South Africa Tenders - 4 March 2024

172 tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 March 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Armored Steel, Research & Development, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Armored Steel, Research & Development, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Education & Training, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4647345 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND HYGIENE SERVICES AT TRANSNET PIPELINES SITE OFFICES, CUTLER COMPLEX, ISLAND VIEW IN DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2024 4647347 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF METER READING SYSTEMS SOFTWARE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline03 Apr 2024 4647350 TAD TOOLS/SAFETY BASED MATERIALS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4647354 Supply and installation of the Smoke/fire detection system Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647358 CALIBRATION OF METROLOGY ITEMS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4647361 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SITING, DRILLING, YIELD TESTING, WATER QUALITY TESTING, EQUIPPING AND COMMISSIONING OF A BOREHOLE WATER INFRASTRUCTURE WITHIN THE PORT ST JOHN Deadline07 Mar 2024 4647365 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE, SOFTWARE AND HARDWARE FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Apr 2024 4647368 ERRATUM – TENDER 02/2024: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: COMPILATION OF INTEGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT ANNUAL REPORT AND LANDFILL CLOSURE PROVISIONS ANNUAL REPORT, OVER A PERIO Deadline22 Mar 2024 4647371 RESEARCH CONSUMABLES Deadline05 Mar 2024 4647373 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, LAYOUT, ARTWORK, PRINT, PACK, AND DELIVER EXAMINATION STATIONERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline29 Mar 2024 4647375 BIODIGESTER SPARES /PARTS Deadline07 Mar 2024 4647377 Supply & replacement of poly carbon panel for green house 14 Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647379 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO ASSIST THE DFFE / MLRF TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PROTECTIVE GEAR FOR A LABORATORY. Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647381 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO ASSIST THE DFFE / MLRF TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER LAPTOP. Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647382 UPGRADING OF MAIN ROAD P8/3 FROM GRAVEL TO BLACKTOP BETWEEN KM 17.560 AND KM 24.221 IN THE PIETERMARITZBURG REGION Deadline10 Apr 2024 4647384 PROVISION OF WEED CONTROL AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR TRANSNETNATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY (TNPA) AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline25 Mar 2024 4647385 New Ceiling Board and Frame for Boardroom Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647386 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO ASSIST THE DFFE / MLRF TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER GARDEN SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, TWICE (2) A YEAR AT THE RESEARCH AQUARIUM FACILI Deadline18 Mar 2024 4647392 Appointment of panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Food Packaging, Disposable PPE and Miscellaneous Housekeeping and Foodservice Paper and Plastic consumables Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647393 APPOINTMENT OF A MANAGED SECURITY OPERATIONS CENTER AND ICT SECURITY SERVICE SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline28 Mar 2024 4647394 Request To Appoint A Service Provider To Build Permanent Wheelchair Ramps and Install Stair Chair Lifts Including Three (3) Years Maintenance and Support Contract For Erasmuskloof Deadline25 Mar 2024 4647395 THE APPOINTMENT OF A REGISTERED SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INDEMNITY INSURANCE COVER FOR THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647396 Supply and Delivery of Catering- Ophande Hall- refer to attached specification Deadline04 Mar 2024 4647397 S.002-001-2018/1R- FOR THE UPGRADING OF BOTLOKWA CLINIC ACCESS ROAD. Deadline05 Apr 2024 4647398 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPLY OF FERTILE EGGS FOR DEVELOPMENT OF PARENT STOCK PRODUCTION