South Africa Tenders - 29 March 2024

39 tenders published in South Africa on 29 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 March 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Telecom, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4805129 Regret letter Supply and delivery of Park home Supply, install, deliver and testing a complete wide office block unit park accommodating 15- personnel as open plan office (7m x 17m Deadline30 Apr 2024 4805180 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISON OF ONLINE BOARD PORTAL SOFTWARE Deadline12 Apr 2024 4805181 Appointment of a Service Provider to Construct and Supply a Rigid Inflatable Boat with Trailer for West Coast National Park Deadline03 May 2024 4805182 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SEVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RESPONSE HANDLING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES ON THE NFVF/NARSSA INTERNSHIP PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2024 4805185 Notice of Awards: 1. Tender 15/2023 Request for Proposal: Appointment of Service Provider for Board Secretarial Services 2. Tender 22/2023 Request for Proposals: Appointment of a T Deadline28 Jun 2024 4805187 THE PROVISION AND IMPLEMENTION OF THE HR AND PAYROLL SYSTEM (SAGE 300 PEOPLE) WITHIN THE SOUTH AFRICAN HERITAGE RESOURCES AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline18 Apr 2024 4805188 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, CONFIGURATION, IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT NETWORK ACCESS CONTROL SOLUTION FOR 5 YEARS. Deadline22 Apr 2024 4805189 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT STATE HOUSES, LAND,VACANT OFFICES AND CONSTRUCTION SITES FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS(12) MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2024 4805190 Dewatering System – Hermanus Wastewater Treatment Works Deadline03 May 2024 4805191 Procurement of Ignite IT – Agility Implementation Journey for a period of 3 years. Deadline09 May 2024 4805251 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE RIGGING SERVICES, VHF ANTENNA MAST MAINTENANCE, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT, AND SUPPORT SERVICES ON AN AD HOC BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF (5) FIVE Deadline24 Apr 2024 4805253 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE FOODBEV SETA MANAGEMENT AND BOARD STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS. Deadline09 Apr 2024 4805254 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF GENERATORS AT KING SHAKA TOWER FALE RADAR, AND BLUFF RADAR SITE FOR A PERIOD OF (5) FIVE YEARS Deadline23 Apr 2024 4805255 TRANSPORT FOR RQCTO STUDENTS Deadline02 Apr 2024 4805256 The South African National Roads Agency SOC Limited (SANRAL) invites tenders for the upgrading of National Road R573 Section 2: Work Package D from KM 8.60 to KM 13.00. This projec Deadline10 May 2024 4806100 Provision of Service of Contracts for Foundations and Minor Works for variousprojects within Powerlines Portfolio on an “as and when” required basis for aperiod of 3 years. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4806124 THE PROVISION OF VEGETATION MANAGEMENT AND BUSH CLEARING SERVICES IN THE TRANSMISSION NORTH EAST GRID FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4806125 Once-Off Order for the purchase and removal of scrap ferrous metal (Steel, Sub-Grade, CT's, VT's, Steel Cages, Porcelain, Rubber, Insulators, Isolators and line hardware) at variou Deadline09 Apr 2024 4806126 Tender Validity Extension - Balkfontein Pumps Doornhoek Feeder Strengthening Deadline30 May 2024 4806229 Tender Validity Extension for Balkfontein pumps Doornhoek Feeder Strengthening Deadline30 May 2024 4806230 RENOVATIONS TO TOURISM UNITS AT HIGHLANDS MOUNTAIN RETREAT & STRUCTURAL REPAIRS TO THE MAIN HOTEL IN GOLDEN GATE HIGHLANDS NATIONAL PARK IN THE FREE STATE PROVINCE. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4806231 The Construction of a Swimming Pool at Die Stroom Picnic Site in Bontebok National Park in the Western Cape Province. Deadline07 May 2024 4806232 PROVISION OF POTABLE WATER FOR TWEE RIVIEREN, NOSSOB AND MATA-MATA REST CAMPS, KGALAGADI TRANSFRONTIER PARK IN THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline17 May 2024 4806823 Supply and Delivery of 7 x metal detector scanner as per specification. Deadline03 Apr 2024 4808912 SERVICES: GENERAL HANDLING BAGGAGE SYSTEM FOR 60 MONTHS 27/03/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline11 Apr 2024 4809017 CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF PV SOLAR SYSTEM TO BUILDING D AT SAMRC -WESTERN CAPE 28/03/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline24 Apr 2024 4809897 Provision of Complete Drone survey system equipment Deadline16 Apr 2024 4810553 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES: DESIGN AND RELATED SERVICES - EECTRIFICATION OF ROBERTSON HEIGHTS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4810554 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING, PLUMBING AND PAINT WARE/MATERIAL/PARTS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED AT KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR T Deadline15 May 2024 4810555 DISPOSAL : PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X NON-FUNCTIONAL SCRAP CARAVAN FROM MEW DEPARTMENT IN DUCATS COMPLEX IN EASTERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT Deadline08 Apr 2024 4810583 Supply of Pharmacy weighing scales Deadline09 Apr 2024 4810593 Printing of specialist products Deadline29 Apr 2024 4810594 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL NDPWI : REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, SERVICE, REPLACEMENT OF HT TRANSFORMERS, MINI-SUBSTATIONS, SWITCHGEARS, HT CABLES AND ( A SUPPLY OF 1 MOBILE TRANSFORMER, 1 MOBILE Deadline16 Apr 2024 4810595 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUBSTATION, NETWORK AND CONSTRUCTION MAINTENANCE TO NEWCASTLE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 28/03/2024 Deadline03 May 2024 4810597 Supply and Delivery of Municipal Approved Stickers Deadline08 Apr 2024 4811455 TELECOMMUNICATIONS MOSSEL BAY: MANUFACTURE AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH SELF SUPPORTING LATTICE MAST TELECOMMUNICATION RADIO TOWER - ERF 2001 - MOSSEL BAY GOLF ESTATE 28/03/2024 IN 30 Deadline26 Apr 2024 4811715 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X NON-FUNCTIONAL SCRAP CARAVAN FROM MEW DEPARTMENT IN DUCATS COMPLEX IN EASTERN CAPE OPERATING UNIT Deadline08 Apr 2024 4812189 Supply, Installation, Servicing , Repair and Replacement of Fire Fighting Equipment in the Department of Transport and Community Safety. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4812197 Occupational Certificate in Automotive Motor Mechanic NQF Level 4 for a period of three (03) years Deadline19 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us