South Africa Tenders - 22 April 2024

158 tenders published in South Africa on 22 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 April 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Park Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Real Estate, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Park Management, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Defence, Real Estate, Cyber Security, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4934439 Request for Information for the provision of a single integrated contact centre management system and services. Deadline03 May 2024 4934976 TENDER BSM 97/24: VEEAM BACKUP LICENSE FOR MICROSOFT 365 FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline20 May 2024 4934977 REFURBISHMENT OF FLOOR, ASHTON TOWN HALL Deadline03 May 2024 4934978 OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR 5 YEARS Deadline20 May 2024 4934979 ELECTRICAL RETICULATION TO EXISTING PREFAB OFFICES AT MPILA CAMP FOR EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE. Deadline03 May 2024 4934980 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE STEAM BOILERS AT MTHATHA CORRECTIONAL CENTRE FOR 36 MONTHS (WELLINGTON) Deadline13 May 2024 4934981 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND SET UP REAL-TIME ULTRASOUND SCANNERS AT ANIMAL PRODUCTION: IRENE Deadline03 May 2024 4934982 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 10 INCH TABLETS, FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR Deadline30 Apr 2024 4934983 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND IMPLEMENT IT EQUIPMENT INFRASTRUCTURE TO THE EASTERN CAPE PARKS & TOURISM AGENCY. Deadline10 May 2024 4934984 FOSCO-RFP-17-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF COLLECTION TRANSPORTATION AND DISPOSAL OF HARZADOUS WASTE FOR FOSKOR MINING DIVISION (PHALABORWA) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEA Deadline21 May 2024 4934985 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR THE SALES TEAM AT ITHALA SOC LIMITED Deadline30 Apr 2024 4934986 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER / CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE SERVICES OF AN ASSESSOR FOR THE NATIONAL CERTIFICATE IN BANKING AT ITHALA SOC LIMITED Deadline30 Apr 2024 4934987 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A MEDIA MONITORING TOOL FOR ITHALA SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4934988 FOSCO-RFP-64-2024 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR CONVEYOR MAINTENANCE AND BELT SPLICING FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 May 2024 4934989 Request for Proposal for the appointment of Travel Management Companies to provide Travel Management Services to the Limpopo Economic Development, Environment & Tourism (LEDET) for Deadline14 May 2024 4934990 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN AS AND WHEN CONTRACTOR FOR THE SERVICING AND REPAIRING OF FRESHWATER AND SEWER PUMPS IN THE KZN REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH Deadline21 May 2024 4934991 OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT FOR 5 YEARS Deadline20 May 2024 4934997 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of PV systems to ten houses in Ndlambe for the CSIR Deadline13 May 2024 4934998 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER / CONSULTANT TO PROVIDE SERVICES OF A MODERATOR FOR THE NATIONAL CERTIFICATE IN BANKING AT ITHALA SOC LIMITED Deadline30 Apr 2024 4935023 REQUEST FOR PRICE AND PROPOSALS TO CONDUCT ORGANISATIONAL CAPACITY ASSESSMENT FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION GRANTEES Deadline29 Apr 2024 4935025 Commercial Branding Material Deadline05 May 2024 4935032 TENDER BSM 99/24: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SYSTEM PROTECTION AND MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE WITH ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 ENDING 30 JUNE 2 Deadline06 May 2024 4935156 PURCHASING OF APPLIANCES, COMMUNITY HALLS Deadline03 May 2024 4935169 Evaluation of AI-based 21st Century Core Competency Skills Measurement Tool Deadline08 May 2024 4935201 TENDER BSM 96/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN ACTIVE DIRECTORY AUDIT TOOL AND SOFTWARE FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 to 