CENTERS. Deadline14 Mar 2024 4647399 Provision of Annual ICT Training Subscription services Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647510 APPOINTMENT OF A THATCHING SPECIALIST COMPANY FOR NTSHONDWE CAMP AT ITHALA GAME RESERVE ,EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE Deadline18 Mar 2024 4647528 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TP PREPARE AND MAINTAIN A GRAP-COMPLIANT FIXED ASSETS (FAR) Deadline03 Apr 2024 4647532 Security and Information Board Deadline07 Mar 2024 4647533 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO REMOVE THE OLD ELECTRICAL ACTUATORS AND DESIGN, MANUFACTURE DELIVER, INSTALL AND COMMISSION FLAMEPROOF ELECTRICAL ACTUATORS AT THE SALDAN Deadline02 Apr 2024 4647535 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REDESIGN/DEVELOP, HOST AND MAINTAIN IRBA WEBSITES WITH THE SUPPORT OF A SINGLE BACKEND ARCHITECTURE Deadline25 Mar 2024 4647566 Provision of Security Services for the Adelaide, Alice and Balfour Office for a period of thirty-six (36) months - Department of Rural Development and Agrarian Reform - 1 May 2024 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4647583 Provision of Security Services for the East London State Vet and Stutterheim Office for a period of thirty-six (36) months - Department of Rural Development and Agrarian Reform - 1 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4647620 Supply and Delivery of Herbicide to ARC Stellenbosch Branch Deadline07 Mar 2024 4647648 Mpumalanga Provincial Office Accommodation Deadline25 Mar 2024 4647662 Appointment of a service provider to provide Three (3) Vestel PC Boxes to the NNR Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647663 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3X LAPTOPS Deadline07 Mar 2024 4647664 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION OF NEW GENERATORS FOR IRENE RESEARCH CAMPUS Deadline14 Mar 2024 4647665 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE TO THE NNR CENTURION AND LAB OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline13 Mar 2024 4647666 Framework Contract for The Appointment of A Panel of Contractors for the Construction of Electrical Infrastructure Projects for 36 months Deadline26 Mar 2024 4647669 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPONENTS FOR BOOSTER PUMP STATION 02 AND CLEAR WATER-INTAKE AT SAND BYPASS TNPA PORT OF NGQURA FOR A ONCE- OFF PERIOD Deadline18 Mar 2024 4647688 MOSSEL BAY: GEORGE ROAD SAT CLINIC: REPLACEMENT Deadline02 Apr 2024 4647699 Laser welding of Rubidium Metal target 316 Stainless Steel and Inconel 625 capsules to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape, for 60 months as and when required Deadline18 Mar 2024 4647704 Request for the RBO Roadshow Arrangments Deadline04 Mar 2024 4647707 Tenders for the improvement of N2/33 between the KZN / Mpumalanga Border (km 0.0) and Bloemendal (km 34.0) (total 34.0 km). This project is in the province of Mpumalanga in the dis Deadline12 Apr 2024 4647712 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE LEASING OF SECURITY X-RAY MACHINES FOR NATIONAL TREASURY BUILDINGS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO EXTEND FOR A FURTHER Deadline22 Mar 2024 4647716 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP EISA ASSESSMENT INSTRUMENTS Deadline11 Mar 2024 4647719 IBM SERVER UPGRADE Deadline12 Mar 2024 4647721 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RPL INTERNATIONAL BENCHMARKING RESEARCH PROJECT FOR QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647725 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND PROVISION OF COMPLETE, VALID AND ACCURATE ASSET REGISTER AND CALCULATION OF LANDFILL SITE PROV Deadline03 Apr 2024 4647729 THE PROVISION OF A TURNKEY TRAFFIC LAW ENFORCEMENT SYSTEM, INCLUDING RADAR AND/OR LASER CAMERA EQUIPMENT, BACK-OFFICE SYSTEMS AND RELATED EQUIPMENT SERVICE, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline05 Apr 2024 4647735 PROVISION OF IFRS 9 ECL MODEL RECALIBRATION SERVICES TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN BUREAU OF STANDARDS GROUP (“SABS”) AND IT’S WHOLLY OWNED SUBSIDIARY SABS COMMERCIAL SOC LTD FOR A PE Deadline08 Mar 2024 4647751 FOR THE PROVISION OF ESG ASSESSMENT AND RATING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD AND ITS OPERATING DIVISIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4647853 Insect Rearing Cages