South Africa Tenders - 25 April 2024

113 tenders published in South Africa on 25 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 April 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Real Estate, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Armored Steel, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Real Estate, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Armored Steel, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4959080 PRIVATISATION OF THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY VEHICLE TESTING STATION IN SPRINGBOK Deadline15 May 2024 4959082 For the appointment of a service provider to advertise and notify the public about MHI risk assessment conducted at Transnet Engineering, Germiston depot. [once off] Deadline30 Apr 2024 4959083 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE HOSTING SERVICES FOR THE DEBT HELP SYSTEM (DHS) AND PDA TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline17 May 2024 4959085 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR SECTION 1: CONSTRUCTION & MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS (CIDB GRADE 2CE to 9CE) AND SECTION 2: REINFORCED CONCRETE WORKS (CID Deadline27 May 2024 4959086 100 reaction cDNA synthesis kit - (mastermix with included primers) Deadline29 Apr 2024 4959087 Air Quality and Consumption Assessment Deadline30 Apr 2024 4959089 APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline16 May 2024 4959090 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRICE GIVING MATERIALS FOR ENVIRONMENTAL COMPETITIONS Deadline07 May 2024 4959111 CapeNature seeks quotations from suitably qualified service providers to render a cleaning service for Algeria Cottages (which totals 13 self-catering unit), 3 x Campsite Ablutions Deadline27 May 2024 4959112 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT JOB EVALUATION AND JE DISPUTE MECHANISM FOR CONTINUOUS DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline07 Jun 2024 4959114 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive BidsThe design, manufacture, testing and supply of line hardware on an as and when required basis for a period Deadline15 May 2024 4959115 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 40 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (Except the “Big Five” material Deadline31 May 2024 4959116 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF A LED CAPACITIVE TOUCH TABLET AND TABLE Deadline06 May 2024 4959118 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS Deadline03 May 2024 4959120 COMPULSORY BRIEFING SESSION TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CLEANING & HYGIENE SERVICES Deadline02 May 2024 4959121 APPOINTMENT OF A SOLAR ENERGY EXPERT FOR PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline03 May 2024 4959122 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD DRINKS, BANANA, BABY POTATOES, ORANGES/NAARTJIES AND SALT SACHETS FOR 2024 PRINCE MANGOSUTHU MARATON Deadline30 Apr 2024 4959124 Construction of the Phase 1 of the new Freedom Park security Welcome Centre Deadline22 May 2024 4959125 TRANSPORTATION OF INFRASTRUCTURE ASSETS Deadline06 May 2024 4959150 CapeNature seeks quotations from suitably qualified service providers to render a laundry service for Algeria and Kliphuis, which totals 16 self-catering chalets, for a period of 3 Deadline27 May 2024 4959151 The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 40 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material (Except the “Big Five” material Deadline31 May 2024 4959173 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VOIP, WAN, VPN SOLUTION WITH CONNECTIVITY FOR 3 YEARS Deadline28 May 2024 4960134 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 2X NEW WALL SPLIT AIRCONDITIONERS Deadline03 May 2024 4960135 The provision of Airconditioning Maintenance Contract for period of 24 months on an as and when required basis within Gauteng Cluster Deadline09 May 2024 4960136 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX MONTHS MONTHS (THREE YEARS) Deadline23 May 2024 4960137 Supply, transportation, rigging, installation, testing, decommissioning of the existing generators and commissioning of the new two (2) x 1000 KVA prime rated diesel generators at Deadline08 May 2024 4960138 CALIBRATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR PERMEABILITY METERS USED IN THE TEXTILE LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (24 MONTHS) AT ESKOM RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT