South Africa Tenders - 21 February 2024

154 tenders published in South Africa on 21 February 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 February 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Defence, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Defence, Logistics, Oil and Gas, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, GIS/GPS, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4580327 Policy Development and Management training for Nineteen (19) CCMA employees on the 25 – 27 March 2024 (3 days) Deadline26 Feb 2024 4580337 Procurement of ICT Audit Deadline05 Mar 2024 4580340 Supply and Delivery of Animal Feeds ARC-API Irene Deadline26 Feb 2024 4580347 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES AT THE NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF (36) THIRTY- SIX MONTHS AT PRETORIA CAMPUS Deadline29 Mar 2024 4580352 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SECURITY AND GUARDING SERVICES AT NATIONAL LIBRARY OF SOUTH AFRICA S CAPE TOWN SITES FOR A PERIOD OF (36) THIRTY SIX MONTHSAT CAPE TOWN C Deadline29 Mar 2024 4580480 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline26 Feb 2024 4580482 PROVISION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PEST CONTROL & FUMIGATION SERVICES TO ALL EZEMVELO PROPERTIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03 MONTHS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4580488 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF IMPLEMENTATION OF ENTERPRISE DATA WAREHOUSE INTEGRATION (EDW) OF ALL ATNS DATA SOURCES INTO CENTRALISED EDW ENVIRONMENT. Deadline13 Mar 2024 4580494 Supply and Delivery of Scrubber Pump for Midmar Deadline27 Feb 2024 4580496 DCLS SBD 05/2024 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND DELIVER OF CCTV CAMERAS FOR THREE (3) HOTSPOT AREAS IN KZN Deadline18 Mar 2024 4580499 RENDERING SECURITY SERVICE AT VARIOUS GUARD POSTS FOR LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS, ROADS AND INFRASTRUCTURE FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Mar 2024 4580526 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST: PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS BID Deadline20 Mar 2024 4580528 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL SERVICES AT KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4580532 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MATERIAL FOR CUPBOARDS TO NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY AS PER SPECIFICATIONS IN THE BID DOCUMENT Deadline29 Feb 2024 4580536 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DATA CLASSIFICATION AND DATA LABELLING TO RETRIEVE AND SORT THE DATA FOR ATNS. Deadline13 Mar 2024 4580540 Supply and Delivery of Waste Skips for Mpofana Deadline29 Feb 2024 4580645 Request for expression of interest for registration for a panel of contractor's grade 1-2 for a period of 3 years Deadline20 Mar 2024 4581279 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLES ELECTRICAL VOLTAGE 1KV FOR RUSTENBURG AND KLERKDORP FOR NORTHWEST OPERATING UNIT(NWOU) IN GEMMA ONCE-OFF. Deadline26 Mar 2024 4581828 PROVISION OF ASSET VERIFICATION AND VALUATION SERVICES Deadline28 Feb 2024 4582055 Repairs to Roof tiles and Gutters Deadline28 Feb 2024 4582066 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFFLOADING OF OFFICE CHAIRS FOR PMU OFFICE Deadline28 Feb 2024 4582068 Supply and Deliver Chipper Tyres Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582069 AS AND WHEN MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS AND SERVICING OF PA SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline18 Mar 2024 4582070 Supply and delivery of Office Chairs Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582071 Regret letter: Provision for Professional Services to Develop the Eskom Factor 3.0 Report Deadline26 Apr 2024 4582072 WCTX1158SL - PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS EROSION CONTROL INTERVENTION ON VARIOUS ROADS ON TRANSMISSION SERVITUDES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS UNDER HV LINES IN THE WESTERN GRID FO Deadline08 Mar 2024 4582073 REPAIR FAULTY AIR CONDITIONERS AT LUSIKISIKI MAGISTRATE COURT Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582074 Provision of the Spark Testing and Rubber Lining on an as when required basis, over a period of 36 months at Kusile Power Station FGD plant Deadline13 Mar 2024 4582075 Cut-Off Machine Deadline27 Feb 2024 4582076 Maintenance services and repairs of unit 1 