South Africa Tenders - 17 April 2024

79 tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 April 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, IT-Software, Defence, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, IT-Software, Defence, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Oil and Gas, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4913167 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of TONERS for Duduza CLC as per the attached advert. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4913168 Appoint a service provider for the service and maintenance of the fire panel Deadline29 Apr 2024 4913170 URGENT REQUEST FOR CATERING Deadline18 Apr 2024 4913171 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER MINERAL WATER AT CEF Deadline29 Apr 2024 4913172 REQUEST FOR A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER BID COMMITTEE TRAINING SERVICE Deadline26 Apr 2024 4913174 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE PROVISION OF EMC TREC SOFTWARE AND ONLINE SYSTEM IN ACCORDANCE WITH SANS 10232-4:2018 STANDARDS Deadline19 Apr 2024 4913182 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER VELD FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT (BAKKIE SAKKIE, FIRE TRAILER) AND ANNUAL MAINTENANCE FOR KRUGER NATIONAL PARK FOR A PERIOD OF F Deadline17 May 2024 4913520 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SECURITY SYSTEMS AT NON-ACSA AIR TRAFFIC SERVICES UNITS WITHIN THE JOHANNESBURG REGION THA Deadline13 May 2024 4913576 The objective of this project is to design, produce, print, and deliver the South African Council for the Project and Construction Management Professions (SACPCMP) Annual Report fo Deadline30 Apr 2024 4913578 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the procurement of computer equipment to build an A100 GPU cluster to the CSIR Deadline30 Apr 2024 4913580 Request for Proposals for Provision of Emergency Medical Services at Airports Company South Africa’s Cluster 1 (O.R Tambo International Airport, Bram Fischer International Airp Deadline17 May 2024 4913581 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on supply and delivery of Stationery for HEAD OFFICE as per the attached advert. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4913584 RFQ – REPAIRS AND MAINTENCE OF WATER FOUNTAIN AT THE HECTOR PIETERSON MUSEUM & MEMORIAL FOR A PERIOD OF 1 MONTHS Deadline24 Apr 2024 4913585 Supply Chlorine equipment and service kits for Midmar WWW. Deadline19 Apr 2024 4913651 The provision of drilling borehole at Tugela Substation and Bloukrans Substation in KZN East Grid Deadline19 Apr 2024 4913654 Regret Letter for Unsuccessful SuppliersThe design, manufacture, testing supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, training and after sale support for the on-line oil dryer sy Deadline30 Apr 2024 4913655 CANCELLATION OF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEMSE & WAMS SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4913806 RFQ – SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AN AUDIO-VISUAL CONTROL PANEL AT THE HECTOR PIETERSON MUSEUM & MEMORIAL FOR THE JDA FOR 1 MONTH Deadline24 Apr 2024 4913808 Provision Midmar Scales Verification & Calibration Service Deadline19 Apr 2024 4913811 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE BACKGROUND SCREENING AND VERIFICATION SERVICES Deadline24 Apr 2024 4913814 ADVERTISED RFQ 06/04/2024: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NON - REFURBISHED CONTAINERS AT THE BONGULETHU CONTAINER BUSINESS HUB Deadline24 Apr 2024 4913815 Provision of Legal Services Deadline23 Apr 2024 4913816 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 May 2024 4913818 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTHE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SE Deadline07 May 2024 4913823 Panel for Consultants (Turnkey) for High-Mast Lights and Street Lights at Various Wards for 36 Months ( Re-Advert) Deadline02 May 2024 4913825 Appointment of an Auctioneer for Auctioning and Disposal of Assets for 36 Months Deadline02 May 2024 4913827 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE (3) TO FIVE (5) CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PREPARING