South Africa Tenders - 27 March 2024

86 tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 March 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Energy, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Logistics, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Energy, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Armored Steel, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Logistics, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4790484 LPMED00108GX THE PROVISION OF HOME-WORK-HOME TRANSPORT FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FROM LEPHALALE TOWN, ONVERWACHT, MARAPONG AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2024 4790485 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL MONOPOLES TO LEEUGAMKA Deadline18 Apr 2024 4790487 Environmental and Social Management Compliance Audits at Kusile Power Station for (24) Twenty-Four Months. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4790547 Engineering, Procurement and Construction of two residential-scale solar energy Deadline19 Apr 2024 4790562 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd., (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC) a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities invites suitable service providers to supply Deadline30 Apr 2024 4790563 PUBLIC ENVIRONMENTAL UPGRADES OF WATT STREET PRECINCT(WYNBERG) which includes but not limited to the construction of new sidewalks and road upgrades, upgrade of storm-water system, Deadline29 Apr 2024 4790564 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MUNICIPAL VEHICLE ON FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE (OPERATING LEASE) BASIS FOR MOGALAKWENA MUNICIPALITY FOR Deadline24 Apr 2024 4790565 TRAINING ON CAPACITY BUILDING AND UPSKILLING OF DETECTIVES IN FORENSIC AND CYBER INTELLIGENCE INVESTIGATIONS IN THE OVERBERG DISTRICT Deadline10 Apr 2024 4790567 CALL FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS ON THE SANRAL PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE KNOWLEDGE AND COMPLIANCE TRAINING SERVICES TO SANRAL EMPLOY Deadline07 May 2024 4790568 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SELF-INKING STAMPS Deadline02 Apr 2024 4790569 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VCS REPLACEMENT AT NON-REGULATED AIRPORTS PROJECT Deadline22 Apr 2024 4790570 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide WirelessTraining for 4 days for 1 personnel member at Polokwane office AAWS Deadline04 Apr 2024 4790571 The Supply and Installation (Procurement and Construction) of the Aggeneis –Paulputs 400KV Line Deadline25 Jun 2024 4790572 EXTENSION OF VALIDITY PERIOD FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR PROVISION OF HYGEINE SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY SAFETY, SECURITY AND LIAISON Deadline15 Apr 2024 4790575 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER, OF RIMS AND TIRES TO PORTS BUSINESS DURBAN FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD Deadline16 Apr 2024 4790587 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, PROVISIONING AND DEPLOYMENT OF A LICENSED BACK UPS, REPLICATION, AND DRAAS APPLICATION, IAAS FOR DRAAS AND LONG-TERM RETENTION STO Deadline30 Apr 2024 4790597 Provision for a service provider to supply an industrial clinic service to Armscor Dockyard in Simonstown, for a period of three years Deadline29 Apr 2024 4790605 Appointment of a competent Electrical Contractor to perform Electrical Maintenance at Upington International Airport for a period of 24 months Deadline10 Apr 2024 4790610 LPMED00108GX THE PROVISION OF HOME-WORK-HOME TRANSPORT FOR MEDUPI POWER STATION FROM LEPHALALE TOWN, ONVERWACHT, MARAPONG AND SURROUNDING AREAS FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline16 Apr 2024 4790611 SUPPLY, REVIEWAL, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF UMZINYATHI DISTRICT TOURISM MARKETING PUBLICATION Deadline02 Apr 2024 4790613 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR TECHNICAL SERVICES Deadline02 Apr 2024 4790619 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL AND SERVICING OF FIRE EQUIPMENT TO THIRTY-EIGHT (38) BANK BRANCHES WITHIN KWAZULU NATAL AND ITHALA HEAD OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THIR Deadline08 Apr 2024 4790620 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL MONOPOLES TO LEEUGAMKA Deadline18 Apr 2024 4790621 ADVERTISED RFQ 