IN ROSHERVILL Deadline09 May 2024 4960139 APPOINTMENT OF VARIOUS SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR TRAINING (PANELS) Deadline29 May 2024 4960140 Appointment of a supplier to provide off-road accessories, spares, support and fitments for fleet vehicles for a contract period of five (5) years within the Gqeberha area. Deadline24 May 2024 4960142 The determination of the market related rental value received from the occupation of a number of sites of Iziko Museums of South Africa. Deadline10 May 2024 4960143 MPCAM11113GX ROAD MAINTENANCE AND ROAD MARKINGS FOR THE PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline28 May 2024 4960144 ERRATUM - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR NORTHWEST OFFICE SPACE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS - READVERT Deadline09 May 2024 4960145 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO REGISTER ON THE PANEL OF CONTRACTORS [CIDB GRADE 1 (GB/CE/ME/EB/EP/SF/SO/SQ/SI/S) TO GRADE 3(GB & CE) AND GRADE 4 [(ME/EB/EP/SF/SO/SQ/SI/SN)] ON AS AND WH Deadline03 Jun 2024 4960146 MWP2383DX-R The provision of Airconditioning Maintenance Contract for period of 24 months on an as and when required basis within Gauteng Cluster Deadline09 May 2024 4960147 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids.The design, manufacture, testing and supply of line hardware on an as and when required basis for a period Deadline15 May 2024 4960148 CALIBRATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR PERMEABILITY METERS USED IN THE TEXTILE LABORATORY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS (24 MONTHS) AT ESKOM RESEARCH, TESTING AND DEVELOPMENT IN ROSHERVILL Deadline09 May 2024 4960149 ROAD MAINTENANCE AND ROAD MARKINGS FOR THE PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline28 May 2024 4960150 The provision of job boards/recruitment sourcing channels for Eskom to placeand manage adverts for a period of two (2) year on an ‘as and when’ requiredbasis Deadline13 May 2024 4960369 UNFILTERED IN-LEAKAGE MEASUREMENTS TESTS AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT Deadline23 May 2024 4960370 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF OFFICE BUILDING MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline17 May 2024 4960681 The provision of Gardening services for Simmerpan Complex, Tower Testing Station, Grand central Airport (Eskom Aviation) and Central Grids substations for a period of five (5) year Deadline20 May 2024 4960724 The Renovation of Arnot Power Station Operating cabins and offices over a period of 06 months Deadline20 May 2024 4960725 SIYA 07/2024: The compilation of the General Valuation Roll and Supplementary Valuation Rolls and Maintenance thereof for the Financial Years 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2030 Deadline24 May 2024 4960728 The Renovation of Arnot Power Station Operating cabins and offices over a period of 6 months Deadline20 May 2024 4960859 TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE STATE ASSET OPTIMISATION Deadline17 May 2024 4962145 Procurement Plans: Printing of certificates (3 years) Deadline24 Jul 2024 4962146 Procurement Plans: Printing of certificates (3 years) Deadline24 Jul 2024 4962147 SUPPLIES: GENERAL RFP; SUPPLY AND PRINTING OF MARKETING AND PROMOTIONAL COLLATERAL 23/04/2024 IN 13 DAYS Deadline07 May 2024 4962203 DP&HS 02/2024: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED OCIAL HOUSING INSTITUTIONS FOR THE IMPLEMENTATION OF SOCIAL HOUSING PROJECTS WITHIN THE ALFRED DUMA LM FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 May 2024 4962207 DF 07/2024: APPOINTMENT OF A SHORT-TERM INSURANCE BROKER FOR THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline31 May 2024 4962221 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR BULK PRINTING, DESIGNING, PRODUCING BUSINESS REPORTS, KEY DOCUMENTS AND COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline23 May 2024 4962241 The Provision of Supervision, Labour, Equipment, Material and Transport required for the upgrade of Electrical, Civil and Building Works in Umkomaas 88/22/11kV Substation Deadline03 Jun 2024 4962264 Appointment Of Travel Management Companies To Provide Travel Management Services To The Limpopo Economic Development, Environment & Tourism (ledet) For The Period Of Thirt Deadline14 May 2024 4962599 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR POWERING BACK UP SYSTEMS AT ZOO KITCHEN AND TECHNICAL BUILDING 23/04/2024 