South Africa Tenders - 8 April 2024

166 tenders published in South Africa on 8 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 April 2024, across industries like Real Estate, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Logistics, Chemicals & Fertilizers, IT-Software, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4862033 LEASING OF THREE (3) COMMUNITY (SOCIAL) ERVEN SITUATED WITHIN THE NEW HOUSING DEVELOPMENT (EDEN PARK) NEXT TO ROSEDALE IN PACALTDORP, GEORGE Deadline17 May 2024 4862047 Installation of Emergency Back-up Power Supply at Harrismith Magistrate Office Deadline30 Apr 2024 4862054 MECHANICAL REPAIRS TO REFUSE COMPACTOR DWN 714 EC Deadline16 Apr 2024 4862056 Appointment of Service Providers for the Provision of Hydrogeological Investigations Services at Eight (8) DFFE Schools in Limpopo Province Deadline19 Apr 2024 4862058 BODY REPAIRS ON A TOYOTA FIRE FIGHTING TANKER BLH 197 EC Deadline16 Apr 2024 4862059 PROVISION OF ROUTINE AND SAFETY MAINTENANCE ON MAIN ROAD P93 (KM 0.000 TO KM 46.240) IN THE ETHEKWINI METRO - DURBAN REGION,FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. CIDB GRADE 7CE or higher Deadline02 May 2024 4862060 Appointment of a suitably qualified, registered contractors CIDB Grade 1EP and above (class of work) on a panel of contractors on “as and when basis” for a period of three (03) Deadline07 May 2024 4862061 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE CALIBRATION OF THE REFRACTOMETER AND THE GLOSS METER. Deadline11 Apr 2024 4862062 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of SRC Uniform for Gauteng CET Central Office as per the attached advert. Deadline10 Apr 2024 4862063 LABOUR LAW TECHNICAL EXPERT TO ASSIST BUSINESS CONSTITUENCY WITH LABOUR LAW REFORM Deadline07 May 2024 4862064 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT, ALTERATIONS, AND ADDITIONS AT DURBAN YARD CLEANERS DEPOT TO BE DONE OVER 10 MONTHS CONS Deadline07 May 2024 4862065 SUPPLY AND INSTALL THE INTERACTIVE BOARDS AND WHITEBOARDS IN THE FREE STATE AT (KHELENG AND MATSERIPE SECONDARY SCHOOL (FS Deadline10 Apr 2024 4862066 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER BLESBOK TO RIETVLEI NATURE RESERVE WITHIN TSHWANE Deadline17 Apr 2024 4862067 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A WALL-TO-WALL LAND USE SCHEME FOR MADIBENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF NINE (9) MONTHS. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4862068 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (1990/000/900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFE Deadline08 May 2024 4862069 SUPPLY, UPGRADE AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATIONS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT, FIRE & RESCUE SERVICES AND OTHER ESSENTIAL SERVICES UNITS IN NGAKA M Deadline07 May 2024 4862070 LONELY PARK WATER SUPPLY Deadline07 May 2024 4862071 ACQUISITION OF LEASED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION: DEPARTMENT OF HOME AFFAIRS - COFIMVABA FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS. OFFICE SPACE: 572,50 SQUARE METER AND 9 SECURED PARKING BAYS Deadline07 May 2024 4862074 ACQUISITION OF LEASED OFFICE ACCOMMODATION STATISTICS SA BUTTERWORTH LOCAL OFFICE SPACE 485m2 AND 20 SECURED PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline07 May 2024 4862075 The Provision of the Statutory Training Category 1, 2 and 3 for ERI Transformer & Switchgear Services, on an as and when required basis, to comply to Statutoryregulations and OHS a Deadline24 Apr 2024 4862076 TENDER NO. MN 35/2024-TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICESFOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS (1 JANUARY 2025 – 31 DECEMBER 2029) Deadline02 Jul 2024 4862077 Service & Repairs of Air Conditioners, Fans and AirFiltration Systems at Ankerlig, Acacia, Peaking andBella Rosa Offices Deadline07 May 2024 4862079 The Provision of the Statutory Training Category 1, 2 and 3 for ERI Transformer & Switchgear Services, on an as and when required basis, to comply to Statutoryregulations and OHS a Deadline24 Apr 2024 4862080 Service & Repairs of Air Conditioners, Fans and Air Filtration Systems at Ankerlig, Acacia, Peaking and Bella Rosa Offices Deadline07 May 2024 4862133 PURCHASE OF AIRPORT XRAY MACHINES Deadline11 Apr 2024 4862147 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (S) FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF LOADING OF FERTILIZER TO VARIOUS