BUSINESS PLAN, FEASIBILITY STUDY, PRELIMINARY DESIGN, DETAIL DESIGN, Deadline22 May 2024 4914380 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INDUSTRY EXPERT TO CONDUCT AN IN-DEPTH ANALYSIS AND TO PROVIDE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THE POTENTIAL TRANSMISSION (TX) HEAD OFFICE ACCOMMODATION. Deadline16 May 2024 4914381 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN INDUSTRY EXPERT TO CONDUCT AN IN-DEPTH ANALYSIS AND TO PROVIDE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THE POTENTIAL TRANSMISSION (TX) HEAD OFFICE ACCOMMODATION. Deadline16 May 2024 4914413 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CIVIL ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PREPARING BUSINESS PLAN, FEASIBILITY STUDY, PRELIMINARY DESIGN, DETAIL DESIGN, TENDER DOCUMENTATION Deadline22 May 2024 4914415 REQUEST FOR ENERGY MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE REMOVAL OF OLD ELECTRICAL METERING, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONLINE Deadline02 May 2024 4914416 Supply Laboratory Chemicals Deadline19 Apr 2024 4914417 Identification of ED Beneficiaries for TGS Outage Maintenance Services at Various Power Stations. Deadline09 May 2024 4914419 Request for proposals for the provision of Travel Management Services to Dube TradePort Corporation for a period of three (3) years Deadline17 May 2024 4915632 Condition monitoring of critical equipment at Ulwandle for a Period of Three Years Deadline30 May 2024 4915633 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRANSPORT SERVICES AT AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX (6) ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4916017 Design, Print And Deliver 2.5M X 1M Color Printed Canvas Banner With Eyelids: Deadline19 Apr 2024 4916019 APPOINTMENT OF A GEOMATICS PROFESSIONAL TO UNDERTAKE THE SURVEYOR GENERAL APPROVAL PROCESS FOR THE SUBDIVISION OF TWELVE (12) PROPERTIES IN SUPPORT OF THE OLD EDENDALE ROAD UPGRADE Deadline22 Apr 2024 4916038 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Security Systems at Non-acsa Air Traffic Services Units Within the Johannesburg Region That Includes Access Control Systems, Clo Deadline13 May 2024 4916042 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL BID PRDP 11/2022-23 DISASTER RECOVERY SYSTEM AS A SERVICE (DRAAS) LIMPOPO PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENTS 15/04/2024 IN 24 DAYS Deadline10 May 2024 4916139 Mask n95 particulate repiratory Deadline19 Apr 2024 4917570 Appointment of a Service Provider for Development Services of SSI Capability to Interfront SOC Ltd. Deadline08 May 2024 4917571 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LANDFILL AUDIT WITH DETERMINATION OF REMAINING AIR SPACE THOHOYANDOU LANDFILL SITE Deadline30 Apr 2024 4917572 Publication of names of bidders for Water Quality Monitoring and Bio-Monitoring at Majuba Power Station Deadline19 Apr 2024 4917573 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSION CRUDE OIL TANK ULLAGE PARAMAGNETIC OXYGEN ANALYZER SYSTE Deadline16 May 2024 4917574 Re issue of Provision of Horticultural Services that includes the removal of alien invasivespecies, gras cutting with brush cutters and tractor with slasher, road repairswith grade Deadline06 May 2024 4917576 Hiring of Portable Ablution Facilities Deadline23 May 2024 4917577 Re-issue of Provision of Horticultural Services that includes the removal of alien invasive species, gras cutting with brush cutters and tractor with slasher, bailing road repairs Deadline06 May 2024 4917578 Publication of name of bidders for Water Quality Monitoring and Bio-monitoring at Majuba Power Station (MPMAJ11049PS) Deadline19 Apr 2024 4917579 The supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) on an “as and when” required basis at Komati Power Station for 60 Months. Deadline22 May 2024 4918016 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING CONTROLS SYSTEMS SPARES FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS 15/04/2024 IN 17 DAYS Deadline02 May 2024 4918437 Supply and delivery of Antenna Deadline22 Apr 2024 4918769 ADVERTISING AND MARKET RESEARCH REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SIGNAGE