South Africa Tenders - 2 May 2024

100 tenders published in South Africa on 2 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 May 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Energy, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Cyber Security, Adhesive & Labels, Office Equipment & Stationery, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

4998092 REQUEST FOR THE APPROVAL TO OUTRIGHTLY APPOINT 30 CONTRACTORS FOR THE UNPAVED ROAD MAINTENANCE (REGRAVELING, BLADING, DRAINAGE AND ANCILLARY WORKS) ON VARIOUS GRAVEL ROADS FOR PERI Deadline21 May 2024 4998628 Request for the re-advertisement and outright appointment of fourteen (14) contractors with a CIDB Grading level 5ce on an equal allocation to participate in the implementation of Deadline21 May 2024 4998639 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND-BY GENERATORS FOR VARIOUS UMNGENI-UTHUKELA WATER SITES. Deadline30 May 2024 4998640 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE THE CERTIFIED INFORMATION SYSTEMS SECURITY PROFESSIONAL (CISSP) FOR THE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO) Deadline13 May 2024 4998641 2545GS – SUPPLY, IMPLEMENT AND COMMISSIONING OF FIREWALL EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Jun 2024 4998642 CONSTRUCTION OF THE SPUU VICTIM SUPPORT CENTRE (MBDA TSP 32/23) Deadline17 May 2024 4998643 Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the supply and installation gates for Alexandra CLC as per the attached advert Deadline07 May 2024 4998644 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF PANEL OF RECRUITMENT AGENCIES FOR RECRUITMENT SERVICES FOR NATIONAL CREDIT REGULATOR (NCR) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline22 May 2024 4998645 FOR THE PROVISION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEETING EQUIPMENT AND CONFERENCING FACILITIES IN BOARDROOMS AND MEETING ROOMS AT VARIOUS TRANSNET PIPELINES SITES Deadline21 May 2024 4998646 • Prospective service providers are hereby requested to quote on the services of WALL MOUNTED HEATER at CITY DEEP CLC as per the attached Annexure Deadline08 May 2024 4998647 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION AND FINANCING OF ZONE 2 AND ZONE 3 OF THE ATLANTIS SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE Deadline30 May 2024 4998648 SPUU - MANAGEMENT AND SUPPORT OF EMERGING CONTRACTORS (SMME’S) FOR THE HELENVALE PLAY PARK FENCING, LANDSCAPING AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS (MBDA TSP 30/23) Deadline22 May 2024 4998649 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING OF 3.0KM ON ROAD D2048 FROM KM 0.00 TO KM 3.00 UNDER ULUNDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE MAHLABATHINI AREA OFFICE (KZN266) - Grade 3CE or Higher Deadline20 Jun 2024 4998650 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT A SECURITY SERVICE EDGE (SSE) SOLUTION TO PROTECT ITS EN Deadline22 May 2024 4998651 PROVISION OF OFF-SITE STORAGE SERVICE FOR THE PSETA RECORDS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS STARTING FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 31 MARCH 2029 Deadline14 May 2024 4998652 BETTERMENT AND REGRAVELLING ON ROAD P553 FROM KM 5.00 TO KM 12.00 UNDER ULUNDI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE MAHLABATHINI AREA OFFICE (KZN266) - Grade 4CE or Higher Deadline20 Jun 2024 4998653 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SERVICES IN DEVELOPING THE MICT SETA 2025-2030 SECTOR SKILLS PLAN Deadline08 May 2024 4998654 ONCE-OFF SUPPLY AND ELIVERY OF REACH STACKER SPARE PARTS FOR VAALCON TERMINAL Deadline06 May 2024 4998655 MODERATOR FOR THE TOURISM DIALOGUE Deadline03 May 2024 4998656 Supply and Delivery of a Rotary Sealing Machine for the Sealing of Sealable Packaging for IThemba LABS in Faure, Western Cape Deadline15 May 2024 4998657 FOR THE DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL & COMMISSION OF TWENTY (20) NEW DUAL 11/6.6 KV MINI SUBSTATIONS IN VARIOUS AREAS IN THE PORT OF DURBAN FORA PERIOD OF FIFTEEN (15) MONTHS Deadline24 May 2024 4998658 PROFFESSIONAL SERVICES: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: MPUMALANGA MIDDELBURG LOCAL SEAT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATION: CIVIL ENGINEERING Deadline21 May 2024 4998659 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MSCOA COMPLIANT FINANCE SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 May 2024 4998660 PROFFESSIONAL SERVICES: DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT: MPUMALANGA MIDDELBURG LOCAL SEAT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS: ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING Deadline21 May 2024 4998661 The design, hire, supply and delivery of formwork, scaffolding and falsework for the upgrade of Nomlacu Water Treatment Works and Ludeke raw water pump station in Mbizana in the Ea Deadline30 May 2024 4998662 The supply and delivery of reinforcing steel for the upgrade of Nomlacu Water Treatment Works and Ludeke Raw Water pump station in the Eastern Cape Province for a period of 24 mont Deadline30 May 2024 4998672 Regret Letter - LP00126HR - Supply and delivery of Fibreglass Ladders to the Limlanga Cluster Deadline31 May 2024 5000073 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF BOOKS: HAZARDOUS MATERIAL FOR FIRST RESPONDER 6THEDITION & ESSENTIALS OF FIRE FIGHTING 7TH EDITION MANUALS. Deadline08 May 2024 5000327 SERVICES: GENERAL ROPE ACCESS 30/04/2024 IN 30 DAYS Deadline30 May 2024 5000339 ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES 30/04/2024 IN 16 DAYS Deadline15 May 2024 5001751 3 MONTHS COMPLETE SHAREPOINTRE-DESIGN MIGRATION FROM IN-HOUSE TO SHAREPOINT ONLINE Deadline10 May 2024 5001752 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A LONG-TERM FINANCIAL PLANNING TOOL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline07 Jun 2024 5001776 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISINSECTION SPRAY CANS Deadline09 May 2024 5001777 GOEDEMOED PRISON (XHARIEP DISTRICT) : 02 MONTHS OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER AND SEWER TREATMENT PLANTS. Deadline03 May 2024 5001778 Compilation of General Valuation Roll & Supplementary Valuation Rolls for the period 2025-2030. Deadline31 May 2024 5001779 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR A CUSTOMER SURVEY FEEDBACK AND SURVEY TOOL FOR A 24 MONTHS PERIOD Deadline09 May 2024 5001780 The RAF seeks to appoint a Service Provider for the Supply, Installation and Support of Audio-Visual Equipment including Configuration, Insurance and Maintenance on a Rental Basis Deadline21 May 2024 5001781 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GROUND MANTEINANCE AT UMTUBATUBA DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PE Deadline16 May 2024 5001782 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GROUND MANTEINANCE AT UMTUBATUBA DISTRICT OFFICE FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, TOURISM AND ENVIRONMENTAL AFFAIRS FOR A PE Deadline16 May 2024 5001783 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER CATERING SERVICES TO CSOS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (1 YEAR). Deadline10 May 2024 5001784 PROVISION OF ERP ADVISORY SERVICE Deadline20 May 2024 5001785 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SANPARKS CARBON FEASIBILITY STUDY Deadline23 May 2024 5001786 Appointment of a service provider to provide introduction to hydrographic survey course for existing and new CGS staff members, in-person at the CGS office in Bellville. Deadline07 May 2024 5001787 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: PROVISION OF OFF-SITE STORAGE FACILITIES FOR THE SAFE KEEPING OF THE BORDER MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY’S UNIFORM ITEMS FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline09 May 2024 5001848 PROCUREMENT OF MARQUEES AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURATION 2024 AT SEFAKO MAKGATHO PRESIDENTIAL GUEST HOUSE FOR THE VVIP LUNCHEON Deadline14 May 2024 5001888 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF STAGE, SOUND, BIG SCREEN AND RELATED INFRASTRUCTURE AT LOFTUS VERSFELD STADIUM Deadline14 May 2024 5001889 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL AND REGISTERED OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MMSEZ ON “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTH. Deadline17 May 2024 5001891 