY) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4497498 KIMBERLEY: PROVISIONING OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT, SAFETY AND LIAISON (DISTRICT OFFICE) Deadline05 Mar 2024 4498426 PANEL OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND ASSURANCE CONSULTANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4498883 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INFRASTRUCTURE FUNDRAISING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4500085 Disposal - establishment of an enabling agreement for kwazulunatal ou – the purchase, collection and removal of 1 x 40 mva, 2 x 10mva, 3 x 20mva, 1 x 15mva, 1 x 2.5mva, 12 x nec� Deadline16 Feb 2024 4500092 Tenders are invited for the Supply & Delivery of Library Book Jaskets as per Returnable Pricing Schedule available from our SCM Acquisitions Office, Harrower Rd, North End, Queberh Deadline09 Feb 2024 4500780 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF TWO (02) CONTRACTORS FOR REPLACEMENT OF WATER METERS AND METERING OF UNMETERED SITES IN ALL AREAS OF MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN Deadline05 Mar 2024 4500787 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART PREPAID WATER METERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED: JGDM2023/24-011 02/02/2024 IN 33 DAYS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4500788 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION OF WATER METERS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY AS AND WHEN REQUIRED 02/02/20 Deadline11 Mar 2024 4500791 Suppl;y of 39,999 each x asset labels Deadline14 Feb 2024 4501181 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FROM INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS TO PROVIDE 20MWP RENEWABLE ENERGY TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4501206 Appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and instal Anchor Blocks Fencing at Greenbushes Site under the Port Elizabeth Sentech OC office. Deadline23 Feb 2024 4501276 To appoint a panel of suppliers to DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING of COMPANY REPORTS.PLANS for a period of 24 months. Deadline18 Feb 2024 4501409 TAXI tRANSPORT Deadline08 Feb 2024 4501410 Regret letter: provision of solar photovoltaic and battery energy storage system: eskom academy of learning Deadline15 Feb 2024 4501414 Regret letter: provision of solar photovoltaic and battery energy storage system: eskom academy of learning Deadline15 Feb 2024 4501421 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VINYL FLOORING IN MOUNTAIN ZEBRA NATIONAL PARK Deadline09 Feb 2024 4501428 WATERPROOFING AT LILLIESLEAF FARM Deadline09 Feb 2024 4501431 ADDITIONS ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF LABOUR RELATIONS SPECIALISTS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline28 Feb 2024 4501437 Refuse removal and clearing of Illegal waste dumping Deadline06 Feb 2024 4501440 (RFQ) FOR THE AS & WHEN TIE RAILROAD CONCRTE Deadline14 Feb 2024 4501445 HALAAL CERTIFICATION AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline12 Feb 2024 4501448 MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATIONS OF HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIRCONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION SYSTEM – WESTERN CAP Deadline23 Feb 2024 4501561 Training on Freight Forwarding: SMME Deadline08 Feb 2024 4501565 NEW INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE & REFURBISHMENT OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SYSTEMS IN MUNICIPAL FACILITIES. Deadline05 Mar 2024 4501568 RAND WATER ACADEMY SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF END USER EQUIPMENT Deadline09 Feb 2024 4501569 PROCUREMENT OF MEDIA TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4501571 FOR THE UPGRADING OF DR08004 (KM 0.0 TO KM 7.2) AND THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF DR08158 (KM 0.0 TO KM 3.4) Deadline08 Mar 2024 4501580 Bidders are invited to bid for our security tender at Mashishing Labour Centre for 36 months, evaluation will be done according to the 80/20 PPR 2022 Deadline04 Mar 2024 4501590 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAICS (PV) HYBRID SYSTEM ON TOLL PLAZA EASTERN REGION 02/02/2024 IN 39 DAYS Deadline13 Mar 2024 4501640 Ground And Surface Water Monitoring To Matimba Power Station For The Period Of 3 Years Deadline14 Feb 2024 4501647 Provision For Water Treatment Plant Circuit Migration Deadline19 Mar 2024 4501657 PROFESSIONAL FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAICS (PV) HYBRID SYSTEM ON TOLL PLAZA EASTERN Deadline13 Mar 2024 4501997 System Thinking Training Deadline08 Feb 2024 4502001 Supply and Delivery Liquid Nitrogen - 25 litres weekly for 11 weeks Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502004 TRANSPORT SYSTEM DESIGN AND OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline08 Feb 2024 4502011 Service, maintenance, installation, and calibration of the abrasiveness index (AI) instruments as and when required. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4502069 SUPPLIES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HIRING OF TRACTORS (WITH HEAVY DUTY SLASHERS). 02/02/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline07 Feb 2024 4502084 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAICS (PV) HYBRID SYSTEM ON TOLL PLAZA EASTERN REGION 02/02/2024 IN 39 DAYS Deadline13 Mar 2024 4502091 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL TENDER BSM 60/24: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FROM INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS TO PROVIDE 20MWP RENEWABLE ENERGY TO STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY 02/02/2024 IN 31 D Deadline04 Mar 2024 4502097 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES WATERPROOFING AND MAINTENANCE OF DIFFERENT TYPES OF ROOFS, REPAIRS TO RELATED ROOF COVERING AND OTHER ACCESSORIES FOR THE MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY 02/02 Deadline07 Mar 2024 4502135 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE PROJECT MANAGEMENT OF THE INSTALLATION OF THE VALVES AND FLOW METERS Deadline05 Feb 2024 4502226 Appointment of a panel of technical editors for a duration of 14 months as and when