04/03/2024: UPGRADING AND MAINTENANCE AT THE NEWLY ESTABLISHED DYSSELSDORP SATELITE THUSONG CENTRE (CIDB GRADING 1GB OR HIGHER) Deadline10 Apr 2024 4790622 Supply and delivery of street lights Deadline12 Apr 2024 4790623 IR CAMERA Deadline25 Apr 2024 4790626 Supply and delivery of single phase split - electrical prepaid meters and customer interface unit Deadline12 Apr 2024 4790650 Tender Validity Extension FS058 - The provision of Facilities Management Services (Technical Maintenance Services) for the Free State Operating Unit. Deadline31 Jul 2024 4790675 The Supply and Installation (Procurement and Construction) of the Aggeneis –Paulputs 400KV Line Deadline25 Jun 2024 4790676 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF CARPETS AT MUNICIPAL OFFICE AT 33 DA GAMA ROAD, JEFFREYS BAY Deadline08 Apr 2024 4790686 Provision of a panel of five (5) professional service providers to assist with accounting services and technical support for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline02 May 2024 4790687 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS TO IMPLEMENT INTERGRATED NATIONAL ELECTRIFICATION PROGRAMME AND OTHER ELECTRICAL PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND Deadline22 Apr 2024 4790688 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE BROKER FOR SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4790689 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL FOR CIVIL/BUILDING AND OTHER GENERAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline22 Apr 2024 4790690 VETTING OF SLA FOR BUSINESS TOUIRSM STUDY Deadline08 Apr 2024 4790691 Appointment of a Service Provider to second 3 employees to the finance department Deadline02 Apr 2024 4790692 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING SERVICES AT MKONDENI MARKET, TOURISM HUB AND PIETERMAROTZBURG AIRPORT Deadline24 Apr 2024 4790693 Supply, installation and maintenance of a functional electronic records and document management system for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline02 May 2024 4790814 Tender Validity Extension - FS058 (The provision of Facilities Management Services (Technical Maintenance Services) for the Free State Operating Unit) Deadline31 Jul 2024 4790858 Appointment of Panel of Contractors to Supply, Deliver and Installation of Small Schemes and Civil Works Materials within Sekhukhune District Municipality for a Period of 36 Months Deadline26 Apr 2024 4790859 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd. (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC), a Municipal Entity, distributing electricity in Mangaung Metro area and other Municipalities in the Free State, invites compe Deadline26 Apr 2024 4790860 CONSTRUCTION OF INTERNAL ROAD AND STORMWATER FOR WARD 24 PHASE 1 Deadline11 Apr 2024 4790935 Supply, deliver and install lights at the Turbine Hall for a period of Six (06) months at Lethabo Power Station. Deadline18 Apr 2024 4790954 Purchase of 2 Each X Water Meter;electro Mag;ci;100mm;250mm Deadline04 Apr 2024 4791022 Alpha Beta 1 765KV Tower 672 and Beta Delphi 400kv Tower 74 Guy Anchor Refurbishment Deadline14 May 2024 4791179 Provision of strategic and operational guidance on ecosystem and biodiversity issues. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4791180 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Specific Consumables and Reagents to all the Laboratories of Eskom PS Section of RT&D Deadline15 Apr 2024 4791184 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF INTRUDER DETECTION SYSTEMS (CLOSED CIRCUIT TELEVISION AND ARTIFICIAL IN Deadline11 Apr 2024 4792027 Tenders are invited for Asset bar codes Deadline04 Apr 2024 4792178 GA12400558 KINDLY SUPPLY AND DELIVER RIFLES 8X DM4 SEMI AUTO RIFLE 223 REM:12'INCHES THE BIDDER MUST BE A REGISTERED OFFICIAL DEALER IN TERMS OF FIREARM CONTROL ACT. FOR MORE INFOR Deadline04 Apr 2024 4792224 Rental and Leasing Activities Request for Proposal: Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Suitable Office Accommodation and Parking Facilities for Nhbrc (Polokwane Office) f Deadline22 Apr 2024 4792411 Supply of Weapons / Ammunition : Cz 557 Barrelled Deadline05 Apr 2024 4792572 Provision of energy performance certificate (epc) inspection services for three (3) public buildings in the saldanha bay municipality, western cape Deadline04 Apr 2024 4792979 Resuscitation kit ergonomic t-piece circuit with mask 50mm