South Africa Tenders - 4 April 2024

130 tenders published in South Africa on 4 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 April 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Meters, Energy, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Oil and Gas, Meters, Energy, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4840274 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline10 Apr 2024 4841638 Tender Volume Deadline04 Apr 2024 4841655 RE-ADVERTISING PROVISION OF LICENSING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR OUR ADOBE ACROBAT PRO FOR TEAMS SOFTWARE ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline04 May 2024 4841656 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EXECUTE WHITE BOXING OF 55% OF PRETORIA OFFICE AT THE 4th FLOOR OF THE MERCEDES BENZ BUILDING. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4841657 TENDER BSM 86/24: FRANSCHHOEK FLOOD REHABILITATION -RECONSTRUCTION OF DIRKIE UYS AND AKADEMIE STREET BRIDGES Deadline17 Apr 2024 4841658 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3) SERVICE PROVIDERS : SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY CLOTHING FOR EPWP PARTICIPANTS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 May 2024 4841659 SUPPLY, REVIEWAL, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF UMZINYATHI DISTRICT TOURISM MARKETING PUBLICATION Deadline10 Apr 2024 4841660 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRIC SCRUBBER DRYER Deadline17 Apr 2024 4841661 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE MUNICIPALITY TO ERECT AND INSTALL SECURITY FENCE AND ACCESS GATE AT HARRISMITH LANDFILL SITE Deadline18 Apr 2024 4841662 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER : SECURITY SERVICE (GUARDING ACCESS CONTROL) TO VARIOUS COUNCIL BUILDING AND PREMISES FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 May 2024 4841663 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision of Fingerprint Search Capability Software. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4841664 PROVISION OF CONSULTATION OF MARKET ANALYSIS FORWATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS Deadline24 Apr 2024 4841665 DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF BOREHOLE COMPLETE INCLUDING PRESSURE PUMP AT MAKWARELA STADIUM Deadline16 Apr 2024 4841666 UPGRADE OF POLYELECTROLYTE DOSING SYSTEM AT WIGGINS WATERWORKS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4841667 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE EMERGENCY RESTORATION TOWERS FOR TRANSMISSION GRIDS INCLUDING TRAINING ON INSTALLATION Deadline30 Apr 2024 4841668 REPLACEMENT OF PARTIALISATION BOX (VALVE) FOR AQUAZUR SAND FILTER AT WIGGINS WATERWORKS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4841672 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LED STREET LIGHTS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4841673 Water Demand Management Initiative Deadline06 May 2024 4841674 Supply and Delivery of Clinic Stock for Zuikerbosch and Vereeniging Deadline08 Apr 2024 4841675 TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR DC43 (COST CENTRE IXOPO) Deadline11 Apr 2024 4841676 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to provide AIT, AVOP initial and General Security Awareness training courses for fourteen (14 Deadline10 Apr 2024 4841677 RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION PROCESS OF A CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Deadline10 Apr 2024 4841678 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of PCBs to the CSIR Deadline17 Apr 2024 4841679 ZNB01920/00000/00/HLU/INF/23: The provision of routine and safety maintenance on various roads within Jozini Municipality(kz272) under Hluhluwe in the Umkhanyakude District Deadline20 May 2024 4841680 Appointment of a service provider for the Provision of Short-Term Insurance Services for 3 Years (Immovable Assets) Deadline03 May 2024 4841681 REQUEST FOR FUMIGATION SERVICES AT DC43 FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS (6 MONTHS INTERVALS) Deadline11 Apr 2024 4841682 Bid for bulk supply and infrastructure installation for liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) to Smelter Facility Deadline03 May 2024 4841683 ZNB01919/00000/00/HLU/INF/23/T: The provision of routine and safety maintenance on various roads within Umhlabuyalingana local municipality (kz271) under Hluhluwe Umkhanyakude dist Deadline20 May 2024 4841684 The Refurbishment Services of Diesel Tanks at Various Transnet Freight Rail Depots, for a Service Period of Five (5) years Deadline30 Apr 2024 4841685 Request for quote to Design, Layout, Editing and Proofreading of e-book IM0162024. Deadline09 Apr 2024 4841686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPDATE AND MAINTAIN THE GRAP COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTER FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 May 2024 4841687 TRANSPORTATION Deadline04 Apr 2024 4841688 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of professional services for the development and deployment