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline20 May 2024 4935475 RENDERING OF HYGIENE, SANITARY AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 May 2024 4935476 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of manage engine active directory audit plus at the Nelson Mandela Museum. Deadline30 Apr 2024 4935477 Regret Letter to Unsuccessful Bidders- Provision of LV Maintenance and Smart meter installation for Eskom Distribution Network, on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period Deadline02 May 2024 4935478 Office Maintenance Works at Tutuka Power Station GCD Deadline09 May 2024 4935479 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of helpdesk and ICT asset management system at the Nelson Mandela Museum. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4935482 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED, QUALIFIED, AND ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE APICS CERTIFIED SUPPLY CHAIN PROFESSIONAL CERTIFICATION AND TRAINING WITH VIRTUAL CLAS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4935483 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids FOR :The prequalification of a panel of thirteen (13) contractors for the construction and dismantling of Deadline30 Apr 2024 4935484 Supply & delivery of stationery at Nelson Mandela Museum Deadline26 Apr 2024 4935485 Appointment of a service provider for the provisioning of a workflow and digital signature for the Nelson Mandela Museum. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4935486 Panel for Supply and Delivery of School Furniture for Schools in the Eastern Cape Province for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Deadline24 May 2024 4935487 The Supply of Fuse Holderswithin the various warehouses in LimLanga Cluster (Limpopo andMpumalanga) for five years (5) on an “as and when” required basis. Deadline17 May 2024 4935488 Office Maintenance Works at Tutuka Power Station GCD Deadline09 May 2024 4935489 EOI - Identification of ED Beneficiaries to Supply TGS Specialized Valves at various power stations. Deadline16 May 2024 4935490 Regret Letter- Provision of LV Maintenance and Smart meter installation for Eskom Distribution Network, on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period of three (3) years in Ga Deadline02 May 2024 4935614 PROVISION FOR THE RURAL ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline29 Apr 2024 4935615 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVERY, SERVICE AND MAINTAIN DEFORMATION MONITORING SURVEY EQUIPMENT FOR THE DIRECTORATE: SPATIAL INFORMATION (D:SI). Deadline20 May 2024 4935616 Fire Arm Training for 20 employees Deadline29 Apr 2024 4935617 Appointment of a service provider for a quotation for 11 Kaspersky Anti-virus and 11 Microsoft 365 for eleven computers for the period of 3 years Deadline06 May 2024 4935618 SOURCING OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP)TO FACILITATE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA) Deadline07 May 2024 4935619 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHOTOCOPY MACHINES Deadline24 May 2024 4935620 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER THE SERVICES OF A GRAP SPECIALIST TO REVIEW FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4935621 PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES Deadline24 May 2024 4935622 DISPOSAL OF 2 RESIDENTIAL DWELLINGS IN SCOTTSDENE, KRAAIFTONTEIN. OFFERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE PURCHASE OF ERF 198 HOUSE NO 50 AND ERF 184 HOUSE NO 22, GOW STREET SCOTTSDENE. Deadline18 Jun 2024 4935623 The Supply of Fuse Holders within the various warehouses in LimLanga Cluster (Limpopo and Mpumalanga) for five years (5) on an “as and when” required basis. Deadline17 May 2024 4935624 UPGRADE OF THE EXHAUST EMISSION AUTOMATION SYSTEM AT AUTOMOTIVE EAST LONDON Deadline13 May 2024 4935625 PROVISION FOR OFFICE RENTAL SPACE - GROBLERSDAL Deadline09 May 2024 4935626 The provision of drilling borehole at Tugela Substation and Bloukrans Substation in KZN East Grid Deadline26 Apr 2024 4935627 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FIVE (05) AUDIT FIRMS TO RENDER PROBITY AUDITING SERVICES TO LIMPOPO CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE, HUMAN SETTLEMENTS AND TRADITIONAL AFFAIRS (CoGHSTA) IN T Deadline17 May 2024 4935628 BID FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF RECTANGULAR STEEL PANELS BULK WATER RESERVOIR AT TSOLO AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE OF THE OR TAMBO DISTRICT Deadline16 May 2024 4935629 Regret letter for Majuba Provision of Environmental Control Officer Deadline22 Apr 2024 4935630 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ASBESTOS INSPECTION AUTHORITY (AIA) SERVICEPROVIDER TO DEVELOP A FEASIBILITY STUDY REPORT FOR AN ASSESSMENT OFTRANSNET’S PROPERTIES FOR THE REMEDIATION Deadline08 May 2024 4935685 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: The prequalification of a panel of thirteen (13) contractors for the construction and dismantling of MV a Deadline30 Apr 2024 4936229 EOI - Identification of ED Beneficiaries to Supply TGS Specialized Valves at various Power Stations. Deadline16 May 2024 4936230 The Appointment of Panel for CIDB Grade 4GB,5GB,6GB,7GB, 8GB and 9GB Contractors for the Construction of New Facilities, Upgrade, maintenance and the Refurbishment of Buildings and Deadline24 May 2024 4936231 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS IN AREA 2. Deadline22 May 2024 4936236 The appointment of the Panel for CIDB Grade 2SQ, 3SQ,4SQ,5SQ,6SQ and 7SQ Contractors for Fencing On Behalf of IDT Various Client Departments as and when Required from the date of a Deadline24 May 2024 4936238 NCC/01/2024/2025_FORTIGATE-1800F HARDWARE PLUS 1 YEAR 24X7 FORTICARE AND FORTIGUARD UNIFIED THREAT PROTECTION Deadline10 May 2024 4936239 Request for Proposals (RFP) The Provision of Engineering, Construction, Installation and Commissioning Services of the Model Hall Facility situated at CSIR Stellenbosch Campus Deadline14 May 2024 4936240 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF UPENDING BUILDING AT GOURIKWA POWER STATION Deadline23 May 2024 4936241 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF UPENDING BUILDING AT GOURIKWA POWER STATION Deadline23 May 2024 4936243 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP, AND IMPLEMENT A WEBBASED DIRECTORY OF SMMES OPERATING WITHIN THE WASTE CIRCULAR ECONOMY, INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANC Deadline13 May 2024 4936257 Request for Information (RFI) - Enterprise Geographical Information Systems Deadline17 May 2024 4936406 MEDIA ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN PLANNING, BUYING, IMPLEMENTATION AND MANAGING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline14 May 2024 4936431 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISIONING OF CLEANING SERVICES AT MTHATHA AIRPORT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 May 2024 4936434 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR GARDENING SERVICES AT MTHATHA AIRPORT FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline10 May 2024 4936438 REQUEST FOR MICROSOFT LICENSES Deadline25 Apr 2024 4936445 REQUEST FOR CATERING, SOUND, DECORATION AND GENERATOR FOR FREEDPM DAY CELEBRATION Deadline25 Apr 2024 4936461 PROCUREMENT OF WIRELESS NETWORK ACCESS POINTS AND NETWORK SWITCHES FOR EC DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENT REGIONAL OFFICE. NO BRIEFING SESSION Deadline14 May 2024 4936464 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT AGENCIES FOR LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline10 May 2024 4936763 TENDER BSM 73/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF TOILET PAPER AND HAND TOWELS FROM 01 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline20 May 2024 4936764 TENDER BSM: 88/24: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION AND REPAIRS OF ARTIFICIAL GRASS IN STELLENBOSCH (WC024) AS AND WHEN NEEDED WITH A CONTRACT PERIOD COMMENCING 1 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 20 Deadline20 May 2024 4936765 TENDER FOR BSM: 87/24: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION OF OUTDOOR EXERCISE EQUIPMENT & THE REPAIRS OF EXISTING EQUIPMENT (EXERCISE EQUIPMENT) STARTING 01 JULY 2024 ENDING 30 JUNE 20 Deadline20 May 2024 4936852 FOR APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER INFORMATION COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (INTERNET CONNECTIVITY, TELEPHONY, BACKUP AND FIREWALL) FOR A PERIOD OF 3 Deadline15 May 2024 4936909 