CORRECTIONAL CENTRE FARMS FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS: DEPARTMENT OF CORREC Deadline19 Apr 2024 4862148 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION, AND REMOVAL OF FERROUS METALS (STEEL, SUB GRADE STEEL, HEAVY STEEL, CONTAMIN Deadline18 Apr 2024 4862149 INVITATION TO SUBMIT AN OFFER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION, AND REMOVAL OF FERROUS METALS (STEEL, SUB GRADE STEEL, HEAVY STEEL, CONTAMIN Deadline18 Apr 2024 4862962 MOSSELBAY: DEPT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS : TOTAL GUIDELINE AREA:478M2 , 20 PARKIN Deadline26 Apr 2024 4862963 DOJ: HERMANUS OFFICE: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 240M2 AND 10 PARKING BAYS (SECURED PARKING BAYS) Deadline26 Apr 2024 4862964 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR GYM EQUIPMENT AND STEEL PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT IN FIVE PARKS IN WORCESTER, BREEDE VALLEY MUNICIPALITY Deadline26 Apr 2024 4862965 SASSA: LOCAL OFFICE: EERSTERIVER: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 808,75M2 AND 15 PARKING BAYS (8 LOCK UP GARAGES, 2 OPEN PARKING BAYS AND 5 VISITORS P Deadline26 Apr 2024 4862966 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MECHANICAL REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL PLANT, FLEET AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 May 2024 4862967 FTP039/23/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PHOSPHORIC ACID LOADING STATION UPGRADE Deadline07 May 2024 4862968 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW TYRES, TUBES, SPRING REPAIRS AND SILENCERS TO MATZIKAMA MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline07 May 2024 4862969 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE DIESEL GENERATOR UNITS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4862978 INVITATION TO BIDDERS WITH CIDB GRADING OF 3EP OR HIGHER FOR SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL HIGH TENSION (HT) POWER SUPPLY EQUIPMENT AT THE AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLIER PARK SITE (RO Deadline29 Apr 2024 4863028 EMERGENCY SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULK CHEMICAL ALUMINIUM CHLOROHYDRATE TO PetroSA MOSSEL BAY Deadline11 Apr 2024 4863035 PROVISION FOR ICT ANTIVIRUS SOLUTIONS. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4863037 SAPS: SALDANHA BAY: OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE:799.60M2 AND 15 PARKING BAYS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4863041 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MOTOR VARIABLE DRIVEN CABLE REEL SYSTEMS FOR A-CHARGER AND B-CHARGER FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING Deadline23 Apr 2024 4863049 FTP038/23/MN REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE AMMONIA OFFLOADING STATION UPGRADE X2 Deadline07 May 2024 4863051 SOURCING OF FUNDING ON BEHALF OF LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT AND RELATED SERVICES FOR B Deadline19 Apr 2024 4863150 Appointment of a Fire expert to conduct a behaviour in relation to fire assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification Deadline12 Apr 2024 4863151 CLOETESVILLE:SAPS:OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE FOR ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR FIVE(5) YEARS :LETTABLE GUIDE 1775.85 M2 AND 35 PARKING BAYS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4863162 REPAIRING ELECTRIC FENCE AND CLEARING OF VEGETATION AT SABS GROENKLOOFCAMPUS Deadline22 Apr 2024 4863227 FOSCO-RFP-49-2024 RFP FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 450NB PIPES FOR 300FT PUMPSTATION Deadline26 Apr 2024 4863228 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE- FABRICATED RESIDENTIAL HOMES AT ST MARY, MONTEBELLO, CJM (NQUTHU) HOSPITAL, EKHOMBE AND MBONGOLWANE LABORATORY INCLUDING ALL INTERIOR AND EXTERIOR FINIS Deadline03 May 2024 4863232 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A LONG TERM GROWTH AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY FOR THE NORTH AND SOUTH SITE OF MUSINA MAKHADO SPECIAL ECONOMIC Deadline26 Apr 2024 4863233 RENOVATIONS AT NATIONAL HEALTH LABORATORY SERVICES (NHLS) CORPORATE QUALITY ASSURANCE LABORATORY. Deadline02 May 2024 4863235 TENDER FOR SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF EXISTING SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE AND RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE LICENSES FOR SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE FOR OHSC , FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4863483 PROVISION OF CONTRACTORS TO DESIGN, CONSTRUCT AND COMMISION MARINE STRUCTURES FOR A LOADING FACILITY IN SALDANHA BERTH 104 TO ALLOW FOR THE IMPORT OF REFINED PRODUCTS AND LPG Deadline06 May 2024 4863497 PROVISION OF CONTRACTORS TO DESIGN, CONSTRUCT AND COMMISION A 10” DIAMETER LPG PIPELINE FROM THE SALDANHA BAY JETTY, BERTH 104 TO THE AVEDIA LPG TERMINAL, APPROXIMATELY 7500M IN Deadline06 May 2024 4863499 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLOOD COLLECTION MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline16 May 2024 4863517 FOSCO-RFP-38-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] SERVICES FOR THE PROVISION OF STACK EMISSION, LEAK DETECTION & FENCE-LINE MONITORING (TVOCS) AND POLLUTION PREVENTION EQUIPMENT OPTIMIZ Deadline26 Apr 2024 4863518 FOSCO-RFP-58-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] [GOODS] RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF LABORATORY INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (LIMS) FOR THE FOSKOR GROUP FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 May 2024 4863519 GROUNDS MAINTENANCE, LANDSCAPING AND GARDEN SERVICES FOR THE STATE SECURITY AGENCY AT MUSANDA COMPLEX AND REMOTE SITES (GAUTENG), FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS(a) Minimum CIDB Gra Deadline10 May 2024 4863520 PROVISION FOR VALUATION FOR PROPERTY ON ERF 1124 OF THE TOWNSHIP EVANDER EXTENSION 2, MPUMALANGA Deadline15 Apr 2024 4863521 GROUNDS MAINTENANCE, LANDSCAPING AND GARDEN SERVICES FOR THE STATE SECURITY AGENCY AT MUSANDA COMPLEX AND REMOTE SITES (GAUTENG), FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS(a) Minimum CIDB Gra Deadline10 May 2024 4863522 Name of bidders: Maintenance and Repairs of Medium and High Voltage (11kV to 132kV)underground cables Deadline12 Apr 2024 4863566 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR LABOUR LAW EXPERT TO ASSIST ORGANISED LABOUR CONSTITUENCY WITH THE LABOUR LAW REFORM Deadline07 May 2024 4863575 The provision of drilling borehole at Tugela Substation and Bloukrans Substation in KZN East Grid Deadline19 Apr 2024 4863583 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND LEASING OF PREMISES DESCRIBED AS A PORTION OF ERF 3501 NORTH END, FOR AN AUTOMOTIVE PORT LOGISTICS PARK, LOCATED IN THE PORT OF PORT EL Deadline26 Jul 2024 4863586 Appointment of a Fire expert to conduct a behaviour in relation to fire assessment of a building system for Agrément Certification Deadline12 Apr 2024 4863950 TO DESIGN, INSTALL AND COMMISSIONING OF CONVEYOR 4A TRIPPER CAR DRIVE UPGRADE AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 8 MONTHS. Deadline09 May 2024 4863999 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF HIGH VOLTAGE (HV) MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline09 May 2024 4864001 TURNKEY/ DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION - PHASE 2 INTERNAL ENGINERRING SERVICES - TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline13 May 2024 4864002 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF EMERGENCY GENERATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline09 May 2024 4864004 The supply and delivery of lubricants at Matimba Power Station for a period of 5 years. Deadline06 May 2024 4864022 The supply and delivery of lubricants at Matimba Power Station. Deadline06 May 2024 4864384 TENDER BSM 55/23: VLOTTENBURG OUTFALL SEWER: CONSTRUCTION OF BULK SEWER AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline06 May 2024 4864434 Panel Appointment: Supply and Delivery of Water and Sewer Materials Deadline08 May 2024 4864435 Panel Appointment: Professional Consultants For Infrastructure and Spital Development, Building and Related Projects For A Period of 36 months Deadline10 May 2024 4864437 Supply, Delivery and Erection of Fence at Municipal Workshop and Caravan Park Deadline26 Apr 2024 4864496 MANZAMNYAMA BRIDGE : CONSTRUCTION Deadline07 May 2024 4864498 SECTION C EZINGADINI ACCESS ROAD Deadline07 May 2024 4864500 KWAMADINSI ROAD WARD 6 Deadline07 May 2024 4864501 NATAL SPA / KWAMANZI HALL & SMME Deadline07 May 2024 4864502 MANGOSUTHU TAXI ROAD Deadline07 May 2024 4864568 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR TO DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, INSTALL AND COMMISSSION A MECHANICAL SCRAPER FOR SLUDGE REMOVAL IN VAALKOP PLANT 3 