South Africa Tenders - 19 March 2024

70 tenders published in South Africa on 19 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 19 March 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Logistics, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Education & Training, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Renewable Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Logistics, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4746488 Tenders are invited for Procurement of 2024/25 Budget Speech Booklets (Artworks/design, Printing, and Delivery) for the Department of Public Works Head Office, Oliver Tambo House B Deadline29 Mar 2024 4746631 Provision of spare parts and services for Arnot Power Station generatorsLectrodryer BAC-50 Hydrogen dryers on an “as and when required basis” for a period of 36 months Deadline01 Apr 2024 4746632 REGRET LETTER 2: Supply, install, commissioning and maintenance of security related equipment at various Eskom sites within the Western Cape Deadline28 Mar 2024 4746656 Training of beneficiaries for Artisan recognition of prior learning (ARPL) trade in Motor Mechanic (for fourteen beneficiaries/learners) on the MERSETA developmental programmes in Deadline19 Apr 2024 4746931 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - Subscription for the Full Adobe Creative Cloud Suite for a period of twenty-four (24) months. Deadline22 Mar 2024 4746933 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE CALIBRATION OF SPRING IMPACT HAMMER Deadline25 Mar 2024 4747098 To assess available company s who can provide the latest oracle database software including securit Deadline19 Apr 2024 4747536 Appointment Of A Professional Firm To Perform Internal Audit Services For The South African Maritime Safety Authority (samsa) For A Period Of Three (3) Years. Deadline16 Apr 2024 4747537 Request For Internal Audit Services Deadline12 Apr 2024 4747937 SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL SKYLIGHTS AND THEIR ALUMINUM BASE AT Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline02 Apr 2024 4747938 TENDER BSM 65/24: PROVISION OF UNARMED SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE GREATER WC024 FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4747940 Supply and delivery of Sport Kit and other items for a period of one year when the need arise Deadline10 Apr 2024 4748790 Supply of 1 Each X Dolphin Supreme Robotic Sweeper Deadline30 Apr 2024 4749087 Kindly quote price and lead time on machining KZA Rotors as per drawing 03-13-2264-58 Revision M. Denel PMP will supply material Stainless Steel Diameter 7,5mm as per document 750 Deadline03 Apr 2024 4749205 The provision of pest control Services required for Distribution Property Management(Inland and Coastal areas) in Kwa-Zulu Natal Operating Unit in the Central East Clusteron an as Deadline19 Apr 2024 4749229 NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR REFURBISHMENT OF BOILER AND TURBINE ELECTRICAL ACTUATORS DURING OUTAGES AND RUNNING MAINTENANCE FOR UNITS 1 TO 6 AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline29 Mar 2024 4749378 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A LEGAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS FOR THE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS PROCUREMENT PROGRAMME (ESIPPPP) FOR THE EVALUATION AND Deadline15 Apr 2024 4749386 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT THE HITACHI ENERGY LUMADA FIELD SERVICES MANAGEMENT (FSM) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YE Deadline19 Apr 2024 4749690 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A LEGAL TRANSACTION ADVISORS FOR THE BATTERY ENERGY STORAGE INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS PROCUREMENT PROGRAMME (ESIPPPP) FOR THE EVALUATION AND Deadline15 Apr 2024 4749762 Tenders are invited for Scmu3-P23/24-0772-Ho Procurement Of Non-Contracted Pharmaceutical Items (Ddv Pharmaceutical Oncology (Not On Hp04-2024)) For A Period Of Twelve (12) Months Deadline30 Mar 2024 4749871 Information and Communication Appointment of an Experienced Service Provider to Provide Managed Vulnerability Management Services at Atns for a Period of Five (5) Years. 18/03/2024 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4750325 ICASA seeks to procure the services of a suitably qualified service provider to fully produce 6 digital quarterly newsletters. Deadline28 Mar 2024 4750664 Supply and delivery of Special PPE (size need to be XXXXXXXXX-Large (9X-Large) Deadline26 Mar 2024 4750665 Supply And Delivery of V-belts Deadline23 Apr 2024 4750895 Research Consumables Deadline26 Mar 2024 4750910 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of PRINTER at KAGISO CLC as per theattached ADVERT, Deadline20 Mar 2024 4750911 Design, Layout, Editing, & Proofreading of Various Communications Products Deadline25 Mar 2024 4751520 FIN008/2024 - TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4751522 Supply, delivery, installation, maintenance, and support for a floor-standing temperature and humidity climate chamber instrument. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4751523 Destruction of various Commodities Deadline26 Mar 2024 4751609 ICASA have two (2) reception areas at Block B and C and as such need the safes to store confidential documents and equipment for safety purposes.2. REQUIREMENTS.2.1 Electronic lock Deadline01 Apr 2024 4751611 Rehabilitation of Roads & Stormwater in Mokhesi Ward 8 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4751612 Rehabilitation of Roads & Stormwater in Mokhesi Ward 8 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4751614 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of TOILET PAPER at CITY DEE CLC as perthe attached ADVERT Deadline22 Mar 2024 4751615 DPD015/2024 - TENDER FOR THE RENTAL OF OFFICE SPACE TO HOUSE THE WILDERNESS VISITOR INFORMATION CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline22 Apr 2024 4751619 FIN007/2024 - TENDER FOR THE HIRING OF OFFICE AND STORAGE CONTAINERS FROM THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4751738 The Maintenance of CCTV security surveillance system, Access Control System, FSD System, EVAC System and Public Addressing System and the provision of spares on an Deadline23 Apr 2024 4751739 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND COMPETENT PROJECT MANAGEMENT RESOURCES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4751740 ICASA installed CCTV cameras and access control systems at Head Office,350 Witch-Hazel Avenue, Centurion. The door controller is damaged and needs replacement. Deadline01 Apr 2024 4751741 FIN009/2024 - TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HIRING AND SERVICING OF CHEMICAL TOILETS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4751780 The supply and delivery of various V-Belts (SOW attached) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4751782 NAMES OF BIDDERS FOR DESIGN STUDIES AND APPLICATION FOR THE DECOMMISSIONING LICENSE OF LANDFILL SITE AT KENDAL POWER STATION Deadline29 Mar 2024 4752072 The Maintenance of CCTV security surveillance system, Access Control System, FSD System, EVAC System and Public Addressing System and the provision of spares on an Deadline23 Apr 2024 4752074 REGRET LETTER - The Provision of Facilities Management Services (Non-Technical CleaningServices) in the KwaZulu Natal Area. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4752095 FIN010/2024 - TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline22 Apr 2024 4752096 Request to procure a service provider for removing of organisational boxes with documents and off-site storage for ASA for a period of 36 months Deadline27 Mar 2024 4752097 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM TO DISPOSE RETIRED MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT AT THE SABC, KWAZULU-NATAL REGION Deadline28 Mar 2024 4752098 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the provision to carry out statutory inspections and pressuretesting of pressure equipment at all the CSIR Sites, for a period of five (5) years Deadline08 Apr 2024 4752321 Rehabilitation of Roads & Stormwater in Ward 10 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4752414 Rehabilitation of Ndazibone Access Road in ward 21 Deadline26 Mar 2024 4752416 Completion of Joe Slovo Sports Field Deadline04 Apr 2024 4752418 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT INVESTIGATION INTO THE ALLEGATIONS OF MISCONDUCT AND MALADMINISTRATION BY CERTAIN JCPZ OFFICIALS Deadline26 Mar 2024 4752579 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MECHANICAL FITTER CONSUMABLES AT AIDC TRADE TEST CENTRE. Deadline27 Mar 2024 4752581 Rehabilitation of Roads & Stormwater in Lady Grey Ward 14 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4752583 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER PUMPS AT EZEMVELO KZNWILDLIFE (MIDMAR NATURE RESORT) Deadline25 Mar 2024 4752584 Rehabilitation of Roads & Stormwater in Barkly East Ward 15&16 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4752586 Pest Control services for a period of twelve (12) months period at National Post Centre building, Deadline02 Apr 2024 4752637 Panel of two (02) service providers for supply and delivery of agricultural input for KSDLM as and when needed for a period of (03) years. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4752640 Panel of ten service providers for construction of speed humps, road signs and road markings in the King Sabata Dalindyebo Municipality for a period of three (03) years as and when Deadline24 Apr 2024 4752722 HIRING OF AN EXCAVATOR FOR 5 DAYS AT WESTPARK CEMETERY Deadline26 Mar 2024 4752821 BULL TEST MEAL Deadline25 Mar 2024 4752895 Panel of twenty (20) service providers with a minimum of 4CE or higher CIDB grading for construction of unpaved roads and bridges for a period of three (03) years. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4753150 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BOOKS TO CEF SOC LTD. Deadline25 Mar 2024 4753250 Request for a quotation and CVs from Recruitment Agencies : Supply Chain Accountant Deadline27 Mar 2024 4753254 CHICKEN'S KRAAL Deadline28 Mar 2024 4753450 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TENANT CREDIT VETTING SYSTEM FOR A CONTRACT DURATION OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS FOR THE (WCR). Deadline12 Apr 2024 4753451 REFURBISHMENT OF GIYANI CHAMBERCOMPLEX BLOCK-F IN MOPANI DISTRICT Deadline20 Mar 2024 4753452 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of polymers to the CSIR. Deadline02 Apr 2024 4753453 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE INSTALLTION OF POLE MOUNTED PV SOLAR SYSTEM 125 KWP AND INTEGRATED LED LIGHTS AT THE NIETVOORBIJ MAIN BUILDING Deadline23 Apr 2024 4753561 Gardening services for a period of twelve (12) months at National Post Centre building, Deadline02 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us