Deadline05 Mar 2024 4647854 MULTI-DISCIPLINARY ADVISORY SERVICES FOR FREEPORT SALDANHA SEZ LANDLORD AND OPERATOR MECHANISMS INTO NEW INTEGRATED PORT INFRASTRUCTURE IN SALDANHA BAY Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647855 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WATER AND SANITATION – PIPELINE UPGRADE PROJECTS FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES AT DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647856 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WATER AND SANITATION – BULK WATER INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECT FOR ENGINEERING SERVICES AT DR KENNETH KAUNDA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline15 Mar 2024 4647955 Tenders are invited for Supply of Protective clothing. Deadline06 Mar 2024 4648346 THE ESTABLISHMENT OF CAMDEN POWER STATION RAPID DEPLOYMENTDESALINATION WATER TREATMENT PLANT PROJECT (14 MONTHS) ANDTHE OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE (18 MONTHS) OF CAMDEN POWERSTATION Deadline25 Mar 2024 4648381 THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SPACE PLANNING, INTERIOR DESIGN, ARCHITECTURAL READING AND DESIGN, LANDSCAPING DESIGN FOR PUBLIC PROTECTOR SOUTH AFRICA Deadline15 Mar 2024 4648629 Sale of Hyundai H1 VGT 9-seater Vehicle (FootStoots) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4648806 Supply of Cisco Secure Firewall 4112 Appliance Deadline21 Mar 2024 4648815 Request for Quotation for Capping of Thabana Pond 3 Deadline14 Mar 2024 4648889 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of 3 KM on Road D1723 from KM 0.00 To KM 3.00 under Ulundi Local Municipality .(3CE or Higher) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4648890 Drain Clearing and Verge Maintenance of Roads P49/2, P52/2, P52/3, P234, P235/2, P735 & P736 under Nongoma Local Municipality.(4CE or Higher) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4648891 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of Road D2507 from KM 0.00 To KM 7.8 under Ulundi Local Municipality.(4CE or Higher) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4648892 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of 10.0KM on Road D1744 from KM 0.00 To KM 10.0 under Ulundi Local Municipality.( 4CE or Higher) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4648893 Betterment and Re-Gravelling of 11.0 KM on Road P702 from KM 6.00 To KM 17.00 under Ulundi Local Municipality. ( Grade 5CE or Higher) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4648894 ALIENATION OF VARIOUS COUNCIL OWNED RESIDENTIAL SITES BY PUBLIC TENDER Deadline11 Apr 2024 4648895 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ACTUARIAL VALUATION OF DEFINED BENEFIT OBLIGATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4648896 Service for the outsourced Internal Auditors for a period of 3 years at Onderstepoort Biological Products SOC LTD Deadline04 Apr 2024 4648897 Supply and Installation of Concrete Palisade Fence Deadline19 Mar 2024 4649799 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING SERVICES ON A RATE BASE AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS A THE PORT ELIZABETH INTERNATIONAL AIRPO Deadline13 Mar 2024 4649875 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF METER READING SYSTEMS SOFTWARE AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 01/03/202 Deadline03 Apr 2024 4649876 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER ACTIVITY METER 01/03/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline06 Mar 2024 4649878 SERVICES: GENERAL THE PROVISION OF SPU METER READING CONTRACT IN GAUTENG CLUSTER, FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS), ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS. 01/03/2024 IN 17 DAYS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4649895 Supply & manage software for online prepayment meter, vending system, arrear collection, revenue enhancement & 3rd party vendor management for 3 years Deadline20 Mar 2024 4649898 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL TO FORM A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR WATER METER AUDITS AND RELATED SERVICES 29/02/2024 IN 28 DAYS Deadline27 Mar 2024 4649900 Supply & delivery of 40 conventional meters Deadline05 Mar 2024 4650107 UPGRADE OF THE ISLAND VIEW SEA WALLS AT THE PORT OF DURBAN Deadline24 Apr 2024 4650168 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF A DRONE FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline08 Mar 2024 4650179 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider for the manufacture and delivery of a 6m3 suction sweeper Deadline29 May 2024 4650257 PROVISION OF SERVICE TO REPLACE LEAF SPRING SUSPENSION ON THE MERCEDES- BENZ ATEGO SWEEPER TRUCK Deadline04 Mar 2024 4650260 Supply of 200 each x pepper spray;direct stream;100ml 13 each x shirt;golf;combat;3xl;law 44 pair x shoes;blk;7;male;square toe 120 each x shirt;combat;l;s/slv;law (volunt) 20 eac Deadline22 May 2024 4650262 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN THE WEBSITE, MOBILE APPLICATION AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline12 Apr 2024 4650500 Tenders are invited for Label redesign, app and qr code Deadline04 Mar 2024 4650782 Undertake preparation of pre-feasibility & feasibility study towards development of pilot waste-to-energy plant within new England Road Landfill Site Deadline04 Apr 2024 4650923 Spirometer adult and paeds Deadline05 Mar 2024 4651549 FOR THE: CONSTRUCTION OF AN ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AND RESOURCE CENTRE AT MANGWAZANA HIGH SCHOOL, KZN Deadline19 Mar 2024 4652041 Tenders are invited for Supply and deliver one traffic management system for 12 months and 5 users Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652331 Supply, delivery & install C02 Incubator Deadline05 Mar 2024 4652406 Supply, deliver & install 44C (degree) Incubator Deadline04 Mar 2024 4652577 Provisioning of internal audit services for a period of 12 months Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652578 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GYSERS Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652579 Brief for production of high-quality digital drafting of geological sections and maps and paleo-environmental reconstructions for Prof R Smith’s research projects. Deadline15 Mar 2024 4652580 Provision Of Landscaping Maintenance Service Deadline20 Mar 2024 4652581 QUALITY ERAGROTIS HAY Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652582 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF YELLOW STICKY TRAPS Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652583 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3)SERVICE PROVIDERS : REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF INFRASTRUCTURE FOR PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline04 Apr 2024 4652584 Appointment of a service provider to provide support, maintenance and development on the Property Valuation Roll System and Rates Clearance Certificate System for a period of three Deadline05 Apr 2024 4652585 IBM maintenance contract for a period of three years Deadline05 Apr 2024 4652621 Panel for revenue generating and or enhancement innovations for a period of 36months Deadline19 Apr 2024 4652623 Appointment of an accredited service provider to conduct training on stress and time management for a period of 24 months Deadline05 Apr 2024 4652625 Appointment of an accredited service provider to conduct training on Local Labour Forum (LLF) for a period of 24 months Deadline05 Apr 2024 4652627 Appointment of an accredited service provider to undertake Agricultural Crop Production Skills Programmes and Animal Production Skills Programmes for a period of 12 months Deadline15 Mar 2024 4652633 Request for Quotation for SAA Indaba creative and production Deadline15 Mar 2024 4652659 HS014/2024q: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF NEW AND EXISTING, OWN STOCK AIRCONDITIONING UNITS AT THE NEW HOUSING OFFICES. Deadline25 Mar 2024 4652665 Provisioning of CaseWare consultant (AFS) Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652683 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL DICTAPHONE Deadline08 Mar 2024 4652684 SECTION 63: PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR NON-REVENUE WATER REDUCTION AND REVENUE ENHANCEMENT ATEMFULENI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline05 Apr 2024 4652686 Panel:Provision of Plumbing Maintenance Services Deadline20 Mar 2024 4652687 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SPLIT WALL AIR CON UNITS Deadline08 Mar 2024 4653002 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationary for WATVILLE CLC as per theattached Advert. Deadline06 Mar 2024 4653006 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GLAD WRAP Deadline08 Mar 2024 4653007 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TONERS for DAVEYTON CLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline06 Mar 2024 4653008 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for WATVILLECLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline06 Mar 2024 4653421 DEVELOPMENT OF INTEGRATED GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEM (GIS) FOR THE WATERBERG DISTRICT Deadline20 Mar 2024 4653710 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO ASSIST THE DFFE / MLRF TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PROTECTIVE GEAR FOR A LABORATORY. 