to 6 Valves (boiler and turbine), Pipe/heat exchanger Flanges as well as HP Heater leak testing and plugging at Matla Power Station for a Deadline28 Mar 2024 4582077 NW1040DX: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLES ELECTRICAL VOLTAGE 1KV FOR RUSTENBURG AND KLERKDORP FOR NORTHWEST OPERATING UNIT(NWOU) IN GEMMA ONCE-OFF. Deadline26 Mar 2024 4582078 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: The provision for Replication services on High Pressure pipework Duvha Units 1,2,4,5 and 6 during Outages Deadline01 Mar 2024 4582079 Procurement of PPE cloting Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582080 Appointment of a service provider to facilitate the eRKC lekgotla Deadline27 Feb 2024 4582081 MAPHUMULO BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME PHASE 4: HLIMBITHWA RIVER ABSTRACTION WORKS, PUMP STATION, PIPELINE AND ACCESS ROAD Deadline28 Mar 2024 4582082 PROCUREMENT OF LANDFILL SITE FOR THE DISPOSAL OF HAZARDOUS WASTE FOR STORMWATER AT VARIOUS DEPOTS WITHIN JRA Deadline27 Feb 2024 4582083 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUITABLE CONTRACTOR FOR THE PROVISION OF CALIBRATION, REPAIRS, AND MAINTENANCE OF COAL TESTING EQUIPMENT. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4582084 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF X6 AIR CONDITIONERS ATMATATIELE SAPS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582086 RELOCATION OF OUTSIDE TOILETS AND CONVERSION INTO BATHROOM FACILITIES IN ZWELETHEMBA Deadline15 Mar 2024 4582087 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF AIR CONDITIONERS AT MPISI SAPS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582088 Request for Information (RFI) for the Supply, Delivery, Off-Loading of SF6 (Sulphur Hexafluoride) Gas and Rental of Gas Cylinders for Transmission Division Deadline07 Mar 2024 4582089 First aid Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582091 Replacement of data projectors Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582092 Rental of office plants for both interior and exterior for 18 months Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582093 SERVICE AND REPAIR OF X10 AIR CONDITIONERS ATMQANDULI SASSA Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582094 Request For Proposal (RFP) From prospective service providers for the provision and deployment of an Online Content Monitoring System for a period of 5 Years Deadline12 Mar 2024 4582095 Green Mail Bags Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582097 Photography Equipment Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582098 BANKSETA Polokwane Office Branding signage Deadline07 Mar 2024 4582100 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF FOUR (4) ELEVATORS AT NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR (12 MONTHS) Deadline04 Mar 2024 4582101 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR RENDERING OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF COOPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS (COGTA) FOR A PERIOD Deadline14 Mar 2024 4582102 Design artwork for promotional banners Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582103 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A COMPREHENSIVE FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR AN ALTERNATIVE ENERGY SYSTEM Deadline05 Mar 2024 4582105 SPATIAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR TIER-1 SMALL HARBOURS: PORT NOLLOTH, PORT ST JOHNS, AND PORT SHEPSTONE Deadline05 Mar 2024 4582140 Request for Quotation for Appointment of a Sign Language Interpreter Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582154 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT TECHNICAL TRAINING ON BAKING SKILLS FOR SIXTY (60) COOPERATIVES IN ETHEKWINI DISTRICTS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4582223 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM FOR DESTRUCTION OF REDUNDANT ELECTRONIC ASSETS FOR SABC AS ONCE OFF PROJECT MBOMBELA (NESLPRUIT) Deadline27 Feb 2024 4582224 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and service of roof leaking, replacement of ceiling and lights installation for Gaegolelwe CLC as per the attached advert Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582225 Herbicides and pesticides (ARC-TSC) Ncera Deadline28 Feb 2024 4582226 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SERVICING AND CALIBRATION OF TELECOMMS EQUIPMENT/TOOLS FOR 36 MONTHS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline05 