IN 7 DAYS Deadline30 Apr 2024 4962600 Supply And Delivery Of Bain Marie (Hot Closets) Deadline03 May 2024 4962610 Laingsburg: Viskuil Enterprises: Supply And Installation Of Solar System 15kw Pump Deadline22 May 2024 4962618 INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV STREET LIGHTS AND ENERGY EFFICIENT TRAFFIC LIGHTS AT NQUTHU TOWN IN NQUTHU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE 23/04/2024 IN 5 DAYS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4962622 Professional Electrical Engineering Services with Solar and Renewable Energy Plant Design Experience for the Kruger National Park Deadline03 May 2024 4962722 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL SELF LOCK SCAFFOLD TOWER Deadline02 May 2024 4962723 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BED LINEN Deadline02 May 2024 4962724 TRIENNIAL TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS FOR ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS WITHIN CITY OF MBOMBELA AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline30 May 2024 4962877 Procurement of Mobile Ammunition Conditioning unit (ACU) for the SA Navy Deadline14 May 2024 4962890 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRANSFORMER FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY Deadline26 Apr 2024 4962894 Purchase of Shirt;combat;m;s/slv;law (volunt) shoes;blk;8;male;square toe: 203 each x shirt;combat;m;s/slv;law (volunt) 60 pair x shoes;blk;8;male;square toe Deadline06 May 2024 4964287 Provision for Pneumatics Upgrade at the Newcastle Training Centre Deadline20 May 2024 4964288 Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply Microsoft Licensing to Interfront SOC Ltd. Deadline17 May 2024 4964289 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CATERING, HIRING OF VENUE, SOUND AND DECOR FOR THE CAPE WINELANDS DISTRICT COMMUNITY SAFETY SUMMIT Deadline02 May 2024 4964290 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR A SUPPLIER TO RENDER PR SERVICES TO THE MARKERT THEATRE Deadline29 Apr 2024 4964291 Standardization on two (2) Multi-function Printer (MFP) brands across SARS Offices Deadline27 May 2024 4964434 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST FOR STRATEGIC INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) Y Deadline20 May 2024 4964435 TRAINiNG FOR OCCUPATIONAL CE4RTIFICATE: COOK,SAQA ID 102296, NQF LEVEL 4, ,CREDITS 184 FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS. Deadline22 May 2024 4964436 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ONCE-OFF MAINTENANCE OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND HOSE REELS AT SADPMR. Deadline02 May 2024 4964437 Provision of Professional Graphic Designing Services to Majuba TVET College - 60 Month Contract Deadline23 May 2024 4964438 Provision for Printing of Promotional Material - 60 Month Contract Deadline23 May 2024 4964439 Provision for Rental of Electronic/Digital Bill Board for Central Office - 60 Month Contract Deadline23 May 2024 4964442 Provision for Tools and Equipment for Motor Mechanics Deadline20 May 2024 4965284 Community Governance And Leadership Capacity Building - Knp Deadline28 Apr 2024 4965285 Procurement Plans: Cathsseta strategic partnership model (8 months) Deadline24 Jul 2024 4965286 Monitoring and evaluation training programme nqf level 6 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4965342 COM009/2024 - Tender for the operation and maintenance of the swimming pool, as and when required for a period of three (3) years, from date of appointment. Deadline28 May 2024 4965626 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LICENSING, IMPLEMENTATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF AN ENDPOINT SECURITY FOR LEGACY OPERATING SYSTEMS SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline10 May 2024 4965630 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROPOSAL (RFP)FORSUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL MEMBERS AND PLATES TO TRANSMISSION NORTHERN GRID ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline20 May 2024 4965649 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOUD HAILERS Deadline06 May 2024 4965656 PROCUREMENT OF SECURE OFFSITE DOCUMENTS STOARAGE (36 months contract) Deadline08 May 2024 4965659 Appointment of a service provider for provision of the Employee Health and Wellness Services for a period of thirty-six (36) months for the Council for Geoscience Deadline28 May 2024 4965663 Appointment of Service Provider for the