South Africa Tenders - 1 March 2024 (Page 2 of 2)

228 tenders published in South Africa on 1 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 1 March 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 1 March 2024.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4647113 REMOVE, REFURBISH, INSTALL AND COMMISSION CANAL SCREEN Deadline19 Mar 2024 4647114 Request for information (RFI) for the design , manufacture, testing and supply of various pole and groundmounted, single phase, step type, automatic voltage regulators andrelevant Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647115 Request for Information (RFI) for the design, manufacture, testing , training and supply of pole mountedAuto Re-closers and related spares for Distribution Division Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647116 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Supply and delivery of Student Furniture Taamane CLC as per theattached Advert Deadline05 Mar 2024 4647117 Supply and Delivery - Bennox Iron Deadline06 Mar 2024 4647118 SANRAL C.004-099-2023/1 - CONSTRUCTION OF PEDESTRIAN FACILITIES ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 22X FROM MTHUSI (Km 0,80) TO MURCHISON (Km 18,64). Deadline12 Apr 2024 4647119 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR A VEHICLE ( VW POLO) Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647120 Appointment of Service Provider to facilitate Two (2) days virtual Strategic Risk Workshop Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647121 Metabolic Analysis of two fungal strains with accredited lab Deadline05 Mar 2024 4647122 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE PROVIDERS (TURNKEY) FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 4 CONCRETE STREET TO STREET Deadline09 Apr 2024 4647123 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Supply and delivery of Student Furniture Holy trinity CLC as per theattached Advert Deadline05 Mar 2024 4647124 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSET VERIFICATION SOFTWARE AND DEVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4647125 Maintenance Deadline05 Mar 2024 4647126 SUPPLY OF FUEL FOR A PERIOD OF (03) YEARS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4647127 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION MICROSOFT LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4647128 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF ENGINEERING DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICE PROVIDERS (TURNKEY) FOR THE PLANNING, DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF 4 CONCRETE STREET TO STREET Deadline09 Apr 2024 4647129 UPGRADING OF ASHTON TRAFFIC TESTING YARD Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647130 Supply and Delivery of GenStat and SAS licenses Deadline07 Mar 2024 4647131 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING – CONSTRUCTION REGULATIONS 2014 Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647140 Provision of Catering Services-KwaZulu Natal Deadline27 Mar 2024 4647141 DE DOORNS: ORCHARD CLINIC: GENERAL MAINTENANCE (ALPHA) Deadline02 Apr 2024 4647163 Design, construct, maintain, commission & handover high-mast light projects & street light projects through turnkey for 3 years Deadline27 Mar 2024 4647164 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN THE POI Deadline12 Mar 2024 4647166 PUBLIC LIGHTING WORKS USING SOLAR ENERGY, IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF NDIKINIMÉKI, DEPARTMENT OF MMFA AND INOUBOU, CENTRAL REGION. Deadline26 Mar 2024 4647176 Once-off supply and delivery of 5 x complete solar floodlight systems in accordance with eskom procedure: 240-126210656 led street lighting for majuba underground Deadline17 Apr 2024 4647180 ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND REPLACEMENTS OF LED GLOBES AT TSHWANE MAIL CENTRE 27/02/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4647187 Provision Of Occupational Health Safety And Industrial Deadline26 Mar 2024 4647191 Provision of comprehensive occupational health & safety management services for 3 years Deadline25 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us