South Africa Tenders - 9 April 2024

130 tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 April 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Renewable Energy, Research & Development, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Park Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Renewable Energy, Research & Development, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4872706 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT WELLNESS SCREENING AND PSYCHO SOCIAL CARE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 May 2024 4872709 THE REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE WATER PIPELINES AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline07 May 2024 4872710 Biological monitoring for Rand Water Vereeniging and Zuikerbosch Deadline12 Apr 2024 4872711 CUSTOMER CARE SYSTEM FOR THE ENHANCEMENT & LICENSING OF EXISTING HELPDESK SYSTEM (VISION HELPDESK) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline06 May 2024 4872712 PROJECT DLM 20/03/2024 - APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE FOR THE EXTERNAL HIRE OF VEHICLES AND MACHINERY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline08 May 2024 4872713 APPOINTMENT OF A POLYGRAPH EXAMINER TO CONDUCT POLYGRAPH TESTING FOR SANPARKS (INITIAL FOCUS ON KRUGER NATIONAL PARK) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4872717 RFB097/23/24 Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of three (3) complete Gas Chromatograph Systems with Mass Selective Detectors (GCMSD) and Injectors with Trays includi Deadline30 Apr 2024 4872718 Import Sulphur rebuild Programme, H gallery at the Dry Bulk Terminal Port ofRichards Bay, for Transnet SOC Ltd (Reg. No. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals, (Here Deadline22 Apr 2024 4872719 Supply, delivery, and off-loading Ammonia NH3 Liquid Deadline29 Apr 2024 4872720 THE REPLACEMENT OF SERVICE WATER PIPELINES AT CAMDEN POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline07 May 2024 4873006 The business case for the beneficiation of sewage sludge in Leeukuil, Sebokeng and Rietspruit Deadline19 Apr 2024 4873295 Supply, delivery, and off-loading Ammonia NH3 Liquid to Matimba Power Station for a period of Five years on and as when required basis Deadline29 Apr 2024 4873296 PROCUREMENT OF PROTECTIVE CLEANING UNIFORM FOR OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL (OVG) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4873297 Sale of obsolete Assets at Artscape : Mercedes Benz Track Deadline30 Apr 2024 4873312 CONSTRUCTION OF NATURE RESERVE CHALETS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4873342 The Provision of maintenance (Preventative & corrective, removal, installation and repairs), continuous operating and monitoring of all heating, ventilation and air conditioning (H Deadline06 May 2024 4873343 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EXTERNAL IMPAIRMENT ASSESSMENT AND DEVELOP IMPAIRMENT METHODOLOGY. Deadline15 Apr 2024 4873344 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO VALUATE ART PIECES FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA GALLERY Deadline17 Apr 2024 4873352 OPENING OF THE DATAGUARD SAFE Deadline09 Apr 2024 4873353 SUPPLY AND FITTING OF GRADER TYRES FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline17 Apr 2024 4873354 Procurement of 350 professional headphones approved by Microsoft for MS Teams Calls. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4873355 Provision Hydrographic Surveys for Dams and Weirs Managed by uMngeni-uThukela Water Board Deadline10 May 2024 4873356 Provision for property valuation services Deadline12 Apr 2024 4873361 THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN EXTERNAL AUDIT OF EXPENDITURE FOR THE GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT FACILITY (GEF-7) PILLAR 1 AND PILLAR 2 PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF T Deadline03 May 2024 4873393 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION – OFFICE LAPTOPS Deadline10 Apr 2024 4873408 Placement of two Fully Automated Immunohistochemistry stainers for Groote Schuur Hospital including reagents, consumables, service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years. Deadline10 May 2024 4873409 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT ADOBE ACROBAT