01/03/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline15 Mar 2024 4654109 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES PROPOSAL FOR INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND MONITORING OF TIME AND ATTENDANCE WITH BIOMETRICS ACCESS CONTROL, HR LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, Deadline16 Apr 2024 4654892 Publishing (layout, printing, delivery & distribution) service for 3 years Deadline19 Mar 2024 4654900 DISPOSALS: GENERAL INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF A 20 MVA 88/6.6KV TRANSFORMER AT WINDSOR SUBSTATION SERIAL NO. 79-797. 29/02/2024 IN 7 DAY Deadline08 Mar 2024 4655429 AIR TRANSPORT PROVISION OF EZEMVELO UNMANNED AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE SYSTEM TRAINING 29/02/2024 IN 4 DAYS Deadline05 Mar 2024 4655430 Provision of unmanned aircraft maintenance system training Deadline05 Mar 2024 4655450 PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNDERWATER CAMERA HOUSINGS, UNDERWATER LIG Deadline13 Mar 2024 4655466 FOR THE PROVISION OF REGASKATING AND REPAIRS TO SUBSTATION F TRANSFORMER FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED [REG.NO 1990/000900/30] OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER TO AS � Deadline07 Mar 2024 4655469 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TRANSPORT SERVICES for WATVILLECLC as per the attached Advert. Deadline07 Mar 2024 4655471 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline11 Apr 2024 4655473 Supply and Delivery of EMU Driver Master Keys Deadline12 Mar 2024 4655475 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EXPANDABLE/SCALABLE SOLAR HEATING Deadline08 Mar 2024 4655482 SUPPL& INSTALLATION OF VOICE OVER IP/DATA SOLUTION, INTERNET AND VPN HOSTING Deadline11 Apr 2024 4655484 Supply of material for Thabana pipe store – piping and fittings. Deadline05 Apr 2024 4655486 RE: ADVERT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REVENUE EXPERT SERVICES Deadline11 Apr 2024 4655489 Supply of material for Thabana pipe store-Lead Deadline05 Apr 2024 4655491 SEALING OF VALVE CHAMBERS 43B/43C AND 46A/46B AT ZWARTKOPJES FOR FORESTHILL AND YEOVILLE PIPELINES Deadline22 Mar 2024 4655492 Supply and delivery of Analytical Balance to OVR Campus Deadline11 Mar 2024 4655493 Port Shepstone: Department of Health: Hire of Office Accommodation for KZN College of Nursing: A lettable are sufficient to accommodate 2214m2 of assignable office accommodation pl Deadline08 Apr 2024 4655494 Supply and Delivery of catering At Ermelo( Refer to attached Specification) Deadline07 Mar 2024 4655495 APPOINTMENT OF FINANCIAL ADVISORS FOR THE REIPPPP BW 7 EVALUATION AND FINANCIAL CLOSE PHASES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline25 Mar 2024 4655502 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING 150 LITRES OF GYSERS Deadline08 Mar 2024 4655504 PROVISION OF WEBSITE HOSTING, DEVELOPMENT, REDESIGN AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline01 Apr 2024 4655507 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FOUR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO UNDERTAKE GROUND MAINTENANCE FOR ALL KCDM PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline18 Apr 2024 4655508 MANAGEMENT OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR KOUGA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4655509 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLES Deadline07 Mar 2024 4655754 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT MONITORING AND EVALUATION ON SOLAR HOME SYSTEM INSTALLED IN FIVE (5) PROVINCES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX MONTHS (36) IN THE DE Deadline03 Apr 2024 4655757 APPOINTMENT OF TECHNICAL ADVISORS FOR THE REIPPPP BW 7 EVALUATION AND FINANCIAL CLOSE PHASES FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline25 Mar 2024 4656033 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGN, ENGINEERING, EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR PV POWER SYSTEM AND POST HANDOVER SUPPORT A Deadline26 Mar 2024 4656056 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT INSTALLATION AND SUPPLY OF SOLAR GEYSER – DE AAR 29/02/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline07 Mar 2024 4656393 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF PATHOLOGY &TUNNELS Deadline08 Mar 2024 4656395 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF OFFICE CONSUMABLES INCLUDING, CLEANING, MATERIALS, GROCERIES AND PROMOTIONAL ITEMS TO METROBUS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A P Deadline01 Apr 2024 4656396 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PATIENT FOOD (DAIRY PRODUCTS) FOR VARIOUS HOSPITALS AND FACILITIES IN THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH FOR A PERIOD Deadline05 Apr 2024 4656397 Supply and delivery of Freeze dryers Deadline08 Mar 2024 4656398 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF USB (AT ADDO RESEARCH STATION) Deadline08 Mar 2024 4656399 RE-ADVERT: REHABILITATION OF ALBERT LUTHULI DRIVE Deadline26 Mar 2024 4656400 THE REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF GENERAL WASTE, COAL ASH AND GARDEN WASTE, FROM GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL OVER A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD, WITH THE OPTION TO EXTEND THE CONTRACT FOR AN ADDITI Deadline15 Apr 2024 4656401 FALSE BAY TVET COLLEGE INVITES TENDERS FOR UPGRADE OF STUDENT RESIDENCE ABLUTIONS AT WESTLAKE CAMPUS Deadline02 Apr 2024 4656402 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE, AND INTEGRATE A WIDE AREA NETWORK FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline02 Apr 2024 4656403 INSTALLATION OF RAINWATER HARVESTING EQUIPMENT IN BUSHBUCKRIDGE LOCAL MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS FOR THE ABOVE-MENTIONED TENDEREhlanzeni District Muni Deadline20 Mar 2024 4656404 PROVISION FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GEEARBOX OVERHAUL ANGLE DRIVES AND REPAIR OF PROP SHAFT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Apr 2024 4656405 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR TID ROLLOVER(Re-Advert) Deadline06 Mar 2024 4656406 GRADING CRITERIA REVIEW Deadline01 Apr 2024 4656407 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE REPAIRS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PUMPS & INJECTORS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline01 Apr 2024 4656408 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY (12 Month Contract) Deadline28 Mar 2024 4656409 CONSTRUCTION OF MAMBULWINI ACCESS ROAD – WARD 9 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4656410 CONSTRUCTION OF MADAKENI ACCESS ROAD – WARD 20 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4656411 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ABATTOIR EQUIPMENT AT WARD 21 Deadline28 Mar 2024 4656412 ESTABLISHMENT OF A CONTRACTOR DATABASE FOR THE INSTALLATION OF BASIC SERVICES TO VOTING STATIONS WITHIN EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITYEHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INVITES BIDS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4656413 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE (ISO TRAINING) ISO 45001:2018 and ISO 45001:2015 ON A ONCE-OFF IN THE GAUTENG REGION Deadline07 Mar 2024 4656414 Kwazakhele CHC - Phase 1: Emergency Minor Maintenance, Security & External Works (Gqeberha, NelsonMandela Bay Health District) Deadline05 Apr 2024 4656415 On Site Tyre Maintenance, response on breakdowns and Replacement of tyreson Breakdown as and when required basis Deadline18 Mar 2024 4656416 FOR THE SUPPLY, REPAIRS AND REPLACEMENT OF FAULTY EQUIPMENT TO REINSTATE THE EXISTING CCTV CAMERA SYSTEM TO FULL FUNCTIONALITY, INCLUDING TESTING AND COMMISSIONING AT DURBAN MAIN C Deadline19 Mar 2024 4656794 Supplier Development and Localisation cordially invites All Suppliers with interest in Eskom Generation to a Virtual Supplier Workshop Deadline19 Mar 2024 4657036 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRINT,SUPPLY & DELIVER THERMAL BOARD TICKETS 01/03/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline08 Mar 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us