SEDIMENTATION TANKS (CIDB GRADING 6 ME or hig Deadline07 May 2024 4864569 VAALKOP WTW PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER UPGRADE PROJECT (CIDB GRADING 6 EP or higher) Deadline08 May 2024 4864571 VAALKOP WTW PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER UPGRADE PROJECT (CIDB GRADING 6 EP or higher) Deadline08 May 2024 4864638 Licences subscription, maintenance, and support of the e-Recruitment System Deadline09 May 2024 4864639 Scope Of WorkThe purpose of this scope of work is to outline the requirements and functionalities of an Eskom-wide process for recruitment of employees to ensure legislative compli Deadline09 May 2024 4865130 Calibrating and servicing two theodolite instruments used for measuring or verifying PAPI lights angles at the airports. Calibration/servicing of the instrument is done annually. Deadline15 Apr 2024 4865298 PROVISION OF MECHANIZATION EQUIPMENT AND SUPPORT CENTRE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4865347 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR PARLIAMENT OF RSA Deadline26 Apr 2024 4866123 Request of proposal for travel management services Deadline22 Apr 2024 4866129 DISPOSAL : ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE DISPOSAL OF 1 X SCRAP 15 MVA TRANSFORMER FROM MANDINI SUBSTATION KWAZULUNATAL OPERATING UNIT Deadline18 Apr 2024 4866882 SERVICES: GENERAL REPAIR CHLORINE SCRUBBER AT HAZELMERE WW 03/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4866944 Administrative and Support Activities Supply and Delivery of Electric Scrubber Dryer 03/04/2024 in 12 Days Deadline17 Apr 2024 4867266 MANUFACTURE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CLOSING DATE EXTENSION TEAP PROCESS FOR MANUFACTURING AND SUPPLY OF SMART METERS FOR ALL DISTRIBUTION CLUSTERS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4867275 Other Service Activities Request for Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of a Positive Identification Proximity Card Printing Machine (Security Services) 04/04/2024 in 8 Days Deadline12 Apr 2024 4867290 Acquisition of Patient Appointment Card. Deadline11 Apr 2024 4867321 PRINTING OF FLYERS - 20000.00 EACH. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4867327 SERVICES: GENERAL PRINTING OF SPECIALIST PRODUCTS 04/04/2024 IN 24 DAYS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4867338 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING SUPPLY, REVIEWAL, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF UMZINYATHI DISTRICT TOURISM MARKETING PUBLICATION 03/04/2024 IN 6 DAYS Deadline10 Apr 2024 4867387 DISPOSAL - ESTABLISHMENT OF AN ENABLING AGREEMENT FOR THE PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 x 2.5 MVA TRANSFORMER FORM RALEIGH SUBSTATION IN MIDDLEBURG FOR MPUMALANGA OPERATING Deadline15 Apr 2024 4867388 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PROCURE MATERIAL; MANUFACTURE, INSTALL EQUIPMENT AND THE TEST OF A MOBILE SUBSTATION FOR THE DURATION OF 2 YEARS. 05/04/2024 IN 32 DAYS Deadline07 May 2024 4867592 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6 PANEL URINE DRUG TEST KIT AT DORA NGINZA REGIONAL HOSPITAL Deadline19 Apr 2024 4867614 Geotechnical investigation for the redevelopment of Transnet’s NZASM building in Pretoria Deadline10 Apr 2024 4867656 SERVICES: CIVIL FOR THE PROVISION OF UNDERWATER DIVING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY IN THE PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 03/04/2024 IN 32 DAYS Deadline06 May 2024 4867668 CONSTRUCTION REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE SUPPLY OF SOLAR WATER HEATERS FOR TEN HOUSES IN NDLAMBE FOR THE CSIR 02/04/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline18 Apr 2024 4867802 Access To Credit And Background Information Deadline09 May 2024 4868603 Request for Proposals (RFP) For the appointment of service provider for repairs and maintenance services of carport PV system at the CSIR Pretoria Campus Deadline26 Apr 2024 4868753 Courier Services Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868754 Courier Services Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868756 Courier Services Deadline30 Apr 2024 4868759 PROVISION OF AN AMENDED SENIOR CERTIFICATE FOR ADULT MATRIC FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 May 2024 4868763 SPECIAL VOTING BALLOT BOXES 3 CARDBOARD Deadline11 Apr 2024 4869864 INFORMAL TENDER: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LEVEL IIIA KEVLAR BULLET