South Africa Tenders - 14 March 2024

114 tenders published in South Africa on 14 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 March 2024, across industries like Logistics, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Cyber Security, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Cyber Security, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4718646 RE-TENDERTHE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL SERVICES FOR ERWAT FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD Deadline18 Apr 2024 4718647 DPWI:PROCUREMENT OF ACCOMMODATION MEASURING 4 121.72M2 WITH 201 SECURED PARKING BAYS IN JOHANNESBURG: NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH(MEDICAL BUREAU FOR OCCUPATIONAL DISEASES): LEASE Deadline02 Apr 2024 4718648 Design for Construction of Access Road from Rietfontein to Mare Deadline04 Apr 2024 4718649 RFQ FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PSIRA REGISTERED SECURITY COMPANY TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES AT IZIKO MUSEUMS OF SOUTH AFRICA FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline21 Mar 2024 4718650 Construction of access road from Motor gate Wonderboom to R579. ( CIDB Grading 7CE OR Higher) Deadline16 Apr 2024 4718651 The JDA is requesting proposals from experienced companies and/or Joint Ventures to be appointed on a panel of multi-disciplinary service providers to provide professional services Deadline16 Apr 2024 4718652 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/CONSULTANT TO FACILITATE, PROVIDE SECRETARIAT SERVICES, REPORT WRITING AND DEVELOP AN IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN SMALL BUS OPERATOR Deadline09 Apr 2024 4718654 APPOINTMENT FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES AT SGR STATIONS AND DEPOTS FOR 36 MONTHS SERVICE PERIOD. Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718655 The JDA is requesting proposals from experienced companies and joint ventures to render Medical aid Broker services for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Apr 2024 4718656 QUOTATION 04/2023/24 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF THREE 12000 BTU AIRCONDITIONERS (SPLIT UNITS) Deadline20 Mar 2024 4718657 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the ablution renovations for DWT Nthate CLC Deadline15 Mar 2024 4718658 PROVISION FOR ACCOMODATION SERVICES IN HOPETOWN FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 APRIL 2024 – 30 MAY 2024 Deadline20 Mar 2024 4718659 The provision of HVAC System Spares, Full Maintenance & Operation for a period of 60 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4718660 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF ADDITIONAL SERVER STORAGE AND 2 HP SERVERS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR (SADPMR). Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718661 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PROCUREMENT CONSULTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS TO BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED Deadline28 Mar 2024 4718662 Fischer Valve Refurbishment at Majuba Power Station Deadline18 Apr 2024 4718663 FOR THE PROVISION OF CANTEEN SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS IN KOEDOESPOORT PLANT TRANSNET ENGINEERING Deadline26 Mar 2024 4718664 PROVISION OF TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY SERVICES FOR THE UPGRADE OF ROADS FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline29 Mar 2024 4718665 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONDUCTING NETWORK PENETRATION TESTING AND QUALITY ASSURANCE OF SYSTEM APPLICATIONS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN DIAMONDS AND PRECIOUS METALS REGULATOR Deadline20 Mar 2024 4718666 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVE ON A PANEL FOR PRESIDING OFFICERS AND EVIDENCE / EMPLOYER REPRESENTATIVES IN DISCIPLINARY HEARINGS FOR THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PE Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718667 Appointment of a service provider to develop a five (5) year strategic plan for 2025/26- 2029/2030 for Agrément South Africa. Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718668 The South African Weather Service seeks to appoint a service provider on a service contract to provide, install and maintain five (5) Hot Beverage machines, which include Coffee / Deadline25 Mar 2024 4718669 INVITATION TO TENDER ZNQ-150/2024-F : REQUEST FOR THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL A SEWAGE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP, INSTALL ADDITIONAL DRAINS AND JET CLEAN EXISTING DRAINAGE SY Deadline19 Mar 2024 4718670 Implementation of Nutanix Cloud Manager(CALM Saas) Deadline27 Mar 2024 4718671 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 337m² with 04 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Arts, Culture, Sports, and Recreati Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718672 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 345m² with 04 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Arts, Culture, Sports, and Recreati Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718674 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 324m² with 03 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Arts, Culture, Sports, and Recreati Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718675 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE WITH AN EXHIBITION STAND FOR THE AFRICA TRAVEL INDABA. Deadline25 Mar 2024 4718676 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 154m² with 03 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Arts, Culture, Sports, and Recreati Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718717 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 122m² with 03 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Arts, Culture, Sports, and Recreati Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718718 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER: TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE FOR THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718719 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 297m² with 06 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Economic Development, Environment, Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718720 Leasing of office accommodation (Existing Building) measuring 6 208m² with 138 covered parking bays through open tender on behalf of Department of Economic Development, Environmen Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718721 PROVISION OF A DIGITAL BOARD MEETING AUTOMATION SOLUTION AT EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4718722 Panel of Service Providers for Plaque Production, Distribution, and Collection tender Requirements for a duration of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline29 Mar 2024 4718723 HEALTH CARE RISK WASTE MANAGEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline17 Apr 2024 4718724 The provision of AVEVA Predictive Analytics Software License Support and Maintenance for a period of two (2) years Deadline05 Apr 2024 4718725 SUPPLY OF FOUR (4) WATERCOOLERS ON RENTAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, PLUS THE SUPPLY OF WATER. Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718726 PROVISION FOR ENVIRONMENT, SOCIAL AND GOVERNANCE (ESG) TRAINING FOR EXCO AND STAFF MEMEBRS FROM CORPORATE STRATEGY Deadline19 Mar 2024 4718727 Supply and Delivery of Rechargeable Emergency Lights Deadline20 Mar 2024 4718728 CATERING FOOD SERVICES FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH Deadline17 Apr 2024 4718765 The appointment of an Internet Service Provider (ISP) Deadline03 Apr 2024 4718766 The Appointment Of A Suitable Supplier/Service Provider To Upgrade Current Financial Systems, Replace Software (Supply, Configure, Deploy, Train And Commission) And Provide Support Deadline09 Apr 2024 4718775 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR AS AND WHEN PLUMBING WORKS SERVICES UNDER CIP PROGRAMME IN THE SOUTH GAUTENG REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Mar 2024 4718776 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) is looking for a suitable service provider to assess, supply, deliver, and install new office furniture at SAWS Head Office. Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718777 The supply of Four (4) sealing strip machines Deadline27 Mar 2024 4718778 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVE 40 MVA 88/44KV TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER 26883 AT ROTEK, ROSHERVILLE (LOWER GERMISTON ROAD, TRANSFORMER WORKSHOP Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718779 PLACEMENT OF FULL BLOOD COUNT HAEMATOLOGY ANALYSERS FOR GAUTENG, LIMPOPO/MPUMALANGA AND KWAZULU NATAL REGIONS, INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD Deadline09 Apr 2024 4718780 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECT AND REMOVAL OF A 20 MVA 132/6.6KV TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER 88-254 AT ROTEK, ROSHERVILLE (LOWER GERMISTON ROAD, TRANSFORMER Deadline22 Mar 2024 4718807 RT9-2024: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPECIALISED PRODUCTS FOR INFANT FEED, COMPLETE ENTERAL FEEDS FOR PAEDIATRICS AND ADULTS, ENTERAL FEED SUPPLEMENTS, OTHER NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS, A Deadline12 Apr 2024 4718829 AEAA Conference Exhibition Structures 3 walls (U-Shape) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4718830 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID STEEL BOXES AND CETRIMIDE