required. This initiative aims to uphold the quality and accuracy of CGS publications. Deadline13 Feb 2024 4502292 Provision of yellow plant monitoring system to service coal, ash & limestone handling plant machinery at Kusile Power station for 5 years Deadline11 Mar 2024 4502324 WATERPROOFING / PAINT & STEEL WORK TO CONTAINER Deadline12 Feb 2024 4502349 FOR THE SUPLY AND DELIVER GPS TRACKING UNITS TO BE USED TO TRACK THE LOCATION AND MOVEMENT OF THE TEST TRAIN AT ERMELO VACUUM YARD ONCE OFF Deadline08 Feb 2024 4502364 Supply and Deliver Thermal Imager Battery Pack as per Specification available at SCM:Acquisitions, Harrower Road, Gqeberha(PE) Deadline12 Feb 2024 4502366 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL CONSOLIDATE DATA, EDIT, DESIGN, AND PRINT THE BMA 2023/24 ANNUAL REPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS. 02/02/2024 IN 12 DAYS Deadline15 Feb 2024 4502367 FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISION OF THABAZIMBI 25 KV AC TRACTION SUBSTATION UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPOT ENGINEER, KOEDOESPOORT Deadline15 Feb 2024 4502368 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL REQUEST FOR TENDER: REPLACEMENT AND UPGRADE OF BOOTH 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION: KWA-ZULU NATAL REGION 02/02/2024 IN 32 DAYS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4502369 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FACE VALUE BOOKS AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS FOR MANGAUNG METRO MUNICIPALITY 02/02/2024 IN 39 DAYS Deadline13 Mar 2024 4502509 Provision of engineering procurement & construction (EPC) turnkey services for integrated smart building management system (ISBMS) at East London regional hub Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502521 Provision of engineering procurement & construction (EPC) turnkey services for integrated smart building management system (ISBMS) at Durban Regional hub (230 Stawart Simelane Str, Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502524 REFURBISH AND REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE AT MIDMAR TRAINING CENTRE FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline20 Feb 2024 4502537 Provision of engineering procurement & construction (EPC) turnkey services for integrated smart building management system (ISBMS) at School of Business Leadership (SBL), Midrand J Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502661 Engineering procurement & construction (EPC)/ turn-key service for photovoltaic systems for Energy Security & Sustainability (ESS) at Florida campus, Roodepoort Deadline07 Feb 2024 4502715 Co-sourcing of Internal Audit Services to the South African Weather Service for the period 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2027 Deadline26 Feb 2024 4502748 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline16 Feb 2024 4502751 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of PRINTER at 21 BATTALION CLC as perthe attached Advert. Deadline07 Feb 2024 4502770 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DIRECTORATE: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AUDIT UNDER THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: INTERNAL AUDIT TO CONDUCT AN AUDI Deadline22 Feb 2024 4502835 Supply and Delivery Liquid Nitrogen - 10 Litres Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502840 PROVISION FOR ECIC MEDIA ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN PLANNING, BUYING,IMPLEMENTATION AND MANAGING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4502842 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER STANDARD CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE COMMISSION ON RESTITUTION OF LAND RIGHTS AT CENTRE WALK BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4502844 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502847 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER RESEARCH CONSUMABLES . Deadline09 Feb 2024 4502987 REMOVE, REFURBISH, INSTALL AND COMMISSION VALVES AND PNEUMATIC ACTUATORS AT ZUIKERBOSCH WATER TREATMENT PLANT STATION 4 FILTER HOUSE Deadline23 Feb 2024 4503001 Supply and Delivery of Office Stationery Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503104 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER LABORATORY CONSUMABLES . Deadline09 Feb 2024 4503146 FRESH MEAT PROCESSING TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503148 ANIMAL BEHAVIOUR TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503149 FIELD RANGER TRAINING: UNARMED Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503152 FIELD RANGER TRAINING : ARMED Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503154 VENOMOUS SNAKE HANDLING TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503158 ALIEN INVASIVE TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503166 BASIC FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503176 INCIDENT INVESTIGATION TRAINING Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503237 Service, maintenance, installation, and calibration of the abrasiveness index (AI) instruments as and when required. Deadline27 Feb 2024 4503238 Request is to obtain information about the solar PV technologies such asPV modules, inverters, PV cleaning, meteorological station technologiesfor use in renewable projects. Deadline08 Mar 2024 4503557 TENDER DESCRIPTION: FOR PANEL OF LAND SURVEYORS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline04 Mar 2024 4503727 Asset labels Deadline14 Feb 2024 4503968 REQUEST FOR PROFESSIONAL REGISTERED SURVEYOR TO UNDERTAKE DETAILED LAND SURVEYING AT HOLYGHOST CHURCH SITE / LAND AT SIHLE PHAKATHI HOUSING PROJECTS Deadline12 Feb 2024 4503969 REQUEST FOR TENDER: REPLACEMENTAND UPGRADE OF BOOTH 3KV DC TRACTION SUBSTATION:KWA-ZULU NATAL REGION Deadline05 Mar 2024 4503981 FOR QUOTATION FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSTALLATION OF SATELLITE DISH AND REPAIR OF DSTV SIGNAL & TELEVISIONS FOR ADDO ELEPHANT NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline09 Feb 2024 4503984 SUPPLY OF A SURVEY STANDARD DRONE TO BE USED BY GEOMATICS DIVISION FOR MONITORING PURPOSES WITHIN THE BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline27 Feb 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us