South Africa Tenders - 3 May 2024

36 tenders published in South Africa on 3 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 May 2024, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Defence, Management Consultancy, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Meters, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Environment & Waste Management, Logistics, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

5011808 UPGRADING OF RAILTON GRAVEL ROADS AND STORMWATER PHASE 3 (PORTION 1) Deadline24 May 2024 5011810 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOAD OF REFUSE BAGS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline24 May 2024 5011812 PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline17 May 2024 5012505 Notice of Award - WCTX1143SL - the supply and delivery of 4 x SA10 circuit breaker analyser, complete with transducers and test leads Deadline16 May 2024 5013170 Supply of Emergency Medical Services and Emergency Medical Service Consumables to Kriel Power Station for a period of four (4) years Deadline03 Jun 2024 5013171 PUMP, CENTRIFUGAL: NPSH: 6 M; CAPACITY: 17 M3/MIN; TOTAL HEAD: 115 M; SIZE: 350 X 300 MM; SPEED: 1480 RPM; STAGE: 1; TYPE: SLUICE TYPE A; DRAWING NO: 057/44374 REV 0; REFERENCE NO: Deadline10 May 2024 5013172 Request for information on LNG supply to the Port of Saldanha for 1200MW mid-merit combined cycle gas turbine (CCGT) feasibility study Deadline17 May 2024 5013514 Technical Training for Rotek Industries Construction Services on a as and when neededbasis for a period of 3 years. Deadline24 May 2024 5013515 Publication of Names of Bidders in Respect of Advertised Competitive Bids: Refurbishment of Boiler Auxiliary Cooling Heat Exchangers on Unit 1-6 during planned outages for the dura Deadline23 May 2024 5013626 THE SUPPLY/MANUFACTURE AND DELIVERY OF TWELVE (12) SAFETYCLASS VALVES FOR 12004 HARDENED WATER CONNECTION POINTS FORKOEBERG NUCLEAR POWER STATION Deadline16 May 2024 5013627 WCPK1149KH - Statutory lifting equipment inspections for a period of 5 years at Sere WindFarm Deadline31 Jul 2024 5013994 WCGHSC 0417/2023: RENDERING OF STUDENT TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR WESTERN CAPE COLLEGE OF NURSING, MULTI CAMPUSES (METRO WEST, BOLAND OVERBERG, AND SOUTHERN CAPE KAROO CAMPUSES) FOR TH Deadline31 May 2024 5014320 The Provision of Catering Services for Mersey Training Centre, Pietermaritzburg and Durban Areas in the KwaZulu Natal Operating Unit for the training interventions and business mee Deadline01 Jul 2024 5014457 Tenders are invited for Supply, delivery & installation of biometric readers. Deadline10 May 2024 5014458 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR WEBSITE UPGRADE AND HOSTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS). Deadline13 May 2024 5015333 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, DEVELOP, AND IMPLEMENT A WEBBASED DIRECTORY OF SMMES OPERATING WITHIN THE WASTE CIRCULAR ECONOMY, INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANC Deadline13 May 2024 5015491 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO THE CSIR TO DEVELOP, HOST, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT THE CSIR WWW WEBSITE. Deadline13 May 2024 5015501 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) DEVELOPMENT, INTEGRATION AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND AI PORTAL INCLUDING MAINTENANCE FOR CSIR FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline03 May 2024 5016818 The Provision of Catering Services for Mersey Training Centre, Pietermaritzburg and Durban Areas in the KwaZulu Natal Operating Unit for the training interventions and business mee Deadline01 Jul 2024 5016819 PUBLICATION OF BIDDERS NAMES KZN124. The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a maximum Panel of 10 consultants for the Provision of Professional Services for Architectural Deadline31 May 2024 5017426 Supply, delivery & installation of biometric readers. Deadline10 May 2024 5017577 Appointment of a service provider to assist salga with strategic profiling and media buying for a period of 36 months (3 years) Deadline16 May 2024 5017891 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF STRATEGY AND ANNUAL PERFORMANCE PLAN FACILITATION TO THE BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (BCMDA) SOC LTD 30/04/2024 IN 8 DAYS Deadline08 May 2024 5018502 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUBMERSIBLE WASTEWATER PUMPS FOR A ONE YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Jun 2024 5018729 ANALYTICAL ANALYSIS OF WATER AND SEWER WATER SAMPLES ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5018731 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIILTER SAND ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5018732 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5018734 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE GAS ENDING 30 JUNE 2027 Deadline03 Jun 2024 5018761 The Consultant conducts gas concentration measurements to establish the amount of unfiltered in-leakage into the KNPS Unit 1 and 2 CREs. A phased approach must be implemented, incl Deadline23 May 2024 5018764 Provision of Emergency Medical Services at Matimba Power Station for a period of five years. Deadline23 May 2024 5018766 Publication of Bidders List for Tender KZN113_Cable Accessories Deadline17 May 2024 5018768 Request for Information is required to determine Asset Investment Planning and Management systems options available in the market as well as associated estimated timelines and indi Deadline07 Jun 2024 5018769 HIGH LEVEL DAM CLEANING, REPAIR OF DAM 3 WALL AND CONSTRUCTION OF ACCESS RAMPS FOR THE PERIOD OF 18 (MONTHS) Deadline25 Jun 2024 5018772 THE PROVISION OF DUVHA PARKING SHELTER PROJECT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 (TWELVE) MONTHS. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5018787 Appointment of a service provider to assist salga with strategic profiling and media buying for a period of 36 months (3 years) Deadline16 May 2024 5018789 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Implement A Business Process Re-engineering Programme For A Period Of Ten (10) Months Deadline27 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us