PROOF VESTS Deadline18 Apr 2024 4869865 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, IMPLEMENTATION, TRAINING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF A PARKING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YE Deadline16 Apr 2024 4870195 CADASTRAL SURVEY OF THE FARM RESERVE NO. 6 NO. 15825, RICHARDS BAY: CREATION OF EXISTING RICHARDS BAY AIRPORT SITE Deadline11 Apr 2024 4870263 The Construction of the Ferrum-Upington 400kV (260km) Line from Ferrum Substation to Upington Substation Deadline04 Jun 2024 4870266 SERVICES: GENERAL THE REFURBISHMENT SERVICE OF TRACTION TRANSFORMER AND REHABILITATION OF TRANSFORMER OIL SPILLAGE ON THE GROUND, AT TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL WESSELSNEK, COLWORTH, CAY Deadline25 Apr 2024 4870267 Administrative and Support Activities the Provision of the Statutory Training Category 1, 2 and 3 for Eri Transformer & Switchgear Services, on an as and When Required Basis, to Co Deadline24 Apr 2024 4870270 RFQ Print and Supply Of Lab User Handbooks To Qad At NHLS Sandringham Campus. Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871042 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISIONING OF A POSITIVE IDENTIFICATION PROMIXITY CARD PRINTING MACHINE (SERCURITY SERVICES) 04/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline12 Apr 2024 4871279 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT PROJECT: DYSSELSDORP: KASPER BOERDERY: INSTALLATION OF 5.2HA PERMANENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM, SOLAR PANELS PLUS SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND Deadline25 Apr 2024 4871286 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT DESIGN, INSTALL AND COMMISSION A 5 KVA 5 KWH SOLAR POWER WITH LITHIUM BATTERY SOLUTION AT THE LEPHALALE AND MUSINA LIGHTNING DETECTION NETWORK (LDN) Deadline19 Apr 2024 4871405 Procurement Plans: Cmp - smart border procurement of solar solution for tobacco manufacturing warehouses Deadline04 Jul 2024 4871411 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES ON OVERDUE ACCOUNTS FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871439 DESIGN, ENGINEERING, SUPPLY, CONSTRUCTION, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE (O&M) OF A 75 MW SOLAR PV FACILITY AT LETHABO POWER STATION IN FREE STATE Deadline04 Jun 2024 4871648 PROVISION OF TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY STUDY AND GROUND PENETRATION RADAR INVESTIGATION Deadline10 Apr 2024 4871652 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SIX (06) OPTICAL TIME-DOMAIN REFLECTOMETERS (OTDR'S) AND TRAINING TO BROADBAND INFRACO SOC LIMITED 04/04/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline03 May 2024 4871655 SUPPLIES: GENERAL INSTALLATION OF A DRIVER AND VEHICLE MONITORING SYSTEM INCORPORATING VEHICLE RECOVERY TO THE MUNICIPALITY’S FLEET OF VEHICLES FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 TO 30 J Deadline10 May 2024 4871662 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY, UPGRADE AND MAINTENANCE OF DIGITAL TWO-WAY RADIO COMMUNICATIONS INFRASTRUCTURE FOR DISASTER MANAGEMENT, FIRE & RESCUE SERVICES AND OTHER ESSENTIAL SERVIC Deadline07 May 2024 4871663 Purchase of Patient Appointment Card Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871698 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES, TUBES, WHEEL ALIGNMENT, TYRE REPAIR SERVICES AND BATTERIES FOR A THREE- YEAR PERIOD Deadline10 May 2024 4871699 REPAIRS TO OFFICE BUILDING AT FLORIDA STREET TREES Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871700 ADVANCED VELDFIRE MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871701 MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING INFRASTRUCTURE IN PHASE 1A. Deadline08 May 2024 4871702 AUCTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Deadline10 May 2024 4871703 DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, DELUVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, VERIFICATION OF A COMPLETELY STATIC LANDFILL WEIGHTBRIDGE Deadline26 Apr 2024 4871704 INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 03 YEARS Deadline10 May 2024 4871705 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NATURE RESERVE FENCE Deadline26 Apr 2024 4871706 Recovery of chemicals/commodities of commercial value from water treatment residue at Rand Water Deadline19 Apr 2024 4871707 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRANSFORMER AND CABLE INSULATING OIL Deadline10 May 2024 4871708 