SIGN, TRAINING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline22 Apr 2024 4873430 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SPACE PLANNING AND OFFICE DESIGN SERVICES TO THE AGENCY. Deadline16 Apr 2024 4873461 Training on Municipal Finance Management Programme for 15 Learners Deadline26 Apr 2024 4873462 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEM (ANPR).. Deadline16 Apr 2024 4873463 Panel of service providers for repairs, maintenance of municipal vehicles and machinery for a period of 36 months, as and when required Deadline26 Apr 2024 4873464 Appointment of panel of consulting engineers for all civil works within Nala Local Municipality's area for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Apr 2024 4873465 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DURABLE COVER TO ABOVE GROUND SECTION OF 1067 MM AND 508 MM LINES AT SALDANHA OIL JETTY I Deadline07 May 2024 4873466 MEDICAL WASTE DISPOSAL SERVICES Deadline12 Apr 2024 4873467 SUPPLY AND FIT TYRES FOR JCB BACKHOLE LOADER KZB409NW Deadline16 Apr 2024 4873468 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO STORE PAPER RECORDS OFF-SITE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4873469 Kgotsong/Bothaville: Upgrading of Sewer outfall remaining phases Deadline08 May 2024 4873470 2x Cisco Firewall Deadline17 Apr 2024 4873471 Appointment of Service Provider(s) for supply and delivery of personal protective clothing and equipment for a period of 36 months Deadline29 Apr 2024 4873472 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SKILLS TRAINING FOR NGAKA MODIRI MOLEMA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY PERSONNEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQ Deadline10 May 2024 4873473 Erratum C52/2023 - Supply, Delivery and installation of PTZ cameras Deadline12 Apr 2024 4873474 Provision for Project Management Consulting Services Deadline15 Apr 2024 4873475 Construction of Mlungisi Sportfield Complex Phase 3 Deadline03 May 2024 4874158 Construction of Amahlathi Municipal Offices Deadline10 May 2024 4874159 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF NOT MORE THAN TEN (10) SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL, GOODS & TOOLS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD O Deadline10 May 2024 4874160 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on Electricity rewiring for AARON MOETI CLC as per the attached. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4874161 Catering for the Regional Mini Contract Deadline12 Apr 2024 4874162 RMLM SCM :2023/2024-015 Deadline09 Apr 2024 4874163 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on Ablutions maintenance for AARON MOETI CLC as per the attached. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4874164 AUTOMATED GANTRY SOLUTION/S FOR PetroSA Deadline19 Apr 2024 4874165 BA018/2024q – Supply, Delivery, And Installation Of Kitchen Equipment At The George Municipal Civic Centre Deadline19 Apr 2024 4874166 APPOINTMENT OF ACCREDITED SERVICES PROVIDER TO TRAIN MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS AND COUNCILLORS ON CERTIFICATE IN MUNICIPAL FINANCE MANAGEMENT Deadline24 Apr 2024 4874167 BA019/2024q – Upgrading Of The Kitchen At Pacaltsdorp Community Hall Deadline26 Apr 2024 4874168 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT FOR THE OLIEWENHUIS ROOF REFURBISHMENT PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) MONTHS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4874169 Regret letter - Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Demonstration of four (4) complete Dielectric Strength Testers for Witbank, Klerksdorp, and Johannesburg Oil Laboratories Deadline31 May 2024 4874170 LEDA Properties for Sale - MPUMALANGA Deadline26 Apr 2024 4874171 Request for Quotation for Coffee, Tea and Hot Chocolate for SAA Lounges Deadline22 Apr 2024 4874172 Regret letter - Supply and Delivery of 2 Fine Particulate Monitors capable of measuring both PM2.5 and PM10 simultaneously at Research, Testing & Development in Rosherville Deadline31 May 2024 4874174 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS TO YIBONI PRIMARY SCHOOL – PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1093 & UMLAZI PRIMARY SCHOOL –PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1094 IN INETOWN DISTRICT, KW Deadline30 Apr 2024 4874175 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS TO ZANDILE PRIMARY SCHOOL-PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1095 & UMKHUMBI HIGH SCHOOL -PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1096 IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZ Deadline30 Apr 2024 4874176 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS TO ST. MICHAELS PRIMARY SCHOOL –PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1097 & ZWELESITHEMBISO PRIMARY SCHOOL –PROJECT NUMBER DOEKZNR1098 IN PINETOWN Deadline30 Apr 2024 4874177 READVERT: REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR ON SITE QUALITY MANAGEMENT ISO 9001:2015 INTRODUCTION AWARENESS TRAINING FOR MANAGERS AND SUPERV Deadline12 Apr 2024 4874178 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS TO BELVERDERE PRIMARY SCHOOL-PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1099 & ADAMS SENIOR PRIMARY SCHOOL-PROJECT NUMBER DOE08KZNR1100 IN PINETOWN DISTRICT Deadline30 Apr 2024 4874179 Domestic Cleaning services at Tutuka Power station, Ash Disposal and GCD offices for a period of five (5) years. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4874180 EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO STORM DAMAGED SCHOOLS TO WINGEN HEIGHTS SECONDARY SCHOOL IN PINETOWN DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline30 Apr 2024 4874181 GUARDRAIL INSTALLATION AND REPAIRS ON PROVINCIAL ROAD P1-1 FROM KM 0.00 TO 42.91 AND P400 FROM 0.00 TO 14.38 ETHEKWINIMETRO.DURBAN REGION - CIDB GRADE 6 or higher Deadline07 May 2024 4874182 Regret letter - Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Demonstration of four (4) complete Dielectric Strength Testers for Witbank, Klerksdorp, and Johannesburg Oil Laboratories Deadline31 May 2024 4874183 Regret letter - Supply and Delivery of 2 Fine Particulate Monitors capable of measuring both PM2.5 and PM10 simultaneously at Research, Testing & Development in Rosherville Deadline31 May 2024 4874184 DOMESTIC CLEANING SERVICES AT TUTUKA POWER STATION, ASH DISPOSAL AND GCD OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4874425 COMPLETE ENGINEERING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OFTIPPLER, TRAIN POSITIONER, FEEDERS, DUST HANDLING PLANT AT PORT OFSALDANHA BAY, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30 Deadline23 Apr 2024 4874426 Appointment of a service provider to supply. deliver and install a strategic stand at the Travel Trade Show Exhibition. Deadline15 Apr 2024 4874427 Supply and delivery of branded apparel and merchandise for Africa Travel Indaba Deadline15 Apr 2024 4874428 Supply and delivery of branded apparel and merchandise for Africa Travel Indaba Deadline15 Apr 2024 4876281 Repairs and Service of Municipal Fleet: Motot Vehicle Deadline10 May 2024 4876282 Repair and Services of Municipal Fleet: Trucks Deadline10 May 2024 4876284 Repair and Services of Municipal Fleet: Motor Graders, TLBs and Excavators Deadline10 May 2024 4876285 The Supply and Delivery of Spare Parts and Service Deadline10 May 2024 4876287 Repair and Services of Municipal Fleet: Tractors Deadline10 May 2024 4876289 The Supply and Delivery of Tyers, Battery, Tubes and Rims Deadline10 May 2024 4876290 Service and Repair of Garden, and Sportfield's Machinery Tools Deadline10 Apr 2024 4876291 Construction of Pomeroy Market Stalls Deadline23 Apr 2024 4876293 Construction of Mkhuphulangwenya Guard House Deadline17 Apr 2024 4876294 Construction of Additional of Keates Drift Market Stalls Deadline25 Apr 2024 4876296 Construction of Two Room House Deadline16 Apr 2024 4876298 construction of two room house for Siyabonga Mkhize in ward 19 Deadline16 Apr 2024 4876299 construction of two room house for Siyabonga Mkhize in ward 19 Deadline16 Apr 2024 4876300 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL FOR ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT OF DR PIXLEY KA ISAKA SEME LOCAL MUNICIPALITY. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4876302 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR DURBAN OFFICE Deadline23 Apr 2024 4876303 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE TERMINAL EXPANSION PROJECT AT ACSA’S GEORGE AIRPORT. Deadline13 May 2024 4876305 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, AND INSTALL OFFICE KITCHEN APPLIANCES, KITCHENWARE AND OFFICE EQUIPMENT AT THE NNR OFFICE IN DYNEFONTEIN, CAPE TOWN. Deadline16 Apr 2024 4877316 Supply of IT Equipment, Accessories & Consumables (Laptops, Desktops, Servers, Toners, etc. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4877317 Supply of Local Area Network Equipment, Supplies and Consumables Deadline24 Apr 2024 4877318 Printing Services Deadline24 Apr 2024 4877324 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEM (ANPR).. 08/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline16 Apr 2024 4877354 Supply of White Labels - 75mm X5 50mm Deadline15 Apr 2024 4877357 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL REPAIRS TO SOLAR LIGHTS AT VARIOUS FACILITIES 08/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline15 Apr 2024 4877581 Paediatric non-rebreather oxygen mask Deadline12 Apr 2024 4877585 Medical mask 28% paeds9100 per box) Deadline12 Apr 2024 4878306 RE - PROVISION OF STANDARD SECURITY GUARD AT VARIOUS UMDONI MUNICIPALITY OFFICES AND PLANTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 May 2024 4878308 The Supply, installation, and upgrade of outside plant RTU CW at Arnot Power Station for a period of 2 years Deadline09 May 2024 4878328 The Supply, installation, and upgrade of outside plant RTU CW at Arnot Power Station for a period of 2 years Deadline09 May 2024 4879095 Manufacture of Electrical Equipment Supply and Delivery of High Pressure Cleaner at Hazelmere Waterworks 08/04/2024 in 4 Days Deadline11 Apr 2024 4879641 various medical supplies Deadline30 Apr 2024 4879644 Provision of Internal Audit Services for a period of three years Deadline10 May 2024 4879646 Culling of Game Deadline26 Apr 2024 4879654 SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR BACK UP SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS JCPZ FACILITIES Deadline16 Apr 2024 4879657 Request for a quote for market research companies for MTF Deadline12 Apr 2024 4879658 ANIMAL SURPLUS LIST Deadline23 Apr 2024 4879661 PROCUREMENT OF FIRE ENGINE TRUCK (4X4 TANKER PUMPER WITH REAR MOUNT OUMP) Deadline19 Apr 2024 4879663 Hiring of Construction Plant from the Panel of Service Providers for a period of three years Deadline26 Apr 2024 4879673 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TONERS for Tsakane CLC as per theattached advert. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4879695 BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF FUEL (PETROL AND DIESEL) DURING EMERGENCIES AND AFTER HOURS TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 J Deadline10 May 2024 4879706 Provision of Auctioneering Services for a period of three years Deadline26 Apr 2024 4879711 BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL (PETROL AND DIESEL) FOR PLANT, VEHICLES AND EQUIPMENT TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMEN Deadline10 May 2024 4879712 Insitu repair of Eikenhof PS9 NRV and Mapleton S1/S4 NRV Deadline16 Apr 2024 4879810 Service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of cleaning equipment for Taamane CLC as per the attached advert.. Deadline12 Apr 2024 4879812 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on Repairs and Maintenance for WATTVILLE CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline15 Apr 2024 4879813 Provision of Mscoa Enterprise Resource Planning system for a period of three years Deadline19 Apr 2024 4880050 TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (MLRF) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PROTE Deadline22 Apr 2024 4880730 The procurement of project and portfolio management system (ppms) tool Deadline03 Jul 2024 4881101 Strip and asses central chiller plant Deadline15 Apr 2024 4881571 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEAR PALLET WRAP Deadline15 Apr 2024 4881573 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION AT AIDC FOR THE ANNUAL SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE CHAMBER AT THE AIDC INCUBATION CENTRE WITHIN NISSAN Deadline24 Apr 2024 4881992 Supply various occupational health and safety items Deadline22 Apr 2024 4881994 EVENT SUPPORT (Décor events team) Deadline16 Apr 2024 4881995 MEDIA BUYING: MOTHER’S DAY CONCERT Deadline16 Apr 2024 4881996 MEDIA BUYING: MOTHER’S DAY CONCERT Deadline16 Apr 2024 4881997 MEDIA BUYING: MOTHER’S DAY CONCERT Deadline16 Apr 2024 4881998 JOBURG ZOO MOTHER’S DAY CONCERT Deadline16 Apr 2024 4882000 Strategic Management Deadline15 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us