of an Actuator Software for the CSIR’s Smart Water Network Management Syste Deadline19 Apr 2024 4841689 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FURNITURE THE REMOVAL AND STORAGE SERVICES FROM GAUTENG TO CAPE TOWN. Deadline10 Apr 2024 4841690 Tender Closing Date Extension- MWP2473DXTEAP PROCESS FOR MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF SMART METERS FOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQU Deadline30 Apr 2024 4841691 Bidders for Digital Fault Recorder and Travelling Wave System - MWP2356TX Deadline30 Apr 2024 4841692 BIDDERS FOR THE DESIGN,MANUFACTURE, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF OPTICAL GROUND WIRE (OPGW), ALL-DIELECTRIC SELF-SUPPORTING CABLE (ADSS), DUCT CABLE TO TRANSMISSION ON AN “AS AND WHEN� Deadline30 Apr 2024 4841693 Tender Validity Extension for Enquiry No. KZN108 Deadline16 Aug 2024 4842837 Tender validity extension for Enquiry No. KZN108 Deadline16 Aug 2024 4842838 RE-ADVERT: PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EMERGENCY MOTOR MERCHANIC FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 May 2024 4842839 Request for Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Maintenance and Support Services for Hardware and Software for the Department of Basic Education (DBE) for a Period of 2 (Two Deadline29 Apr 2024 4842840 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR EMERGENCY ELECTRICAL BREAKDOWN FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 May 2024 4842841 NPC HVAC SYSTEM Deadline17 Apr 2024 4842842 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOADINGOF COLD MIX ASPHALT Deadline12 Apr 2024 4843391 PROVISION OF ASH AND OUTSIDE PLANT OPERATING SERVICES FOR 24 MONTHS PERIOD AT KOMATI POWER STATION Deadline25 Apr 2024 4843394 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO HUMANSDORP SERVICE OFFICE Deadline02 May 2024 4843395 The provision of a venue for the 2024 CHPC National Conference to be held from 24-29 November 2024 for the CSIR Deadline19 Apr 2024 4843396 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (02) SUBJECT MATTER EXPERTS FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY QUALIFICATIONS (ALL PROVINCES) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline11 Apr 2024 4843397 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN FIFTEEN (15) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER & SANITATION MATERIAL, TOOLS AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIR Deadline03 May 2024 4843447 PROVISION OF ASH AND OUTSIDE PLANT OPERATING SERVICES FOR 24 MONTHS PERIOD AT KOMATI POWER STATION Deadline25 Apr 2024 4843510 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF INTEGRATED TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 May 2024 4843516 NATIONAL FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF INTEGRATED WORKPLACE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS AND ALL RELATED PRODUCTS AND SERVICES Deadline24 Apr 2024 4843517 Supply and delivery of carwash equipment Deadline12 Apr 2024 4843518 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND ASSEMBLE BENCHES (RE-ADVERT) Deadline10 Apr 2024 4843519 TRAFFIC IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR YORK STREET, REGARDING ROAD CLOSURE, KIMBERLEY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline10 Apr 2024 4843523 APPOINTMENT OF MAXIMUM OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIALS, MEASURING INSTRUMENTS, EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS(AS AND WHEN RE Deadline03 May 2024 4843531 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF IT RELATED EQUIPMENT ON AS WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 May 2024 4843532 PROVISION OF ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONHTS Deadline02 May 2024 4843584 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL TOOLS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4843587 Terms of Reference: Engineering Design Development of Internal Services for Namakwa Special Economic Zone (NamSEZ) Infrastructure, together with the enhancement of the NamSEZ initi Deadline10 May 2024 4843591 PROJECT: DYSSELSDORP: KASPER FARM: INSTALLATION OF 5.2HA PERMANENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM,... Deadline25 Apr 2024 4843592 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENOVATIONS OF KOSTER LEANERS LICENCE CLASSROOM. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4843595 REPAIR CHLORINE SCRUBBER AT HAZELMERE WW Deadline12 Apr 2024 4843597 The appointment of a service provider for the provisioning of professional ICT support and maintenance of the existing and new systems for a period of 36 months. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4843626 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the appointment of service provider for repairs and maintenanceservices of carport PV system at the CSIR Pretoria Campus for a period of five years Deadline26 Apr 2024 4843649 RE-ADVERT: Construction of Xholorha Internal Roads. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4843651 C50/2023 - Design, Print, Bound and Delivery of CENTLEC Occurrence Books Deadline10 Apr 2024 4843652 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OFFICE FURNITURE AT COST CENTRE IXOPO Deadline11 Apr 2024 4843653 SCOPE OF WORK: For the Provision of Ash and Outside Plant Operating at Komati Power Station forthe period twenty-four months (24) Deadline25 Apr 2024 4843654 Construction of Phumlani Community Hall. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4843655 Appointment of professional service provider to undertake the basic assessment as part of the waste management license application for the closure and rehabilitation of Cathcart la Deadline19 Apr 2024 4843656 Supply, install and configure VMWare Server for Consolidated Workloads Deadline19 Apr 2024 4843660 Provision of Cleaning Services, Gardening Services to Eskom Distribution Property in Gauteng Operating Unit for a period of 3 Years Deadline03 May 2024 4843674 REPAIRS, RENOVATIONS AND ADDITIONS TO HUMANSDORP SERVICE OFFICE Deadline02 May 2024 4843680 Bid Offer: Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within a 1.5km radius from the Durban International Convention Centre (ICC) in extent approximately three hundred Deadline03 May 2024 4843690 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF HUNSLET SHUNTING LOCOMOTIVE, HYDRAULIC BOGO TYPE, SERIAL NO: 7600/1/2, YEAR MODEL: 1970 FROM BLINKPAN (MAK Deadline11 Apr 2024 4844047 Hiring of Shipping Containers for Office and Storage Space for the Overstrand Municipality Deadline03 May 2024 4844048 Appointment of Service Provider for the Digging of Trenches in Barrydale(Electrical Services) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4844049 Supply & Delivery of Water To Infanta (Moddergat & Aasbank) For a 3 Year Period Deadline12 Apr 2024 4844050 Supply & Delivery of Water To Infanta (Kabeljou Bank) For a 3 Year Period Deadline12 Apr 2024 4844051 FOR THE PROVISION OF WATER QUALITY MONITORING AT THE PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH AND NGQURA CONTAINER TERMINAL FOR FOUR (4) YEARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS BUT NOT EXCEEDING ONCE Deadline30 Apr 2024 4844052 Provision of Advisory Services in respect of Councillor Disciplinary Process Deadline12 Apr 2024 4844053 Supply and Delivery of 84 x Filter Tapes for the Thermo Scientific Particulate Matter Instruments model 5014i and FH 62-C14 for a period of 3 Months at Eskom Research, Testing and Deadline29 Apr 2024 4844054 Supply and Delivery of 84 x Filter Tapes for the Thermo Scientific Particulate Matter Instruments model 5014i and FH 62-C14 for a period of 3 Months at Eskom Research, Testing and Deadline29 Apr 2024 4844810 SUPPLY AND DELIVER BULLET PROOF VEST Deadline09 Apr 2024 4844896 Procurement Plans: Bulk Printing (Pre-printed Forms & System Generated Forms) Deadline03 Jul 2024 4845061 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of solar water heaters for ten houses in Ndlambe for the CSIR Deadline18 Apr 2024 4847699 Regret Letter for the Provision of Outage Maintenance Services for Kusile Power Stations for a Period of 36 Months on an “as and When Required Basis Deadline03 May 2024 4847802 SENTECH is looking for a service provider to replace one redundant Apache HVAC unit at Alpha Room, with one new Apache HVAC unit and connect into the existing ducting at Sentech He Deadline18 Apr 2024 4847803 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF LOTHAIR WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline03 May 2024 4847804 Regret Letter for the Provision of Outage Maintenance Services for Kusile Power Stations for a Period of 36 Months on an “as and When Required Basis”. Deadline03 May 2024 4848864 Provision of underwater diving services to Transnet SOC LTD in the Port of Saldanha for a period of three (3) years Deadline06 May 2024 4848894 Procurement Plans: Telkom Smart Access and Telkom Sip Trunking Services Deadline03 Jul 2024 4848902 Procurement Plans: Id Cards (Devices/server - Contract) Deadline03 Jul 2024 4849114 TENDER BSM 72/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF COPY PAPER FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline06 May 2024 4849115 TENDER BSM 77/24: DEBUSHING OF INVASIVE SPECIES IN WCO24 FROM 1 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline06 May 2024 4849117 TENDER BSM 66/24 : SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PLACEMENT OF CONCRETE AND PLASTIC STREET BINS FROM 01 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline06 May 2024 4849118 TENDER BSM 81/24: PRUNING, FELLING AND STUMP-GRINDING OF TREES IN STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4849126 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN KANYAMAZANE AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline07 May 2024 4849186 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN TWELVE (12) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS (SUPPLY& DELIVERY OF GOODS & SERVICES) FOR A PERIOD OF THRE Deadline23 Apr 2024 4849223 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF WARBURTON WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline03 May 2024 4849226 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SMME SUPPORT, GRANT DISTRIBUTION AND MENTORSHIP PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4849227 PROVISION OF DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY, INSTALL AND COMMISSIONING OF SECURITY FENCING UPGRAGE AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline06 May 2024 4849229 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN AND RECONSTRUCTION OF KHAYELIHLE - EMADAMINI ACCESS BRIDGE AND PORTION OF THE STREET Deadline17 Apr 2024 4849235 ERRATUM - COMPILATION OF GRAP, CIDMS AND MSCOA COMPLIANT ASSET REGISTETR FOR THREE YEARS ((2023/24; 2024/25 & 2025/26) Deadline22 Apr 2024 4849237 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DECACELL CUVETTES Deadline10 Apr 2024 4849242 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL FIRMS FOR AMATOLA WATER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2024 4849244 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ERP [ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING] mSCOA INTEGRATED FINANCIAL SYSTEM TO KGETLENGRIVIER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (36 MO Deadline23 Apr 2024 4849245 RE- ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCE AND PAYROLL SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2024 4849248 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND BRANDING OF THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY TRAFFIC PATROL VEHICLES Deadline17 Apr 2024 4849255 PROVISION OF GRAP TRAINING AND ENHANCEMENT OF COMPETENCY OF CITY OF MBOMBELA STAFF INVOLVED IN FIXED ASSETS ACCOUNTING Deadline11 Apr 2024 4849258 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENTS FOR THULAMELA MUNICIPALITY PATROL VEHICLES Deadline17 Apr 2024 4849260 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ONCE-OFF AUCTIONEERING SERVICE TO MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Apr 2024 4849261 APPOINTMENT OF MUNICIPAL VALUER FOR THE COMPILATION OF A NEW VALUATION ROLL FOR THE PERIOD OF 5 YEARS IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE LOCAL GOVERNMENT MUNICIPAL PROPERTY RATES ACT, 2004 [AC Deadline23 Apr 2024 4849263 Id cards (devices/server - contract) Deadline03 Jul 2024 4849265 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RECONSTRUCTION OF MABUZA ACCESS BRIDGE NEAR EMTHONJENI CLINIC Deadline17 Apr 2024 4849266 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE GENERAL MAINTENANCE OF GRAVEL ROADS, REGRAVELLING, STORMWATER AND MINOR REHABILITATION FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MON Deadline06 May 2024 4849268 PROVISION OF BACKGROUND SCREENING SERVICE FOR UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SUCCESSFUL JOB APPLICANTS AS PER UUW RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION POLICY FOR THREE (03) YEARS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4849474 Appointment of a reputable service provider to render Armed and Unarmed Security Services at the Joburg Market for a period of thirty (36) months. Deadline09 May 2024 4849626 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COLD MIX ASPHALT AND HOT ASPHALT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF THIRT Deadline23 Apr 2024 4849627 NDPWI : OLIFANTSFONTEIN : DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND TRAINING. INDLELA TRAINING CENTRE: UPGRADING OF SECURITY MEASURES. A DETAILED RESPONSIVENESS CRITERIA IS STIPULATED IN Deadline24 Apr 2024 4849628 DPD013/2024 - TENDER FOR THE RENDERING OF PROFESSIONAL GRAPHIC DESIGN SERVICES TO GEORGE MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 May 2024 4849629 CONSTRUCTION OF FIVE CLASSROOM BLOCK AND RENOVATIONS AT MAJALI TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL IN PORT ST JOHNS Deadline02 May 2024 4849630 Sandblasting on Pressure Parts Systems for Maintenance and Outages at Duvha Power Station on an “as and when” required basis for a period of 5 (Five) years. Deadline06 May 2024 4849631 DPWI : PROCUREMENT OF NEW OFOFICE ACCOMMODATION EXISTING OR TO BE CONSTRUCTED MEASURING 505.60M2 AND 10 UNDERCOVER PARKING BAYS FOR SOUTH AFRICAN SECURITY AGENCY (SASSA) LOCAL OFFI Deadline24 Apr 2024 4849632 Provision of a National Examination Board in Occupational Safety and Health (NEBOSH) International General Certificate (IGC) training course through online learning Deadline10 Apr 2024 4849635 PROVISION OF TRAINING AND ENHANCEMENT OF COMPETENCY OF CITY OF MBOMBELA STAFF INVOLVED IN INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT OF PHYSICAL INFRASTRUCTURE ASSETS Deadline11 Apr 2024 4849636 Appointment of a service provider to supply, install and maintenance of Energised Perimeter Intruder Detection Fence (Electrified fence) at Sentech Sender Technology Park (STP) Deadline17 Apr 2024 4850171 Procurement Plans: Appointment of service provider for the Provisions of armed vehicle Deadline03 Jul 2024 4850173 Procurement Plans: Government Printing Works Deadline03 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us