Mar 2024 4582229 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF GENERAL MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AT UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND KIMBERLEY AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline28 Mar 2024 4582241 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR RURAL ROADS ASSETS MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS Deadline25 Mar 2024 4582243 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply, deliver and installation of mobile classroom for Gaegolelwe CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline23 Feb 2024 4582244 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR TO REINSTATE OF 11KV AC LINES BETWEEN MUIZENBERG -FISH HOEK FOR THE PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline07 Mar 2024 4582245 Supply and delivery of Gases in Cylinders (including rental of Cylinders) to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape for a period of 4 months as and when required. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4582246 Roof materials(ARC-TSC)Ncera Deadline28 Feb 2024 4582247 Supply and delivery of special PPE as per attached specifications Deadline05 Mar 2024 4582249 Service and Repairs 2 x Airconditioners Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582250 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RESEARCH CONSUMABLES Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582251 Service and Repairs Fridge/Freezer Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582453 Supply, delivery, and Refurbish Pulverized Fuel Burners Spares Deadline03 Apr 2024 4582470 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLANT HEALTH PRODUCTS Deadline26 Feb 2024 4582476 Collection and disposal of hazardous and general waste for Rolling Stock Western Cape Region Deadline05 Mar 2024 4582478 MPCAM11035GX For supply and delivery of pulverized fuel (pf) burners spares Deadline03 Apr 2024 4582558 Provision of Auction Services for a Period of one year Deadline06 Mar 2024 4582812 H04/2023:APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF NUTRITIONAL PRODUCTS (PERISHABLES AND NON-PERISHABLE FOODS) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF C Deadline18 Mar 2024 4583180 The Supply and Delivery of Specialised Chemical Products as Per Eskom Identified Requirements on Various Substations / Power Station Across All South African Provinces On An As and Deadline13 Mar 2024 4584145 Appointment to panel of service providers for software applications licensing & cloud services for 3 years Deadline19 Mar 2024 4584234 supply and delivery of two panel van vehicles for SAA medical department Deadline23 Feb 2024 4584447 Website Hosting And Maintenance Services For Umzimvubu Deadline12 Mar 2024 4584547 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 20 MVA 132/6.6KV TRANSFORMER AT PANVLAKTE SUBSTATION SERIAL NO. T-1358/3. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4584650 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 80 MVA 132/44KV TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER 28013 AT ROTEK, ROSHERVILLE (LOWER GERMISTON ROAD, TRANSFORMER WORKSHO Deadline28 Feb 2024 4584654 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 20 MVA TRANSFORMERS 88/11KV, SERIAL NUMBER 30663 & 20 MVA TRANSFORMER 33/11KV, SERIAL NUMBER T-3876-4 AT ROTEK, R Deadline28 Feb 2024 4584656 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVE 20 MVA TRANSFORMERS 88/11KV, SERIAL NUMBER T1357-1 & 20 MVA TRANSFORMER 33/22KV, SERIAL NUMBER 83-191 AT ROTEK Deadline28 Feb 2024 4585134 Proposal from independent power producers to provide 20MWP renewable energy to stellenbosch muncipality Deadline04 Mar 2024 4585411 Supply & Delivery of Laboratory Equipment for Milcah Deadline26 Feb 2024 4585520 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERMETERS AND ACCESSORIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS 19/02/2024 IN 32 DAYS Deadline22 Mar 2024 4585527 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE FOR BALLOT PAPER PRINTING 19/02/2024 IN 24 DAYS Deadline15 Mar 2024 4585575 Appointment of a panel of professional service providers in civil engineering for a period of three (3) years in the Limpopo Province. Deadline12 Mar 2024 4585576 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BELTS & SHOES FOR CUSTOMER SERVICES. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4585577 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM FOR CUSTOMER SERVICES. Deadline01 Mar 2024 4585578 Maintenance services and repairs of unit 1 to 6 Valves (boiler and turbine), Pipe/heat exchanger Flanges as well as HP Heater leak testing and plugging at Matla Power Station for a Deadline28 Mar 2024 4585579 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 20 MVA 132/6.6KV TRANSFORMER AT PANVLAKTE SUBSTATION SERIAL NO. T-1358/3. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4586198 The appointment of the service provider for seismic acquisition and processing and acquisition and processing of supporting geophysical data, onshore South Africa. Deadline13 Mar 2024 4586241 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver ARC lanyards Deadline26 Feb 2024 4586259 Supply & implement of digital signature system with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline27 Feb 2024 4586297 Gypsum Conveying System for Kusile 60Y ADF at Kusile Power Station - Tender Validity Deadline30 Jun 2024 4586306 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR THE EPWP 20 YEARS CELEBRATION AND LAUNCH OF PHASE V TO BE HELD AT EAST LONDON: EASTERN CAPE ON THE Deadline26 Feb 2024 4586394 Appointment Of An Occupational Health And Safety (ohs) Service Provider To Conduct Training On First Aid And Fire Fighting For Twenty-three (23) Etdp Seta Staff Members Deadline26 Feb 2024 4586534 Develpoment Of Electronic Document And Record Maanagement System Deadline20 Mar 2024 4586556 Supply & implement of digital signature system with maintenance & support for 3 years Deadline27 Feb 2024 4587058 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A COMPREHENSIVE FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR AN ALTERNATIVE ENERGY SYSTEM Deadline05 Mar 2024 4587128 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM 19/02/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4587134 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM 19/02/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4587135 Supply, delivery, Installation, support of Wi-Fi & solar powered Wi-Fi solutions for 3 years Deadline19 Mar 2024 4587136 SUPPLY OF AUDIO, VIDEO & PHOTO EQUIPMENT:1 each x binoculars - big bay beach 1 each x binoculars - camps bay beach 1 each x binoculars Deadline28 Feb 2024 4587164 THE FOLLOWING TENDER HAS BEEN CANCELLED.TENDER WILL BE RE-ADVERTISED IN DUE COURSE: TD 07/11/2023 CALIBRATION OF ALCOHOL BREATHALYSERS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline29 Feb 2024 4587166 Prospective suppliers are invited to register for an inclusion onto the specialized database of suppliers (Panel of Experts) of the Railway Safety Regulator (RSR) for the following Deadline13 Mar 2024 4587172 General Valuation Roll 2024/2029 Deadline18 Mar 2024 4587174 Hiring and maintenance of high capacity digital photocopiers for a period of three (3) years Deadline20 Mar 2024 4587176 OUTSOURCING OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND SERVICE OF A SANITARY SERVICE AT SOUTH AFRICAN SPECIAL FORCES HEADQUARTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. PROCUREMENT PLAN N Deadline19 Mar 2024 4587179 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of a backup media removal and storage service for a period of 36 months. Deadline25 Mar 2024 4587183 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 36 x (16X32) CANVAS COMPLETE TENTS, 8 x (16X16) CANVAS COMPLETE TENTS AND 8 x (3X3) CANVAS COMPLETE CHOPPER TENTS MILITARY GREEN WATER RESISTANCE FOR SOUTH A Deadline19 Mar 2024 4587186 TENDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATED WEATHER OBSERVATION SYSTEM (AWOS) FOR KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND KING PHALO AIRPORT FO Deadline08 Mar 2024 4587190 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES: DESIGN AND MONITORING THE INSTALLATION OF CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES IN BETHELSDORP EXT 32, 34 & 36 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4587194 PROVISION & INSTALLATION OF VIRTUAL SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline04 Apr 2024 4587199 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVSION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR GENERAL BUIDLING, PLUMBING, ELECTRICAL AND MINOR NEW WORKS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BAS Deadline21 Mar 2024 4587208 Request for Information for Self Sovereign Identity Initiative (SSI) Deadline28 Feb 2024 4587211 Appointment of a service provider for Cloud Information