PROVISION FOR MATATIELE AND SUPPORT OF ELECTRIONIC DOCUMENT & RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline06 May 2024 4871709 REGRET LETTER WC1110NG: CONSTRUCTION MAINTENANCE AND DEMOLITION OF SUB-TRANSMISSION LINES FOR THE CAPE COASTAL CLUSTER – WESTERN CAPE Deadline12 Apr 2024 4871710 Bidders for Low Voltage an Medium Voltage Cables MWP2332TX Deadline30 Apr 2024 4871727 REPAIRS TO SOLAR LIGHTS AT VARIOUS FACILITIES Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871728 SUPPLY DELIVERY, FITMENT, REPAIRS AND BALANCING OF TYRES FOR A PERIOD OF 02 YEARS Deadline10 May 2024 4871729 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS ON CO-SOURCING OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS FOR THE CITY MBOMBELA Deadline10 May 2024 4871732 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIFEGUARD EQUIPMENT Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871733 Provision of Courier Services between the NHFC offices, Branches and NHFC Clients Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871734 South African Institute for Drug Free Sport invites suitably qualified and experienced companies to submit proposals to render outsourced Stationery and Printing services to the en Deadline28 Apr 2024 4871780 FOSCO-RFP-40-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] SERVICES RADIATION PROTECTION SPECIALIST SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4871783 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE IDENTIFICATION, SUPPLY, REFURBISHMENT AND LEASING OF A NEW LABOUR DESK OFFICE FOR THE RBIDZ. Deadline07 May 2024 4871787 Notification for Cancellation Enquiry MPKRI10519GX -SUPPLY OF DC SYSTEMS (ESSENTIAL SUPPLIES) BATTERIES, BATTERY CHARGERS, UPSS, DIESEL GENERATORS AND DC BOARDS: ALL UNITS AND COMM Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871793 REQUEST FOR QOUTE (RFQ) SPECIFICATION MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES Deadline19 Apr 2024 4871797 SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST AND COMMISSION MEDIUM VOLTAGE (MV) AND LOW VOLTAGE (LV) SYSTEM AT VARIOUS IZINTABA REGION PLANTS (MPOFANA SYSTEM, MIDMAR SYSTEM, DV HARRIS SYSTEM, AND DARVILL Deadline16 May 2024 4871803 Appointment of Civil and Structural Engineers for the Implementation of Flush Maintenance Programme at various schools in Eastern Cape Province Deadline30 Apr 2024 4871807 Refurbishment of Amafa Heritage Buildings within the Head Office Precinct Deadline09 May 2024 4871812 FOR THE PROVISION OF SALES AND BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT TRAINING CONDUCTED OVER 2 OR 3 DAYS PER SESSION FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS Deadline07 May 2024 4871817 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR THE ONCE OFF REPLACEMENT OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMPS AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline10 May 2024 4871821 Supply And Delivery Of High Pressure Cleaner At HazelmereWaterworks Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871822 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFF-LOAD CLEANING MATERIALS TO ALL REGIONS OF THE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YE Deadline07 May 2024 4871824 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN AND CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION OF A PERMANENT BOTTLING PLANT UNIT Deadline06 May 2024 4871826 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF SANRAL BLACK INDUSTRIALISTS SCHEME WITHIN THE CONSTRUCTION SECTOR. RFI SANRAL HO 65210/1019/2021/01-TSP Deadline14 May 2024 4871829 BABANANGO WATER SUPPLY SCHEME PROJECT:APPOINTMENT OF A PSP TO UNDERTAKE THE WATER USELICENCE APPLICATION Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871830 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF ELECTRICAL STAFF Deadline11 Apr 2024 4871832 Appointment of a Service Provider to conduct the crane operator training for PRASA/RAIL in the Western Cape Region Deadline15 Apr 2024 4871834 Supply, delivery and installation of conference audio equipment at MKLM council chamber Deadline25 Apr 2024 4871835 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quoteon the services of TRANSPORT at KAGISO CLC as per theattached ADVERT. Deadline10 Apr 2024 4871836 Supply and delivery of ICT (Information and communication technology) equipment for a period of 3 years on as and when required basis Deadline13 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us