Maintenance of Security and Access Control System for Equipment for Prestige Properties on an “as and when” required basis for a period Deadline16 May 2024 4965668 RE-ADVERT SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFF-LOAD FENCING MATERIALS FOR ALL WARDS Deadline10 May 2024 4965672 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) seek to appoint a reputable training provider to facilitate a course in basicFrench for one (01) personnel in Gauteng for a period of 3 mon Deadline02 May 2024 4965679 Maintenance, Testing and Replacement of UPS and Hybrid Inverter Equipment for NW Facilities under the Jurisdiction of DPWR on an “as and when” required basis for period 36 mont Deadline16 May 2024 4965682 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE OF LICENSE PRO SYSTEM AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline27 May 2024 4965686 Request for rental of six two bedroomed residential units within a secured complex as alternative housing accommodation for members of provincial legislature for a period of twelv Deadline17 May 2024 4965688 Standardization on two (2) Multi-function Printer (MFP) brands across SARS Offices Deadline27 May 2024 4965692 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL MEMBERS AND PLATES TO TRANSMISSION NORTHERN GRID ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.NON-COMPULSORY CLARIFICATION CO Deadline20 May 2024 4965695 REGRET LETTER - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROCERY FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS TO ESKOM TRANSMISSION CENTRAL GRID Deadline30 May 2024 4965977 REQUEST FOR PRICE QUOTATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO EVALUATE AND ASSESS PERFORMANCE PORTFOLIO OF EVIDENCE FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISISON EXECUTIVE TEAM. Deadline06 May 2024 4965978 BID 1251/2024-F: RENDERING OF SECURITY (GUARDING) SERVICES TO THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCIAL TREASURY FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline16 May 2024 4965979 Lease agreement for office premises measuring between 750 –800m², Forty (40) covered and open parking bays for a 60-month period. Deadline21 May 2024 4965980 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLACK REFUSE BAGS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline27 May 2024 4965981 Supply and delivery of Acquisition of 57Co Source to University of the Witwatersrand, Gauteng Deadline10 May 2024 4965982 RFQ is to seek the services of an accounting or audit firm to assist with the financial year processes and preparation of the Annual Financial Statements Deadline29 Apr 2024 4965983 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HOSTING ,CLOUD, DISASTER RECOVERY AND DATA CENTRE CONTINUITY FOR 3 YEARS Deadline27 May 2024 4965984 PROVISION OF SCM (CATEGORY A) AND DISCRETIONARY GRANT (CATEGORY B) PROBITY/COMPLIANCE REVIEW SERVICES Deadline23 May 2024 4965985 RENEWAL OF ADOBE LICENSE Deadline30 Apr 2024 4965986 CIVIL & STRUCTURAL REPAIRS AT THE KENMONT SPECIAL SCHOOL IN UMLAZI DISTRICT DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION - KWAZULU-NATAL (EMIS NO: 500281015) Deadline22 May 2024 4965987 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION COUNCIL CHAMBER MICROPHONE, AUDIO AND VISUAL DIGITAL RECORDING SYSTEM Deadline17 May 2024 4965988 Appointment of service provider to design, deploy, integrate, and Support Microsoft Teams telephony. Deadline03 May 2024 4966079 ADDENDUM NO1 - PROVISION OF SHORT TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline07 May 2024 4966230 SUPPLY OF METER READINGS AND AUDIT READINGS ON AN AS AND WHENREQUIRED BASIS FOR 12 MONTHS. Deadline26 Apr 2024 4966231 MAINTENANCE OF 88/11 KV SUBSTATIONS, MEDIUM VOLTAGE AND LOW VOLTAGE NETWORKS IN MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM 1 JULY 2024 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2027. Deadline13 May 2024 4966232 QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOOK PLASTIC COVERS, BARCODE COVERS, MEMBERSHIP CARDS AND MAGNETIC TAPE. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4966240 RENTAL OF REPEATER SYSTEM FOR RADIOS IN THE DRAKENSTEIN MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline02 May 2024 4966241 QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOOK PLASTIC COVERS, BARCODE COVERS, MEMBERSHIP CARDS AND MAGNETIC TAPE. Deadline29 Apr 2024 4966321 Printing of certificates (3 years) Deadline24 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us