Deadline02 Apr 2024 4793813 Request for Quotations to supply, delivery, offload higher-grade hot Asphalt and repair potholes _ within 05 days from PO/ for once off period at Airports Company of South Africa _ Deadline12 Apr 2024 4794116 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF 400KW SOLAR PV PLANT SCADA SYSTEM 25/03/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline24 Apr 2024 4794131 Competence in Solar Photovoltaic System: Theory, Components Selection, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance Deadline02 Apr 2024 4794150 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC INSTALLATIONS TRAINING 25/03/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline02 Apr 2024 4794155 Engineering, Procurement and Construction of two residential-scale solar energy Deadline19 Apr 2024 4794192 Repairs and Maintenance of 400KW Solar PV Plant Scada System Deadline24 May 2024 4794206 PROVISION OF RTG019 REMOVE AND REPLACE 4 X WIRE ROPES Deadline28 Mar 2024 4794224 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF RING MAIN UNITS COUPLED WITH METERING CURRENT TRANSFORMER UNIT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. 25/03/2024 IN 43 Deadline07 May 2024 4794228 Supply of White laser labels 70 x 50mm 3 to view 18 on an a4 sheet Deadline03 Apr 2024 4794231 Printing and Reproduction of Recorded Media Supply, Reviewal, Printing and Delivery of Umzinyathi District Tourism Marketing Publication 26/03/2024 in 8 Days Deadline02 Apr 2024 4794232 Supplies: Stationery/printing Leasing of Printing Services for a Period of 36 Months. 25/03/2024 in 49 Days Deadline13 May 2024 4794233 Supply of Drug labels (as per spec) Deadline03 Apr 2024 4794235 Provision of ​​​​​​​Printing Services/Marketing Materials Deadline11 Apr 2024 4794359 Engineering, Procurement and Construction of two residential-scale solar energy Deadline19 Apr 2024 4794815 SUPPLY AND DELIVER HIGH PRESSURE WASHER Deadline02 Apr 2024 4794952 Proposal for Customer Relationship Management Systems for 2 years Deadline02 Apr 2024 4794953 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR JOINT MONITORING TEAM (JMT) FOR (EPC) ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, AND CONSTRUCTION OF ELEVATORS L9A, L9B, AND THE REPLACEMENT OF 19 ESCALATORS FOR 18 MONTHS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4794954 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS TO WITH DISK OF HUAWEI STORAGEOCEAN STORAGE – SEAGATE. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4794955 RENDERING OF STANDARD CLEANING SERVICES : REGIONAL OFFICE LMN Deadline19 Apr 2024 4794956 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 25kVA 22KV/400V AND 200kVA 22KV/400V DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS Deadline05 Apr 2024 4794957 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT/S AT THE PORT OF EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF 26 MONTHS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4794958 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ADMINISTRATION AND CONSTRUCTION MONITORING FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 24 FROM MKOMAZI RIVER (KM 0.0) TO L Deadline07 May 2024 4794959 Supply & Delivery of Heavy-Duty Compaction Containers. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4794970 Provision of Maintenance & Operational Services for the CTICC’s Borehole Pre-Treatment, Reverse Osmosis Plant, Booster Pump System and Bulk Distribution Pipelines Deadline15 Apr 2024 4794971 HANDLING BAGGAGE SYSTEM FOR 60 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2024 4794972 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER CONDUCT A SUNDAY RATE ASSESSMENT Deadline03 Apr 2024 4794973 Manufacture And Supply Of Table Linen & Napkins. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4794974 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning of Analytical Equipment (GC-MS) and training Deadline19 Apr 2024 4795233 Tenders are invited for Asset bar codes Deadline04 Apr 2024 4796094 Provision of Services for High Temperature Low Sag ((HTLS) Conductor awareness workshops (Theoretical classroom sessions and practical demonstrations) Deadline20 May 2024 4796096 NC039 regret letter Deadline31 May 2024 4796872 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 23 BETWEEN HIBBERDENE (KM 5.3) AND MZINTO RIVER (KM 23.3) Deadline07 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us