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPEAKERS AND MICROPHONES Deadline25 Apr 2024 4936912 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAR PARTS Deadline25 Apr 2024 4937086 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ONE (1) COMPARISION MICROSCOPE (BALLISTICS) 18/04/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline16 May 2024 4937434 Supply And Delivery Of Emergency Evacuation Chairs Deadline03 May 2024 4937441 Springbok Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Department of Health Deadline23 May 2024 4937442 Kimberley: Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Department of Social Development Deadline23 May 2024 4937443 Panel: Supply & Delivery of Stationery & Office Equipment Deadline09 May 2024 4937444 Kuruman: Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Northern Cape Provincial Treasury Deadline23 May 2024 4937446 Britstown: Provisioning of Office Accommodation for Department of Social Development Deadline23 May 2024 4937868 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ANALYSIS OF THE BARRIERS TO ECONOMIC TRANSFORMATION AND TO DEVELOP A STRATEGIC IMPLEMENTATION PLAN INCLUDING TRAINING INTERVENTIONS Deadline27 May 2024 4938088 • Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply, delivery of Tree Felling Services for E.D Mafole CLC as perthe attached Annexure “A”, Deadline25 Apr 2024 4938089 • Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the services of LIGHTS at JOSIAH KHUMALO CLC as per the attached Annexure “A”, Deadline24 Apr 2024 4938291 Executive Coaching and Strategic Facilitation at Exco Level Deadline17 May 2024 4938353 Eskom requires to establish a panel of externalexperts to provide:• One (01) strategic facilitation of Exco/Boardworkshops,• Two (02) executive coaching (individual andgroup co Deadline17 May 2024 4938458 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROCURE AND DELIVER BOOKS AT THE PRETORIA CAMPUS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4938463 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FLOOR SCRUBBER/POLISHER, FIELD MARKER & HIGH ELECTRIC PRESSURE CLEANER FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline24 Apr 2024 4938465 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND WATER METER BOXES FOR A PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2024 TILL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline21 May 2024 4938467 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND WATER METER BOXES FOR A PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2024 TILL 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline21 May 2024 4938905 SUPPLY,INSTALLATION, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, REPLACEMENTS AND REPAIRS OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY (UPS) WITHINUMHLATHUZE MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline04 Jun 2024 4938908 SUUPLY, INSTALLATION, SUPPORT, MAINTENANCE, REPLACEMENTS AND REPAIRS OF WIRELESS RADIO NETWORK CONNECTING ALL COUNCIL SITES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline04 Jun 2024 4938909 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REVIEW OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline23 May 2024 4938910 UPGRADE OF FIRE INSTALLATION AND PROTECTION AT WESTLAKE CAMPUS Deadline23 May 2024 4938911 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFF-LOADING AND KEEPING THESE ITEMS AS CONSIGNMENT STOCK OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING, EQUIPMENT ANDOCCUPATIONAL HEALTH ITEMS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline04 Jun 2024 4938912 LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OFA PORTION 86 OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 5333, HARBOUR ARTERIAL, ALTON SOUTH FOR STOCKPILING PURPOSES Deadline05 Jun 2024 4938913 LONG-TERM LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF PORTION 77 OF THE REMAINDER OF ERF 5333, HARBOUR ARTERIAL, ALTON SOUTH FOR STOCKPILING PURPOSES Deadline05 Jun 2024 4938916 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF PORTION 57 OF ERF 5333 RICHARDS BAY ON A LONG TERM LEASE FOR STOCKPILING PURPOSES Deadline05 Jun 2024 4938917 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR UPINGTON OFFICE Deadline06 May 2024 4938919 PROVISION FOR OFFICE SPACE RENTAL FOR CLANWILLIAM