Security Training Deadline28 Feb 2024 4587213 Catering Services at Empangeni: Concur Farm 28 February 2024 and Vryheid: Inkanyezi Farm 01 March 2024 (Kwazulu-Natal Province) . ARC-API Deadline26 Feb 2024 4587369 Transportation and installation of 11kv distribution transformer at Cordelfos traction substation Deadline07 Mar 2024 4587375 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE-WIDE SECURITY INFORMATION (SOC) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4587763 The Provision Of Maintenance Service And Technical Support For 24 X Sma Sunny Tripower Inverters (15kw) At Eskom Research, Testing & Development Solar Photovoltaic Plant, For A Per Deadline20 May 2024 4587785 Regret LetterMPMAJ10807GXSupply and delivery of 9 CPP Booster Pumps Deadline14 Mar 2024 4587882 Re-advert: rendering annual service & repairs of thermoregulation system at Frere hospital Deadline29 Feb 2024 4587963 Supply, delivery, Installation, support of Wi-Fi & solar powered Wi-Fi solutions for 3 years Deadline19 Mar 2024 4588625 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE FOR BALLOT PAPER PRINTING 19/02/2024 IN 24 DAYS Deadline15 Mar 2024 4588693 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR EIA PROCESS FOR EXPANSION OF LOERIE CEMETERY Deadline04 Mar 2024 4588694 Supply, delivery and installation of conference audio equipment at MKLM council chamber Deadline05 Mar 2024 4588696 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFRESH OF FPB SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR 5 YEARS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4588698 DECOMMISSION, INSTALLATION, PRESSURE TESTING, SERVICE, COMMISSION AND CERTIFICATION OF FIRE DAMPERS AND SPRINKLER SYSTEMS AT ANALYTICAL SERVICES AND RIETVLEI OLD AND NEW WING Deadline07 Mar 2024 4588700 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO TRAIN GRADUATES ON LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (NQF LEVEL 6) Deadline12 Mar 2024 4588710 Chemical Control of Weeds on Sport Turf and Public Open Spaces in the Overstrand for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2027. Deadline28 Mar 2024 4588711 Gardening and Irrigation services Deadline28 Feb 2024 4588713 AGRI TRADE FOR 20 LECTURES Deadline23 Feb 2024 4588715 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply of maintenance for Morakapula CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4588716 AGRI TRADE FOR 20 LECTURES Deadline23 Feb 2024 4588717 ANCILLARY PROGRAMME FOR 10 LEARNERS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4588718 CHANGE MANAGEMENT TRAINING FOR 51 MANAGERS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4588723 PLANTS PRODUCTION FOR 20 LECTURES Deadline23 Feb 2024 4588725 ECD LECTURE TRAINING FOR 20 LECTURES Deadline23 Feb 2024 4588829 For an appointment of Attorneys of record to advise the Agency on the interpretation of section 17 of AARTO Act, 46 OF 1998 and the correct processes that lead to the issuing of a Deadline26 Feb 2024 4588830 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR TO APPOINT A SPECIALIST ART PHOTOGRAPHER COMPANY TO ENTER INTO A 3 YEAR PHOTOGRAPHY CONTRACT FOR MUSEUM ARTWORKS Deadline29 Feb 2024 4589020 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TONERS for WATVILLE CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4589025 Request for quotation to Repair Trimble GPS components/accessories. Deadline28 Feb 2024 4589028 Supply and Delivery of Filter tips- Refer to attached specification Deadline26 Feb 2024 4589029 Procurement of Beef Bulletin Deadline27 Feb 2024 4589031 ECD FOR 20 LEARNERS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4589036 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seeks to appoint a service provider who will update theActivity Based Costing (ABC) model for its Commercial unit for the 2023/24 financial Deadline01 Mar 2024 4589039 THE REPLACEMENT OF FUEL HYDRANT SYSTEM PIT VALVES AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Mar 2024 4589050 TECHNICAL SUPPORT FOR 20 LEARNERS Deadline23 Feb 2024 4589052 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for DAVEYTON CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline26 Feb 2024 4589054 ??? Supply and Installation of 250Kva Generator Deadline26 Feb 2024 4589057 MAINTENANCE OF ROOF VENTILATORS AND HVAC MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT AT O. R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. Deadline27 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us