SOLUTION Deadline20 Mar 2024 4718831 Request for Information (RFI) for the provision of Professional Engineering Services for Limlanga Cluster Deadline28 Mar 2024 4719515 Invitation to virtual supplier workshop: energy generation Deadline19 Mar 2024 4719536 DESCRIPTION : SUPPLIERS OFFERING TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BUILDING MATERIALS UP TO 30 JUNE 2027CLOSING TIME : 10:00 Deadline18 Apr 2024 4719537 SUPPLIERS OFFERING TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW AND REFURBISHED REFUSE COMPACTOR TAILGATES UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline18 Apr 2024 4719568 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO HIGHMAST SOLAR PANEL LIGHTS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4719592 LEASE OF ERF 8241 SWELLENDAM INDUSTRIAL AREA FOR A 1-YEAR PERIOD Deadline22 Mar 2024 4719596 Provision for the disposal of Streetlights for a 3 Year Period Deadline22 Mar 2024 4719876 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK FUEL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4719917 PROVISION OF INITIATOR SERVICES IN RESPECT OF COUNCILLOR DISCIPLINARY PROCESS FOR A 1 YEAR PERIOD Deadline22 Mar 2024 4720511 Disposable face masks 3-ply Deadline20 Mar 2024 4720514 Mask full face hazmart Deadline15 Mar 2024 4720820 APPOINTMENT OF LABORATORY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE THE WATER QUALITY ANALYSIS FOR THE VARIOUS WATER QUALITY MONITORING COMPONENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Apr 2024 4721952 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMPUTER CONSUMABLES Deadline19 Mar 2024 4722832 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SCENARIO PLANNING AND STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline20 Mar 2024 4722839 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Mar 2024 4722882 STRINGING OF AERIAL BUNDLE CONDUCTOR TO SUPPLY ELECTRICITY TO EXISTING STREET LIGHT POLES RE-ADVERT Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723041 CONSTRUCTION TORS FOR THE DESIGN AND PRINTING OF SACPCMP BUSINESS CARDS 12/03/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723054 Recoat of insulation equipment within high voltage yard at Olympus substation Deadline18 Mar 2024 4723465 FORMAL TENDER: TD 03/03/2024: ADVERTISEMENT: SUPPLY, REPLACE, INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF PAVEMENT ADVERTISING REFUSE BINS; UPRADING, SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE Deadline04 Apr 2024 4723466 INVITATION FOR SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE BANKING SERVICES FOR UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline14 May 2024 4723512 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN AC GRID TIED COUPLED ROOFTOP SOLAR SYSTEM AT THE FIRST RAADSAAL AND WAGON MUSEUM Deadline26 Mar 2024 4723513 Supply and delivery of 2 x heavy duty 4 – wheels trolleys Deadline20 Mar 2024 4723514 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES Deadline17 May 2024 4725104 DISPOSAL PURCHASE COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X NON-FUNCTIONAL SCRAP CARAVAN FROM MEW DEPARTMENT IN DUCATS COMPLEX IN EASTERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT Deadline22 Mar 2024 4725287 Services: Electrical Supply, Development, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the National Smart Metering System for the Electricity and Water at Transnet Property 12/03/202 Deadline22 Mar 2024 4725292 Provision of SPU meter reading contract in Gauteng cluster for 3 years (2nd Issue) Deadline18 Mar 2024 4725458 NEWS TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT FOR SPECIAL BROADCASTS (PCS, LAPTOPS, MONITORS, APPLE TV BOXES AND STREAM DECKS) Deadline26 Mar 2024 4725461 The supply, installation, commissioning and training of 3kW 2D Laser cutter(1.5m x 3m), 3kW Tube Laser Cutter (F=20-350mm, L=8m) (capable of cuttingopen profiled tubing) and 63 Ton Deadline09 Apr 2024 4725470 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER ACCOMMODATION SERVICES TO MEDICAL INTERNS AND COMMUNITY SERVICE OFFICERS TO VARIOUS DISTRICTS: THREE (3) YEARS PERIOD Deadline27 Mar 2024 4725475 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT AND SERVICING OF PRINTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT PRASA CRES IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION Deadline28 Mar 2024 4725480 APPOINTMENT OF MULTIDISICIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL TEAM LED BY AN ARCHITECT TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL CINSULTING SERVICES Deadline12 Apr 2024 4725481 SCREENING OF EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION (12 MONTH CONTRACT) Deadline27 Mar 2024 4725482 STATIONERY ITEMS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4725486 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN AUTOMATED SIM MOM FOR THE COLLEGE OF EMERGENCY CARE: ONCE-OFF Deadline28 Mar 2024 4725488 RFQ-ORGANISATIONAL CLIMATE; CULTURE SURVEY; CHANGE MANAGEMENT FACILITATION AND TRAINING FOR THE JDA FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline25 Mar 2024 4725490 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CROSSEASY PRINTING KIOSK SOLUTION. Deadline21 Mar 2024 4725491 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL PRACTITIONER SERVICES ATRANDWATER HEAD OFFICE AND ITS SITES FOR A DURATION OF NINE (09) MONTHS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4725530 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN ALTERNATIVE POWER SOLUTION FOR THE GENOMICS LAB AND HPC AT THE ARC’S BIOTECHNOLOGY PLATFORM Deadline05 Apr 2024 4725535 Appointment of One(1) Service Provider for Maintenance of Sports and Recreation Fields(Playing Surfaces and Surfaces and Surroundings) for a Period of Three(03) Years Deadline18 Apr 2024 4725536 Request for Proposals for the Provision of Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of Six (6) Months at Airports Company South Africa King Shaka International Airport . This ten Deadline18 Apr 2024 4725537 DISPOSAL : PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X NON-FUNCTIONAL SCRAP CARAVAN FROM MEW DEPARTMENT IN DUCATS COMPLEX IN EASTERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT Deadline22 Mar 2024 4725538 FOR THE PROVISION OF FACE-TO-FACE SAFETY TRAINING - WORKING ON HEIGHTS AND FIRST AID LEVEL 1 FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline04 Apr 2024 4725539 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DISPOSE RETIRED MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AT THE SABC, EASTERN CAPE REGION Deadline21 Mar 2024 4725540 To Provide Safe Sanitation, Transport, and Disposal of Electronic Waste and ICT Equipment Services Deadline25 Mar 2024 4725541 Supply and Delivery of Cement at shikwarani, Masia Village- Limpopo Deadline19 Mar 2024 4725542 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CABLE SERVER ROOM AND NETWORKING CLEAN UP Deadline26 Mar 2024 4725543 APPOINTMENT OF MULTIDISICIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL TEAM LED BY AN ARCHITECT TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL CINSULTING SERVICES Deadline12 Apr 2024 4725544 Provisioning of physical and electronic books Deadline21 Mar 2024 4725665 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOSPITAL SUNDRIES FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS: 3 YEAR CONTRACT Deadline20 Mar 2024 4725709 Network Upgrade Infrastructure And Network Assessment Services For Ovr Campus For A Period Of Three Years. (re-advertisement) Deadline19 Mar 2024 4725710 Provision of fibre connectivity for internet bandwith & fibre P2P VPN service connection for joint operations & disaster management centre Deadline12 Apr 2024 4725718 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF INTERNET SERVICE PROVIDER (ISP) TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL DEDICATED INTERNET CONNECTION FOR SEFA REGIONAL OFFICE 11/03/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline20 Mar 2024 4725719 Supply, delivery & installation & configuration of internet & VPN solutions for new traffic offices Deadline22 Mar 2024 4725758 Conduct inquiry into television subscription broadcasting services for 18months Deadline20 Mar 2024 4725783 The prequalification of a panel of thirteen (13) contractors for the construction and dismantling of MV and HV distribution substations, traction stations, switching stations and b Deadline05 Apr 2024 4725981 Supply, Delivery & Licensing of Firearms to Municipality Deadline12 Apr 2024 4726013 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND LICENSING OF FIREARMS TO SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY. 12/03/2024 IN 31 DAYS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4726021 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ANIMAL IDENTFIFCATION 11/03/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline18 Mar 2024 4726039 Placement / Outright Purchase Of A Digital Pathology Scanning Solution Deadline04 May 2024 4726041 professional services, to repair, restore and commission clarifier bridge friction plate of clarifier 02 at the new plant at NAAWPOORT WWTW. Deadline19 Mar 2024 4726057 SUPPLIES: MEDICAL PLACEMENT / OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF A DIGITAL PATHOLOGY SCANNING SOLUTION AT NHLS; GEORGE MUKHARI, POLOKWANE, TSHWANE ACADEMIC DIVISION, CHARLOTTE MAXEKE JOHANNESBUR Deadline05 Apr 2024 4726059 Tenders are invited for tender bsm 56/24: operation, preventative maintenance and overall maintenance management of the wemmershoek wastewater treatment works for the period ending Deadline15 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us