OFFICE Deadline06 May 2024 4939476 Supplies: Electrical Equipment Supply and Delivery of Distribution Transformers (Re-advertisement of Rfq 38/2024) 18/04/2024 in 8 Days Deadline26 Apr 2024 4939479 Administrative and Support Activities Re-advert C26/2023 - Design, Print, Bound and Delivery of Centlec Fleet Pre-trip Inspection, Logbook and Trip Authorization Books 18/04/2024 i Deadline25 Apr 2024 4940005 Procurement Plans: Supply and installation of mhs information system Deadline09 Feb 2023 4940009 Provision,customisation,testing,commissioning,piloting and implementation of a centralised healthcare information system(chis)or healthcare service delivery facilitation system hos Deadline09 Feb 2023 4940026 Provision, customisation, testing, commissioning, piloting & implementation of centralised healthcare information system (CHIS) or healthcare service delivery facilitation system h Deadline21 Apr 2023 4940108 MINING SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (“RFI”) FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF AN MHSC WEB-BASED OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (OHIMS) FOR THE SOU Deadline31 Jan 2024 4940159 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a suitably accredited service provider for the renewals of trendmicro service licenses (cyber security) Deadline19 Jul 2024 4940356 Appointment Of A Suitably Accredited Service Provider For The Renewals Of Trendmicro Service Licenses (cyber Security) Deadline19 Jul 2024 4940441 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SOLAR STREETLIGHTS Deadline02 May 2024 4940504 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of PV systems to ten houses in Ndlambe for the CSIR Deadline13 May 2024 4940650 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE JAW CRUSHER FOR SMELTER PROJECT 11/04/2024 IN 29 DAYS Deadline10 May 2024 4940815 APPOINTMENT OF A TERMINAL OPERATOR TO, ACQUIRE, OPERATE, MAINTAIN, REFURBISH, AND/OR CONSTRUCT AND TRANSFER A LIQUID BULK TERMINAL FOR A TWENTY-FIVE (25) YEAR CONCESSION PERIOD AT Deadline15 Jul 2024 4940816 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUILDING MATERIAL TO BREDASDORP DEPOT Deadline03 May 2024 4940820 The prequalification of a panel of thirteen (13) contractors for the Construction and dismantling of MV and HV distribution substations,traction stations, switching stations and ba Deadline30 Apr 2024 4940822 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA RE-ADVERT DESIGN, LAY-OUT, GATHERING OF NEWS FOR ARTICLES, PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF A COUNCIL NEWSLETTER: JBMARKS NEWS FOR A PERIOD Deadline23 May 2024 4940831 SUCTION OF SLUSH AT JHB ZOO Deadline29 Apr 2024 4940834 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PEST CONTROL EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Apr 2024 4940835 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ANIMAL FEED - HAY AND POULTRY Deadline29 Apr 2024 4940836 CANCELLATION OF INVITATION TO TENDER (LPMAT0065GX) - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A TIMBER ROPE STAIR, SAFETY ROPE AND LIFE BOUY SAFETY RING AND STAND AT MATIMBA POWER STAT Deadline29 Apr 2024 4940837 SUPPLY AND DELIVER VETERINARY ITEMS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4940838 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR BUILDING WORKS IN VARIOUS TNPA PREMISES – CENTRAL REGION - (3 YEARS) Deadline22 May 2024 4940839 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR BUILDING WORKS IN VARIOUS PREMISES – EASTERN REGION - (3 YEARS) Deadline22 May 2024 4940840 Supply and delivery of water meters Deadline08 May 2024 4940841 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd, thereafter referred to as CENTLEC, an entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other municipalities in the Free State invites suitable qualified bidders t Deadline22 May 2024 4940842 WCGHSC0032/2024 - FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE CATERING SERVICE AT MITCHELL’S PLAIN HOSPITAL UNDER CONTROL OF WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT HEALTH FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline20 May 2024 4940843 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVER, OF 80 x KIT; BOGIE ASSY TANDEM, TRAILER 61 T FOR A ONCE OFF PERIOD TO PORTS BUSINESS DURBAN BAY 45 311 