AND BRANDING FOR SAA AIRPORTS 16/04/2024 IN 14 DAYS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4918783 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PORTABLE TWO-WAY RADIOS 16/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline23 Apr 2024 4918870 Facilitation Of The Board Strategic Planning Session Deadline24 Apr 2024 4918936 Harding Rehabilitation Program: Transactional Advisory, Sourcing Of Funding And Implementation Of Rehabilitation & New Infrastructure Projects On A Turney Strategy Deadline10 May 2024 4918956 Request For Proposals For The Appointment Of A Service Provider To Assist Salga With Strategic Profiling And Media Buying For A Period Of 36 Months (3 Years) Deadline16 Jun 2024 4918995 Supply and delivery of Contrad Concentrate or Equivalent Deadline25 Apr 2024 4918996 The provision of vessel hire services for scientific survey work at the CSIR Deadline01 May 2024 4918997 supply and delivery of various connectors. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4918998 APPOIINTMENT OF A SUIITABLE SERVIICE PROVIIDER FORTHE RENOVATIION OF THE EXIISTIING CANTEEN ATNRF||iThemba LABS IIN FAURE,, CAPE TOWN It is Estimatedthat tenderers must have a CIID Deadline03 May 2024 4918999 Publication of bidders names for the tender number MWP2403TX-The establishment of a panel of service providers for Asbestos removal, transportation, and disposal for the Transmissi Deadline30 Apr 2024 4919002 DESCRIPTION: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AIR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, TRANSFERS, TRAVEL INSURANCE, VISAS FOR Deadline24 Apr 2024 4919003 SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF FIRE ENGINE AND WATER TANKER Deadline08 May 2024 4919004 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND LAYOUT, RECORDS MANAGEMENT PROCESSES, AS WELL AS DEVELOP RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS FOR THE TRANSPORT DEPRTMENT Deadline24 Apr 2024 4919005 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCM STOCK: CLEANING AND PAINT TO THE MIDMAR DAM STORES Deadline09 May 2024 4919006 Re-issue of Provision of repair and maintenance of Plant components for a period of 3 years at Rosherville Deadline06 May 2024 4919007 APPOINTMENT OF AN ENVIRONMENTAL SPECIALIST, TO CONDUCT AN ASSESSMENT ON POTENTIAL SURFACE CONTAMINATION AND GROUNDWATER POLLUTION AT LANGLEY PAN (RE-ADVERT) Deadline23 Apr 2024 4919008 Appointment of a structural expert to conduct fit for purpose testing and assessment of foundation system for Agrément Certification. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4919009 INSTALLATION OF STAINLESS-STEEL SLUICE GATE VALVES AT HOMEVALE PLANT (RE-ADVERT). Deadline23 Apr 2024 4919078 Request for Proposals (RFP) Development, integration and implementation of a Business Management and AI Portal including maintenance for CSIR for a period of 24 months Deadline03 May 2024 4919079 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT HERITAGE IMPACT ASSESSMENT STUDY FOR THE CULEMBORG PROJECT IN THEPORT OF CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline05 Aug 2024 4919092 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR PROVISIONING OF A PDF CONVERTER (15 USER LICENSES) Deadline07 May 2024 4919158 Conducting Fire Risk Assessment For Rand Water Vereeniging and submitting a detailed report. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4919164 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER AN AUTOMATIC DOCUMENT NUMBERING MACHINE Deadline22 Apr 2024 4919187 supply and delivery of various connectors Deadline25 Apr 2024 4919189 Re-issue of Provision of repair and maintenance of Plant components for a period of 3 years at Rosherville Deadline06 May 2024 4919521 PROFESSIONAL PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PROCUREMENT AND OTHER SERVICES FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT STRATEGY TO SUPPORT SMALL, MEDIUM & MICRO ENT Deadline14 May 2024 4919908 Design, Manufacture, Testing and Installation witnessing of estimated quantities of Medium Voltage Induction and Synchronous Motors to various Generation Power Stations, on an “a Deadline10 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us