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY AND ADVISORY SERVICE PROVIDERS (IN FINANCE & RELATED SERVICES) TO MMSEZ FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 May 2024 5001892 INSTALLATION OF AUTOMATED WATER RESOURCE MONITORING INSTRUMENTS IN COASTAL AREAS Deadline24 May 2024 5001893 SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF METAL DETECTOR SCANNERS Deadline10 May 2024 5001894 SUPPLY, AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY GUARD UNIFORM Deadline10 May 2024 5001895 BIOCOMPATIBILITY TESTING FOR MENSTRAL CUPS Deadline03 May 2024 5001898 TRAINING AND PROVISION OF MATERIAL FOR EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT PRACTIONER NQF LEVEL 4. Deadline10 May 2024 5001999 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) IS LOOKING TO PARTNER WITH A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN A COMPREHENSIVE CYBERSECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING PROGRAM SOLUTION AND ASS Deadline22 May 2024 5002181 Supply 24 up labels x 200pkt of 2400 Deadline06 May 2024 5002184 Purchase of printed matter on behalf of the Mohammadia Foundation of Social Works of Magistrates and Justice Officials Deadline23 May 2024 5002189 Procurement Plans: Provision of branding materials and printing services for the department of agriculture, rural development, land and environmental affairs for a period of (60) m Deadline30 Apr 2024 5002209 Mask n95 Deadline03 May 2024 5002214 Mask surgical 3 ply Deadline03 May 2024 5002296 BULK EARTHWORKS & ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR NEW CELL 3A AT THE HIGHLANDS LANDFILL SITE Deadline07 Jun 2024 5002297 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL LAND SURVEYORS AND REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL TOWN- AND REGIONAL PLANNERS PANEL FOR SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD1 JULY 2024 TO 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline07 Jun 2024 5002299 Request For Quotation (RFQ) to appoint of A Panel of Five Recruitment and Selection Service Providers Deadline13 May 2024 5002301 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF MOVABLE INFRASTRUCTURE FOR THE RIETONDALE 3000 VIP LUNCHEON, PARK AND RIDE, SEARCH PARK MARQUEES. Deadline14 May 2024 5002302 Crane hire at Majuba Power Station Deadline21 May 2024 5002473 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY AND INSTALL SOLAR POWERING BACK UP SYSTEM AT JCPZ HEAD OFFICE 30/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline07 May 2024 5002933 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL UNIVERSITIES AND SEASONED LEARNING ACADEMIES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FO Deadline22 May 2024 5003022 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CERTIFICATE FRAMES. (PRICES VALID FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2024). Deadline08 May 2024 5003088 PURCHASE OF LED LAMP SWITCH CARDS Deadline09 May 2024 5003090 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF A TIME AND ATTENDANCE SYSTEM FOR THE DURBAN INTERNATIONAL CONVENTION CENTRE (DURBAN ICC) Deadline06 May 2024 5003323 DEVICE, INTELLIGENT ELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOAD LIMITER 100 KVA; VOLTAGE: 400 V; APPLICATION: LOAD LIMITING OF BULK INSTALLATION;DEVICE, INTELLIGENT ELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOAD LIMITER 200 K Deadline09 May 2024 5003324 PROCUREMENT OF ALTERNATIVE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION WONDERBOOMPOORT (POLICE STATION) COMPRISING OF 1789.62 SQUARE METRES AND 20 PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline24 May 2024 5003325 FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPERVISORY CONTROL AND DATA ACQUISITION (SCADA) SYSTEM SOFTWARE SUPPORT AGREEMENT FOR THE PORT OF DURBAN FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline31 May 2024 5003328 Service and Repair of minisubs for various power stations/ construction sites, including collection, delivery and offloading on an as and when required basis for ERI Construction S Deadline21 May 2024 5003330 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN AND IMPLEMENT A SECURED CLOUD-HOSTED RELATIONAL DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND FRONT-END INTERFACE (WEB FORM) FOR CAPTURING OF STRUCTURA Deadline13 May 2024 5003331 TRANSPORT SERVICES Deadline08 May 2024 5003332 GOSPEL SINGER Deadline08 May 2024 5003333 Purchase, Collect and Remove 132/22KV 20MVA transformer at Eskom Rotek Industries Serial No. T2770-2 Deadline09 May 2024 5003334 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR COAL SCREENING ON BOTH CONVEYOR 18 AND E1 AT THE COAL STOCK YARD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5003335 The Provision of mobile Crane hire in Gauteng Cluster for a period of 3 years Deadline14 May 2024 5003337 DEVICE, INTELLIGENT ELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOAD LIMITER 100 KVA; VOLTAGE: 400 V; APPLICATION: LOAD LIMITING OF BULK INSTALLATION; DEVICE, INTELLIGENT ELECTRONIC: TYPE: LOAD LIMITER 200 Deadline09 May 2024 5003338 Service and Repair of minisubs for various power stations/ construction sites, including collection, delivery and offloading on an as and when required basis for ERI Construction S Deadline21 May 2024 5003339 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR COAL SCREENING ON BOTH CONVEYOR 18 AND E1 AT THE COAL STOCK YARD FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION. Deadline03 Jun 2024 5003340 The Provision of mobile Crane hire in Gauteng Cluster for a period of 3 years Deadline14 May 2024 5004505 REGRET LETTER - NOTIFICATION OF AWARD FOR ENQUIRY NUMBER MPKRI10891PS FOR REMOVAL, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTROSTAPRECIPITATOR (ESP) FOR UNIT 5 AT KRIEL POWER STATION Deadline31 May 2024 5004506 Purchase, Collect and Remove 132/22KV 20MVA transformer at Eskom Rotek Industries Serial No. T2770-2 Deadline09 May 2024 5004507 Stage 1: The manufacture, supply and delivery of various Kiosks on “an as and when required” basis for a period of three (3) years for Distribution Clusters. Deadline22 May 2024 5004508 ISI Qualified Ultrasonic Inspection Services on an as and when required basis at Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline21 May 2024 5004509 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL PRESSURE TEST GAUGES AT TUTUKAPOWER STATION – MAIN STORES – ONCE-OFF. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5004510 Supply and delivery of bearings on an as and when required basis for a period of 5 years at Lethabo power station Deadline04 Jun 2024 5004680 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL REPAIRS TO SOLAR POWERING SYSTEM AT JOHANNESBURG ZOO LION ENCLOSURE 30/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline07 May 2024 5004681 SERVICES: CIVIL APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE INSTALLATION OF SOLAR PV STREET LIGHTS AND ENERGY EFFICIENT TRAFFIC LIGHTS AT NQUTHU TOWN IN NQUTHU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN THE KW Deadline06 May 2024 5004816 Tenders are invited for request for proposals for the provision brand & creative agency services for a period of 3 years at airports company south ¬africa (acsas) airports Deadline31 May 2024 5005300 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SEVEN (7) NEW DIGITAL PHOTOCOPIERS AT VARIOUS OFFICES OF THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY AND THE CONCLUSION OF MAINTENANCE AGREEMENTS FOR NEW AND Deadline24 May 2024 5005774 Capacity building for staff- lgbtqia+public edu Deadline10 May 2024 5005877 consultancy services for developing an african green hydrogen strategy and action plan Deadline29 May 2024 5006127 Procurement Plans: Tourism and marketing strategy Deadline30 Jul 2024 5006215 CONSTRUCTION OF BUILDINGS E-LEARNING UPGRADE & RENOVATIONS AT ERMELO CAMPUS CIDB GRADING 3GB OR HIGHER 29/04/2024 IN 22 DAYS Deadline22 May 2024 5006216 SERVICES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL UNIVERSITIES AND SEASONED LEARNING ACADEMIES TO PROVIDE ACCREDITED LEARNING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES FOR A P Deadline22 May 2024 5010375 Tenders are invited for consultancy services for developing an african green hydrogen strategy and action plan Deadline29 May 2024 5010448 Tourism and marketing strategy Deadline30 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us