SOLOMON MAHLUNGU DRIVE Deadline15 May 2024 4940845 FRAMEWORK CONTRACTS FOR BUILDING WORKS IN VARIOUS PREMISES – WESTERN REGION - (3 YEARS) Deadline22 May 2024 4940846 ADDENDUM NR. 1 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISTRIBUTION TRANSFORMERS Deadline26 Apr 2024 4940847 CANCELLATION OF SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A TIMBER ROPE STAIR, SAFETY ROPE AND LIFE BOUY SAFETY RING AND STAND - AS A ONCE-OFF ORDER AT MATIMBAPOWER STATION Deadline29 Apr 2024 4940848 OLT2106353 IED:LOAD LIMITER 315 KVA;400 VDEVICE, INTELLIGENTELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOADLIMITER 315 KVA; VOLTAGE:400 V; APPLICATION: LOADLIMITING OF BULKINSTALLATION;SPECIFICATION: AND I Deadline31 May 2024 4941453 Procurement of Handheld metal detector 4 each Deadline29 Apr 2024 4941829 DEVICE, INTELLIGENT ELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOAD LIMITER 200 KVA; VOLTAGE: 400 V; APPLICATION: LOAD LIMITING OF BULK INSTALLATION Deadline31 May 2024 4942147 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) - ENTERPRISE GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (EGIS) 19/04/2024 IN 27 DAYS Deadline17 May 2024 4942356 RE - ADVERTISEMENT OF PANEL OF WATER CARTING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR UKDM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline02 May 2024 4942357 Appointment of a service provider for Auctioneering services for disposal of assets Deadline09 May 2024 4942359 Soil analysis Services: Soil OrgC% and Soil Nitrate & Ammonia Deadline26 Apr 2024 4942360 Appointment of accredited laboratory for water and wastewater sample and analysis for period of 1 year. Deadline10 May 2024 4942362 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY MICROSOFT SOFTWARE LICENSES AND SOFTWARE ASSURANCE TO NERSA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline13 May 2024 4942365 PROVISION PSU CCTV 18 WAY 20AMP DISTRIBUTION BOX Deadline29 Apr 2024 4942366 Tender T/ING/004/2024 - Upgrading of Kleinkrantz Wastewater Treatment Works: New Sludge Dewatering Facility and Related Infrastructure Deadline28 May 2024 4942368 Appointment of service provider for the supply and delivery of Itex and Pitx operator cards on a once off basis in the Eastern Cape region. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4942370 PROVISION OF DOOR-TO-DOOR FREIGHT LOGISTICS,AND CUSTOMS CLEARING FOR A PERIOD Deadline10 May 2024 4942371 DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE / PLUMBING AND GENERAL BUILDING AT AREA 5 - CENTRAL PRETORIA AND PRETORIA WEST Deadline22 May 2024 4942372 DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE / PLUMBING AND GENERAL BUILDING AT AREA 7, CGO , NDPW WORKSHOPS, TELKOM TOWERS, NATIONAL TREASURY AND PTA SAPS CENTRAL Deadline24 May 2024 4942373 Request for Information (RFI): To implement discretionary and statutory deductions from the government payroll. Deadline19 Jun 2024 4942375 Regret Letter for OLT2106373 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4942376 Cancellation:Installation, transport, maintenance and commissioning of domestic and industrial air-conditioning and refrigeration systems on an as-and-when required basis at variou Deadline29 Apr 2024 4942908 SOURCING OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER (PSP) TO FACILITATE STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS FOR THE DEVELOPMENT BANK OF SOUTHERN AFRICA (DBSA) Deadline07 May 2024 4942948 RE-ADVERT DEVELOPMENT OF LED STRATEGY IMPLEMENTATION PLAN AND ECONOMIC RECOVERY PLAN FOR JB MARKS LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline06 May 2024 4942968 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES EXECUTIVE COACHING AND STRATEGIC FACILITATION AT EXCO LEVEL 21/04/2024 IN 25 DAYS Deadline17 May 2024 4942970 ACTIVITIES OF HEAD OFFICES; MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY ACTIVITIES THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OR OWNS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES FOR LEASING IN GREENACRES O Deadline29 Apr 2024 4942983 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ANALYSIS OF THE BARRIERS TO ECONOMIC TRANSFORMATION AND TO DEVELOP A STRATEGIC IMPLEMENTATION PLAN INCLUDING TRAINING INTERVENTIONS Deadline27 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us