South Africa Tenders - 5 April 2024

110 tenders published in South Africa on 5 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 April 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, Government & Community Services, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Telecom, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4851834 The manufacture, supply, install, testing, commissioning of 88 kV HV XLPE cable system and related civil works for Simmerpan upgrade and Germiston Factories projects for a period o Deadline25 Apr 2024 4851835 PRINTING OF SPECIALIST PRODUCTS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4851836 NSA 3600 SONICWALL LICENCE RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline09 Apr 2024 4851837 PROVISION OF PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES: STILL, VIDEO AND DRONE Deadline29 Apr 2024 4851838 Supply of Microsoft Licenses for a period of 36 months Deadline19 Apr 2024 4851839 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN MATSULU AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline08 May 2024 4851840 Appointment of a service provider to develop a five (5) year strategic plan for 2025/26- 2029/2030 for Agrément South Africa. Deadline11 Apr 2024 4851849 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOP Deadline11 Apr 2024 4851850 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN TEKWANE AND KARINO AREA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline09 May 2024 4851851 THE DEVELOPMENT OF A SPORT AND RECREATION MASTER PLAN FOR THE CAPE AGULHAS REGION Deadline19 Apr 2024 4851852 UPGRADING OF LONG STREET SIDEWALK IN BREDASDORP Deadline03 May 2024 4851853 Request for quotation of Rehabilitation facility for 1 person IM0192024 Deadline10 Apr 2024 4851854 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PLUMBING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 May 2024 4851855 SERVER ROOM MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 May 2024 4851856 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE TO THE WATER AND SANITATION TELEMETRY AND SCADA INFRASTRUCTURE-SECTION A: TELEMETRY AND INSTRUMENTATION AND S Deadline07 May 2024 4851857 APPOINTMENT OF A REPUTABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE ICT TRAINING COURSES FOR ICT DELEGATES (STAFF) OF THE NATIONAL REGULATOR FOR COMPULSORY SPECIFICATIONS (NRCS) Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851858 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Repair Electricity for WATTVILE CLC as per the attached advert Deadline09 Apr 2024 4851859 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LAND BANK WITH THE ON CLOUD DOCUMENTS DIGITAL SIGNING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline23 Apr 2024 4851860 ICT SUPPORT SERVICES AND LICENSING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline10 May 2024 4851861 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE RUSTENBURG REGIONAL OFFICE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FO Deadline30 Apr 2024 4851862 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS TO RENDER LEGAL SERVICES TO THE MTF FOR A PERIOD UP TO ONE YEAR Deadline10 Apr 2024 4851863 Closing Date Extension TEAP PROCESS FOR MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF SMART METERS FOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASISNew Clo Deadline30 Apr 2024 4851864 ARC – OVR TRANSBOUNDARY ANIMAL DISEASES (TAD) SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) SCREW AIR COMPRESSORS. NOTE: Bidders are required to submit visitors application f Deadline30 Apr 2024 4851865 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR PSETA FOR A DURATION OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline17 Apr 2024 4851866 Appointment of a service provider for servicing of the Axios and Zetium XRF chillers at Council for Geoscience , 280 Pretoria street, Silverton Deadline10 Apr 2024 4851867 DISPOSAL : ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X SCRAP 15 MVA TRANSFORMER FROM MANDINI SUBSTATION KWAZULUNATAL OPERATING UNIT Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851868 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE BID COMMITTEE TRAINING TO SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICIALS AND BID COMMITTEE MEMBERS Deadline10 Apr 2024 4851869 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER COMPETENCY ASSESSMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4851870 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL SECURITY SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 May 2024 4851871 The Provision of Technical Facilities Management Services for the award of a panel contract consisting of nine (9) contractors in the Central East Cluster - KZN Operating Unit for Deadline03 May 2024 4851872 REGRET LETTER MWP2280TX Deadline07 May 2024 4851873 FOSCO-RFP-54-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICE AND SUPPLY ROLL-ON AND SKIP WASTE BINS FOR FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline03 May 2024 4851874 The Provision of Technical Facilities Management Services for the award of a panel contract consisting of nine (9) contractors in the Central East Cluster - KZN Operating Unit for Deadline03 May 2024 4851935 Supply, Delivery and Support services for Computers (laptops, desktops, 2 in 1 (2-1) devices , small factor devices and other laptops) on an as and when required basis for a period Deadline06 May 2024 4851971 DISPOSAL : ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X SCRAP 15 MVA TRANSFORMER FROM MANDINI SUBSTATION KWAZULUNATAL OPERATING UNIT Deadline18 Apr 2024 4851972 REGRET LETTER MWP2280TX Deadline07 May 2024 4853359 Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery at Joburg Market on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months. Deadline15 Apr 2024 4853360 DESCRIPTION: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AIR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, TRANSFERS, SCHENGEN VISAS, TRAVEL INSURANCE FOR THE JO Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853362 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS, ACCESSORIES, CONSUMABLES, PRIMARY REFERENCE GAS MIXTURES AND THE RECONNECTION OF VOLTAGE REGULATORS, REGAS OF AIRCONDITIONERS, CITY OF JOHANNESB Deadline11 Apr 2024 4853364 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, BRAND AND DELIVERY OF PROMOTIONAL ITEMS FOR ROAD SAFETY COMPAIGNS Deadline11 Apr 2024 4853365 Design, install and commission a 5 KVA 5 KWH solar power with Lithium battery solution at the Lephalale and Musina Lightning Detection Network (LDN) sites in Limpopo. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4853366 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE HEAD OFFICE (MATIMBA HOUSE BUILDING) OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY FOR A PERIO Deadline03 May 2024 4853368 LP Turbine Blade Root Shot Peening System - Technical Specification Deadline22 Apr 2024 4853369 Request for Proposals (RFP) Procurement of a dark fibre network for the Polokwane metropolitan area Deadline25 Apr 2024 4853370 Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the construction of a 100m pavement structure, including excavation, seal design and supply of material to the CSIR: unbound, bound and ash materia Deadline26 Apr 2024 4853371 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITH REGARDS TO PEGGING OF IKAGELENG TOWNSHIP NEW SITES Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853372 REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISIONING OF A POSITIVE IDENTIFICATION PROMIXITY CARD PRINTING MACHINE Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853374 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853375 C52/2023 - Supply, Delivery and installation of PTZ cameras Deadline11 Apr 2024 4853377 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on ceiling replacement for AARON MOETI CLC as per the attached Advert Deadline11 Apr 2024 4853379 NPC Fire Sprinkler and Detection System Deadline25 Apr 2024 4853381 OFFICE FURNITURE REMOVAL – LIMPOPO REGION Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853382 OFFICE FURNITURE REMOVAL – LIMPOPO REGION Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853383 FTP19/23/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE UPGRADE OF PRIMARY & SECONDARY POLLUTION CONTROL DAMS Deadline07 May 2024 4853385 Supply, Delivery And Off-Loading Of Animal Feed (Horse And Dog) On As-And-When Required For A Period Not To Exceed Four (4) Months. Deadline11 Apr 2024 4853387 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF HYGIENE SERVICES AT OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL (OVG)OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF (24) MONT Deadline11 Apr 2024 4853389 Request to procure a service provider for the supply, delivery, refill & maintenance of water coolers and purified water at Agrement South Africa for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Apr 2024 4853390 Provision of hygiene services Deadline25 Apr 2024 4853478 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ADVANCED ROAD SAFETY LAW ENFORCEMENT SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline23 Apr 2024 4853897 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 x 2.5 MVA TRANSFORMER FORM RALEIGH SUBSTATION IN MIDDLEBURG FOR MPUMALANGA OPERATIN Deadline15 Apr 2024 4853903 Provision of Hygiene Services for 60 Months Deadline25 Apr 2024 4853906 Provision of Hygiene Services for 60 Months Deadline25 Apr 2024 4853913 The supply and delivery of SF6 gas for various substations in KZN East Grid Deadline05 Apr 2024 4854008 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP ESTUARY MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR UMKHOMAZI ESTUARY: ETHEKWINI METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY Deadline22 Apr 2024 4854009 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES, GARDENING SERVICES AND HYGIENE SERVICES TO ESKOM DISTRIBUTION PROPERTY IN GAUTENG CLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED B Deadline19 Apr 2024 4854010 Procurement of a pool/panel of Learning Material Developers from the date of appointment until 31 March 2030 Deadline03 May 2024 4854012 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ENTREPRENEUR INCUBATOR PROGRAMME SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2024 4854013 REPLACEMENT OF SKYLIGHT ROOFING AND EXECUTION OF MINOR INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT VICTORIA LAKE INN, SIMMERPAN GERMISTON. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4854014 RFP INF/TEN 313 - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SIX (06) OPTICAL TIME-DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS (OTDR'S) AND TRAINING TO BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED Deadline03 May 2024 4854030 DESIGN, ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) OF A 75 MW SOLAR PV FACILITY AT LETHABO POWER STATION IN FREE STATE Deadline04 Jun 2024 4854205 MWP2380DX-R The manufacture, supply, install, testing, commissioning of 88 kV HV XLPE cable system and related civil works for Simmerpan upgrade and Germiston Factories projects Deadline25 Apr 2024 4854206 REPLACEMENT OF SKYLIGHT ROOFING AND EXECUTION OF MINOR INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT VICTORIA LAKE INN, SIMMERPAN GERMISTON Deadline26 Apr 2024 4854258 MWP2497DX- PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES, GARDENING SERVICES ANDHYGIENE SERVICES TO ESKOM DISTRIBUTION PROPERTY IN GAUTENGCLUSTER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” R Deadline19 Apr 2024 4854394 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HOSTING, MAINTENANCE AND FURTHER DEVELOPMENT OF THE NORTHERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION ONLINE ADMISSION S Deadline26 Apr 2024 4854395 RENDERING OF A GARDEN AND MAINTENANCE OF GROUNDS SERVICE AT VALKENBERG HOSPITAL FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 May 2024 4854396 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PREPARING BUSINESS PLAN, FEASIBILITY STUDY, PRELIMINARY DESIGN, DETAIL DESIGN, TENDER DOCUMENTATION A Deadline08 May 2024 4854397 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO DRYWALL INSTALLATION AND MINOR BUILDING ALTERATIONS Deadline18 Apr 2024 4854398 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRICAL AND IT INSTALLATIONS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4855191 Clean up and recycle sessions Deadline08 Apr 2024 4855273 INSTALLATION OF 5.2HA PERMANENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM, SOLAR PANELS PLUS SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND CAMP FENCING Deadline25 Apr 2024 4855635 PROCESS FOR MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF SMART METERS FOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4855661 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL CSSD 1000 D Digital unit (long microphone with flexible stem) discussion units. Deadline10 Apr 2024 4857934 ENGINEERING, PROCURING AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY OF MATERIAL, MANUFACTURING, DELIVERY, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF EXISTING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING Deadline16 May 2024 4857935 CONSTRUCTION OF A CIRCULATORY TRAIL AT THE PRINCESS VLEI, RETREAT Deadline07 May 2024 4857936 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4857937 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4857938 Provision of Internal Audit Services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4857949 ENGINEERING, PROCURING AND CONSTRUCTION (EPC) FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY OF MATERIAL, MANUFACTURING, DELIVERY, REMOVAL AND DISPOSAL OF EXISTING, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING Deadline16 May 2024 4859383 WILLIAM HUMPHREYS ART GALLERY - UPGRADE OF HVAC SYSTEM - TENDER NO: WHAG 01-2024 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4859384 Provision of Maintenance Services, Supply, Installation, and on site Calibration/Verification of Instrumentation Infrastructure at Various Water Treatment Plants, Pipelines, and Re Deadline07 May 2024 4859385 PROVISION OF LV AND MV METER INSTALLATION SERVICESCONTRACT PERIOD: 36 MONTHS FROM THE COMMENCEMENT DATE OF THE CONTRACT Deadline06 May 2024 4859386 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CERTIFICATION OF A STEEL STRUCTURED SHELTER OVER EXISTING MOBILE OFFICE UNIT AT SWARTFONTEIN FARM,MEERKAT NATIONAL PARK, NORTHERN CAPE (RE-ADVERTIS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859387 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF MPHUTHUMI MAFUMBATHA STADIUM FURNITURE AND YOUTH CENTER CHAIRS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859389 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWELVE (12) LAPTOPS Deadline15 Apr 2024 4859390 Procure Material; Manufacture, Install Equipment and the Test of a Mobile Substation for the duration of 2 years. Deadline07 May 2024 4859410 Rand Water Analytical Services requires supply, delivery and commissioning of new durable and rugged industrial label printers that are compatible with Windows applications and Ran Deadline12 Apr 2024 4859411 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE MAFIKENG REGIONAL OFFICE OF THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY Deadline07 May 2024 4859412 Appointment of panels of Creative Writers, Copy Editors and Proofreaders. Deadline06 May 2024 4859413 UPINGTON OLD DISTRICT ENGINEERING BUILDING: Alternative office accommodation of 832.00m² and 14 parking bays for a period of 3 years. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4859414 Provision of Independent Auditing services for Capital Infrastructure Efficiency Grant (CIEG) Deadline17 Apr 2024 4859423 The supply and delivery of SF6 Gas for various stations in Transmission East Grid Deadline06 Apr 2024 4859425 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MATERIALS, SUPPLIES AND SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2024 TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859426 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY KITS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859427 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES, REPAIRS, REPLACEMENT, AND SUPPORT ON AN ADHOC BASIS AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline29 Apr 2024 4859428 BASIC COURSE IN EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE PROGRAMME Deadline10 Apr 2024 4859429 Supply, delivery and commissioning of one (1) Ozone (03) analyser for Mokopane ambient air qualitymonitoring station. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4859431 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF FOOD AND WATER MICROBIOLOGICAL SAMPLE ANALYSIS SERVICES Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859432 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER VARIOUS ICT SOFTWARES, APPLICATIONS, LICENSES AND HARDWARE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859433 Procure Material; Manufacture, Install Equipment and the Test of a Mobile Substation for the duration of 2 years. Deadline07 May 2024 4859742 Facial recognition installation in Finance and Airport Deadline10 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us